AZ Home
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships
November 4th 2023 15202 N 19th Avenue, Phoenix, Arizona, 85023, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (3 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (4 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (2 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
Arizona State XC Meet Recap 2018
Nov 11th 2018, 4:40pm
2018 Results - Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships
Nov 5th 2018, 12:51am
Search
2018 Results - Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Nov 5th 2018, 12:51am
Comments
AIA Division IV State Championship - Nov 10, 2018
Cave Creek Golf Course
« Related Meet Results: »
AIA Division IV State Championship
AIA Division I State Championships
AIA Division II State Championship
AIA Division III State Championship
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alchesay
Anthem Prep
Arete Preparatory Academy
Arizona Lutheran
BASIS Flagstaff
Baboquivari
Benson
Bisbee
Chandler Preparatory
Cicero Preparatory Academy
Fort Thomas
Gilbert Classical Academy
Glendale Preparatory Academy
Globe
Gregory
Greyhills
Hopi
Immaculate Heart
Joseph City
Many Farms
Miami
Morenci
North Phoenix Prep
North Valley Christian Academy
Northland Preparatory
Northwest Christian
Parker
Phoenix Country Day
Pinon
Pusch Ridge Christian
Ray
Rock Point
San Carlos
San Manuel
San Pasqual
Scottsdale Prep
St Augustine Catholic
St Michael Indian
Tempe Preparatory
Thatcher
Tombstone
Tonopah Valley
Trivium Preparatory Academy
Valley (Sanders)
Valley Christian
Valley Lutheran
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Men:
5000.00 Meters Varsity
Women:
5000.00 Meters Varsity
Team Scores
Mens 5000.00 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Black, Jordan
11
North Phoenix Pr
16:05.3
2
Nodman, Jihad
12
Hopi
16:18.6
3
Whitehead, Douglas Adam
11
Arete Preparator
16:19.3
4
Stanton, Micah
12
Northland Prepar
16:29.0
5
Smith, Talon
12
Joseph City
16:34.4
6
Andersen, Hayden
11
Northland Prepar
16:39.5
7
Bounds, Brandon
11
Northland Prepar
16:43.7
8
Blunt, Kyle
12
Chandler Prepara
16:48.9
9
James, Justin
11
Valley (Sanders)
16:55.2
10
Laban, DeWayne
12
Hopi
16:56.4
11
Stailey, Hunter
12
Thatcher
17:05.0
12
Starcher, Sailor
12
Northland Prepar
17:09.4
13
Corral, Emmanuel
11
Pusch Ridge Chri
17:11.2
14
Lonetree, Nalzheii
12
Northland Prepar
17:11.9
15
Leib-Perry, Dana
10
Northland Prepar
17:18.7
16
Tessay, Milson
9
Hopi
17:19.5
17
Calfee, Griffin
12
Chandler Prepara
17:19.9
18
Berbetti, Rocco
11
North Phoenix Pr
17:22.2
19
Johnston, Richie
10
North Phoenix Pr
17:22.7
20
Hanson, Malakai
9
Northland Prepar
17:23.7
21
Tessay, Cedrick
9
Alchesay
17:24.4
22
Poola, Ty
10
Greyhills
17:26.5
23
Baker, Steven
12
Hopi
17:28.0
24
Pashano, Shaunanthony
11
Hopi
17:31.8
25
Roland, Tyrall
10
Hopi
17:37.2
26
Beckner, Zach
11
Northwest Christ
17:39.6
27
Mares, Jordan
11
Morenci
17:43.9
28
Logan, Jared
11
Gilbert Classica
17:44.3
29
Billy, Triston
10
Alchesay
17:45.9
30
Grossthal, Geoffrey
12
Valley Christian
17:47.2
31
Whiterock, Wyatt
10
Greyhills
17:49.2
32
Clark, Adriano
11
Greyhills
17:50.2
33
Barney, Matthew
11
Veritas Preparat
17:50.3
34
Descheny, Ralshaun
11
Rock Point
17:52.6
35
Holgate, Trey
9
St Michael India
17:53.5
36
Tracy, Trey
11
St Michael India
17:54.7
37
Garrido, Hunter
10
Anthem Prep
17:55.7
38
Fredericks, Manny
9
Hopi
17:58.1
39
Grams, Tucker
11
BASIS Flagstaff
18:01.0
40
Biakeddy, Daniel
9
Greyhills
18:01.4
41
Barney, Jon
9
Veritas Preparat
18:03.3
42
Olivares, Brandon
11
Bisbee
18:06.0
43
Gomez, Brian
10
Trivium Preparat
18:07.6
44
Pinedo, Gilbert
11
San Manuel
18:07.7
45
Urcadez, Miguel
11
Bisbee
18:07.9
46
Rathsburg, Ian
10
Veritas Preparat
18:08.4
47
Lyons, Thomas
10
Northwest Christ
18:08.6
48
Towne, Joseph
10
Many Farms
18:10.2
49
Kartchner, Shawn
12
Morenci
18:12.0
50
Cawood, Colm
9
BASIS Flagstaff
18:12.6
51
Chee, Tywin
10
Many Farms
18:13.8
52
VanDyke, Christian
11
North Valley Chr
18:14.0
53
Koska, Thomas
9
North Phoenix Pr
18:14.6
54
Alvarez, Adrian
10
St Augustine Cat
18:17.5
55
Logan, Nicholas
10
Veritas Preparat
18:18.9
56
Tacheene, Ethan
11
Many Farms
18:19.8
57
Baird, Chrystian
10
Tombstone
18:25.5
58
Shaw, David
9
Alchesay
18:28.9
59
Pena, Wesley
11
Thatcher
18:29.8
60
Rojas, Joby
9
Thatcher
18:32.4
61
Quintero, Brian
10
Alchesay
18:32.5
62
Tsosie, Victor
12
Many Farms
18:32.6
63
Turner, Jesse
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
18:34.5
64
Brown, Talon
11
Thatcher
18:35.9
65
Johnston, Sammy
9
North Phoenix Pr
18:36.2
66
Marais, Konrad
11
Anthem Prep
18:40.0
67
Aragon, Alfonso
12
San Pasqual
18:41.2
68
Hofstetter, Brian
9
BASIS Flagstaff
18:41.2
69
Laura, Sean
10
Benson
18:43.1
70
Briones, Joe
11
Chandler Prepara
18:45.2
71
Hawkins, Matthew
11
Glendale Prepara
18:47.4
72
Emerson, Kyren
10
St Michael India
18:51.0
73
Truax, Joaquin
12
Alchesay
18:52.1
74
Bailey-Garcia, Cameron
11
Morenci
18:54.4
75
Webdale, Aaron
12
Glendale Prepara
18:54.5
76
Morgan, Pacer
11
Many Farms
18:54.8
77
Henderson, Ben
11
St Augustine Cat
18:55.3
78
Peapenburg, Eric
11
Glendale Prepara
18:55.4
79
Johnson, Nehemiah
11
Alchesay
18:55.8
80
Grumbine, Kai
12
BASIS Flagstaff
18:57.0
81
Clark, Dillon
12
Northwest Christ
18:58.0
82
Medrano, Andrew
11
Trivium Preparat
18:58.5
83
Lannuier, Weslan
10
Arete Preparator
18:59.1
84
Felknor, Curtis
9
Parker
19:00.6
85
Bierman, Tyler
11
Thatcher
19:01.9
86
Campbell, Richard
11
Many Farms
19:03.8
87
Baca, Gabriel
12
Morenci
19:04.9
88
Archer, Jonah
9
Northwest Christ
19:06.4
89
Cosay, Allyn
10
Alchesay
19:06.8
90
Ellis, Tyler
10
Valley Christian
19:10.0
91
Chanez, Anthony
12
Morenci
19:11.8
92
Sunbear, Isaiah
11
Baboquivari
19:13.4
93
Schillinger, Peter
10
Veritas Preparat
19:14.2
94
Zelazny, Michael
11
Tombstone
19:14.5
95
Wilson, Drake
10
Glendale Prepara
19:14.9
96
Enriquez, Joel
11
Bisbee
19:16.0
97
Merritt, Harrison
10
Valley Christian
19:18.9
98
Stanley, Jonathan
11
Northwest Christ
19:21.9
99
Soukup, Timmy
9
Veritas Preparat
19:23.1
100
Henze, Riley
10
Northwest Christ
19:23.8
101
Bushman, Jacob
11
Joseph City
19:27.7
102
Spinti, Brady
9
BASIS Flagstaff
19:28.2
103
Dahl, Eric
12
Phoenix Country
19:31.9
104
Orr, Matt
11
Thatcher
19:34.2
105
Dalgai, Dayshon
9
St Michael India
19:35.1
106
Deanda, Dante
11
Morenci
19:36.9
107
Serna, Gabe
11
Immaculate Heart
19:43.6
108
Henry, Greyson
11
Gilbert Classica
19:45.1
109
Power, Luke
11
Veritas Preparat
19:48.2
110
Coleman, Dallin
10
Ray
19:48.5
111
Davis, Aidan
10
North Phoenix Pr
19:48.6
112
Tidey, Ryan
10
Miami
19:49.2
113
Alamilla-Quintero, Oscar
12
Tombstone
19:53.1
114
Wieland, Tyler
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
19:55.2
115
Baggett, Sean
9
Anthem Prep
19:56.5
116
Burton, Carlos
10
St Augustine Cat
19:56.9
117
Robertson, Jay
9
Scottsdale Prep
19:57.9
118
Palma, Sergio
9
St Augustine Cat
19:58.1
119
Dempsey, Ryan
11
Chandler Prepara
20:00.8
120
Claw, Tillman
11
Greyhills
20:01.0
121
O'Neill, Liam
10
Northwest Christ
20:01.5
122
Zvada, Dominic
9
Valley Christian
20:03.8
123
Nelson, Dustin
9
Baboquivari
20:04.9
124
Donahue, David
11
Bisbee
20:07.1
125
Forsyth, Helaman
10
Arete Preparator
20:07.2
126
McIntyre, Zack
9
Tempe Preparator
20:10.0
127
Child, James
12
Valley Christian
20:10.9
128
Crabb, Trevor
12
Pusch Ridge Chri
20:12.1
129
Chee, Dylan
11
Many Farms
20:12.9
130
Yazzie, Kaedan
10
St Michael India
20:15.3
131
Ortega, Paxton
11
Trivium Preparat
20:19.2
132
Pena, David
12
Miami
20:20.2
133
Grossthal, Evan
10
Valley Christian
20:21.5
134
Joaquin, Angel
9
Baboquivari
20:23.2
135
Santos, Akeev
9
Baboquivari
20:27.1
136
Palmer, Tanner
9
Thatcher
20:27.2
137
Sawyer, Hayden
12
Pusch Ridge Chri
20:31.7
138
Cervantes, Giovonny
10
Arete Preparator
20:32.5
139
Manges, Curtis
10
Valley Christian
20:32.6
140
Iwanski, Joey
11
Chandler Prepara
20:35.9
141
Molina, Israel
9
Bisbee
20:36.2
142
Wauneka, Alden
10
St Michael India
20:38.2
143
Palmer, Quinten
10
Tombstone
20:44.6
144
Sawyer, Hyrum
10
Gilbert Classica
20:52.0
145
Dybas, Jonah
11
St Augustine Cat
20:55.2
146
Bui, Kenneth
11
St Augustine Cat
20:58.0
147
Mize, Devon
9
Tombstone
20:59.0
148
Wischki, Wolfgang
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
21:01.6
149
Hansen, Logan
10
Arete Preparator
21:06.0
150
Haslam, Henry
9
Gilbert Classica
21:08.0
151
Cano, Francisco
9
Trivium Preparat
21:12.7
152
Whiterock, Qrishton
11
Greyhills
21:18.4
153
Lucas, Caleb
9
Tombstone
21:24.5
154
Watchman, Brayden
10
St Michael India
21:26.0
155
Slaton, Carter
9
Anthem Prep
21:26.4
156
Rutter, Matthew
10
Ray
21:27.8
157
Tompkins, Cameron
12
Pusch Ridge Chri
21:28.9
158
Bastian, James
10
Tombstone
21:30.7
159
Aruguete, Abraham
12
BASIS Flagstaff
21:35.2
160
Smith, Noah
10
BASIS Flagstaff
21:48.3
161
Lundstrom, Lucas
11
Anthem Prep
21:53.4
162
Esquivel, Mario
12
Morenci
22:10.1
163
Pereyra, Brandon
10
Trivium Preparat
22:19.9
164
Sunbear, Isaac
11
Baboquivari
22:29.9
165
Jim, Colton
10
Greyhills
22:34.3
166
Figueroa, Derek
10
Ray
22:43.6
167
Cannon, Cade
11
Glendale Prepara
22:49.4
168
Torres, Saul
10
Ray
22:53.4
169
Landingin, Ethan
10
Trivium Preparat
23:05.8
170
Rivera, Juan
10
Ray
23:14.7
171
Pettingill, Collin
9
Glendale Prepara
23:54.9
172
Schneider, Jaden
10
Arete Preparator
23:59.8
173
Kokona, Alexander
10
Gilbert Classica
24:17.7
174
Armbrust, Ezra
11
Anthem Prep
24:22.6
175
Saavedra, Jesus
12
Bisbee
24:43.5
176
Boyle, Cian
11
Trivium Preparat
25:16.0
177
Kotta, Vishnu
11
Gilbert Classica
25:37.6
178
Moeller, Christian
9
Arete Preparator
25:37.8
179
Yori, Karsten
9
Gilbert Classica
25:50.4
Womens 5000.00 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Upshaw, Aliandrea
11
St Michael India
18:18.4
2
Robinson, Precious
12
Pinon
18:29.9
3
Honani, Jaeda
12
Hopi
20:22.4
4
Rivera, Nyah
12
Valley Lutheran
20:35.0
5
Holgate, Chiara
10
St Michael India
20:37.2
6
Cooper, Justine
12
Chandler Prepara
20:42.2
7
Huma, Latifah
12
Hopi
20:43.7
8
James, Nizhoni
11
Valley (Sanders)
20:58.8
9
Lumpkin, Kierra
10
Bisbee
21:00.6
10
Rustin, Naomi
11
Alchesay
21:07.4
11
Rivera, Savannah
12
Valley Lutheran
21:11.0
12
Begay, Liyah
12
Many Farms
21:23.5
13
Beermann, Audrey
11
Glendale Prepara
21:24.8
14
Baltram, Juliana
12
North Phoenix Pr
21:27.5
15
Curley, Latifah
9
Many Farms
21:30.0
16
Greenberg, Emily
12
Northwest Christ
21:30.1
17
Rivera, Alani
12
Valley Lutheran
21:31.2
18
Linos, Claire
10
Phoenix Country
21:32.4
19
O'Connell, Kayla
10
Morenci
21:36.5
20
Bailey, Kate
12
Northland Prepar
21:36.6
21
Quintana, Auri
10
St Michael India
21:42.3
22
Nelson, Autumn
11
Baboquivari
21:47.3
23
Young, Ayla
9
Gilbert Classica
21:48.7
24
Wilson, Taryn
12
Glendale Prepara
21:51.3
25
Cochran, Kaitlyn
10
Valley Christian
22:02.2
26
Slim, Lynelle
10
St Michael India
22:11.7
27
Hall, Amity
9
Benson
22:13.4
28
Riley, Maria
11
Alchesay
22:18.2
29
Drennan, Emily
12
Chandler Prepara
22:24.0
30
Torres, Brenda
10
St Augustine Cat
22:24.4
31
Phillips, Ashley
10
St Michael India
22:25.9
32
Hackett, Sophia
10
Chandler Prepara
22:28.3
33
Victor, Shanaya
10
San Carlos
22:34.5
34
McCloud, Vanessa
10
Trivium Preparat
22:36.0
35
DenBleyker, Kirsten
10
Valley Christian
22:36.5
36
Windsor, Elliana
11
Thatcher
22:38.5
37
Reidhead, Tristin
9
Alchesay
22:39.1
38
Mountain, Olivia
12
Chandler Prepara
22:39.1
39
Honwynewa, Lauryn
12
Hopi
22:43.6
40
Casuse, Veronica
12
Hopi
22:44.0
41
Forman, Maddie
10
Glendale Prepara
22:45.1
42
Andrews, Leiah
12
Hopi
22:45.5
43
Lane, McKenna
11
Scottsdale Prep
22:49.5
44
Lewis, Janell
10
Valley (Sanders)
22:51.2
45
Sperl, Abby
9
Northland Prepar
22:52.7
46
DeLord, Arden
9
Scottsdale Prep
22:55.1
47
Williams, Aritalia
12
Gregory
22:57.4
48
Deswood, Destiny
11
Many Farms
22:58.7
49
Boyle, Isabella
12
Veritas Preparat
23:00.8
50
Severson, Mckinley
12
Pusch Ridge Chri
23:04.6
51
Garnand, Emma
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
23:09.7
52
Grizzle, Nicole
12
Pusch Ridge Chri
23:11.7
53
Moroyoqui, Dalia
11
Benson
23:13.5
54
Cosay, Laural
10
Alchesay
23:21.1
55
Guthrie, Maya
12
Northland Prepar
23:21.6
56
Ortega, Dezarae
10
Baboquivari
23:22.6
57
Cravath, Lola
9
Cicero Preparato
23:23.7
58
Colelay, Shalicia
12
Alchesay
23:35.8
59
Comus, Alexandra
9
Valley Lutheran
23:37.5
60
Dosela, Shanae
12
Fort Thomas
23:38.7
61
Gibson, Claire
11
Northland Prepar
23:38.7
62
McMaster, Ashlyn
10
Thatcher
23:41.1
63
Young, Evelyn
12
Baboquivari
23:42.2
64
James, Audrey
11
Many Farms
23:47.0
65
McKeighan, Rachel
12
Scottsdale Prep
23:50.0
66
Begaye, Aleesha
11
Parker
23:54.5
67
Morales, Yasmin
10
Bisbee
23:54.7
68
Gardner, Kaylie
12
Joseph City
23:55.2
69
Gillenwater, Audrey
9
Northland Prepar
24:01.8
70
Iniguez, Daniela
11
Arete Preparator
24:04.8
71
Gilbert, Kayona
12
Globe
24:05.3
72
Udall, Hailey
11
Thatcher
24:08.4
73
D'Arcy, Meaghan
10
Anthem Prep
24:09.6
74
Garcia, Susie
12
Baboquivari
24:12.6
75
Radack, Olivia
9
Veritas Preparat
24:14.3
76
Billy, Fredreen
9
Hopi
24:15.6
77
Norton, Emma
12
Chandler Prepara
24:19.0
78
Kloft, Sabrina
12
North Phoenix Pr
24:22.0
79
Klassen, Kylie
10
Tempe Preparator
24:24.5
80
Sannes, Fallon
9
Chandler Prepara
24:26.6
81
Herrington, Katie
11
North Phoenix Pr
24:30.8
82
Harvey, Roselinda
10
Many Farms
24:31.0
83
Snyder, Ainsley
11
Gilbert Classica
24:33.7
84
Cooney, Mo
9
Northland Prepar
24:36.5
85
Fredericks, Ellyse
11
Hopi
24:40.5
86
Hughes, Madiline
9
Thatcher
24:40.7
87
Barney, Meghan
12
Veritas Preparat
24:44.0
88
Edgar, Emma
9
Gilbert Classica
24:47.4
89
Pappas, Dena
9
Northland Prepar
24:49.0
90
Thompson, Tally
10
Gilbert Classica
24:49.0
91
Layton, Paisley
11
Thatcher
24:54.3
92
Russo, Kiersten
12
Pusch Ridge Chri
24:54.7
93
Segundo, Kristy
11
Baboquivari
24:55.1
94
Johnson, Thalia
10
Many Farms
24:57.2
95
Hager, Bryn
11
Arete Preparator
24:57.6
96
Stapleton, Mycala
10
Miami
25:00.0
97
Hallam, Sophie
11
Scottsdale Prep
25:02.8
98
Barrasa, Marissa
10
San Carlos
25:03.7
99
Curry, Araceli
11
San Manuel
25:05.7
100
Mueller, Abbey
10
Arizona Lutheran
25:09.2
101
Moss, Rachel
12
Scottsdale Prep
25:12.5
102
Moore, Cora
10
North Phoenix Pr
25:22.0
103
Carroll, Mary
11
Anthem Prep
25:22.3
104
Mangels, Jessica
10
Valley Lutheran
25:22.5
105
Williams, Brianna
10
St Michael India
25:28.0
106
Buzzbee, Emma
9
Northwest Christ
25:28.9
107
Viovicente, Nikki
11
Chandler Prepara
25:42.2
108
Moore, Melodie
12
Thatcher
25:43.6
109
Garrido, Sydney
9
Anthem Prep
25:48.9
110
Fuller, Laynie
9
Valley Christian
25:49.6
111
Tollen, Sara
10
Arete Preparator
25:53.7
112
Wright, Valerie
9
Bisbee
25:59.1
113
Woldt, Katarina
11
Valley Christian
25:59.6
114
Stuefen, Amaya
12
St Michael India
26:03.0
115
Munoz, Jahday
11
Tonopah Valley
26:06.1
116
Deswood, Ashley
11
Many Farms
26:06.5
117
Curtis, Alana
11
North Phoenix Pr
26:06.6
118
Harris, Abigail
11
Pusch Ridge Chri
26:08.3
119
Will, Sophia
9
Veritas Preparat
26:09.3
120
Hodges, Grace
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
26:16.3
121
Sanchez, Jada
12
Alchesay
26:22.8
122
Smith, Isabella
9
Veritas Preparat
26:25.8
123
Cosen, Lorena
9
San Carlos
26:29.1
124
Zahgotah, Shanae
9
Alchesay
26:29.1
125
Pike, Jalen
10
Miami
26:44.0
126
Hash, Amanda
11
Valley Lutheran
26:48.2
127
Saldana, Alexis
12
Tonopah Valley
26:54.5
128
Vaughn, Allison
12
Scottsdale Prep
26:58.7
129
Zazueta, Diavian
10
Baboquivari
27:09.2
130
Boorse, Alina
10
North Phoenix Pr
27:21.2
131
Hatch, Akala
12
Thatcher
27:27.9
132
Palimo, Dyani
10
Baboquivari
27:33.9
133
Lopez, Victoria
12
Bisbee
27:37.0
134
Guentzel, Grace
9
Gilbert Classica
28:08.3
135
Case, Kayani
10
San Carlos
28:14.0
136
Clark, Marin
10
Glendale Prepara
28:20.8
137
Wilcox, Quincy
11
Gilbert Classica
28:30.4
138
Macias, Esmeralda
11
Pusch Ridge Chri
28:43.5
139
Brecht, Kyla
9
Valley Christian
28:51.0
140
Allam, Sama
10
Tempe Preparator
29:33.3
141
Bennett, Anna
9
Glendale Prepara
29:37.4
142
McCrory, Dagny
9
North Phoenix Pr
29:44.6
143
Polk, Megan
9
San Carlos
29:48.3
144
Ray, Natalee
12
Valley Christian
30:54.7
145
Gilbert, Julianna
11
San Carlos
34:24.9
146
Smith, Grace
11
Valley Lutheran
34:37.3
147
Krueger, Abby
9
Glendale Prepara
35:51.8
148
Kowalski, Ava
9
Glendale Prepara
36:05.0
149
Carlson, Drew
9
Gilbert Classica
36:06.7
150
James, Charis
9
Valley Christian
37:30.0
Team Scores
5,000 Meters Varsity - Men
1
Northland Preparatory
(37)
2
Hopi
(67)
3
North Phoenix Prep
(142)
4
Alchesay
(221)
5
Greyhills
(223)
6
Veritas Preparatory Academy
(246)
7
Thatcher
(254)
8
Many Farms
(268)
9
Morenci
(299)
10
BASIS Flagstaff
(310)
11
Northwest Christian
(311)
12
Chandler Preparatory
(316)
13
St Michael Indian
(341)
14
Bisbee
(405)
15
Pusch Ridge Christian
(407)
16
Valley Christian
(421)
17
Glendale Preparatory Academy
(442)
18
Arete Preparatory Academy
(448)
19
St Augustine Catholic
(458)
20
Anthem Prep
(484)
21
Tombstone
(499)
22
Trivium Preparatory Academy
(516)
23
Gilbert Classical Academy
(545)
24
Baboquivari
(582)
25
Ray
(699)
5,000 Meters Varsity - Women
1
St Michael Indian
(63)
2
Hopi
(102)
3
Chandler Preparatory
(137)
4
Alchesay
(143)
5
Valley Lutheran
(148)
6
Many Farms
(169)
7
Northland Preparatory
(191)
8
Baboquivari
(235)
9
Thatcher
(263)
10
Glendale Preparatory Academy
(268)
11
Scottsdale Prep
(271)
12
Pusch Ridge Christian
(278)
13
North Phoenix Prep
(292)
14
Gilbert Classical Academy
(315)
15
Valley Christian
(315)
16
Veritas Preparatory Academy
(338)
17
San Carlos
(401)
Hashtags
#arizona
#aia
#state-championships
#state-meet
More news
Arizona State XC Meet Recap 2018
0 shares:
Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
25
1
2022
23
1
2021
22
1
2020
1
20
2
2019
1
24
2
2018
1
24
2
2017
1
23
4
108
2016
1
20
2
2015
1
17
2
2014
1
3
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
1
2008
1
3
3
102
1
2007
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#arizona
#aia
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!