History for 2017 May 25th to May 27th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2017 Results - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B Eastern Washington University 5/27/2017
2017 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab
Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
======================================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1B Meet: # 11.19 2015 Ron Stephens, Mt. Rainer Luth.
2016 1st: 11.53 Caleb Twedt, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 2nd: 11.54 Gerrit VanBeek, Grace Academy
2016 3rd: 11.66 Gaven Elder, Odessa-Harrrington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Washington 11 Lummi 11.48 -2.8 10
2 Gerrit VanBeek 12 Grace Academy 11.58 -2.8 8
3 Dustin Lirazan 12 Tacoma Baptist 11.62 -2.8 6
4 Gaven Elder 11 Odessa-Harrington 11.75 -2.8 5
5 Caleb Twedt 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 11.82 -2.8 4
6 Cameron Buzzell 12 Neah Bay 11.97 -2.8 3
7 Landon Callas 12 Waitsburg 11.98 -2.8 2
8 Ronnie Parks 11 Entiat 12.33 -2.8 1
======================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 50 2) Odessa-Harrington 26
3) Lummi 18 4) Selkirk 16
5) Grace Academy 12 6) Mary M. Knight 11
7) Taholah 10 8) Northport 8
8) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 8 10) Naselle 6
10) Evergreen Lutheran 6 10) Waitsburg 6
10) St. John-Endicott 6 10) Riverside Christian 6
10) Crescent 6 10) Tacoma Baptist 6
17) Entiat 5 17) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 5
17) Puget Sound Adventist 5 20) Cascade Christian (Wenatc 4
21) Bickleton 3 21) Neah Bay 3
23) Oakesdale 2 23) Valley Christian 2
23) Klickitat 2 26) Christian Faith 1
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
======================================================================================
New 1B Meet Record, old record 22.79 by Sam Schafer,
Odessa-Harrington, 2015
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1B Meet: # 22.79 2015 Sam Schafer, Odessa-Harrington
2016 1st: 23.03 Gerrit VanBeek, Grace Academy
2016 2nd: 23.30 Trazil Lane, Lummi
2016 3rd: 23.35 Caleb Twedt, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Washington 11 Lummi 22.45# -1.1 10
2 Gerrit VanBeek 12 Grace Academy 22.74# -1.1 8
3 Trazil Lane 12 Lummi 23.01 -1.1 6
4 Liam Bracken 11 Republic 23.24 -1.1 5
5 Dustin Lirazan 12 Tacoma Baptist 23.78 -1.1 4
6 Caleb Twedt 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 23.83 -1.1 3
7 Cameron Buzzell 12 Neah Bay 23.89 -1.1 2
8 Gaven Elder 11 Odessa-Harrington 23.99 -1.1 1
======================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 80 2) Lummi 54
3) Odessa-Harrington 44 4) Grace Academy 36
5) Evergreen Lutheran 29 6) Selkirk 26
7) St. John-Endicott 21 8) Republic 19
9) Tacoma Baptist 17 10) Waitsburg 16
11) Crescent 14 12) Neah Bay 13
13) Wellpinit 12 14) Mary M. Knight 11
14) Entiat 11 16) Upper Valley Christian 10
16) Taholah 10 16) Shoreline Christian 10
19) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 9 20) Northport 8
20) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 8 22) Riverside Christian 6
22) Trout Lake 6 22) Naselle 6
25) Thorp-Easton 5 25) Puget Sound Adventist 5
25) Bickleton 5 28) Cascade Christian (Wenatc 4
29) Wilson Creek 3 29) Klickitat 3
31) Oakesdale 2 31) Valley Christian 2
33) Christian Faith 1
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1B
=================================================================================
New 1B Record, old record 50.07 by Robert Parcells, Waterville,
2014
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
1B Meet: # 50.07 2014 Robert Parcells, Waterville
2016 1st: 50.38 Gerrit VanBeek, Grace Academy
2016 2nd: 50.87 Liam Bracken, Republic
2016 3rd: 52.70 Bryson Smith, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gerrit VanBeek 12 Grace Academy 49.95# 10
2 Liam Bracken 11 Republic 50.18 8
3 Gabe Taylor 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 52.88 6
4 Cameron Buzzell 12 Neah Bay 52.90 5
5 Hunter Adolph 11 Wellpinit 53.14 4
6 Eric Titus Von Barnau Sy 9 Tacoma Baptist 53.32 3
7 Sam Rodmyre 11 Evergreen Lutheran 53.45 2
8 Easton Atchley 11 Klickitat 54.46 1
=================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 80 2) Lummi 54
3) Odessa-Harrington 44 4) Grace Academy 36
5) Evergreen Lutheran 29 6) Selkirk 26
7) St. John-Endicott 21 8) Republic 19
9) Tacoma Baptist 17 10) Waitsburg 16
11) Crescent 14 12) Neah Bay 13
13) Wellpinit 12 14) Mary M. Knight 11
14) Entiat 11 16) Upper Valley Christian 10
16) Taholah 10 16) Shoreline Christian 10
19) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 9 20) Northport 8
20) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 8 22) Riverside Christian 6
22) Trout Lake 6 22) Naselle 6
25) Thorp-Easton 5 25) Puget Sound Adventist 5
25) Bickleton 5 28) Cascade Christian (Wenatc 4
29) Wilson Creek 3 29) Klickitat 3
31) Oakesdale 2 31) Valley Christian 2
33) Christian Faith 1
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 1B
=================================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
1B Meet: # 1:56.70 2008 Matt Cronrath, Odessa
2016 1st: 2:00.13 Tyrell Bonner, Shoreline Chr.
2016 2nd: 2:00.99 Michael Campel, Valley Chr.
2016 3rd: 2:06.89 Seth Eisses, Shoreline Chr.
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Seth Eisses 12 Shoreline Christian 2:02.75 10
2 Ryan Issakides 11 Selkirk 2:04.60 8
3 Kyle Abrahamson 11 Wellpinit 2:08.08 6
4 Forrest Putnam 11 Trout Lake 2:08.21 5
5 Russell DeVries 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:11.58 4
6 Levi Gott 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:13.16 3
7 Tristan Carmen 12 Selkirk 2:14.19 2
8 Justin Peck 8 Trout Lake 2:20.47 1
=================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 77 2) Odessa-Harrington 43
3) Lummi 34 4) Evergreen Lutheran 29
5) Grace Academy 28 6) Selkirk 26
7) Waitsburg 16 8) Crescent 14
9) Tacoma Baptist 13 10) Wellpinit 12
11) Neah Bay 11 11) Mary M. Knight 11
13) Shoreline Christian 10 13) Taholah 10
15) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 9 16) Republic 8
16) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 8 16) Entiat 8
16) Northport 8 20) St. John-Endicott 7
21) Riverside Christian 6 21) Naselle 6
21) Trout Lake 6 24) Puget Sound Adventist 5
24) Thorp-Easton 5 26) Cascade Christian (Wenatc 4
27) Klickitat 3 27) Bickleton 3
27) Wilson Creek 3 30) Valley Christian 2
30) Oakesdale 2 32) Christian Faith 1
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1B
=================================================================================
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)
WIAA Meet: ! 4:04.77 2012 Izaic Yorks, Lakes
1B Meet: # 4:28.71 2016 Tyrell Bonner, Shoreline Chr.
2016 1st: 4:28.71 Tyrell Bonner, Shoreline Chr.
2016 2nd: 4:41.25 Andrew Gannon, Bickleton
2016 3rd: 4:47.67 Spencer Reiss, Curlew
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Russell DeVries 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 4:39.17 10
2 Justin Peck 8 Trout Lake 4:41.78 8
3 Kyle Abrahamson 11 Wellpinit 4:46.76 6
4 Kendall Van Zanten 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 4:52.49 5
5 Reece Binder 10 Christian Faith 4:54.47 4
6 Ryan Issakides 11 Selkirk 4:55.43 3
7 Austin Lazar 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 4:58.70 2
8 Seth Eisses 12 Shoreline Christian 4:59.09 1
9 Forrest Carbaugh 11 North River 5:00.99
10 Drew Duncan 10 Entiat 5:01.79
11 Ryan Rose 11 Republic 5:03.88
12 Forrest Putnam 11 Trout Lake 5:05.16
13 Braydon O'Neal 9 Valley Christian 5:05.59
14 Antonio Nolan 10 Naselle 5:11.69
15 Christian Kuch 11 Upper Val. Chr. 5:14.65
16 Osvaldo Cruz 10 Wa. Sch. Deaf 5:28.88
=================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 98 2) Lummi 54
2) Odessa-Harrington 54 4) Grace Academy 36
5) Evergreen Lutheran 29 5) Selkirk 29
7) St. John-Endicott 21 8) Republic 19
8) Pomeroy 19 10) Wellpinit 18
11) Tacoma Baptist 17 12) Trout Lake 16
12) Waitsburg 16 14) Crescent 14
15) Neah Bay 13 16) Mary M. Knight 11
16) Entiat 11 16) Shoreline Christian 11
19) Naselle 10 19) Taholah 10
19) Upper Valley Christian 10 22) Yakama Nation Tribal Scho 9
23) Northport 8 23) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 8
23) Bickleton 8 26) Riverside Christian 6
27) Thorp-Easton 5 27) Christian Faith 5
27) Puget Sound Adventist 5 30) Cascade Christian (Wenatc 4
31) Wilson Creek 3 31) Klickitat 3
33) Valley Christian 2 33) Oakesdale 2
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1B
=================================================================================
National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 8:50.65 1989 Chris Lewis, Mead
1B Meet: # 9:44.66 2008 Herschel Sanchey, Klickitat
2016 1st: 9:59.34 Tyrell Bonner, Shoreline Chr.
2016 2nd: 10:22.46 Andrew Gannon, Bickleton
2016 3rd: 10:52.63 Spencer Reiss, Curlew
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Russell DeVries 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 9:58.74 10
2 Kendall Van Zanten 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 10:24.09 8
3 Ryan Issakides 11 Selkirk 10:24.77 6
4 Jonathan Brown 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 10:33.47 5
5 Austin Lazar 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 10:45.83 4
6 Michael Gannon 10 Bickleton 10:51.84 3
7 Braydon O'Neal 9 Valley Christian 10:51.92 2
8 Reece Binder 10 Christian Faith 10:52.11 1
9 Ryan Rose 11 Republic 10:54.58
10 Drew Duncan 10 Entiat 11:00.42
11 Christian Arriaga 8 Bickleton 11:21.16
12 Cristoval Alvarez 10 Wilson Creek 11:27.50
13 Tristan Carmen 12 Selkirk 11:29.10
14 Osvaldo Cruz 10 Wa. Sch. Deaf 11:53.43
15 Luis Nieves 10 North River 12:13.04
16 Duncan Palmgren 10 Wishkah Valley 13:35.07
=================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 38 2) Selkirk 16
3) Mary M. Knight 11 3) Odessa-Harrington 11
5) Taholah 10 6) Lummi 8
6) Northport 8 6) Yakama Nation Tribal Scho 8
9) Crescent 6 9) Riverside Christian 6
9) Naselle 6 9) St. John-Endicott 6
13) Puget Sound Adventist 5 14) Grace Academy 4
14) Cascade Christian (Wenatch 4 16) Bickleton 3
17) Valley Christian 2 17) Oakesdale 2
19) Christian Faith 1 19) Entiat 1
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1B
======================================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 15.39 2011 Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran
2016 1st: 15.79 Nathan Powers, Bickleton
2016 2nd: 16.18 Aaron Gies, Odessa-Harrington
2016 3rd: 16.22 Michael Campbell, Valley Chr.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Gies 12 Odessa-Harrington 15.54 -2.4 10
2 Micah Hays 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 16.33 -2.4 8
3 Ryan Lorette 12 Evergreen Lutheran 16.41 -2.4 6
4 Griffin Ovenell 10 Cedar Park Chr. 16.73 -2.4 5
5 Landon Callas 12 Waitsburg 16.79 -2.4 4
6 Blake Duncan 10 Entiat 17.27 -2.4 3
7 Jeremiah Larson 10 Klickitat 17.99 -2.4 2
======================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 46 2) Odessa-Harrington 21
3) Selkirk 16 4) Mary M. Knight 11
5) Taholah 10 6) Yakama Nation Tribal Scho 8
6) Lummi 8 6) Northport 8
9) Naselle 6 9) St. John-Endicott 6
9) Evergreen Lutheran 6 9) Crescent 6
9) Riverside Christian 6 14) Puget Sound Adventist 5
14) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 5 16) Grace Academy 4
16) Waitsburg 4 16) Entiat 4
16) Cascade Christian (Wenatch 4 20) Bickleton 3
21) Oakesdale 2 21) Valley Christian 2
21) Klickitat 2 24) Christian Faith 1
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
=================================================================================
New 1B meet record, old record 40.81 by
Keigan Gardiner, Wishkah Valley, 2013
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
1B Meet: # 40.81 2013 Keigan Gardiner, Wishkah Valley
2016 1st: 41.02 Michael Campbell, Valley Chr.
2016 2nd: 41.56 Nathan Powers, Bickleton
2016 3rd: 41.82 Aaron Gies, Odessa-Harrington
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Landon Callas 12 Waitsburg 39.85# 10
2 Aaron Gies 12 Odessa-Harrington 41.27 8
3 Micah Hays 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 41.47 6
4 Ryan Lorette 12 Evergreen Lutheran 42.84 5
5 Raven Borsey 12 Lummi 43.33 4
6 Griffin Ovenell 10 Cedar Park Chr. 44.11 3
7 Devin Brisbois 11 Wellpinit 44.40 2
8 Blake Duncan 10 Entiat 45.88 1
=================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 70 2) Odessa-Harrington 43
3) Lummi 34 4) Evergreen Lutheran 29
5) Grace Academy 28 6) Selkirk 16
6) Waitsburg 16 8) Crescent 14
9) Tacoma Baptist 13 10) Mary M. Knight 11
10) Neah Bay 11 12) Taholah 10
13) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 9 14) Entiat 8
14) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 8 14) Republic 8
14) Northport 8 18) St. John-Endicott 7
19) Naselle 6 19) Riverside Christian 6
19) Wellpinit 6 22) Puget Sound Adventist 5
22) Thorp-Easton 5 24) Cascade Christian (Wenatc 4
25) Bickleton 3 25) Wilson Creek 3
25) Klickitat 3 28) Valley Christian 2
28) Oakesdale 2 30) Christian Faith 1
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
=================================================================================
New 1B Record, old record 44.62 by Lummi, 2016
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
1B Meet: # 44.62 2016 Lummi
F Borsey, Q Lane, R Borsey, T Lane
2016 1st: 44.62 Lummi
2016 2nd: 45.09 Grace Academy
2016 3rd: 45.84 Odessa-Harrington
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lummi 43.61# 10
1) Free Borsey 12 2) Mike Washington 11
3) Raven Borsey 12 4) Trazil Lane 12
2 Mount Vernon Christian 44.29# 8
1) Bryson Smith 12 2) Micah Hays 10
3) Gabe Taylor 10 4) Caleb Twedt 12
3 Grace Academy 44.80 6
1) Colby Christison 11 2) Ethan Hess 11
3) Caleb Sanders 10 4) Gerrit VanBeek 12
4 Odessa-Harrington 45.85 5
1) Cole Kissler 12 2) Aaron Gies 12
3) Jonny Hayashi 9 4) Gaven Elder 11
5 Tacoma Baptist 45.96 4
1) Bryan Zhang 11 2) Logan Kitselman 10
3) David Hamilton 11 4) Dustin Lirazan 12
6 Neah Bay 46.68 3
1) Anthony Bitegeko 12 2) Logan Halttunen 9
3) Chris Tageant 12 4) Cameron Buzzell 12
7 Entiat 47.20 2
1) Kirston Tran 12 2) Case Crutcher 9
3) Blake Duncan 10 4) Ronnie Parks 11
8 St. John-Endicott 47.95 1
1) Levi Bailey 11 2) Griffin Parrish 11
3) Christoph Walz 11 4) Cooper Lundberg 12
=================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 80 2) Lummi 54
3) Odessa-Harrington 44 4) Grace Academy 36
5) Evergreen Lutheran 29 6) Selkirk 26
7) St. John-Endicott 21 8) Republic 19
9) Tacoma Baptist 17 10) Waitsburg 16
11) Crescent 14 12) Neah Bay 13
13) Wellpinit 12 14) Mary M. Knight 11
14) Entiat 11 16) Upper Valley Christian 10
16) Taholah 10 16) Shoreline Christian 10
19) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 9 20) Northport 8
20) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 8 22) Riverside Christian 6
22) Trout Lake 6 22) Naselle 6
25) Thorp-Easton 5 25) Puget Sound Adventist 5
25) Bickleton 5 28) Cascade Christian (Wenatc 4
29) Wilson Creek 3 29) Klickitat 3
31) Oakesdale 2 31) Valley Christian 2
33) Christian Faith 1
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
=================================================================================
New 1B Meet Record, old record 3:33.51 by Odessa, 2007
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
1B Meet: # 3:33.51 2007 Odessa
2016 1st: 3:34.70 Shorewood Chr.
2016 2nd: 3:35.27 Valley Chr.
2016 3rd: 3:40.21 Lyle/Wishram
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Vernon Christian 3:30.92# 10
1) Gabe Taylor 10 2) Micah Hays 10
3) Bryson Smith 12 4) Caleb Twedt 12
2 Lummi 3:34.28 8
1) Raven Borsey 12 2) Free Borsey 12
3) Derek Cooper 11 4) Mike Washington 11
3 Selkirk 3:35.80 6
1) Austin Robertson 12 2) Elias Hill 9
3) Parker Jenkins 10 4) Zayren Bubb 12
4 Evergreen Lutheran 3:40.82 5
1) Ryan Lorette 12 2) Caleb Eliason 12
3) Ian Wendland 10 4) Sam Rodmyre 11
5 Tacoma Baptist 3:42.84 4
1) Eric Titus Von Barnau Sythoff 9 2) David Hamilton 11
3) Bryan Zhang 11 4) Dustin Lirazan 12
6 Wellpinit 3:44.08 3
1) Kyle Abrahamson 11 2) Hunter Adolph 11
3) Xavier Brown 11 4) Devin Brisbois 11
7 Waitsburg 3:45.81 2
1) Andre Potts 12 2) TJ Morrison 12
3) Joe Leamy 12 4) Landon Callas 12
8 Entiat 3:54.50 1
1) Blake Duncan 10 2) Case Crutcher 9
3) Colby Crutcher 9 4) Josh Diehm 9
=================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 118 2) Lummi 67
3) Odessa-Harrington 57.50 4) Selkirk 43
5) Grace Academy 42 6) Evergreen Lutheran 34
7) Republic 22.50 8) St. John-Endicott 21
8) Wellpinit 21 8) Tacoma Baptist 21
11) Pomeroy 19 12) Waitsburg 18
13) Trout Lake 16 14) Crescent 14
15) Neah Bay 13 16) Entiat 12
17) Taholah 11 17) Shoreline Christian 11
17) Mary M. Knight 11 20) Naselle 10
20) Upper Valley Christian 10 20) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 10
23) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 9 24) Northport 8
24) Bickleton 8 26) Riverside Christian 6
27) Puget Sound Adventist 5 27) Christian Faith 5
27) Thorp-Easton 5 30) Cascade Christian (Wenatc 4
31) Wilson Creek 3 31) Klickitat 3
33) Valley Christian 2 33) Oakesdale 2
Event 12 Boys Long Jump 1B
======================================================================================
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25 1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield
1B Meet: # 21-09 2013 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2016 1st: 20-05 Clayton Willis, Clallam bay
2016 2nd: 20-02.25 Sage Elder, Odessa-Harrington
2016 3rd: 20-00 Trazil Lane, Lummi
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Zayren Bubb 12 Selkirk 19-10.75 -2.2 8
19-10.75(-2.2) FOUL 18-05(-1.6) 19-06.50(-2.5) 19-07.50(-1.2) FOUL
2 Dylan James 12 Taholah 19-00.50 -1.3 1
FOUL FOUL 19-00.50(-1.3) FOUL(-1.9) 18-08.25(-1.6) FOUL(-3.9)
3 Easton Atchley 11 Klickitat 18-09.50 -2.5
18-09.50(-2.5) FOUL 18-07.50(-0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 18-07.50(-2.3) FOUL(-1.4)
4 Isaiah Clyde 9 Thorp-Easton 18-07.00 +0.0
18-07(+0.0) 18-04.75(-1.2) 17-11.50(-0.0)
5 Kirston Tran 12 Entiat 18-06.75 -0.3
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL 18-06.75(-0.3)
6 Griffin Parrish 11 St. John-Endicott 18-02.50 -0.6
FOUL FOUL 18-02.50(-0.6)
7 Will Fultz 12 Wishkah Valley 17-09.25 -1.6
16-09(0.1) 16-09.50(-2.6) 17-09.25(-1.6)
8 Craig Brenton 10 Firm Found. Chr. 17-04.75 0.1
17-04(-0.3) FOUL 17-04.75(0.1)
Flight 2
1 Bryson Smith 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 20-07.50 +0.0 10
20-00.25(0.3) FOUL 19-11.75(-2.8) 20-07.50(+0.0) 20-04.25(-0.1) 20-03(-2.0)
2 Caleb Sanders 10 Grace Academy 19-07.75 -0.9 6
19-02.75(-0.0) 18-07.75(0.5) 19-07.75(-0.9) 18-07(-1.5) 18-11.50(-1.0) 19-01.50(-1.3)
3 Trazil Lane 12 Lummi 19-03.50 +0.0 5
19-03(2.1) 19-03.50(+0.0) 19-03.25(-0.6) 19-02.50(-1.6) 19-02(-1.4) 17-08.50(-0.0)
4 Gaven Elder 11 Odessa-Harrington 19-02.50 1.2 4
19-02.50(1.2) FOUL FOUL 19-02.25(-2.0) 18-03.50(3.2) FOUL
4 Taylor Connor 10 Republic 19-02.50 0.8 3
19-02.50(0.8) 17-09.25(1.2) 17-07.50(1.2) 18-03.25(-1.1) 17-05.50(-2.9) 18-03.50(+0.0)
6 Griffin Ovenell 10 Cedar Park Chr. 19-01.00 1.0 2
19-01(1.0) 17-08.75(0.1) 17-09.50(1.5) FOUL 18-08.50(-1.5) 16-07(2.3)
7 Sam Rodmyre 11 Evergreen Lutheran 18-04.00 -2.6
18-04(-2.6) FOUL FOUL
8 Kyle Underwood 12 Bickleton 18-02.00 +0.0
FOUL 18-02(+0.0) 17-10.50(-0.3)
======================================================================================
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25 1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield
1B Meet: # 21-09 2013 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2016 1st: 20-05 Clayton Willis, Clallam bay
2016 2nd: 20-02.25 Sage Elder, Odessa-Harrington
2016 3rd: 20-00 Trazil Lane, Lummi
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Bryson Smith 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 20-07.50 +0.0 10
20-00.25(0.3) FOUL 19-11.75(-2.8) 20-07.50(+0.0) 20-04.25(-0.1) 20-03(-2.0)
2 Zayren Bubb 12 Selkirk 19-10.75 -2.2 8
19-10.75(-2.2) FOUL 18-05(-1.6) 19-06.50(-2.5) 19-07.50(-1.2) FOUL
3 Caleb Sanders 10 Grace Academy 19-07.75 -0.9 6
19-02.75(-0.0) 18-07.75(0.5) 19-07.75(-0.9) 18-07(-1.5) 18-11.50(-1.0) 19-01.50(-1.3)
4 Trazil Lane 12 Lummi 19-03.50 +0.0 5
19-03(2.1) 19-03.50(+0.0) 19-03.25(-0.6) 19-02.50(-1.6) 19-02(-1.4) 17-08.50(-0.0)
5 Gaven Elder 11 Odessa-Harrington 19-02.50 1.2 4
19-02.50(1.2) FOUL FOUL 19-02.25(-2.0) 18-03.50(3.2) FOUL
6 Taylor Connor 10 Republic 19-02.50 0.8 3
19-02.50(0.8) 17-09.25(1.2) 17-07.50(1.2) 18-03.25(-1.1) 17-05.50(-2.9) 18-03.50(+0.0)
7 Griffin Ovenell 10 Cedar Park Chr. 19-01.00 1.0 2
19-01(1.0) 17-08.75(0.1) 17-09.50(1.5) FOUL 18-08.50(-1.5) 16-07(2.3)
8 Dylan James 12 Taholah 19-00.50 -1.3 1
FOUL FOUL 19-00.50(-1.3) FOUL(-1.9) 18-08.25(-1.6) FOUL(-3.9)
9 Easton Atchley 11 Klickitat 18-09.50 -2.5
18-09.50(-2.5) FOUL 18-07.50(-0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 18-07.50(-2.3) FOUL(-1.4)
10 Isaiah Clyde 9 Thorp-Easton 18-07.00 +0.0
18-07(+0.0) 18-04.75(-1.2) 17-11.50(-0.0)
11 Kirston Tran 12 Entiat 18-06.75 -0.3
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL 18-06.75(-0.3)
12 Sam Rodmyre 11 Evergreen Lutheran 18-04.00 -2.6
18-04(-2.6) FOUL FOUL
13 Griffin Parrish 11 St. John-Endicott 18-02.50 -0.6
FOUL FOUL 18-02.50(-0.6)
14 Kyle Underwood 12 Bickleton 18-02.00 +0.0
FOUL 18-02(+0.0) 17-10.50(-0.3)
15 Will Fultz 12 Wishkah Valley 17-09.25 -1.6
16-09(0.1) 16-09.50(-2.6) 17-09.25(-1.6)
16 Craig Brenton 10 Firm Found. Chr. 17-04.75 0.1
17-04(-0.3) FOUL 17-04.75(0.1)
=========================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 118 2) Lummi 67
3) Odessa-Harrington 58 4) Selkirk 43
5) Grace Academy 42 6) Evergreen Lutheran 34
7) Republic 22 8) St. John-Endicott 21
8) Wellpinit 21 8) Tacoma Baptist 21
11) Pomeroy 19 12) Waitsburg 18
13) Trout Lake 16 14) Crescent 14
15) Neah Bay 13 16) Entiat 12
17) Taholah 11 17) Shoreline Christian 11
17) Mary M. Knight 11 20) Naselle 10
20) Upper Valley Christian 10 20) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 10
23) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 9 24) Northport 8
24) Bickleton 8 26) Riverside Christian 6
27) Puget Sound Adventist 5 27) Christian Faith 5
27) Thorp-Easton 5 30) Cascade Christian (Wenatc 4
31) Wilson Creek 3 31) Klickitat 3
33) Valley Christian 2 33) Oakesdale 2
Event 13 Boys Triple Jump 1B
======================================================================================
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25 2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline
1B Meet: # 44-10.50 2013 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2016 1st: 40-06.50 James Barker, Trout Lake
2016 2nd: 40-06.25 Bryson Smith, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 3rd: 40-05.50 Tanner Dingman, Oakesdale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ronnie Parks 11 Entiat 40-04.50 2.1 1
38-09.50(+0.0) 40-04.50(2.1) FOUL 39-05.75(2.0) FOUL 38-05.50(1.3)
2 Gabe Taylor 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 40-03.00 2.3
38-02(+0.0) 37-06.50(1.7) 39-10.75(3.3) 39-05.50(0.6) 40-01(2.7) 40-03(2.3)
3 Dylan James 12 Taholah 39-07.25 2.0
FOUL 39-07.25(2.0) 38-08.75(0.5)
4 Jeremiah Larson 10 Klickitat 39-01.75 0.7
37-01(+0.0) 39-01.75(0.7) FOUL
5 Anthony Bitegeko 12 Neah Bay 37-05.25 2.4
37-02.75(0.5) 36-07(+0.0) 37-05.25(2.4)
6 Austin Fries 10 Mary M. Knight 37-04.75 0.8
36-10.25(1.7) 37-04.75(0.8) 36-11.50(1.4)
7 Faaoso Tutu'u 9 Naselle 37-02.50 0.2
37-02.50(0.2) 36-09.25(2.8) 36-05(2.4)
8 Riley Brown 12 Bickleton 36-10.25 0.8
36-10.25(0.8) 35-03.75(2.1) 35-03(1.9)
9 Andre Potts 12 Waitsburg 36-02.50 -0.1
35-08.50(0.2) 36-02.50(-0.1) FOUL
Flight 2
1 Zayren Bubb 12 Selkirk 43-06.50 1.3 10
FOUL FOUL 43-06.50(1.3) FOUL 42-07.75(+0.0) 42-06.50(+0.0)
2 Bryson Smith 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 43-05.00 1.8 8
41-03.25(2.4) 42-10.50(2.2) 43-05(1.8) 42-00.75(1.9) 42-03.50(+0.0) 41-08.50(0.5)
3 Cooper Lundberg 12 St. John-Endicott 43-03.25 2.3 6
40-04.25(1.5) 33-03.25(2.3) 41-11.25(2.6) FOUL(1.7) 41-07.75(1.5) 42-08(-0.2)
4 John Dewulf 12 Odessa-Harrington 43-02.50 2.5 5
42-06.50(3.8) 42-06.25(1.9) 42-00.25(1.8) 41-04(0.8) 41-05(1.1) 43-02.50(2.5)
5 Yerlin Cruz 11 Casc. Ch. (Wen.) 41-06.00 1.2 4
41-06(1.2) 40-02.50(+0.0) 40-10.75(0.6) 38-08(1.7) 39-11(+0.0) 40-01.75(0.8)
6 Free Borsey 12 Lummi 41-03.50 0.5 3
40-11.50(+0.0) 40-07.25(2.4) FOUL(1.8) 36-09(2.8) 39-05(2.3) 41-03.50(0.5)
7 Mark Oliinik 11 Pug. Sound Adv. 41-02.25 +0.0 2
34-11.75(2.2) 41-00.25(+0.0) 35-09.25(1.1) 41-00(1.1) 39-10(0.1) 41-02.25(+0.0)
8 Andrew Carrington 10 Pug. Sound Adv. 39-05.00 2.0
39-02.75(2.4) 39-05(2.0) 38-07(+0.0)
9 Raven Borsey 12 Lummi 39-04.00 2.8
36-09.50(0.4) 39-04(2.8) 38-00(2.9)
10 Sam Rodmyre 11 Evergreen Lutheran 39-01.25 0.7
38-10.25(1.8) 39-01.25(0.7) 39-00.50(1.0)
======================================================================================
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25 2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline
1B Meet: # 44-10.50 2013 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2016 1st: 40-06.50 James Barker, Trout Lake
2016 2nd: 40-06.25 Bryson Smith, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 3rd: 40-05.50 Tanner Dingman, Oakesdale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Zayren Bubb 12 Selkirk 43-06.50 1.3 10
FOUL FOUL 43-06.50(1.3) FOUL 42-07.75(+0.0) 42-06.50(+0.0)
2 Bryson Smith 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 43-05.00 1.8 8
41-03.25(2.4) 42-10.50(2.2) 43-05(1.8) 42-00.75(1.9) 42-03.50(+0.0) 41-08.50(0.5)
3 Cooper Lundberg 12 St. John-Endicott 43-03.25 2.3 6
40-04.25(1.5) 33-03.25(2.3) 41-11.25(2.6) FOUL(1.7) 41-07.75(1.5) 42-08(-0.2)
4 John Dewulf 12 Odessa-Harrington 43-02.50 2.5 5
42-06.50(3.8) 42-06.25(1.9) 42-00.25(1.8) 41-04(0.8) 41-05(1.1) 43-02.50(2.5)
5 Yerlin Cruz 11 Casc. Ch. (Wen.) 41-06.00 1.2 4
41-06(1.2) 40-02.50(+0.0) 40-10.75(0.6) 38-08(1.7) 39-11(+0.0) 40-01.75(0.8)
6 Free Borsey 12 Lummi 41-03.50 0.5 3
40-11.50(+0.0) 40-07.25(2.4) FOUL(1.8) 36-09(2.8) 39-05(2.3) 41-03.50(0.5)
7 Mark Oliinik 11 Pug. Sound Adv. 41-02.25 +0.0 2
34-11.75(2.2) 41-00.25(+0.0) 35-09.25(1.1) 41-00(1.1) 39-10(0.1) 41-02.25(+0.0)
8 Ronnie Parks 11 Entiat 40-04.50 2.1 1
38-09.50(+0.0) 40-04.50(2.1) FOUL 39-05.75(2.0) FOUL 38-05.50(1.3)
9 Gabe Taylor 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 40-03.00 2.3
38-02(+0.0) 37-06.50(1.7) 39-10.75(3.3) 39-05.50(0.6) 40-01(2.7) 40-03(2.3)
10 Dylan James 12 Taholah 39-07.25 2.0
FOUL 39-07.25(2.0) 38-08.75(0.5)
11 Andrew Carrington 10 Pug. Sound Adv. 39-05.00 2.0
39-02.75(2.4) 39-05(2.0) 38-07(+0.0)
12 Raven Borsey 12 Lummi 39-04.00 2.8
36-09.50(0.4) 39-04(2.8) 38-00(2.9)
13 Jeremiah Larson 10 Klickitat 39-01.75 0.7
37-01(+0.0) 39-01.75(0.7) FOUL
14 Sam Rodmyre 11 Evergreen Lutheran 39-01.25 0.7
38-10.25(1.8) 39-01.25(0.7) 39-00.50(1.0)
15 Anthony Bitegeko 12 Neah Bay 37-05.25 2.4
37-02.75(0.5) 36-07(+0.0) 37-05.25(2.4)
16 Austin Fries 10 Mary M. Knight 37-04.75 0.8
36-10.25(1.7) 37-04.75(0.8) 36-11.50(1.4)
17 Faaoso Tutu'u 9 Naselle 37-02.50 0.2
37-02.50(0.2) 36-09.25(2.8) 36-05(2.4)
18 Riley Brown 12 Bickleton 36-10.25 0.8
36-10.25(0.8) 35-03.75(2.1) 35-03(1.9)
19 Andre Potts 12 Waitsburg 36-02.50 -0.1
35-08.50(0.2) 36-02.50(-0.1) FOUL
======================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 38 2) Selkirk 16
3) Mary M. Knight 11 3) Odessa-Harrington 11
5) Taholah 10 6) Lummi 8
6) Northport 8 6) Yakama Nation Tribal Scho 8
9) Crescent 6 9) Riverside Christian 6
9) Naselle 6 9) St. John-Endicott 6
13) Puget Sound Adventist 5 14) Grace Academy 4
14) Cascade Christian (Wenatch 4 16) Bickleton 3
17) Valley Christian 2 17) Oakesdale 2
19) Christian Faith 1 19) Entiat 1
Event 14 Boys Shot Put 1B
=================================================================================
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50 1977 Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma
1B Meet: # 49-06 2012 Cecil Capoeman, Taholah
2016 1st: 47-00 Jake Lawrence, Evergreeen Lutheran
2016 2nd: 44-04 George Buck, Taholah
2016 3rd: 43-11 Brady Filler, Selkirk
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 John Dewulf 12 Odessa-Harrington 42-04.50 4
39-04 40-03.50 41-09 42-04.50 42-00.75 40-10
2 Levi Jackson 12 Taholah 39-09.00
39-09 39-06.25 36-04 35-09.25 36-05 34-11.25
3 RJ Plum 12 Northport 39-07.50
39-06.50 38-05.50 39-07.50
4 Ian Frost 11 Mary M. Knight 39-00.50
39-00.50 38-04.50 36-11
5 Johnathan Davis 11 Pomeroy 38-10.25
38-10.25 37-10 37-05.25
6 Taylor Payne 11 Wa. Sch. Deaf 38-02.50
35-08 FOUL 38-02.50
7 Max Hochrein 12 Riverside Christian 37-03.50
35-06.75 37-02 37-03.50
8 Colby Sooy 12 Odessa-Harrington 36-08.50
36-08.50 FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Ryan Circelli 11 Evergreen Lutheran 47-00.25 10
47-00.25 FOUL 42-01 42-09.75 43-07.50 FOUL
2 Wyatt McNeese 12 Crescent 43-00.50 8
41-10.25 42-02 39-10.50 43-00.50 42-08 FOUL
3 Jonah Bond 12 Evergreen Lutheran 42-10.25 6
42-05 42-03 40-07.25 41-00.50 42-10.25 FOUL
4 Dawson Razee 11 Thorp-Easton 42-09.50 5
FOUL 42-09.50 41-10.75 39-03 39-10 42-00
5 Chance Garrett 12 Wilson Creek 42-03.75 3
37-07.75 38-03.25 42-03.75 40-02 41-08.25 40-09
6 James Williams 11 Lummi 42-00.25 2
35-02 36-11.25 40-02.50 41-00 41-01 42-00.25
7 Justin Andrews 11 Yakama Nat. Tri. 41-02.00 1
39-10.50 41-02 40-08.50 39-06.75 40-04.75 40-05.25
8 Jake Donovan 11 Grace Academy 39-03.00
39-03 FOUL 35-04.25
=================================================================================
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50 1977 Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma
1B Meet: # 49-06 2012 Cecil Capoeman, Taholah
2016 1st: 47-00 Jake Lawrence, Evergreeen Lutheran
2016 2nd: 44-04 George Buck, Taholah
2016 3rd: 43-11 Brady Filler, Selkirk
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Circelli 11 Evergreen Lutheran 47-00.25 10
47-00.25 FOUL 42-01 42-09.75 43-07.50 FOUL
2 Wyatt McNeese 12 Crescent 43-00.50 8
41-10.25 42-02 39-10.50 43-00.50 42-08 FOUL
3 Jonah Bond 12 Evergreen Lutheran 42-10.25 6
42-05 42-03 40-07.25 41-00.50 42-10.25 FOUL
4 Dawson Razee 11 Thorp-Easton 42-09.50 5
FOUL 42-09.50 41-10.75 39-03 39-10 42-00
5 John Dewulf 12 Odessa-Harrington 42-04.50 4
39-04 40-03.50 41-09 42-04.50 42-00.75 40-10
6 Chance Garrett 12 Wilson Creek 42-03.75 3
37-07.75 38-03.25 42-03.75 40-02 41-08.25 40-09
7 James Williams 11 Lummi 42-00.25 2
35-02 36-11.25 40-02.50 41-00 41-01 42-00.25
8 Justin Andrews 11 Yakama Nat. Tri. 41-02.00 1
39-10.50 41-02 40-08.50 39-06.75 40-04.75 40-05.25
9 Levi Jackson 12 Taholah 39-09.00
39-09 39-06.25 36-04 35-09.25 36-05 34-11.25
10 RJ Plum 12 Northport 39-07.50
39-06.50 38-05.50 39-07.50
11 Jake Donovan 11 Grace Academy 39-03.00
39-03 FOUL 35-04.25
12 Ian Frost 11 Mary M. Knight 39-00.50
39-00.50 38-04.50 36-11
13 Johnathan Davis 11 Pomeroy 38-10.25
38-10.25 37-10 37-05.25
14 Taylor Payne 11 Wa. Sch. Deaf 38-02.50
35-08 FOUL 38-02.50
15 Max Hochrein 12 Riverside Christian 37-03.50
35-06.75 37-02 37-03.50
16 Colby Sooy 12 Odessa-Harrington 36-08.50
36-08.50 FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 50 2) Odessa-Harrington 30
3) Evergreen Lutheran 22 4) Lummi 20
5) Selkirk 16 6) Crescent 14
7) Grace Academy 12 8) Mary M. Knight 11
9) Taholah 10 10) Yakama Nation Tribal Scho 9
11) Northport 8 12) St. John-Endicott 6
12) Waitsburg 6 12) Riverside Christian 6
12) Tacoma Baptist 6 12) Naselle 6
17) Entiat 5 17) Thorp-Easton 5
17) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 5 17) Puget Sound Adventist 5
21) Cascade Christian (Wenatch 4 22) Bickleton 3
22) Neah Bay 3 22) Wilson Creek 3
25) Oakesdale 2 25) Valley Christian 2
25) Klickitat 2 28) Christian Faith 1
Event 15 Boys Discus Throw 1B
=================================================================================
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 195-00 2016 Jose Padilla, Chelan
1B Meet: # 163-11 2011 Alex Fletcher, North River
2016 1st: 141-07 RJ Plum, Northport
2016 2nd: 140-06 Ian Frost, Mary Knight
2016 3rd: 138-00 Darin Ekkelkamp, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Max Hochrein 12 Riverside Christian 121-10 6
116-11 121-10 117-02 114-09 112-09 115-08
2 Jake Donovan 11 Grace Academy 120-10 4
120-10 109-10 95-07 117-10 108-03 FOUL
3 Shon McEneny 11 Naselle 116-00 2
92-08 FOUL 113-02 116-00 105-07 108-06
4 Daniel Smith 11 Thorp-Easton 105-11
105-00 105-11 FOUL
5 Ryan Schaefer 10 Lopez 102-11
102-09 102-11 92-01
6 Johnathan Davis 11 Pomeroy 102-00
102-00 FOUL FOUL
7 Scott McBride 9 Bickleton 98-00
98-00 95-00 93-06
8 Michael Brown 10 Republic 88-04
85-07 88-04 84-03
Flight 2
1 Ian Frost 11 Mary M. Knight 156-08 10
144-06 150-02 156-08 145-03 149-01 142-02
2 RJ Plum 12 Northport 139-00 8
FOUL 137-10 139-00 135-07 132-09 FOUL
3 Wyatt McNeese 12 Crescent 121-07 5
117-06 112-02 99-02 121-07 110-00 119-00
4 Andrew Tampake 12 Pug. Sound Adv. 119-11 3
FOUL 115-09 105-08 FOUL 117-01 119-11
5 Neil Peppard 12 Crescent 114-01 1
110-07 FOUL 112-08 114-01 12-06 110-01
6 Dawson Razee 11 Thorp-Easton 112-06
108-09 112-04 112-06 101-03 FOUL 102-08
7 Erik Lund 11 Naselle 110-04
110-04 FOUL 107-09
-- Colby Sooy 12 Odessa-Harrington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 195-00 2016 Jose Padilla, Chelan
1B Meet: # 163-11 2011 Alex Fletcher, North River
2016 1st: 141-07 RJ Plum, Northport
2016 2nd: 140-06 Ian Frost, Mary Knight
2016 3rd: 138-00 Darin Ekkelkamp, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ian Frost 11 Mary M. Knight 156-08 10
144-06 150-02 156-08 145-03 149-01 142-02
2 RJ Plum 12 Northport 139-00 8
FOUL 137-10 139-00 135-07 132-09 FOUL
3 Max Hochrein 12 Riverside Christian 121-10 6
116-11 121-10 117-02 114-09 112-09 115-08
4 Wyatt McNeese 12 Crescent 121-07 5
117-06 112-02 99-02 121-07 110-00 119-00
5 Jake Donovan 11 Grace Academy 120-10 4
120-10 109-10 95-07 117-10 108-03 FOUL
6 Andrew Tampake 12 Pug. Sound Adv. 119-11 3
FOUL 115-09 105-08 FOUL 117-01 119-11
7 Shon McEneny 11 Naselle 116-00 2
92-08 FOUL 113-02 116-00 105-07 108-06
8 Neil Peppard 12 Crescent 114-01 1
110-07 FOUL 112-08 114-01 12-06 110-01
9 Dawson Razee 11 Thorp-Easton 112-06
108-09 112-04 112-06 101-03 FOUL 102-08
10 Erik Lund 11 Naselle 110-04
110-04 FOUL 107-09
11 Daniel Smith 11 Thorp-Easton 105-11
105-00 105-11 FOUL
12 Ryan Schaefer 10 Lopez 102-11
102-09 102-11 92-01
13 Johnathan Davis 11 Pomeroy 102-00
102-00 FOUL FOUL
14 Scott McBride 9 Bickleton 98-00
98-00 95-00 93-06
15 Michael Brown 10 Republic 88-04
85-07 88-04 84-03
-- Colby Sooy 12 Odessa-Harrington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 38 2) Selkirk 16
3) Mary M. Knight 11 3) Odessa-Harrington 11
5) Taholah 10 6) Lummi 8
6) Northport 8 6) Yakama Nation Tribal Scho 8
9) Crescent 6 9) Riverside Christian 6
9) Naselle 6 9) St. John-Endicott 6
13) Puget Sound Adventist 5 14) Grace Academy 4
14) Cascade Christian (Wenatch 4 16) Bickleton 3
17) Valley Christian 2 17) Oakesdale 2
19) Christian Faith 1 19) Entiat 1
Event 16 Boys Javelin Throw 1B
=================================================================================
National: 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)
WIAA Meet: ! 227-11 2012 Sean Keller, Heritage
1B Meet: # 181-10 2015 Jon Jackson, Taholah
2016 1st: 168-02 Levi Jackson, Taholah
2016 2nd: 157-09 John Dewulf, Odessa-Harrington
2016 3rd: 154-02 Brett Henning, Evergreen Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jared Smith 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 153-00 3
136-06 153-00 124-01 140-03 140-03 143-00
2 Johnathan Davis 11 Pomeroy 140-02
136-00 138-05 138-01 140-02 115-06 131-04
3 Daniel Smith 11 Thorp-Easton 133-09
133-09 126-11 128-08
4 Jordy Medrano 9 Entiat 132-00
122-00 132-00 126-08
5 Ryan McCoy 10 Clallam Bay 131-11
124-03 124-00 131-11
6 Neil Peppard 12 Crescent 129-05
FOUL 129-05 128-06
7 Sam Bessler 10 Evergreen Lutheran 116-03
116-03 112-03 108-10
8 Max Hochrein 12 Riverside Christian 97-09
97-09 79-06 97-04
Flight 2
1 Levi Jackson 12 Taholah 181-00 10
169-03 156-09 164-09 169-07 181-00 174-06
2 Justin Andrews 11 Yakama Nat. Tri. 170-04 8
161-10 157-04 170-04 154-04 161-07 147-00
3 John Dewulf 12 Odessa-Harrington 163-07 6
152-08 144-05 FOUL 138-06 155-09 163-07
3 Free Borsey 12 Lummi 163-07 5
144-11 141-09 163-07 148-05 133-01 151-09
5 Shon McEneny 11 Naselle 155-02 4
145-10 149-03 150-02 149-10 145-02 155-02
6 Matt Hockett 9 Oakesdale 151-11 2
148-00 145-05 148-07 146-11 66-00 151-11
7 Ian Frost 11 Mary M. Knight 140-04 1
140-04 127-01 131-09 138-01 FOUL FOUL
8 Stephen Campbell 10 LaC.-Wash.-Kah. 135-06
121-07 135-06 129-10
=================================================================================
National: 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)
WIAA Meet: ! 227-11 2012 Sean Keller, Heritage
1B Meet: # 181-10 2015 Jon Jackson, Taholah
2016 1st: 168-02 Levi Jackson, Taholah
2016 2nd: 157-09 John Dewulf, Odessa-Harrington
2016 3rd: 154-02 Brett Henning, Evergreen Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Levi Jackson 12 Taholah 181-00 10
169-03 156-09 164-09 169-07 181-00 174-06
2 Justin Andrews 11 Yakama Nat. Tri. 170-04 8
161-10 157-04 170-04 154-04 161-07 147-00
3 John Dewulf 12 Odessa-Harrington 163-07 6
152-08 144-05 FOUL 138-06 155-09 163-07
4 Free Borsey 12 Lummi 163-07 5
144-11 141-09 163-07 148-05 133-01 151-09
5 Shon McEneny 11 Naselle 155-02 4
145-10 149-03 150-02 149-10 145-02 155-02
6 Jared Smith 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 153-00 3
136-06 153-00 124-01 140-03 140-03 143-00
7 Matt Hockett 9 Oakesdale 151-11 2
148-00 145-05 148-07 146-11 66-00 151-11
8 Ian Frost 11 Mary M. Knight 140-04 1
140-04 127-01 131-09 138-01 FOUL FOUL
9 Johnathan Davis 11 Pomeroy 140-02
136-00 138-05 138-01 140-02 115-06 131-04
10 Stephen Campbell 10 LaC.-Wash.-Kah. 135-06
121-07 135-06 129-10
11 Daniel Smith 11 Thorp-Easton 133-09
133-09 126-11 128-08
12 Jordy Medrano 9 Entiat 132-00
122-00 132-00 126-08
13 Ryan McCoy 10 Clallam Bay 131-11
124-03 124-00 131-11
14 Neil Peppard 12 Crescent 129-05
FOUL 129-05 128-06
15 Sam Bessler 10 Evergreen Lutheran 116-03
116-03 112-03 108-10
16 Max Hochrein 12 Riverside Christian 97-09
97-09 79-06 97-04
=================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 38 2) Selkirk 16
3) Mary M. Knight 11 3) Odessa-Harrington 11
5) Taholah 10 6) Lummi 8
6) Northport 8 6) Yakama Nation Tribal Scho 8
9) Crescent 6 9) Riverside Christian 6
9) Naselle 6 9) St. John-Endicott 6
13) Puget Sound Adventist 5 14) Grace Academy 4
14) Cascade Christian (Wenatch 4 16) Bickleton 3
17) Valley Christian 2 17) Oakesdale 2
19) Christian Faith 1 19) Entiat 1
Event 17 Boys High Jump 1B
=================================================================================
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview (Mo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25 1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros
1B Meet: # 6-07 2013 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2016 1st: 6-02 Nathan Powers, Bickleton
2016 2nd: 6-01 Isaiah Dayton, Upper Valley Chr.
2016 3rd: 5-10 Cooper Lundberg, St. John-Endicott
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Dayton 9 Upper Val. Chr. 6-04.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
P P P O O O O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Griffin Parrish 11 St. John-Endicott 6-02.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
P P P O O O O XO XO X PX PPX
3 Cooper Lundberg 12 St. John-Endicott 6-00.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P P O O O O O XXX
4 Liam Bracken 11 Republic 6-00.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P P O XO O O XO XXX
5 Trazil Lane 12 Lummi 6-00.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P P P O O XO XO XXX
6 Ronnie Parks 11 Entiat 5-10.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P P P O XO XO XXX
7 Kyle Underwood 12 Bickleton 5-08.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P P XO O O XXX
8 Taylor Connor 10 Republic 5-08.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P P O O XO XXX
9 Ryan McCoy 10 Clallam Bay 5-08.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O XO O O XXO XXX
10 Steven Issakides 9 Selkirk 5-06.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O O XXX
11 Justin Krabbenhoft 9 Selkirk 5-06.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P XXO O O XXX
12 Anthony Bitegeko 12 Neah Bay 5-06.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O XO XXX
12 Micah Pittenger 11 Evergreen Lutheran 5-06.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O XO XXX
14 Cole Glasser 9 Mt. Rainier Luth 5-04.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O O XXX
15 Zack Thompson 10 Mary M. Knight 5-04.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O XO XXX
16 Rylee Holycross 12 Klickitat 5-04.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O XO XXO XXX
17 Dylan James 12 Taholah 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O X
18 Kaleb Moyer 10 Firm Found. Chr. 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
=================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 77 2) Odessa-Harrington 43
3) Lummi 38 4) Evergreen Lutheran 29
5) Grace Academy 28 6) Selkirk 26
7) St. John-Endicott 21 8) Waitsburg 16
9) Crescent 14 9) Republic 14
11) Tacoma Baptist 13 12) Wellpinit 12
13) Neah Bay 11 13) Entiat 11
13) Mary M. Knight 11 16) Upper Valley Christian 10
16) Taholah 10 16) Shoreline Christian 10
19) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 9 20) Northport 8
20) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 8 22) Riverside Christian 6
22) Trout Lake 6 22) Naselle 6
25) Thorp-Easton 5 25) Puget Sound Adventist 5
25) Bickleton 5 28) Cascade Christian (Wenatc 4
29) Wilson Creek 3 29) Klickitat 3
31) Oakesdale 2 31) Valley Christian 2
33) Christian Faith 1
Event 18 Boys Pole Vault 1B
=================================================================================
National: 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, Park Hill (Mo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
1B Meet: # 13-00 2013 Kenny Carr, Pomeroy
2016 1st: 12-00 John Dewulf, Odessa-Harrington
2016 2nd: 12-00 Josh Showalter, Lyle/Wishram
2016 3rd: 11-06 DaSean Leslie, Lyle/Wishram
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 John Dewulf 12 Odessa-Harrington 12-00.00 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P P O PP O PP O O XXX
2 Tanner Bremer 9 Pomeroy 11-06.00 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 12-00
P P O P O XO PP O PP XO XXX
3 Logan Ledgerwood 8 Pomeroy 11-00.00 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
P P P P O O O XO XXX
4 Rylan Snyder 10 Pomeroy 10-09.00 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00
P P O O O O XXO XXX
5 Parker Dalton 10 Naselle 10-00.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O O O XO XXX
6 Michael Gannon 10 Bickleton 10-00.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O XXO XXX
7 Hunter Wilkerson 11 Trout Lake 10-00.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 Levi Gott 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 9-06.00 1
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XXX
9 Duncan Palmgren 10 Wishkah Valley 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO XXX
10 Cody Condon 9 Naselle 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO O XO XXX
11 Jonathan Myers 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
12 Cole McKinney 10 Trout Lake 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO O XXX
13 Cody Allenton 11 Bickleton 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
14 Noah Lubbers 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
=================================================================================
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 81 2) Odessa-Harrington 54
2) Lummi 54 4) Grace Academy 36
5) Evergreen Lutheran 29 6) Selkirk 26
7) St. John-Endicott 21 8) Republic 19
8) Pomeroy 19 10) Tacoma Baptist 17
11) Waitsburg 16 12) Crescent 14
13) Neah Bay 13 14) Wellpinit 12
15) Mary M. Knight 11 15) Entiat 11
17) Shoreline Christian 10 17) Naselle 10
17) Upper Valley Christian 10 17) Taholah 10
21) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 9 22) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 8
22) Northport 8 22) Trout Lake 8
22) Bickleton 8 26) Riverside Christian 6
27) Puget Sound Adventist 5 27) Thorp-Easton 5
29) Cascade Christian (Wenatch 4 30) Klickitat 3
30) Wilson Creek 3 32) Oakesdale 2
32) Valley Christian 2 34) Christian Faith 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1B
======================================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1B Meet: # 12.55 2014 Carla van Rooyen, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 1st: 12.92 Alana Keogh, Cusick
2016 2nd: 13.51 Kaylee Sowle, Mary Knight
2016 3rd: 13.52 Berlyn Hunt, Almira/Coulee-Hartline
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Alana Keogh 12 Cusick 13.09 -2.5 10
2 Jaiden Hill 8 Mt. Vernon Chr. 13.12 -2.5 8
3 Kaylee Sowle 10 Mary M. Knight 13.38 -2.5 6
4 Berlyn Hunt 12 Almira C-H 13.70 -2.5 5
5 Faith Southard 10 Entiat 13.84 -2.5 4
6 Sarah Van Liew 10 Tacoma Baptist 14.10 -2.5 2.50
6 Josie Razee 10 Thorp-Easton 14.10 -2.5 2.50
8 Jennica Maines 12 Clallam Bay 14.19 -2.5 1
======================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 32 2) Oakesdale 27
3) Mary M. Knight 26 4) Naselle 23.50
5) Trout Lake 22 6) Cusick 19
7) Pomeroy 16.50 8) Clallam Bay 16
9) Northport 13 9) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 13
11) Valley Christian 12 12) Entiat 10
12) Columbia (Hunters) 10 12) Waitsburg 10
15) Puget Sound Adventist 8 16) Bickleton 7.50
16) Tacoma Baptist 7.50 18) Muckleshoot Tribal 6
18) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlotu 6 20) St. John-Endicott 5
21) Taholah 4 22) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 3
22) Riverside Christian 3 22) Shoreline Christian 3
25) Thorp-Easton 2.50 26) Odessa-Harrington 2
26) Lopez 2 28) Republic 1
28) Selkirk 1 30) Glenwood 0.50
Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1B
======================================================================================
New 1B Meet Record, old record 25.98 by Myisha Valentine,
North Sound Chr., 2008
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
1B Meet: # 25.98 2008 Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.
2016 1st: 26.39 Alana Keogh, Cusick
2016 2nd: 27.00 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 3rd: 27.83 Cierra Kohlman, Entiat
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Alana Keogh 12 Cusick 25.82# 1.2 10
2 Anne Hockett 11 Oakesdale 26.44 1.2 8
3 Jaiden Hill 8 Mt. Vernon Chr. 26.48 1.2 6
4 Bobbi Hill 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 27.12 1.2 5
5 Sidney Becker 9 Trout Lake 27.52 1.2 4
6 Natalya Paz 11 Entiat 27.79 1.2 3
7 Miriam Wonderly 10 Clallam Bay 27.81 1.2 2
8 Faith Southard 10 Entiat 27.96 1.2 1
======================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Oakesdale 81 2) Mount Vernon Christian 80
3) Cusick 58 4) Trout Lake 44
5) Waitsburg 30 6) Naselle 29.50
7) Entiat 27 8) Pomeroy 26.50
9) Mary M. Knight 26 10) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 23
11) Clallam Bay 21 12) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlot 19
13) Tacoma Baptist 17.50 14) Columbia (Hunters) 15
14) St. John-Endicott 15 16) Northport 13
17) Valley Christian 12 18) Riverside Christian 10
19) Puget Sound Adventist 8 19) Crescent 8
21) Bickleton 7.50 22) Taholah 7
23) Christian Faith 6 23) Muckleshoot Tribal 6
25) Thorp-Easton 5.50 26) Republic 5
26) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 5 28) Shoreline Christian 4
28) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 4 30) Odessa-Harrington 3
30) Lopez 3 30) Selkirk 3
33) Klickitat 1 34) Glenwood 0.50
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1B
=================================================================================
New 1B Record, old record 58.30 by Anne Hockett, Oakesdale,
2016
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1B Meet: # 58.30 2016 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 1st: 58.30 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 2nd: 1:01.37 Mary Fudge, Thorp-Easton
2016 3rd: 1:02.21 Lexi Blom, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Alana Keogh 12 Cusick 57.74# 10
2 Jaiden Hill 8 Mt. Vernon Chr. 59.02 8
3 Anne Hockett 11 Oakesdale 59.12 6
4 Bobbi Hill 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 1:01.32 5
5 Amber Jones 10 Oakesdale 1:01.65 4
6 Mary Fudge 12 Thorp-Easton 1:02.02 3
7 Grace Baillargeon 10 Crescent 1:02.33 2
8 Lexi Blom 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 1:02.47 1
=================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Oakesdale 73 2) Mount Vernon Christian 69
3) Cusick 48 4) Trout Lake 40
5) Waitsburg 30 6) Naselle 29.50
7) Pomeroy 26.50 8) Mary M. Knight 26
9) Entiat 23 9) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 23
11) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlotu 19 11) Clallam Bay 19
13) Tacoma Baptist 17.50 14) Columbia (Hunters) 15
14) St. John-Endicott 15 16) Northport 13
17) Valley Christian 12 18) Riverside Christian 10
19) Crescent 8 19) Puget Sound Adventist 8
21) Bickleton 7.50 22) Taholah 7
23) Muckleshoot Tribal 6 23) Christian Faith 6
25) Thorp-Easton 5.50 26) Republic 5
26) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 5 28) Shoreline Christian 4
28) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 4 30) Odessa-Harrington 3
30) Lopez 3 30) Selkirk 3
33) Klickitat 1 34) Glenwood 0.50
Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run 1B
=================================================================================
New 1b Meet Record, old record 2:20.65 by Neola Putnam,
Trout Lake-Glenwood, 2008
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
1B Meet: # 2:20.4h 2007 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood
1B Meet: # 2:20.65 2008 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake/Glenwood
2016 1st: 2:28.87 Bethany Putnam, Trout Lake
2016 2nd: 2:29.10 Emma Perry, Oakesdale
2016 3rd: 2:36.55 Sylvana Swanson, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Adams 12 Waitsburg 2:20.16# 10
2 Emma Perry 11 Oakesdale 2:27.21 8
3 Gracie StrangeOwl 11 Cusick 2:27.28 6
4 Elisabeth Perry 9 Oakesdale 2:27.92 5
5 Ellie Philips 9 Republic 2:34.24 4
6 Sylvana Swanson 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:37.32 3
7 Joellen Stokes 11 Tacoma Baptist 2:38.63 2
8 Danielle Van Zanten 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:42.28 1
=================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Oakesdale 73 2) Mount Vernon Christian 69
3) Cusick 48 4) Trout Lake 40
5) Waitsburg 30 6) Naselle 29.50
7) Pomeroy 26.50 8) Mary M. Knight 26
9) Entiat 23 9) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 23
11) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlotu 19 11) Clallam Bay 19
13) Tacoma Baptist 17.50 14) Columbia (Hunters) 15
14) St. John-Endicott 15 16) Northport 13
17) Valley Christian 12 18) Riverside Christian 10
19) Crescent 8 19) Puget Sound Adventist 8
21) Bickleton 7.50 22) Taholah 7
23) Muckleshoot Tribal 6 23) Christian Faith 6
25) Thorp-Easton 5.50 26) Republic 5
26) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 5 28) Shoreline Christian 4
28) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 4 30) Odessa-Harrington 3
30) Lopez 3 30) Selkirk 3
33) Klickitat 1 34) Glenwood 0.50
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1B
=================================================================================
National: 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas (Wash.)
WIAA Meet: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
1B Meet: # 5:15.80 2013 Emily Wooldridge, Entiat
2016 1st: 5:47.67 Gracie StrangeOwl, Cusick
2016 2nd: 5:51.92 Tiffany Byington, Republic
2016 3rd: 5:53.51 Danielle Van Zanten, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Adams 12 Waitsburg 5:20.32 10
2 Gracie StrangeOwl 11 Cusick 5:34.78 8
3 Rosalie Fish 10 Muckleshoot Tribal 5:39.58 6
4 Emma Perry 11 Oakesdale 5:43.59 5
5 Elisabeth Perry 9 Oakesdale 5:43.86 4
6 Danielle Van Zanten 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 5:44.93 3
7 Natalie Noel 9 Pug. Sound Adv. 5:45.12 2
8 Ellie Philips 9 Republic 5:46.35 1
9 Sylvana Swanson 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 5:50.65
10 Victoria Cole 11 Riverside Christian 5:59.23
11 Maggie Simmons 11 Riverside Christian 6:11.00
12 Ruby Gumaelius 8 North River 6:28.36
13 Abby True 9 Wilson Creek 6:38.38
14 Cristil Schrotberger 9 Wishkah Valley 6:39.78
15 Sidney Smith 8 Clallam Bay 6:58.12
16 Denise Dolan 10 Taholah 7:31.10
=================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mary M. Knight 20 2) Naselle 16.50
3) Trout Lake 15 4) Mount Vernon Christian 14
5) Valley Christian 12 6) Pomeroy 11.50
7) Clallam Bay 11 8) Columbia (Hunters) 10
8) Waitsburg 10 10) Cusick 9
10) Oakesdale 9 12) Puget Sound Adventist 8
12) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 8 14) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlot 6
14) Muckleshoot Tribal 6 16) Tacoma Baptist 5
16) St. John-Endicott 5 16) Northport 5
19) Taholah 4 20) Bickleton 3.50
21) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 3 22) Odessa-Harrington 2
23) Republic 1 24) Glenwood 0.50
Event 26 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1B
=================================================================================
New 1B Record, old record 11:42.75 by Kelsey Browning,
Waterville, 2014
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81 2006 Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane
1B Meet: # 11:42.75 2014 Kelsey Browning, Waterville
2016 1st: 12:56.84 Tiffany Byington, Republic
2016 2nd: 12:59.93 Victoria Cole, Riverside Chr.
2016 3rd: 13:28.24 Danielle Van Zanten, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Adams 12 Waitsburg 11:28.51# 10
2 Gracie StrangeOwl 11 Cusick 12:30.14 8
3 Danielle Van Zanten 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 12:42.99 6
4 Lillie Goodson 9 Trout Lake 13:12.85 5
5 Victoria Cole 11 Riverside Christian 13:21.52 4
6 Madison Dingman 9 Oakesdale 13:39.06 3
7 Maggie Simmons 11 Riverside Christian 14:07.74 2
8 Ashi Bartolucci 11 Lopez 14:11.32 1
9 Iesha Johnson 8 Neah Bay 14:35.55
10 Lindsay Hunt 10 Naselle 14:38.65
11 Julie Baljo 9 Oakesdale 14:40.72
12 Kaylin Signor 11 Clallam Bay 14:44.59
13 Georgia Clark 9 North River 15:15.06
14 Miranda Tyree 8 Clallam Bay 15:19.94
15 Leanna White 9 North River 15:38.42
-- Megan Dye 11 Pomeroy DNF
=================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Oakesdale 73 2) Mount Vernon Christian 69
3) Cusick 48 4) Trout Lake 40
5) Waitsburg 30 6) Naselle 29.50
7) Pomeroy 26.50 8) Mary M. Knight 26
9) Entiat 23 9) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 23
11) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlotu 19 11) Clallam Bay 19
13) Tacoma Baptist 17.50 14) Columbia (Hunters) 15
14) St. John-Endicott 15 16) Northport 13
17) Valley Christian 12 18) Riverside Christian 10
19) Crescent 8 19) Puget Sound Adventist 8
21) Bickleton 7.50 22) Taholah 7
23) Muckleshoot Tribal 6 23) Christian Faith 6
25) Thorp-Easton 5.50 26) Republic 5
26) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 5 28) Shoreline Christian 4
28) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 4 30) Odessa-Harrington 3
30) Lopez 3 30) Selkirk 3
33) Klickitat 1 34) Glenwood 0.50
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1B
======================================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 15.40 2008 Kaprina Goodwin, Northport
2016 1st: 17.02 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 2nd: 17.31 Natalee Glanville, Northport
2016 3rd: 17.71 Ellie Chapman, Naselle
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Anne Hockett 11 Oakesdale 16.61 -1.5 10
2 Natalee Glanville 11 Northport 16.89 -1.5 8
3 Natalya Paz 11 Entiat 17.15 -1.5 6
4 Ellie Chapman 12 Naselle 17.36 -1.5 5
5 Kira Harvey 11 Bickleton 17.64 -1.5 4
6 Olivia Eisses 10 Shoreline Christian 17.73 -1.5 3
7 Jana Gruenveld 11 Lopez 18.26 -1.5 2
8 Sidney Becker 9 Trout Lake 19.71 -1.5 1
======================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Oakesdale 27 2) Mount Vernon Christian 24
3) Naselle 23.50 4) Trout Lake 22
5) Mary M. Knight 20 6) Pomeroy 16.50
7) Clallam Bay 15 8) Northport 13
9) Valley Christian 12 10) Waitsburg 10
10) Columbia (Hunters) 10 12) Cusick 9
13) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 8 13) Puget Sound Adventist 8
15) Bickleton 7.50 16) Entiat 6
16) Muckleshoot Tribal 6 16) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlot 6
19) Tacoma Baptist 5 19) St. John-Endicott 5
21) Taholah 4 22) Shoreline Christian 3
22) Riverside Christian 3 22) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 3
25) Odessa-Harrington 2 25) Lopez 2
27) Selkirk 1 27) Republic 1
29) Glenwood 0.50
Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
=================================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.06 2015 Darhian Mills, Inglemoor
1B Meet: # 45.39 2016 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 1st: 46.64 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 2nd: 48.21 Leanna DeVries, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 3rd: 49.28 Gracie StrangeOwl, Cusick
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Anne Hockett 11 Oakesdale 46.54 10
2 Leanna DeVries 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 46.76 8
3 Natalya Paz 11 Entiat 48.68 6
4 Gracie StrangeOwl 11 Cusick 48.71 5
5 Ellie Chapman 12 Naselle 49.32 4
6 Kya Fee 12 Trout Lake 49.87 3
7 Alexa Coglas 12 Cedar Park Chr. 51.30 2
8 Olivia Eisses 10 Shoreline Christian 51.45 1
=================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 65 2) Oakesdale 59
3) Cusick 42 4) Trout Lake 40
5) Naselle 28.50 6) Pomeroy 26.50
7) Mary M. Knight 26 8) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlot 23
8) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 23 10) Entiat 22
11) Waitsburg 20 12) Clallam Bay 19
13) Tacoma Baptist 15.50 14) Columbia (Hunters) 15
14) St. John-Endicott 15 16) Northport 13
17) Valley Christian 12 18) Riverside Christian 10
19) Puget Sound Adventist 8 19) Crescent 8
21) Bickleton 7.50 22) Taholah 7
23) Muckleshoot Tribal 6 23) Christian Faith 6
25) Thorp-Easton 5.50 26) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 5
27) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 4 27) Shoreline Christian 4
29) Odessa-Harrington 3 29) Lopez 3
29) Selkirk 3 32) Republic 1
33) Glenwood 0.50
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
=================================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
1B Meet: # 51.97 2014 Odessa-Harrington
2016 1st: 52.68 Cusick
2016 2nd: 52.94 Pomeroy
2016 3rd: 53.08 Seattle Lutheran
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Pomeroy 52.79 10
1) Tiffany Wessels 10 2) Sydney Watko 9
3) Carmen Gingerich 10 4) Sydney Smith 10
2 Tacoma Baptist 52.86 8
1) Lillie Williams 9 2) Madelynn Kitselman 12
3) Rachel Van Liew 12 4) Sarah Van Liew 10
3 Oakesdale 53.22 6
1) Amber Jones 10 2) Hayden Brown 12
3) Emma Perry 11 4) Lauryn Rawls 9
4 Mount Vernon Christian 53.73 5
1) Lilly Bridge 9 2) Sylvana Swanson 12
3) Emma Symmank 9 4) Lexi Blom 12
5 Entiat 53.85 4
1) Natalya Paz 11 2) Gemma Delgado 9
3) Ivette Mora 11 4) Faith Southard 10
6 Clallam Bay 54.42 3
1) Atokena Abe 11 2) Molly McCoy 12
3) Miriam Wonderly 10 4) Jennica Maines 12
7 Trout Lake 55.69 2
1) Joanna Peck 10 2) Shivani Bell 12
3) Anne Underwood 11 4) Isabella Dean 9
8 Riverside Christian 56.42 1
1) Mikala Greenwood 10 2) Katy Perez 12
3) Kennedy Belknap 10 4) Meeghan Grove 12
=================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 43 2) Oakesdale 36
3) Trout Lake 29 4) Cusick 27
5) Pomeroy 26.50 6) Mary M. Knight 26
7) Naselle 23.50 8) Waitsburg 20
9) Clallam Bay 19 10) Tacoma Baptist 15.50
11) St. John-Endicott 15 11) Columbia (Hunters) 15
13) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlotu 14 13) Entiat 14
15) Northport 13 15) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 13
17) Valley Christian 12 18) Riverside Christian 10
19) Puget Sound Adventist 8 20) Bickleton 7.50
21) Taholah 7 22) Muckleshoot Tribal 6
22) Crescent 6 24) Yakama Nation Tribal Scho 4
25) Odessa-Harrington 3 25) Shoreline Christian 3
25) Lopez 3 25) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 3
25) Selkirk 3 30) Thorp-Easton 2.50
31) Republic 1 32) Glenwood 0.50
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1B
=================================================================================
New 1B Record (in prelims), old record 1:47.26 by Pateros, 2007
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1B Meet: # 1:47.26 2007 Pateros
2016 1st: 1:52.09 Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 2nd: 1:52.41 Seattle Lutheran
2016 3rd: 1:54.19 Pomeroy
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Vernon Christian 1:46.90# 10
1) Emma Symmank 9 2) Bobbi Hill 10
3) Leanna DeVries 12 4) Jaiden Hill 8
2 Oakesdale 1:52.83 8
1) Logan Reed 10 2) Lauryn Rawls 9
3) Elisabeth Perry 9 4) Amber Jones 10
3 Trout Lake 1:53.13 6
1) Joanna Peck 10 2) Anne Underwood 11
3) Kya Fee 12 4) Sidney Becker 9
4 Pomeroy 1:53.28 5
1) Tiffany Wessels 10 2) Sydney Watko 9
3) Carmen Gingerich 10 4) Sydney Smith 10
5 Clallam Bay 1:56.97 4
1) Atokena Abe 11 2) Hannah Olson 10
3) Kendra Anderson 11 4) Miriam Wonderly 10
6 Riverside Christian 1:58.95 3
1) Mikala Greenwood 10 2) Katy Perez 12
3) Kennedy Belknap 10 4) Meeghan Grove 12
7 Naselle 2:00.32 2
1) Amelia Tutu'u 12 2) Jordan Clark 11
3) Lia Willenbrock 10 4) Jaclyn Steenerson 9
8 Selkirk 2:02.95 1
1) Katie Dewey 12 2) Kaitlyn Chantry 9
3) Alva Engquist 12 4) Bree Dawson 9
=================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 24 2) Trout Lake 21
3) Mary M. Knight 20 4) Naselle 18.50
5) Oakesdale 17 6) Pomeroy 16.50
7) Clallam Bay 15 8) Valley Christian 12
9) Waitsburg 10 9) Columbia (Hunters) 10
11) Cusick 9 12) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 8
12) Puget Sound Adventist 8 14) Muckleshoot Tribal 6
14) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlotu 6 16) Northport 5
16) Tacoma Baptist 5 16) St. John-Endicott 5
19) Taholah 4 20) Bickleton 3.50
21) Riverside Christian 3 21) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 3
23) Odessa-Harrington 2 24) Republic 1
24) Selkirk 1 26) Glenwood 0.50
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
=================================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:48.95 2015 Issaquah
1B Meet: # 4:12.01 2009 Trout Lake-Glenwood
2016 1st: 4:15.53 Cusick
2016 2nd: 4:19.42 Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 3rd: 4:27.13 Pomeroy
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Vernon Christian 4:08.93# 10
1) Lexi Blom 12 2) Emma Symmank 9
3) Leanna DeVries 12 4) Bobbi Hill 10
2 Oakesdale 4:23.78 8
1) Logan Reed 10 2) Elisabeth Perry 9
3) Emma Perry 11 4) Amber Jones 10
3 Pomeroy 4:29.99 6
1) Carmen Gingerich 10 2) Sydney Smith 10
3) Teagan Steele 9 4) Tiffany Wessels 10
4 Trout Lake 4:31.47 5
1) Kya Fee 12 2) Anne Underwood 11
3) Joanna Peck 10 4) Naomi Elyard-Jaeger 9
5 Clallam Bay 4:38.20 4
1) Hannah Olson 10 2) Molly McCoy 12
3) Kendra Anderson 11 4) Miriam Wonderly 10
6 Riverside Christian 4:39.27 3
1) Meeghan Grove 12 2) Victoria Cole 11
3) Katy Perez 12 4) Maggie Simmons 11
7 Naselle 4:52.54 2
1) Lia Willenbrock 10 2) Ellie Miller 10
3) Amelia Ruch 10 4) Micah Cenci 11
8 Christian Faith 5:09.65 1
1) Jillian Chang 10 2) Kaitlyn Ream 10
3) Cassandra Spring 10 4) Sarah Glasco 12
=================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 90 2) Oakesdale 89
3) Cusick 58 4) Trout Lake 49
5) Pomeroy 32.50 6) Naselle 31.50
7) Waitsburg 30 8) Entiat 27
9) Mary M. Knight 26 10) Clallam Bay 25
11) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 23 12) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlot 19
13) Tacoma Baptist 17.50 14) Columbia (Hunters) 15
14) St. John-Endicott 15 16) Northport 13
16) Riverside Christian 13 18) Valley Christian 12
19) Crescent 8 19) Puget Sound Adventist 8
21) Bickleton 7.50 22) Christian Faith 7
22) Taholah 7 24) Muckleshoot Tribal 6
25) Thorp-Easton 5.50 26) Republic 5
26) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 5 28) Shoreline Christian 4
28) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 4 30) Odessa-Harrington 3
30) Lopez 3 30) Selkirk 3
33) Klickitat 1 34) Glenwood 0.50
Event 32 Girls Long Jump 1B
======================================================================================
New 1b meet record, old record 17-02.50 by Carla van Rooyen,
Mount Vernon Christian, 2014.
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)
WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
1B Meet: # 17-02.50 2014 Carla van Rooyen, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 1st: 17-00 Berlyn Hunt, Almire/Coulee-Hartline
2016 2nd: 16-10 Kaylee Sowle, Mary Knight
2016 3rd: 16-02.75 Emi Bezman, Puget Sound Adventist
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hannah Olson 10 Clallam Bay 15-01.00 1.3 2
14-03(-0.6) 14-05.50(1.7) 13-11(0.5) 14-06(0.5) 14-03.50(-0.7) 15-01(1.3)
2 Alana Keogh 12 Cusick 15-00.50 1.0 1
13-02.25(+0.0) 14-01.50(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 13-08.50(-2.3) 15-00.50(1.0)
3 Emily Hoeflein 12 Firm Found. Chr. 14-04.50 -2.3
FOUL(-2.5) 14-04.50(-2.3) 13-10.75(0.9)
4 Meeghan Grove 12 Riverside Christian 14-04.00 +0.0
14-00(-1.1) 14-01.75(-0.5) 14-04(+0.0)
5 Kennedy Belknap 10 Riverside Christian 14-01.50 0.9
FOUL(-1.3) 14-01.50(0.9) 13-11.50(0.6)
6 Brooklyn Emerson 9 Glenwood 14-01.00 +0.0
13-04(-2.7) 13-08.25(+0.0) 14-01(+0.0)
7 Cheyanna Svec 10 Neah Bay 13-10.00 0.1
13-08.50(-0.9) 13-05.75(-2.1) 13-10(-0.1)
8 Brooke Haskey 8 Wishkah Valley 12-10.25 -0.1
12-10.25(-0.1) 10-08.50(+0.0) 11-06.25(-1.4)
Flight 2
1 Kaylee Sowle 10 Mary M. Knight 17-10.25# 0.3 10
15-07(-1.9) 16-04.50(-1.7) 17-03.50(-1.0) 17-03.50(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 17-10.25(0.3)
2 Berlyn Hunt 12 Almira C-H 16-11.50 +0.0 8
16-00(-1.8) 15-07.50(-0.1) 16-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 16-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
3 Emi Bezman 10 Pug. Sound Adv. 16-02.75 +0.0 6
15-09.75(-1.2) 15-10.50(-1.5) 15-11(-1.6) 15-07(-0.9) 16-02.75(+0.0) 15-08.50(+0.0)
4 Natalee Glanville 11 Northport 15-09.00 +0.0 5
14-06.25(-1.3) 14-05(0.8) 15-09(+0.0) 15-08(-0.2) 15-03(+0.0) 14-07.25(+0.0)
5 Julia Hayes 10 Valley Christian 15-08.25 -2.2 4
15-07.25(-0.1) 15-06.50(-1.2) 15-02.75(0.5) 15-08.25(-2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
6 Alexa Coglas 12 Cedar Park Chr. 15-01.75 -1.8 3
14-02.75(-2.4) FOUL(-2.4) 15-01.75(-1.8) 14-04(+0.0) 15-01(+0.0) 14-11.50(0.9)
7 Maddie Murray 9 Almira C-H 14-08.00 -0.7
14-08(-0.7) FOUL(-2.4) 12-11(-1.7) 13-11.75(-3.3) 14-06.50(0.8) 14-02.50(1.0)
8 Madelynn Kitselman 12 Tacoma Baptist 14-00.25 -2.7
14-00.25(-2.7) 13-10.25(-0.2) 13-10(0.3)
======================================================================================
New 1b meet record, old record 17-02.50 by Carla van Rooyen,
Mount Vernon Christian, 2014.
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)
WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
1B Meet: # 17-02.50 2014 Carla van Rooyen, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 1st: 17-00 Berlyn Hunt, Almire/Coulee-Hartline
2016 2nd: 16-10 Kaylee Sowle, Mary Knight
2016 3rd: 16-02.75 Emi Bezman, Puget Sound Adventist
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylee Sowle 10 Mary M. Knight 17-10.25# 0.3 10
15-07(-1.9) 16-04.50(-1.7) 17-03.50(-1.0) 17-03.50(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 17-10.25(0.3)
2 Berlyn Hunt 12 Almira C-H 16-11.50 +0.0 8
16-00(-1.8) 15-07.50(-0.1) 16-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 16-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
3 Emi Bezman 10 Pug. Sound Adv. 16-02.75 +0.0 6
15-09.75(-1.2) 15-10.50(-1.5) 15-11(-1.6) 15-07(-0.9) 16-02.75(+0.0) 15-08.50(+0.0)
4 Natalee Glanville 11 Northport 15-09.00 +0.0 5
14-06.25(-1.3) 14-05(0.8) 15-09(+0.0) 15-08(-0.2) 15-03(+0.0) 14-07.25(+0.0)
5 Julia Hayes 10 Valley Christian 15-08.25 -2.2 4
15-07.25(-0.1) 15-06.50(-1.2) 15-02.75(0.5) 15-08.25(-2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
6 Alexa Coglas 12 Cedar Park Chr. 15-01.75 -1.8 3
14-02.75(-2.4) FOUL(-2.4) 15-01.75(-1.8) 14-04(+0.0) 15-01(+0.0) 14-11.50(0.9)
7 Hannah Olson 10 Clallam Bay 15-01.00 1.3 2
14-03(-0.6) 14-05.50(1.7) 13-11(0.5) 14-06(0.5) 14-03.50(-0.7) 15-01(1.3)
8 Alana Keogh 12 Cusick 15-00.50 1.0 1
13-02.25(+0.0) 14-01.50(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 13-08.50(-2.3) 15-00.50(1.0)
9 Maddie Murray 9 Almira C-H 14-08.00 -0.7
14-08(-0.7) FOUL(-2.4) 12-11(-1.7) 13-11.75(-3.3) 14-06.50(0.8) 14-02.50(1.0)
10 Emily Hoeflein 12 Firm Found. Chr. 14-04.50 -2.3
FOUL(-2.5) 14-04.50(-2.3) 13-10.75(0.9)
11 Meeghan Grove 12 Riverside Christian 14-04.00 +0.0
14-00(-1.1) 14-01.75(-0.5) 14-04(+0.0)
12 Kennedy Belknap 10 Riverside Christian 14-01.50 0.9
FOUL(-1.3) 14-01.50(0.9) 13-11.50(0.6)
13 Brooklyn Emerson 9 Glenwood 14-01.00 +0.0
13-04(-2.7) 13-08.25(+0.0) 14-01(+0.0)
14 Madelynn Kitselman 12 Tacoma Baptist 14-00.25 -2.7
14-00.25(-2.7) 13-10.25(-0.2) 13-10(0.3)
15 Cheyanna Svec 10 Neah Bay 13-10.00 0.1
13-08.50(-0.9) 13-05.75(-2.1) 13-10(-0.1)
16 Brooke Haskey 8 Wishkah Valley 12-10.25 -0.1
12-10.25(-0.1) 10-08.50(+0.0) 11-06.25(-1.4)
========================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
========================================================================================
1) Mary M. Knight 20 2) Naselle 16.50
3) Trout Lake 15 4) Mount Vernon Christian 14
5) Valley Christian 12 6) Pomeroy 11.50
7) Clallam Bay 11 8) Columbia (Hunters) 10
8) Waitsburg 10 10) Cusick 9
10) Oakesdale 9 12) Puget Sound Adventist 8
12) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 8 14) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlot 6
14) Muckleshoot Tribal 6 16) Tacoma Baptist 5
16) St. John-Endicott 5 16) Northport 5
19) Taholah 4 20) Bickleton 3.50
21) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 3 22) Odessa-Harrington 2
23) Republic 1 24) Glenwood 0.50
Event 33 Girls Triple Jump 1B
======================================================================================
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41-10.25 2015 Chinne Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace
1B Meet: # 36-01.25 2014 Carla van Rooyen, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 1st: 32-11.75 Lanessa Simon, Odessa-Harrington
2016 2nd: 32-07.50 Natalee Glanville, Northport
2016 3rd: 31-10 Logan Reed, Oakesdale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jaden Steele 9 Pomeroy 31-02.00 0.6
30-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 31-02(0.6) 31-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 30-10(1.5)
2 Kaitlyn Ferry 8 Wishkah Valley 30-11.00 1.0
FOUL(-1.9) 29-03(2.0) 30-11(1.0)
3 Lilly Bridge 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 30-05.50 2.8
29-11.50(-1.7) 30-05.50(2.8) 28-10.25(1.9)
4 Kennedy Belknap 10 Riverside Christian 29-11.25 1.8
28-07.50(-0.2) 29-11.25(1.8) 29-03(0.8)
5 Ashara Dodson 12 Crescent 29-00.25 +0.0
28-06.75(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 29-00.25(+0.0)
6 Amanda Gagnon 10 Neah Bay 28-11.50 2.0
26-09.75(+0.0) FOUL(2.8) 28-11.50(2.1)
7 Kinley Troh 10 Glenwood 28-03.00 -2.0
28-03(-2.0) FOUL(0.2) 27-07(0.9)
8 Ivette Mora 11 Entiat 27-11.25 1.3
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.3) 27-11.25(1.3)
Flight 2
1 Kaylee Sowle 10 Mary M. Knight 35-00.00 1.5 10
33-05.75(+0.0) 32-06(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 34-02(1.6) 34-02(1.2) 35-00(1.5)
2 Julia Hayes 10 Valley Christian 33-09.25 -0.5 8
33-09.25(-0.5) 33-09(-2.1) 31-05(-1.3) 33-07.75(1.4) 33-01(1.8) FOUL(1.1)
3 Emily Adams 12 Waitsburg 33-00.00 1.0 6
32-04(+0.0) 32-03.50(-0.4) 32-09(-0.4) 32-00(2.0) 32-10.75(1.0) 33-00(1.0)
4 Natalee Glanville 11 Northport 32-08.50 +0.0 5
31-06(-1.3) 30-10(-1.9) 30-11(-1.3) 32-05.25(1.8) 31-10(+0.0) 32-08.50(+0.0)
5 Atokena Abe 11 Clallam Bay 32-07.75 -0.3 4
32-07.75(-0.3) FOUL(-1.3) 29-11.25(-1.3) 30-10.50(1.3) 31-08.50(0.7) 32-00.75(0.9)
6 Logan Reed 10 Oakesdale 32-01.50 -1.1 3
31-06.50(-1.3) 30-01(-1.5) 32-01.50(-1.1) 31-04.50(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 30-04.25(1.5)
7 Teagan Steele 9 Pomeroy 31-09.50 1.5 2
31-04.75(0.8) 31-09.50(1.5) 31-02(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 30-01.25(0.8) 30-08.75(1.9)
8 Berlyn Hunt 12 Almira C-H 31-07.75 -2.1 1
FOUL(-1.2) 31-07.75(-2.1) 31-05.50(-0.8) FOUL(2.9) 29-07.75(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Ellie Chapman 12 Naselle 30-04.75 -1.3
30-04.75(-1.3) 30-01.75(-1.3) 29-10(+0.0)
======================================================================================
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41-10.25 2015 Chinne Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace
1B Meet: # 36-01.25 2014 Carla van Rooyen, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 1st: 32-11.75 Lanessa Simon, Odessa-Harrington
2016 2nd: 32-07.50 Natalee Glanville, Northport
2016 3rd: 31-10 Logan Reed, Oakesdale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylee Sowle 10 Mary M. Knight 35-00.00 1.5 10
33-05.75(+0.0) 32-06(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 34-02(1.6) 34-02(1.2) 35-00(1.5)
2 Julia Hayes 10 Valley Christian 33-09.25 -0.5 8
33-09.25(-0.5) 33-09(-2.1) 31-05(-1.3) 33-07.75(1.4) 33-01(1.8) FOUL(1.1)
3 Emily Adams 12 Waitsburg 33-00.00 1.0 6
32-04(+0.0) 32-03.50(-0.4) 32-09(-0.4) 32-00(2.0) 32-10.75(1.0) 33-00(1.0)
4 Natalee Glanville 11 Northport 32-08.50 +0.0 5
31-06(-1.3) 30-10(-1.9) 30-11(-1.3) 32-05.25(1.8) 31-10(+0.0) 32-08.50(+0.0)
5 Atokena Abe 11 Clallam Bay 32-07.75 -0.3 4
32-07.75(-0.3) FOUL(-1.3) 29-11.25(-1.3) 30-10.50(1.3) 31-08.50(0.7) 32-00.75(0.9)
6 Logan Reed 10 Oakesdale 32-01.50 -1.1 3
31-06.50(-1.3) 30-01(-1.5) 32-01.50(-1.1) 31-04.50(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 30-04.25(1.5)
7 Teagan Steele 9 Pomeroy 31-09.50 1.5 2
31-04.75(0.8) 31-09.50(1.5) 31-02(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 30-01.25(0.8) 30-08.75(1.9)
8 Berlyn Hunt 12 Almira C-H 31-07.75 -2.1 1
FOUL(-1.2) 31-07.75(-2.1) 31-05.50(-0.8) FOUL(2.9) 29-07.75(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Jaden Steele 9 Pomeroy 31-02.00 0.6
30-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 31-02(0.6) 31-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 30-10(1.5)
10 Kaitlyn Ferry 8 Wishkah Valley 30-11.00 1.0
FOUL(-1.9) 29-03(2.0) 30-11(1.0)
11 Lilly Bridge 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 30-05.50 2.8
29-11.50(-1.7) 30-05.50(2.8) 28-10.25(1.9)
12 Ellie Chapman 12 Naselle 30-04.75 -1.3
30-04.75(-1.3) 30-01.75(-1.3) 29-10(+0.0)
13 Kennedy Belknap 10 Riverside Christian 29-11.25 1.8
28-07.50(-0.2) 29-11.25(1.8) 29-03(0.8)
14 Ashara Dodson 12 Crescent 29-00.25 +0.0
28-06.75(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 29-00.25(+0.0)
15 Amanda Gagnon 10 Neah Bay 28-11.50 2.0
26-09.75(+0.0) FOUL(2.8) 28-11.50(2.1)
16 Kinley Troh 10 Glenwood 28-03.00 -2.0
28-03(-2.0) FOUL(0.2) 27-07(0.9)
17 Ivette Mora 11 Entiat 27-11.25 1.3
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.3) 27-11.25(1.3)
=======================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=======================================================================================
1) Oakesdale 92 2) Mount Vernon Christian 90
3) Cusick 58 4) Trout Lake 49
5) Mary M. Knight 36 5) Waitsburg 36
7) Pomeroy 34.50 8) Naselle 31.50
9) Clallam Bay 29 10) Entiat 27
11) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 24 12) Valley Christian 20
13) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlotu 19 14) Northport 18
15) Tacoma Baptist 17.50 16) Columbia (Hunters) 15
16) St. John-Endicott 15 18) Riverside Christian 13
19) Crescent 8 19) Puget Sound Adventist 8
21) Bickleton 7.50 22) Christian Faith 7
22) Taholah 7 24) Muckleshoot Tribal 6
25) Thorp-Easton 5.50 26) Republic 5
26) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 5 28) Shoreline Christian 4
28) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 4 30) Odessa-Harrington 3
30) Lopez 3 30) Selkirk 3
33) Klickitat 1 34) Glenwood 0.50
Event 34 Girls Shot Put 1B
=================================================================================
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 48-04 2016 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
1B Meet: # 36-11.50 2008 Clara Hull, Pateros
2016 1st: 36-05.75 Alyssa Vaiese, Muckleshoot Tribal
2016 2nd: 35-02 Brittany Dodge, Pateros
2016 3rd: 32-09.50 Gabby Baker, Evergreen Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Destany Herbert 10 Pomeroy 32-05.50 1
30-07.75 32-04.50 31-04.25 31-01 32-05.25 32-05.50
2 Natane Sampson 12 Yakama Nat. Tri. 31-07.00
27-08.50 31-07 29-06.50 29-06.50 28-09 29-01
3 Soraya Framke 12 Selkirk 30-10.00
28-01 30-10 30-08.50
4 Tierra Hess 11 Clallam Bay 30-09.00
28-06.25 30-09 29-09.75
5 Celisha Ralston 10 Taholah 29-10.00
28-00.50 29-01 29-10
6 Mary Fudge 12 Thorp-Easton 29-05.50
29-05.50 27-01.25 27-08.75
7 Samantha Hipolito 10 Cedar Park Chr. 29-00.25
27-07.50 27-01.25 29-00.25
8 Kirsten Fuhrman 10 Grace Academy 26-10.50
25-06.25 26-10.50 26-10
Flight 2
1 Lillian Zimmerman 10 Naselle 35-04.75 10
33-08.50 32-11.50 35-04.75 32-10 33-09.25 34-02.75
2 Syierra Membrere 11 Columbia (Hunters) 35-00.75 8
FOUL 31-01.25 33-02.50 31-03 31-11.75 35-00.75
3 Liz Fink 10 Trout Lake 34-04.50 6
34-00 33-07 33-04 34-02.50 34-04.50 33-08.25
4 Jadyn Corder 11 St. John-Endicott 34-01.50 5
30-04.50 32-06 31-04.50 34-01.50 31-07.25 33-01.75
5 Nettie Mail 10 Taholah 33-05.50 4
30-05.25 33-05.50 30-11 32-00 32-05 32-05.50
6 Atokena Abe 11 Clallam Bay 33-04.25 3
32-02.50 32-09 33-04.25 30-08 30-07 31-09
7 Ailaina Cooney 12 Columbia (Hunters) 33-00.50 2
32-07 31-07.25 32-01.50 32-00 33-00.50 32-01.50
8 Raine Westfall 11 Crescent 30-06.50
28-10 28-06 30-06.50
=================================================================================
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 48-04 2016 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
1B Meet: # 36-11.50 2008 Clara Hull, Pateros
2016 1st: 36-05.75 Alyssa Vaiese, Muckleshoot Tribal
2016 2nd: 35-02 Brittany Dodge, Pateros
2016 3rd: 32-09.50 Gabby Baker, Evergreen Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lillian Zimmerman 10 Naselle 35-04.75 10
33-08.50 32-11.50 35-04.75 32-10 33-09.25 34-02.75
2 Syierra Membrere 11 Columbia (Hunters) 35-00.75 8
FOUL 31-01.25 33-02.50 31-03 31-11.75 35-00.75
3 Liz Fink 10 Trout Lake 34-04.50 6
34-00 33-07 33-04 34-02.50 34-04.50 33-08.25
4 Jadyn Corder 11 St. John-Endicott 34-01.50 5
30-04.50 32-06 31-04.50 34-01.50 31-07.25 33-01.75
5 Nettie Mail 10 Taholah 33-05.50 4
30-05.25 33-05.50 30-11 32-00 32-05 32-05.50
6 Atokena Abe 11 Clallam Bay 33-04.25 3
32-02.50 32-09 33-04.25 30-08 30-07 31-09
7 Ailaina Cooney 12 Columbia (Hunters) 33-00.50 2
32-07 31-07.25 32-01.50 32-00 33-00.50 32-01.50
8 Destany Herbert 10 Pomeroy 32-05.50 1
30-07.75 32-04.50 31-04.25 31-01 32-05.25 32-05.50
9 Natane Sampson 12 Yakama Nat. Tri. 31-07.00
27-08.50 31-07 29-06.50 29-06.50 28-09 29-01
10 Soraya Framke 12 Selkirk 30-10.00
28-01 30-10 30-08.50
11 Tierra Hess 11 Clallam Bay 30-09.00
28-06.25 30-09 29-09.75
12 Raine Westfall 11 Crescent 30-06.50
28-10 28-06 30-06.50
13 Celisha Ralston 10 Taholah 29-10.00
28-00.50 29-01 29-10
14 Mary Fudge 12 Thorp-Easton 29-05.50
29-05.50 27-01.25 27-08.75
15 Samantha Hipolito 10 Cedar Park Chr. 29-00.25
27-07.50 27-01.25 29-00.25
16 Kirsten Fuhrman 10 Grace Academy 26-10.50
25-06.25 26-10.50 26-10
=================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mary M. Knight 20 2) Naselle 16.50
3) Trout Lake 15 4) Mount Vernon Christian 14
5) Valley Christian 12 6) Pomeroy 11.50
7) Clallam Bay 11 8) Columbia (Hunters) 10
8) Waitsburg 10 10) Cusick 9
10) Oakesdale 9 12) Puget Sound Adventist 8
12) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 8 14) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlot 6
14) Muckleshoot Tribal 6 16) Tacoma Baptist 5
16) St. John-Endicott 5 16) Northport 5
19) Taholah 4 20) Bickleton 3.50
21) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 3 22) Odessa-Harrington 2
23) Republic 1 24) Glenwood 0.50
Event 35 Girls Discus Throw 1B
=================================================================================
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 173-01 1998 Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si
1B Meet: # 129-06 2011 Andrea Heinen, Cusick
2016 1st: 107-06 Jadyn Corder, St. John-Endicott
2016 2nd: 104-07 Brittany Dodge, Pateros
2016 3rd: 103-07 Jamie Copeland, Cedar Park Chr./MLT
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ashara Dodson 12 Crescent 103-10 6
103-10 97-09 93-10 98-11 FOUL 91-05
2 Nettie Mail 10 Taholah 86-09
67-03 FOUL 86-09
3 McKenzie Brannan 12 Crescent 85-10
69-07 85-10 75-05
4 Meagan Smallbeck 11 Tacoma Baptist 83-02
FOUL 83-02 79-08
5 Kelley McElroy 10 Shoreline Christian 81-00
FOUL FOUL 81-00
6 Kinley Troh 10 Glenwood 76-11
FOUL FOUL 76-11
7 Ellie Miller 10 Naselle 76-10
76-10 65-11 63-01
8 Allison Haynes 10 Entiat 74-00
FOUL 74-00 73-08
Flight 2
1 Jadyn Corder 11 St. John-Endicott 112-06 10
101-03 103-04 91-04 98-04 112-06 96-07
2 Jazzmyn Gordon 11 LaC.-Wash.-Kah. 105-00 8
105-00 101-09 101-05 97-02 92-01 93-10
3 Ailaina Cooney 12 Columbia (Hunters) 102-05 5
FOUL 90-09 102-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Natane Sampson 12 Yakama Nat. Tri. 101-04 4
101-04 99-01 101-03 95-03 99-04 98-02
5 Celisha Ralston 10 Taholah 101-02 3
98-05 FOUL 74-06 101-02 97-02 100-02
6 Soraya Framke 12 Selkirk 100-11 2
100-11 91-03 97-04 FOUL 98-11 91-09
7 Caitlyn Schuh 9 Odessa-Harrington 97-02 1
88-11 90-00 91-08 90-07 91-11 97-02
8 Kayla Winck 11 Neah Bay 92-01
FOUL 92-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 173-01 1998 Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si
1B Meet: # 129-06 2011 Andrea Heinen, Cusick
2016 1st: 107-06 Jadyn Corder, St. John-Endicott
2016 2nd: 104-07 Brittany Dodge, Pateros
2016 3rd: 103-07 Jamie Copeland, Cedar Park Chr./MLT
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jadyn Corder 11 St. John-Endicott 112-06 10
101-03 103-04 91-04 98-04 112-06 96-07
2 Jazzmyn Gordon 11 LaC.-Wash.-Kah. 105-00 8
105-00 101-09 101-05 97-02 92-01 93-10
3 Ashara Dodson 12 Crescent 103-10 6
103-10 97-09 93-10 98-11 FOUL 91-05
4 Ailaina Cooney 12 Columbia (Hunters) 102-05 5
FOUL 90-09 102-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Natane Sampson 12 Yakama Nat. Tri. 101-04 4
101-04 99-01 101-03 95-03 99-04 98-02
6 Celisha Ralston 10 Taholah 101-02 3
98-05 FOUL 74-06 101-02 97-02 100-02
7 Soraya Framke 12 Selkirk 100-11 2
100-11 91-03 97-04 FOUL 98-11 91-09
8 Caitlyn Schuh 9 Odessa-Harrington 97-02 1
88-11 90-00 91-08 90-07 91-11 97-02
9 Kayla Winck 11 Neah Bay 92-01
FOUL 92-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Nettie Mail 10 Taholah 86-09
67-03 FOUL 86-09
11 McKenzie Brannan 12 Crescent 85-10
69-07 85-10 75-05
12 Meagan Smallbeck 11 Tacoma Baptist 83-02
FOUL 83-02 79-08
13 Kelley McElroy 10 Shoreline Christian 81-00
FOUL FOUL 81-00
14 Kinley Troh 10 Glenwood 76-11
FOUL FOUL 76-11
15 Ellie Miller 10 Naselle 76-10
76-10 65-11 63-01
16 Allison Haynes 10 Entiat 74-00
FOUL 74-00 73-08
=================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 38 2) Oakesdale 30
3) Cusick 27 3) Trout Lake 27
5) Mary M. Knight 26 6) Naselle 23.50
7) Waitsburg 20 8) Pomeroy 16.50
9) Clallam Bay 16 10) Columbia (Hunters) 15
10) St. John-Endicott 15 12) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlot 14
13) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 13 13) Northport 13
15) Valley Christian 12 16) Entiat 10
17) Riverside Christian 9 18) Puget Sound Adventist 8
19) Tacoma Baptist 7.50 19) Bickleton 7.50
21) Taholah 7 22) Muckleshoot Tribal 6
22) Crescent 6 24) Yakama Nation Tribal Scho 4
25) Odessa-Harrington 3 25) Shoreline Christian 3
25) Lopez 3 25) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 3
25) Selkirk 3 30) Thorp-Easton 2.50
31) Republic 1 32) Glenwood 0.50
Event 36 Girls Javelin Throw 1B
=================================================================================
National: 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsvillle (Pa.)
WIAA Meet: ! 167-09 2011 Christine Kirkwood, Othello
1B Meet: # 132-01 2010 Kylie Mitts, Crescent
2016 1st: 128-06 Ryan Anderson, Wishkah Valley
2016 2nd: 115-01 Lacy Carse, Lyle/Wishram
2016 3rd: 110-03 Aliya Rutledge, Oakesdale
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alynn Harder 10 LaC.-Wash.-Kah. 112-01 5
2 Autumn Meyers 10 LaC.-Wash.-Kah. 106-09
3 Amelia Tutu'u 12 Naselle 99-03
4 Ailaina Cooney 12 Columbia (Hunters) 92-09
5 Dezirae Toby 10 Lummi 81-09
6 Denise Dolan 10 Taholah 80-07
7 Ashara Dodson 12 Crescent 80-03
8 Kaitlynn Tyree 10 Clallam Bay 73-11
Flight 2
1 Berlyn Hunt 12 Almira C-H 127-06 10
2 Liz Fink 10 Trout Lake 120-05 8
3 Kaitlyn Ream 10 Christian Faith 119-10 6
4 Aliya Rutledge 10 Oakesdale 108-10 4
5 Rebecca Giacomazzi 10 Entiat 108-07 3
6 Sophie Scrabeck 10 Naselle 107-00 2
7 Savannah Green 9 Klickitat 106-10 1
8 McKenzie Brannan 12 Crescent 92-06
=================================================================================
National: 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsvillle (Pa.)
WIAA Meet: ! 167-09 2011 Christine Kirkwood, Othello
1B Meet: # 132-01 2010 Kylie Mitts, Crescent
2016 1st: 128-06 Ryan Anderson, Wishkah Valley
2016 2nd: 115-01 Lacy Carse, Lyle/Wishram
2016 3rd: 110-03 Aliya Rutledge, Oakesdale
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Berlyn Hunt 12 Almira C-H 127-06 10
2 Liz Fink 10 Trout Lake 120-05 8
3 Kaitlyn Ream 10 Christian Faith 119-10 6
4 Alynn Harder 10 LaC.-Wash.-Kah. 112-01 5
5 Aliya Rutledge 10 Oakesdale 108-10 4
6 Rebecca Giacomazzi 10 Entiat 108-07 3
7 Sophie Scrabeck 10 Naselle 107-00 2
8 Savannah Green 9 Klickitat 106-10 1
9 Autumn Meyers 10 LaC.-Wash.-Kah. 106-09
10 Amelia Tutu'u 12 Naselle 99-03
11 Ailaina Cooney 12 Columbia (Hunters) 92-09
12 McKenzie Brannan 12 Crescent 92-06
13 Dezirae Toby 10 Lummi 81-09
14 Denise Dolan 10 Taholah 80-07
15 Ashara Dodson 12 Crescent 80-03
16 Kaitlynn Tyree 10 Clallam Bay 73-11
=================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 65 2) Oakesdale 60
3) Cusick 42 4) Trout Lake 40
5) Naselle 29.50 6) Pomeroy 26.50
7) Mary M. Knight 26 8) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 23
8) Entiat 23 10) Waitsburg 20
11) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlotu 19 11) Clallam Bay 19
13) Tacoma Baptist 15.50 14) Columbia (Hunters) 15
14) St. John-Endicott 15 16) Northport 13
17) Valley Christian 12 18) Riverside Christian 10
19) Puget Sound Adventist 8 19) Crescent 8
21) Bickleton 7.50 22) Taholah 7
23) Muckleshoot Tribal 6 23) Christian Faith 6
25) Thorp-Easton 5.50 26) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 5
27) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 4 27) Shoreline Christian 4
29) Odessa-Harrington 3 29) Lopez 3
29) Selkirk 3 32) Republic 1
32) Klickitat 1 34) Glenwood 0.50
Event 37 Girls High Jump 1B
=================================================================================
New 1B meet record, old record 5-02 by Laura Storm, Lopez
Island, 2008 and 2010, and Kaylee Sowle, Mary Knight, 2016.
National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)
WIAA Meet: ! 6-01 1983 Mary Moore, Issaquah
1B Meet: # 5-02 2008 Laura Strom, Lopez Island
1B Meet: # 5-02 2010 Laura Strom, Lopez Island
1B Meet: # 5-02 2016 Kaylee Sowle, Mary Knight
2016 1st: 5-02 Kaylee Sowle, Mary Knight
2016 2nd: 5-01 Pearl Blachly, Pomeroy
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylee Sowle 10 Mary M. Knight 5-06.00# 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
P P P O O O O P O O O XXX
2 Julia Hayes 10 Valley Christian 5-02.00# 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-04
P P P P O O O P O XXX
3 Jennica Maines 12 Clallam Bay 5-00.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
P P P O O XO XO XXX
4 Sarah Van Liew 10 Tacoma Baptist 4-10.00 5
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O O O O XXX
5 Autumn Meyers 10 LaC.-Wash.-Kah. 4-10.00 4
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XO O O XXX
6 Ellie Chapman 12 Naselle 4-10.00 3
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O XXO XO XXX
7 Jazzmyn Gordon 11 LaC.-Wash.-Kah. 4-10.00 2
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O O XXO XXX
8 Kya Fee 12 Trout Lake 4-08.00 1
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P P O O XXX
9 Maddie Murray 9 Almira C-H 4-08.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O XXO XO XXX
10 Lillian Zimmerman 10 Naselle 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
11 Molly McCoy 12 Clallam Bay 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P P XO O XXX
12 Erica Sharrett 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O XXO O XXX
13 Bella Rylaarsdam 10 Upper Val. Chr. 4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO XXX
14 Mika Sanford 9 Entiat 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
15 Mary Groom 10 Republic 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
16 Lillie Williams 9 Tacoma Baptist 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
XXO XXX
=================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mary M. Knight 20 2) Naselle 16.50
3) Trout Lake 15 4) Mount Vernon Christian 14
5) Valley Christian 12 6) Pomeroy 11.50
7) Clallam Bay 11 8) Columbia (Hunters) 10
8) Waitsburg 10 10) Cusick 9
10) Oakesdale 9 12) Puget Sound Adventist 8
12) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 8 14) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlot 6
14) Muckleshoot Tribal 6 16) Tacoma Baptist 5
16) St. John-Endicott 5 16) Northport 5
19) Taholah 4 20) Bickleton 3.50
21) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 3 22) Odessa-Harrington 2
23) Republic 1 24) Glenwood 0.50
Event 38 Girls Pole Vault 1B
=================================================================================
National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13-03 2015 K. Webber, Squal. & C. Okoronkwo, MTLKT
1B Meet: # 10-03 2015 Melyssa Whitener, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 1st: 9-09 Lanessa Simon, Odessa-Harrington
2016 2nd: 8-06 Bethany Putnam, Trout Lake
2016 3rd: 8-06 Macey Crooks, Seattle Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Watko 9 Pomeroy 8-09.00 10
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00
O O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Isabella Dean 9 Trout Lake 8-06.00 8
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09
P P O O O O XXX
3 Lexi Blom 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 8-06.00 6
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09
P P O O O XO XXX
4 Leanna DeVries 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 8-06.00 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09
P P O XO XO XO XXX
5 Sophie Scrabeck 10 Naselle 8-00.00 3.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P O O O XXX
5 Kira Harvey 11 Bickleton 8-00.00 3.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P O O O O XXX
7 Tori Weishaar 10 Odessa-Harrington 8-00.00 2
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P O XO O O XXX
8 Alex Bremer 10 Pomeroy 7-06.00 0.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XO XXX
8 Brooklyn Emerson 9 Glenwood 7-06.00 0.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XO XXX
10 Zanith Wulf 9 Naselle 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
=================================================================================
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Mary M. Knight 20 2) Naselle 16.50
3) Trout Lake 15 4) Mount Vernon Christian 14
5) Valley Christian 12 6) Pomeroy 11.50
7) Clallam Bay 11 8) Columbia (Hunters) 10
8) Waitsburg 10 10) Cusick 9
10) Oakesdale 9 12) Puget Sound Adventist 8
12) Almira/Coulee-Hartline 8 14) LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlot 6
14) Muckleshoot Tribal 6 16) Tacoma Baptist 5
16) St. John-Endicott 5 16) Northport 5
19) Taholah 4 20) Bickleton 3.50
21) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 3 22) Odessa-Harrington 2
23) Republic 1 24) Glenwood 0.50
Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
======================================================================================
New 2B Meet Record. Old Record 10.7h by David Herron, Morton
1992 and Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran 1989 and Tom White,
Sunnyside Christian 1986.
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
2B Meet: & 10.7h 1992 David Herron, Morton
2B Meet: & 10.70 1989 Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran
2B Meet: & 10.70 1986 Tom White, Sunnyside Christian
2016 1st: 11.40 Conner Locke, Napavine
2016 2nd: 11.40 Greyson Fields, Okanogan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Conner Locke 12 Napavine 11.15 -1.3 10
2 Brandon Montoya 9 Lyle/Wishram 11.16 -1.3 8
3 Andrew Driver 11 Kittitas 11.51 -1.3 6
4 McKay Knowlton 12 Kettle Falls 11.54 -1.3 5
5 Caleb Meyer 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 11.59 -1.3 4
6 Tristen Storey 10 Morton-White Pass 11.81 -1.3 3
7 Jacob Herz 11 Kalama 11.84 -1.3 2
8 Andrew Schulz 10 Pe Ell 11.99 -1.3 1
======================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Raymond 21 2) Lyle/Wishram 18
3) North Beach 17 3) Pe Ell 17
5) Kettle Falls 16 6) Adna 14
6) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 14 8) Kittitas 12
9) Napavine 10 9) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 10
11) Kalama 9 11) Asotin 9
13) Wilbur-Creston 8 13) Colfax 8
15) Reardan 7 15) South Bend 7
17) La Conner 6 17) DeSales 6
19) Onalaska 5 19) Mossyrock 5
21) Dayton 4 22) Toledo 3
22) Morton-White Pass 3 24) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
24) Toutle Lake 2 26) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
======================================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
2B Meet: & 21.88 2008 Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist
2016 1st: 22.81 Greyson Fields, Okanogan
2016 2nd: 22.89 Alan Field, Lind-Ritzville
2016 3rd: 22.99 Payton Staggs, Okanogan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Montoya 9 Lyle/Wishram 22.00 -1.3 10
2 Conner Locke 12 Napavine 22.46 -1.3 8
3 Caleb Meyer 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 22.63 -1.3 6
4 Noah Bade 12 St. George's 22.69 -1.3 5
5 Andrew Driver 11 Kittitas 22.99 -1.3 4
6 Tristen Storey 10 Morton-White Pass 23.17 -1.3 3
7 Peter Kosierowski 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 23.41 -1.3 2
8 McKay Knowlton 12 Kettle Falls 23.44 -1.3 1
======================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 64 2) Kettle Falls 38
2) Kittitas 38 4) Raymond 32
5) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 31 6) Mossyrock 28
6) Pe Ell 28 6) Lyle/Wishram 28
9) North Beach 27 10) Kalama 21.50
11) Napavine 18 12) Asotin 17
13) Adna 16 14) Colfax 14
14) La Conner 14 14) Wilbur-Creston 14
14) Rainier 14 18) St. George's 13
19) South Bend 12 20) Mary Walker 9
21) Ilwaco 8 21) Manson 8
23) Reardan 7 24) DeSales 6
24) Morton-White Pass 6 26) Onalaska 5
26) Liberty Bell 5 28) Liberty (Spangle) 4
28) Dayton 4 30) Toledo 3
30) Tonasket 3 32) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
32) Toutle Lake 2 32) Concrete 2
35) Bridgeport 1 35) Brewster 1
37) Ocosta 0.50
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
=================================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
2B Meet: & 48.58 2005 Chad Butorac, Northport
2016 1st: 49.41 Jack Ammon, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)
2016 2nd: 50.71 Payton Staggs, Okanogan
2016 3rd: 51.00 Lee Thibodeau, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Ammon 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 49.27 10
2 Mitchell Ward 11 St. George's 50.91 8
3 Jacob VanGerpen 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 51.58 6
4 Lucas Johnson 11 Mossyrock 52.40 5
5 Sean Johnson 12 Mossyrock 52.44 4
6 Spencer Ward 12 Manson 52.85 3
7 Blaine Storms 12 Concrete 52.88 2
8 Ernie Nanamkin 10 Brewster 53.12 1
=================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 42 2) Kettle Falls 37
3) Kittitas 34 4) Raymond 30
5) Mossyrock 28 6) Lyle/Wishram 18
7) Pe Ell 17 7) North Beach 17
9) Kalama 15.50 10) Adna 14
10) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 14 10) La Conner 14
13) Napavine 10 13) Rainier 10
15) Asotin 9 16) Colfax 8
16) Manson 8 16) St. George's 8
16) Wilbur-Creston 8 20) Reardan 7
20) South Bend 7 22) DeSales 6
23) Onalaska 5 24) Dayton 4
25) Morton-White Pass 3 25) Toledo 3
25) Tonasket 3 28) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
28) Toutle Lake 2 28) Concrete 2
31) Brewster 1 31) Liberty (Spangle) 1
31) Bridgeport 1 34) Ocosta 0.50
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
=================================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
2B Meet: & 1:55.57 1996 Christian Laugen, St. George's
2016 1st: 1:56.07 Jack Ammon, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)
2016 2nd: 1:57.58 Thomas Weakland, Asotin
2016 3rd: 1:58.56 Luke Schilter, Noerthwest Chr. (Lacey)
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Ammon 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 1:59.79 10
2 Corban Phillips 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:01.97 8
3 Jarod Hulsizer 12 Kalama 2:03.17 6
4 Luke Schilter 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:03.44 5
5 Garret Willey 11 Mary Walker 2:04.42 4
6 Justin King 10 Liberty (Spangle) 2:04.46 3
7 Noah Phillips 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:19.34 2
-- Dan Rigsby 9 St. George's DQ
=================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 58 2) Kettle Falls 37
3) Kittitas 34 4) Raymond 32
5) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 29 6) Pe Ell 28
6) Mossyrock 28 8) North Beach 27
9) Kalama 21.50 10) Lyle/Wishram 18
11) Asotin 17 12) Adna 16
13) La Conner 14 13) Rainier 14
13) Colfax 14 13) Wilbur-Creston 14
17) South Bend 12 18) Napavine 10
19) Mary Walker 9 20) Ilwaco 8
20) Manson 8 20) St. George's 8
23) Reardan 7 24) DeSales 6
25) Onalaska 5 25) Liberty Bell 5
27) Liberty (Spangle) 4 27) Dayton 4
29) Morton-White Pass 3 29) Toledo 3
29) Tonasket 3 32) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
32) Toutle Lake 2 32) Concrete 2
35) Bridgeport 1 35) Brewster 1
37) Ocosta 0.50
Event 45 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2B
=================================================================================
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)
WIAA Meet: ! 4:04.77 2012 Izaic Yorks, Lakes
2B Meet: & 4:13.24 2013 Stephen Bottoms, Onalaska
2016 1st: 4:21.41 Thomas Weakland, Asotin
2016 2nd: 4:21.98 Kenneth Rooks, College Place
2016 3rd: 4:27.11 Jack Ammon, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Schilter 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 4:23.34 10
2 Thomas Weakland 12 Asotin 4:25.74 8
3 Austen Apperson 10 Adna 4:26.50 6
4 Daniel Ness 12 DeSales 4:29.39 5
5 Garrett McSheffrey 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 4:35.41 4
6 Tyler Shea 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 4:36.35 3
7 Tyler Turnbough 11 Mary Walker 4:38.22 2
8 Corban Phillips 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 4:39.69 1
9 Jarod Hulsizer 12 Kalama 4:40.48
10 Edgar Guzman 12 Brewster 4:40.69
11 Garrett Wilson 10 Tonasket 4:40.69
12 Jacob Clark 12 Wilbur-Creston 4:45.57
13 Ben Tesluk 10 Soap Lake 4:49.23
14 Noah Phillips 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 4:51.67
15 Kevin Lomax 11 Kalama 5:06.29
16 Kenneth Hallock 9 Friday Harbor 5:12.70
=================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 67 2) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 46
3) Kittitas 38 3) Kettle Falls 38
5) Raymond 32 6) Mossyrock 28
6) Pe Ell 28 6) Lyle/Wishram 28
9) North Beach 27 10) Asotin 25
11) Adna 22 12) Kalama 21.50
13) Napavine 18 14) Colfax 14
14) Rainier 14 14) La Conner 14
14) Wilbur-Creston 14 18) St. George's 13
19) South Bend 12 20) Mary Walker 11
20) DeSales 11 22) Ilwaco 8
22) Manson 8 24) Reardan 7
25) Morton-White Pass 6 26) Onalaska 5
26) Liberty Bell 5 28) Liberty (Spangle) 4
28) Dayton 4 30) Toledo 3
30) Tonasket 3 32) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
32) Concrete 2 32) Toutle Lake 2
35) Bridgeport 1 35) Brewster 1
37) Ocosta 0.50
Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2B
=================================================================================
National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 8:50.65 1989 Chris Lewis, Mead
2B Meet: & 9:27.3h 1989 Mark Lacey, Pomeroy
2016 1st: 9:44.76 Luke Schilter, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2016 2nd: 9:57.81 Daniel Ness, DeSales
2016 3rd: 9:58.99 Luke Bredeson, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Schilter 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 9:28.13 10
2 Austen Apperson 10 Adna 9:43.07 8
3 Daniel Ness 12 DeSales 9:50.47 6
4 Zachary Wright 10 Onalaska 9:59.63 5
5 Tyler Shea 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 10:01.42 4
6 Corban Phillips 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 10:04.63 3
7 Jarod Hulsizer 12 Kalama 10:10.88 2
8 Noah Phillips 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 10:18.10 1
9 Garrett McSheffrey 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 10:18.50
10 Justin Roosma 10 Walla Walla Valley 10:19.07
11 Hunter Swanson 12 Tonasket 10:22.50
12 Eli Engeldow 10 Asotin 10:41.18
13 Gavin Merritt 10 Tekoa-Rosalia 10:46.34
14 Eli Nielsen 11 Liberty Bell 10:46.90
15 Hunter Johnson 10 St. George's 10:53.18
16 Charlie Cram 9 La Conner 12:18.11
=================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) North Beach 17 2) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 14
3) Raymond 11 3) Kettle Falls 11
5) Lyle/Wishram 10 6) Asotin 9
7) Pe Ell 8 7) Colfax 8
7) Adna 8 7) Wilbur-Creston 8
11) La Conner 6 11) Reardan 6
11) DeSales 6 11) Kittitas 6
15) Onalaska 5 15) Mossyrock 5
17) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 4 17) South Bend 4
19) Toledo 3 20) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
20) Kalama 2 20) Toutle Lake 2
23) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 47 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
======================================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.29 1996 Morgen Chase, Republic
2016 1st: 15.79 Jayce Freemon, Raymond
2016 2nd: 15.83 Will Christison, Friday Harbor
2016 3rd: 16.01 Tyler Justice, Pe Ell
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Sean Sath 12 Raymond 15.46 -1.2 10
2 Tyler Justice 12 Pe Ell 15.60 -1.2 8
3 Luke Wellander 11 Adna 16.48 -1.2 6
4 Tucker Wetmore 11 Kalama 16.74 -1.2 5
5 Hayden Wooldridge 11 Dayton 16.85 -1.2 4
6 Ben Byington 11 South Bend 16.90 -1.2 3
7 Will Lane 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 17.06 -1.2 2
8 Tyler Sprecher 9 Reardan 17.12 -1.2 1
======================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Raymond 21 2) North Beach 17
3) Pe Ell 16 4) Adna 14
4) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 14 6) Kettle Falls 11
7) Lyle/Wishram 10 8) Asotin 9
9) Wilbur-Creston 8 9) Colfax 8
11) Kalama 7 11) South Bend 7
11) Reardan 7 14) La Conner 6
14) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 6 14) DeSales 6
14) Kittitas 6 18) Mossyrock 5
18) Onalaska 5 20) Dayton 4
21) Toledo 3 22) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
22) Toutle Lake 2 24) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
=================================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
2B Meet: & 37.54 1997 David Stoddard, Waterville
2016 1st: 40.01 Landon Callas, Waitsburg-Prescott
2016 2nd: 40.37 Tyler Justice, Pe Ell
2016 3rd: 41.93 Ian Starkey, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Justice 12 Pe Ell 39.80 10
2 Alex Kaino 10 Ilwaco 41.00 8
3 Ben Ahmann 11 Colfax 41.70 6
4 AJ Sanchez 12 South Bend 42.05 5
5 Seth Stevie 11 Liberty Bell 42.37 4
6 Will Lane 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 42.58 3
7 Luke Wellander 11 Adna 43.67 2
8 Brayden White 10 Liberty Bell 44.29 1
=================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 45 2) Kettle Falls 37
3) Kittitas 34 4) Raymond 30
5) Mossyrock 28 6) Pe Ell 27
7) Lyle/Wishram 18 8) North Beach 17
9) Adna 16 10) Kalama 15.50
11) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 14 11) Colfax 14
11) La Conner 14 14) South Bend 12
15) Napavine 10 15) Rainier 10
17) Asotin 9 18) St. George's 8
18) Ilwaco 8 18) Wilbur-Creston 8
18) Manson 8 22) Reardan 7
23) DeSales 6 24) Onalaska 5
24) Liberty Bell 5 26) Dayton 4
27) Toledo 3 27) Morton-White Pass 3
27) Tonasket 3 30) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
30) Concrete 2 30) Toutle Lake 2
33) Bridgeport 1 33) Brewster 1
33) Liberty (Spangle) 1 36) Ocosta 0.50
Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
=================================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
2B Meet: & 43.44 2016 Okanogan
2016 1st: 43.44 Okanogan
2016 2nd: 44.58 Lind-Ritzville
2016 3rd: 44.61 Kittitas
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 43.51 10
1) Caleb Meyer 11 2) Layne Kloetsch 12
3) Jacob VanGerpen 12 4) Carson Bowman 11
2 Kittitas 44.33 8
1) Owen Stevenson 11 2) Andrew Driver 11
3) Wesley Gibb 12 4) Devin Powers 11
3 Mossyrock 45.15 6
1) Sean Johnson 12 2) Levi Munoz 12
3) Lucas Johnson 11 4) Justin Gootgeld 11
4 Manson 45.61 5
1) Joe Strecker 11 2) Eduardo Escalera 11
3) Mason Walters 12 4) Spencer Ward 12
5 Raymond 45.91 4
1) Sean Sath 12 2) Marcus Anderson 11
3) McCartney Maden 9 4) Jace Duckworth 12
6 Kettle Falls 46.13 3
1) Hunter McDaneld 12 2) Trevor James 12
3) Kyle Keenan 12 4) Casey Hamilton 12
7 La Conner 46.33 2
1) Arjuna Adams 9 2) Kaden Murdock 11
3) Geoffrey McGaughey 12 4) Budda Luna 12
-- Ilwaco DNF
1) Alex Kaino 10 2) Ethan Personius 10
3) Marcos Mendoza 12 4) Ryan Schenk 12
=================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Kettle Falls 37 2) Raymond 25
3) Kittitas 24 4) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 22
5) Mossyrock 19 6) Lyle/Wishram 18
7) North Beach 17 7) Pe Ell 17
9) Adna 14 9) La Conner 14
9) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 14 12) Napavine 10
13) Asotin 9 13) Kalama 9
15) Colfax 8 15) Wilbur-Creston 8
17) South Bend 7 17) Reardan 7
19) DeSales 6 20) Manson 5
20) Onalaska 5 22) Dayton 4
23) Morton-White Pass 3 23) Toledo 3
25) Toutle Lake 2 25) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
27) Bridgeport 1 27) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
=================================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
2B Meet: & 3:24.41 2006 Tacoma Baptist
2016 1st: 3:28.18 St. Geroge's
2016 2nd: 3:29.23 Raymond
2016 3rd: 3:29.77 Ilwaco
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mossyrock 3:27.48 10
1) Sean Johnson 12 2) Levi Munoz 12
3) Justin Gootgeld 11 4) Lucas Johnson 11
2 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 3:28.22 8
1) Darius Carrozzo 9 2) Jacob VanGerpen 12
3) Will Lane 10 4) Jack Ammon 12
3 Asotin 3:32.03 6
1) Noah Goeckner 10 2) Mason Tucker 11
3) Thomas Martin 10 4) Thomas Weakland 12
4 Ilwaco 3:33.69 5
1) Alex Kaino 10 2) Ethan Personius 10
3) Marcos Mendoza 12 4) Jack Odeneal 12
5 Manson 3:34.35 4
1) Cody McClannahan 12 2) Eduardo Escalera 11
3) Mason Walters 12 4) Spencer Ward 12
6 St. George's 3:34.56 3
1) Marcus Manson 9 2) Noah Bade 12
3) Samuel Niven 12 4) Mitchell Ward 11
7 Colfax 3:36.08 2
1) Ben Ahmann 11 2) Caleb Brown 12
3) Matthew Neu 9 4) Ryley Griffiths 10
8 Kittitas 3:36.87 1
1) Andrew Driver 11 2) Bryce Anderson 11
3) Devin Powers 11 4) Owen Stevenson 11
=================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 77 2) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 46
3) Asotin 41 4) Kittitas 39
5) Kettle Falls 38 5) Mossyrock 38
7) Raymond 32 8) Pe Ell 28
8) Lyle/Wishram 28 10) North Beach 27
11) Kalama 25.50 12) La Conner 22
12) Adna 22 14) Napavine 18
15) Colfax 16 15) St. George's 16
17) Rainier 14 17) Wilbur-Creston 14
19) Ilwaco 13 20) Manson 12
20) South Bend 12 22) Mary Walker 11
22) DeSales 11 24) Dayton 9
25) Reardan 7 26) Ocosta 6.50
27) Morton-White Pass 6 28) Brewster 5
28) Onalaska 5 28) Liberty Bell 5
31) Liberty (Spangle) 4 32) Tonasket 3
32) Toledo 3 34) Toutle Lake 2
34) Tekoa-Rosalia 2 34) Concrete 2
37) Bridgeport 1
Event 52 Boys Long Jump 2B
======================================================================================
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25 1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield
2B Meet: & 23-05 1989 Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran
2016 1st: 23-08 Josh Schulz, Pe Ell
2016 2nd: 22-04.25 Zach Elswick, Morton-White Pass
2016 3rd: 22-00.25 Levi Munoz, Mossyrock
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Andrew Schulz 10 Pe Ell 21-07.50 +0.0 8
FOUL(1.8) 20-09.25(+0.0) 20-06.25(-1.2) FOUL FOUL 21-07.50(-2.6)
2 AJ Sanchez 12 South Bend 20-10.75 +0.0 4
20-04.75(+0.0) 20-10.75(+0.0) 20-02(-0.1) 19-08.50(-0.5) 19-09.25(-2.0) 20-05.75(+0.0)
3 Marcus Anderson 11 Raymond 20-07.00 1.3 2
FOUL 20-07(1.3) FOUL 19-09.75(-0.5) 20-01(+0.0) 20-00.25(-1.5)
4 Wesley Gibb 12 Kittitas 20-00.25 +0.0 1
20-00.25(+0.0) 19-08.25(+0.0) 19-01.50(+0.0) 18-04.50(-2.2) 19-06(+0.0) 18-11(-2.2)
5 Patrick Edwards 10 Raymond 19-09.25 +0.0
18-02.75(-1.6) 19-09.25(+0.0) 19-03.25(0.8) 18-03(-3.0) 17-08(-0.6) 17-04(-1.9)
6 Jacob Strozyk 11 South Bend 19-03.25 -1.7
FOUL FOUL 19-03.25(-1.7)
7 Jacob Herz 11 Kalama 19-01.75 -0.9
19-01.75(-0.9) 18-08(-0.4) 18-09.25(-1.7)
8 Jordan Thrasher 10 Tonasket 18-02.75 +0.0
17-08(1.0) 18-02.75(+0.0) 18-02.50(+0.0)
Flight 2
1 Brandon Montoya 9 Lyle/Wishram 22-02.25 0.5 10
21-10(-0.7) 21-09.25(-1.8) 22-02.25(0.5) 21-01(-1.4) FOUL FOUL
2 Budda Luna 12 La Conner 21-06.00 -0.3 6
20-04(-1.3) 20-10.75(-1.7) 20-09.25(-2.4) 20-06.50(+0.0) 20-11.75(-1.7) 21-06(-0.3)
3 Levi Munoz 12 Mossyrock 21-03.00 -1.5 5
FOUL 20-10(-0.6) 20-05.25(-1.2) 21-01(-1.2) 20-11.75(-1.0) 21-03(-1.5)
4 Thomas Martin 10 Asotin 20-10.25 -1.1 3
FOUL(-1.5) 20-01.75(-2.2) 20-07(-1.6) 20-10.25(-1.1) FOUL FOUL
5 AJ Romero 12 Reardan 19-08.25 -1.1
19-08.25(-1.1) FOUL(-0.8) 19-03.50(-2.7)
6 McKay Knowlton 12 Kettle Falls 19-04.25 -3.5
19-04.25(-3.5) 19-03(-1.1) FOUL(-1.8)
7 Hunter McDaneld 12 Kettle Falls 18-07.75 -1.9
18-07.75(-1.9) 17-08(+0.0) 17-06.75(-0.1)
-- Andrew Lamb 12 Kittitas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
======================================================================================
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25 1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield
2B Meet: & 23-05 1989 Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran
2016 1st: 23-08 Josh Schulz, Pe Ell
2016 2nd: 22-04.25 Zach Elswick, Morton-White Pass
2016 3rd: 22-00.25 Levi Munoz, Mossyrock
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Montoya 9 Lyle/Wishram 22-02.25 0.5 10
21-10(-0.7) 21-09.25(-1.8) 22-02.25(0.5) 21-01(-1.4) FOUL FOUL
2 Andrew Schulz 10 Pe Ell 21-07.50 +0.0 8
FOUL(1.8) 20-09.25(+0.0) 20-06.25(-1.2) FOUL FOUL 21-07.50(-2.6)
3 Budda Luna 12 La Conner 21-06.00 -0.3 6
20-04(-1.3) 20-10.75(-1.7) 20-09.25(-2.4) 20-06.50(+0.0) 20-11.75(-1.7) 21-06(-0.3)
4 Levi Munoz 12 Mossyrock 21-03.00 -1.5 5
FOUL 20-10(-0.6) 20-05.25(-1.2) 21-01(-1.2) 20-11.75(-1.0) 21-03(-1.5)
5 AJ Sanchez 12 South Bend 20-10.75 +0.0 4
20-04.75(+0.0) 20-10.75(+0.0) 20-02(-0.1) 19-08.50(-0.5) 19-09.25(-2.0) 20-05.75(+0.0)
6 Thomas Martin 10 Asotin 20-10.25 -1.1 3
FOUL(-1.5) 20-01.75(-2.2) 20-07(-1.6) 20-10.25(-1.1) FOUL FOUL
7 Marcus Anderson 11 Raymond 20-07.00 1.3 2
FOUL 20-07(1.3) FOUL 19-09.75(-0.5) 20-01(+0.0) 20-00.25(-1.5)
8 Wesley Gibb 12 Kittitas 20-00.25 +0.0 1
20-00.25(+0.0) 19-08.25(+0.0) 19-01.50(+0.0) 18-04.50(-2.2) 19-06(+0.0) 18-11(-2.2)
9 Patrick Edwards 10 Raymond 19-09.25 +0.0
18-02.75(-1.6) 19-09.25(+0.0) 19-03.25(0.8) 18-03(-3.0) 17-08(-0.6) 17-04(-1.9)
10 AJ Romero 12 Reardan 19-08.25 -1.1
19-08.25(-1.1) FOUL(-0.8) 19-03.50(-2.7)
11 McKay Knowlton 12 Kettle Falls 19-04.25 -3.5
19-04.25(-3.5) 19-03(-1.1) FOUL(-1.8)
12 Jacob Strozyk 11 South Bend 19-03.25 -1.7
FOUL FOUL 19-03.25(-1.7)
13 Jacob Herz 11 Kalama 19-01.75 -0.9
19-01.75(-0.9) 18-08(-0.4) 18-09.25(-1.7)
14 Hunter McDaneld 12 Kettle Falls 18-07.75 -1.9
18-07.75(-1.9) 17-08(+0.0) 17-06.75(-0.1)
15 Jordan Thrasher 10 Tonasket 18-02.75 +0.0
17-08(1.0) 18-02.75(+0.0) 18-02.50(+0.0)
-- Andrew Lamb 12 Kittitas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) North Beach 17 2) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 14
3) Raymond 11 3) Kettle Falls 11
5) Lyle/Wishram 10 6) Asotin 9
7) Pe Ell 8 7) Colfax 8
7) Adna 8 7) Wilbur-Creston 8
11) La Conner 6 11) Reardan 6
11) DeSales 6 11) Kittitas 6
15) Onalaska 5 15) Mossyrock 5
17) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 4 17) South Bend 4
19) Toledo 3 20) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
20) Kalama 2 20) Toutle Lake 2
23) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 53 Boys Triple Jump 2B
======================================================================================
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25 2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline
2B Meet: & 46-01.75 2011 Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian
2016 1st: 43-04.75 McKay Knowlton, Kettle Falls
2016 2nd: 43-03.25 Josh Schulz, Pe Ell
2016 3rd: 41-11.50 Mason Guerrette, Okanogan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wesley Gibb 12 Kittitas 41-09.50 -1.7 4
40-08.75(-0.7) 39-02.25(-1.3) 40-01.50(-2.8) FOUL(-1.6) 41-09.50(-1.7) FOUL(-1.3)
2 Brevin Evenson 12 Bridgeport 40-08.75 -1.5 1
40-08.75(-1.5) 40-01.25(-1.8) 39-10.25(-1.0) 38-07.25(-2.0) 39-11.25(1.8) FOUL(-1.4)
3 Wesley Abrams 12 White Swan 39-07.25 -3.0
39-02.75(-1.4) 39-07.25(-3.0) 39-04.75(-2.0)
4 Draven Riddle 9 Napavine 38-09.00 -2.5
38-00.50(-1.7) 38-08(-2.4) 38-09(-2.5)
5 Tyler Justice 12 Pe Ell 38-06.75 -0.8
38-06.75(-0.8) 37-10(-2.0) 36-08(-0.5)
6 Ethan MacFarland 10 Rainier 38-05.00 -1.3
37-06.75(-2.1) FOUL(-1.5) 38-05(-1.3)
7 McCartney Maden 9 Raymond 38-02.25 -1.8
38-02.25(-1.8) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-2.4)
8 Joshua Anderson 11 Life Chr. Acad. 38-01.25 -1.7
38-01.25(-1.7) 37-02.75(-1.9) FOUL
Flight 2
1 McKay Knowlton 12 Kettle Falls 43-05.75 -1.3 10
41-10.75(-3.1) 41-06.50(-2.1) 42-05.75(-1.7) 41-08(-2.7) 43-05.75(-1.3) 42-11.25(-1.5)
2 Levi Munoz 12 Mossyrock 42-11.00 -0.7 8
42-00.25(-1.7) 42-11(-0.7) 41-09.25(-1.1) FOUL(-1.5) 39-10(-2.2) FOUL(-0.5)
3 Budda Luna 12 La Conner 42-04.00 -0.2 6
40-08.25(-2.6) 40-10.25(-1.3) 41-05.50(-1.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 42-04(-0.2)
4 Trevor James 12 Kettle Falls 42-03.75 -2.3 5
FOUL(-2.3) 42-02.25(-0.2) FOUL(-2.2) 42-03.75(-2.3) 42-03(-2.2) FOUL(-2.9)
5 Casey Hamilton 12 Kettle Falls 41-08.50 -1.6 3
FOUL(-1.6) 41-07.25(-2.3) 40-07.50(-1.7) 40-05.50(-2.6) 40-03.25(-2.5) 41-08.50(-1.6)
6 Carson Bowman 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 41-06.75 -1.4 2
40-10.50(-1.9) 41-06.75(-1.4) 40-10.25(-1.3) 40-03.25(-1.3) 39-06(-1.9) FOUL(-2.0)
7 Marcus Anderson 11 Raymond 40-08.25 -2.2
40-00.25(-2.4) 40-08.25(-2.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-2.3) 39-11.50(-1.7) 40-02(-1.5)
8 Jared McIrvin 12 Kittitas 38-07.25 -1.0
38-07.25(-1.0) 37-06.75(-2.1) FOUL
======================================================================================
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25 2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline
2B Meet: & 46-01.75 2011 Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian
2016 1st: 43-04.75 McKay Knowlton, Kettle Falls
2016 2nd: 43-03.25 Josh Schulz, Pe Ell
2016 3rd: 41-11.50 Mason Guerrette, Okanogan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 McKay Knowlton 12 Kettle Falls 43-05.75 -1.3 10
41-10.75(-3.1) 41-06.50(-2.1) 42-05.75(-1.7) 41-08(-2.7) 43-05.75(-1.3) 42-11.25(-1.5)
2 Levi Munoz 12 Mossyrock 42-11.00 -0.7 8
42-00.25(-1.7) 42-11(-0.7) 41-09.25(-1.1) FOUL(-1.5) 39-10(-2.2) FOUL(-0.5)
3 Budda Luna 12 La Conner 42-04.00 -0.2 6
40-08.25(-2.6) 40-10.25(-1.3) 41-05.50(-1.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 42-04(-0.2)
4 Trevor James 12 Kettle Falls 42-03.75 -2.3 5
FOUL(-2.3) 42-02.25(-0.2) FOUL(-2.2) 42-03.75(-2.3) 42-03(-2.2) FOUL(-2.9)
5 Wesley Gibb 12 Kittitas 41-09.50 -1.7 4
40-08.75(-0.7) 39-02.25(-1.3) 40-01.50(-2.8) FOUL(-1.6) 41-09.50(-1.7) FOUL(-1.3)
6 Casey Hamilton 12 Kettle Falls 41-08.50 -1.6 3
FOUL(-1.6) 41-07.25(-2.3) 40-07.50(-1.7) 40-05.50(-2.6) 40-03.25(-2.5) 41-08.50(-1.6)
7 Carson Bowman 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 41-06.75 -1.4 2
40-10.50(-1.9) 41-06.75(-1.4) 40-10.25(-1.3) 40-03.25(-1.3) 39-06(-1.9) FOUL(-2.0)
8 Brevin Evenson 12 Bridgeport 40-08.75 -1.5 1
40-08.75(-1.5) 40-01.25(-1.8) 39-10.25(-1.0) 38-07.25(-2.0) 39-11.25(1.8) FOUL(-1.4)
9 Marcus Anderson 11 Raymond 40-08.25 -2.2
40-00.25(-2.4) 40-08.25(-2.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-2.3) 39-11.50(-1.7) 40-02(-1.5)
10 Wesley Abrams 12 White Swan 39-07.25 -3.0
39-02.75(-1.4) 39-07.25(-3.0) 39-04.75(-2.0)
11 Draven Riddle 9 Napavine 38-09.00 -2.5
38-00.50(-1.7) 38-08(-2.4) 38-09(-2.5)
12 Jared McIrvin 12 Kittitas 38-07.25 -1.0
38-07.25(-1.0) 37-06.75(-2.1) FOUL
13 Tyler Justice 12 Pe Ell 38-06.75 -0.8
38-06.75(-0.8) 37-10(-2.0) 36-08(-0.5)
14 Ethan MacFarland 10 Rainier 38-05.00 -1.3
37-06.75(-2.1) FOUL(-1.5) 38-05(-1.3)
15 McCartney Maden 9 Raymond 38-02.25 -1.8
38-02.25(-1.8) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-2.4)
16 Joshua Anderson 11 Life Chr. Acad. 38-01.25 -1.7
38-01.25(-1.7) 37-02.75(-1.9) FOUL
=========================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Kettle Falls 34 2) Raymond 21
3) Lyle/Wishram 18 4) North Beach 17
4) Pe Ell 17 6) Kittitas 16
7) Adna 14 7) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 14
9) Mossyrock 13 10) La Conner 12
10) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 12 12) Napavine 10
13) Asotin 9 13) Kalama 9
15) Wilbur-Creston 8 15) Colfax 8
17) South Bend 7 17) Reardan 7
19) DeSales 6 20) Onalaska 5
21) Dayton 4 22) Toledo 3
22) Morton-White Pass 3 24) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
24) Toutle Lake 2 26) Bridgeport 1
26) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 54 Boys Shot Put 2B
=================================================================================
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50 1977 Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma
2B Meet: & 55-03.50 2005 Adam Lovick, Clallam Bay
2016 1st: 53-05 Tim Poplin, North Beach
2016 2nd: 52-11.50 Jonny Law, North Beach
2016 3rd: 52-00 Chase Van Wyck, Napavine
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ben Poplin 11 North Beach 47-11.50 3
44-04.25 FOUL 46-09.25 47-11.50 45-07.50 44-00
2 Micheal Page 12 La Conner 45-02.00
44-02.25 44-03.25 43-11.50 43-00 45-02 44-02.25
3 Payden Cates 12 Mary Walker 42-11.75
42-07.25 41-05.25 42-11.75
4 Ricky Robinett 11 Raymond 42-11.00
41-11 42-11 FOUL
5 Jonah Yost 12 Pe Ell 42-04.00
FOUL 42-04 FOUL
6 Mason Cameron 12 Manson 42-01.00
41-00 41-03 42-01
7 David Ochoa 12 Bridgeport 40-08.50
40-06 40-08.50 39-08.25
8 Elijah McCullough 11 Lyle/Wishram 38-03.00
34-02 38-03 37-08.75
Flight 2
1 Seth Bridge 12 North Beach 56-05.25& 10
45-08.50 45-00 52-07 FOUL 56-05.25 FOUL
2 Garrett Peoples 12 Wilbur-Creston 55-03.00 8
FOUL 48-08 51-08 51-02.50 FOUL 55-03
3 Cody Whitmore 12 Asotin 53-09.50 6
FOUL FOUL 52-08.50 53-09.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Luke Hamilton 12 Raymond 49-09.75 5
49-03 49-09.75 48-08 47-07 46-02.25 49-00
5 Ryan Louderback 12 North Beach 49-03.00 4
46-04.75 46-07.25 47-01.50 47-07.75 49-03 44-11
6 Chris Smith 12 Toutle Lake 46-11.50 2
FOUL 46-11.50 FOUL 44-08.75 41-09.25 42-01
7 Jake Harrington 12 Liberty (Spangle) 46-05.75 1
46-05.75 44-07 45-07.75 43-08 42-11.50 44-00
8 Andrew Lamb 12 Kittitas 44-00.00
42-04.50 42-01.50 44-00
=================================================================================
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50 1977 Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma
2B Meet: & 55-03.50 2005 Adam Lovick, Clallam Bay
2016 1st: 53-05 Tim Poplin, North Beach
2016 2nd: 52-11.50 Jonny Law, North Beach
2016 3rd: 52-00 Chase Van Wyck, Napavine
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Seth Bridge 12 North Beach 56-05.25& 10
45-08.50 45-00 52-07 FOUL 56-05.25 FOUL
2 Garrett Peoples 12 Wilbur-Creston 55-03.00 8
FOUL 48-08 51-08 51-02.50 FOUL 55-03
3 Cody Whitmore 12 Asotin 53-09.50 6
FOUL FOUL 52-08.50 53-09.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Luke Hamilton 12 Raymond 49-09.75 5
49-03 49-09.75 48-08 47-07 46-02.25 49-00
5 Ryan Louderback 12 North Beach 49-03.00 4
46-04.75 46-07.25 47-01.50 47-07.75 49-03 44-11
6 Ben Poplin 11 North Beach 47-11.50 3
44-04.25 FOUL 46-09.25 47-11.50 45-07.50 44-00
7 Chris Smith 12 Toutle Lake 46-11.50 2
FOUL 46-11.50 FOUL 44-08.75 41-09.25 42-01
8 Jake Harrington 12 Liberty (Spangle) 46-05.75 1
46-05.75 44-07 45-07.75 43-08 42-11.50 44-00
9 Micheal Page 12 La Conner 45-02.00
44-02.25 44-03.25 43-11.50 43-00 45-02 44-02.25
10 Andrew Lamb 12 Kittitas 44-00.00
42-04.50 42-01.50 44-00
11 Payden Cates 12 Mary Walker 42-11.75
42-07.25 41-05.25 42-11.75
12 Ricky Robinett 11 Raymond 42-11.00
41-11 42-11 FOUL
13 Jonah Yost 12 Pe Ell 42-04.00
FOUL 42-04 FOUL
14 Mason Cameron 12 Manson 42-01.00
41-00 41-03 42-01
15 David Ochoa 12 Bridgeport 40-08.50
40-06 40-08.50 39-08.25
16 Elijah McCullough 11 Lyle/Wishram 38-03.00
34-02 38-03 37-08.75
=================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) North Beach 17 2) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 14
3) Raymond 11 3) Kettle Falls 11
5) Lyle/Wishram 10 6) Asotin 9
7) Pe Ell 8 7) Colfax 8
7) Adna 8 7) Wilbur-Creston 8
11) La Conner 6 11) Reardan 6
11) DeSales 6 11) Kittitas 6
15) Onalaska 5 15) Mossyrock 5
17) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 4 17) South Bend 4
19) Toledo 3 20) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
20) Kalama 2 20) Toutle Lake 2
23) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 55 Boys Discus Throw 2B
=================================================================================
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 195-00 2016 Jose Padilla, Chelan
2B Meet: & 185-07 2015 Caleb Bridge, North Beach
2016 1st: 167-00 Seth Bridge, North Beach
2016 2nd: 157-07 Cody Whitmore, Asotin
2016 3rd: 156-06 Garrett Peoples, Wilbur-Creston
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bradley Prestegord 11 Pe Ell 138-07 1
129-08 135-09 138-07 137-07 135-04 FOUL
2 Kaden Murdock 11 La Conner 126-03
FOUL FOUL 126-03 FOUL 116-02 FOUL
3 Elijah McCullough 11 Lyle/Wishram 124-09
124-09 117-00 FOUL
4 Hunter Dianovich 12 North Beach 123-05
123-02 123-05 119-09
5 Cameron Wagner 11 Rainier 118-07
118-03 118-07 112-10
6 David Ochoa 12 Bridgeport 115-08
110-05 115-08 114-00
7 Freddi Bastidas 12 Brewster 115-07
100-05 115-07 FOUL
8 Dakota Ducharme 11 Rainier 108-03
108-03 102-05 105-08
Flight 2
1 Seth Bridge 12 North Beach 173-02 10
144-07 139-04 173-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cody Whitmore 12 Asotin 167-07 8
166-00 145-00 FOUL 162-04 158-07 167-07
3 Garrett Peoples 12 Wilbur-Creston 160-09 6
157-07 160-00 159-10 160-09 FOUL FOUL
4 Payden Cates 12 Mary Walker 144-08 5
135-09 139-10 137-07 144-08 143-08 FOUL
5 Ian Russell 11 Rainier 143-00 4
FOUL FOUL 143-00 FOUL FOUL 121-08
6 Layne Kloetsch 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 142-11 3
142-11 116-07 FOUL 133-04 136-11 131-00
7 Luke Hamilton 12 Raymond 139-09 2
FOUL FOUL 133-05 136-06 139-09 FOUL
8 Mason Cameron 12 Manson 115-11
111-03 112-07 115-11
=================================================================================
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 195-00 2016 Jose Padilla, Chelan
2B Meet: & 185-07 2015 Caleb Bridge, North Beach
2016 1st: 167-00 Seth Bridge, North Beach
2016 2nd: 157-07 Cody Whitmore, Asotin
2016 3rd: 156-06 Garrett Peoples, Wilbur-Creston
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Seth Bridge 12 North Beach 173-02 10
144-07 139-04 173-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cody Whitmore 12 Asotin 167-07 8
166-00 145-00 FOUL 162-04 158-07 167-07
3 Garrett Peoples 12 Wilbur-Creston 160-09 6
157-07 160-00 159-10 160-09 FOUL FOUL
4 Payden Cates 12 Mary Walker 144-08 5
135-09 139-10 137-07 144-08 143-08 FOUL
5 Ian Russell 11 Rainier 143-00 4
FOUL FOUL 143-00 FOUL FOUL 121-08
6 Layne Kloetsch 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 142-11 3
142-11 116-07 FOUL 133-04 136-11 131-00
7 Luke Hamilton 12 Raymond 139-09 2
FOUL FOUL 133-05 136-06 139-09 FOUL
8 Bradley Prestegord 11 Pe Ell 138-07 1
129-08 135-09 138-07 137-07 135-04 FOUL
9 Kaden Murdock 11 La Conner 126-03
FOUL FOUL 126-03 FOUL 116-02 FOUL
10 Elijah McCullough 11 Lyle/Wishram 124-09
124-09 117-00 FOUL
11 Hunter Dianovich 12 North Beach 123-05
123-02 123-05 119-09
12 Cameron Wagner 11 Rainier 118-07
118-03 118-07 112-10
13 Mason Cameron 12 Manson 115-11
111-03 112-07 115-11
14 David Ochoa 12 Bridgeport 115-08
110-05 115-08 114-00
15 Freddi Bastidas 12 Brewster 115-07
100-05 115-07 FOUL
16 Dakota Ducharme 11 Rainier 108-03
108-03 102-05 105-08
=================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 48 2) Kettle Falls 37
3) Kittitas 34 4) Raymond 32
5) Mossyrock 28 5) Pe Ell 28
7) North Beach 27 8) Lyle/Wishram 18
9) Asotin 17 10) Adna 16
11) Kalama 15.50 12) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 14
12) Rainier 14 12) La Conner 14
12) Wilbur-Creston 14 12) Colfax 14
17) South Bend 12 18) Napavine 10
19) St. George's 8 19) Ilwaco 8
19) Manson 8 22) Reardan 7
23) DeSales 6 24) Mary Walker 5
24) Onalaska 5 24) Liberty Bell 5
27) Dayton 4 28) Toledo 3
28) Morton-White Pass 3 28) Tonasket 3
31) Tekoa-Rosalia 2 31) Concrete 2
31) Toutle Lake 2 34) Bridgeport 1
34) Brewster 1 34) Liberty (Spangle) 1
37) Ocosta 0.50
Event 56 Boys Javelin Throw 2B
=================================================================================
National: 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)
WIAA Meet: ! 227-11 2012 Sean Keller, Heritage
2B Meet: & 198-10 2006 Nick Lyons, DeSales
2016 1st: 170-09 Alec Miller, Rainier
2016 2nd: 170-02 Austin Warren, Okanogan
2016 3rd: 167-07 Greyson Fields, Okanogan
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ernie Nanamkin 10 Brewster 162-01 3
135-03 149-03 159-11 162-01 153-03 147-08
1 Thad McKinney 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 162-01 2
159-06 145-04 147-01 134-00 162-01 147-00
3 Brandon Bach 12 Brewster 161-02 1
153-10 FOUL 156-00 137-04 156-00 161-02
4 Layne Smith 11 Wilbur-Creston 155-01
155-01 137-08 146-09
5 Christopher Lynn 11 Asotin 153-06
FOUL 153-06 153-06
6 Garrett Wilson 10 Tonasket 151-04
146-11 151-04 139-11
7 Ian Russell 11 Rainier 145-10
124-02 140-02 145-10
8 Ethan Buck 10 Toledo 145-08
FOUL 129-04 145-08
Flight 2
1 Cody Whitmore 12 Asotin 175-00 10
146-03 151-03 175-00 167-05 165-02 FOUL
2 Brady Nelson 12 La Conner 174-02 8
158-02 166-10 165-00 174-02 166-02 163-05
3 Matthew Hart 12 Ocosta 167-06 6
153-10 152-00 109-09 166-04 167-06 150-08
4 Cal Martin 12 Dayton 163-10 5
163-10 157-06 162-06 161-10 154-02 154-08
5 Dilan Johnson 12 Kalama 163-09 4
160-09 157-02 141-01 163-09 159-11 151-02
6 Bo Moon 11 Adna 158-03
149-11 158-03 147-09 154-07 151-10 152-03
7 Clayton Dunnagan 12 Adna 155-06
FOUL 155-06 127-00
8 Geoffrey McGaughey 12 La Conner 152-03
152-03 116-06 149-10
9 Ben Byington 11 South Bend 124-03
FOUL FOUL 124-03
=================================================================================
National: 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)
WIAA Meet: ! 227-11 2012 Sean Keller, Heritage
2B Meet: & 198-10 2006 Nick Lyons, DeSales
2016 1st: 170-09 Alec Miller, Rainier
2016 2nd: 170-02 Austin Warren, Okanogan
2016 3rd: 167-07 Greyson Fields, Okanogan
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cody Whitmore 12 Asotin 175-00 10
146-03 151-03 175-00 167-05 165-02 FOUL
2 Brady Nelson 12 La Conner 174-02 8
158-02 166-10 165-00 174-02 166-02 163-05
3 Matthew Hart 12 Ocosta 167-06 6
153-10 152-00 109-09 166-04 167-06 150-08
4 Cal Martin 12 Dayton 163-10 5
163-10 157-06 162-06 161-10 154-02 154-08
5 Dilan Johnson 12 Kalama 163-09 4
160-09 157-02 141-01 163-09 159-11 151-02
6 Ernie Nanamkin 10 Brewster 162-01 3
135-03 149-03 159-11 162-01 153-03 147-08
7 Thad McKinney 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 162-01 2
159-06 145-04 147-01 134-00 162-01 147-00
8 Brandon Bach 12 Brewster 161-02 1
153-10 FOUL 156-00 137-04 156-00 161-02
9 Bo Moon 11 Adna 158-03
149-11 158-03 147-09 154-07 151-10 152-03
10 Clayton Dunnagan 12 Adna 155-06
FOUL 155-06 127-00
11 Layne Smith 11 Wilbur-Creston 155-01
155-01 137-08 146-09
12 Christopher Lynn 11 Asotin 153-06
FOUL 153-06 153-06
13 Geoffrey McGaughey 12 La Conner 152-03
152-03 116-06 149-10
14 Garrett Wilson 10 Tonasket 151-04
146-11 151-04 139-11
15 Ian Russell 11 Rainier 145-10
124-02 140-02 145-10
16 Ethan Buck 10 Toledo 145-08
FOUL 129-04 145-08
17 Ben Byington 11 South Bend 124-03
FOUL FOUL 124-03
=================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 77 2) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 46
3) Asotin 41 4) Kittitas 39
5) Kettle Falls 38 5) Mossyrock 38
7) Raymond 32 8) Pe Ell 28
8) Lyle/Wishram 28 10) North Beach 27
11) Kalama 25.50 12) La Conner 22
12) Adna 22 14) Napavine 18
15) Colfax 16 15) St. George's 16
17) Rainier 14 17) Wilbur-Creston 14
19) Ilwaco 13 20) Manson 12
20) South Bend 12 22) Mary Walker 11
22) DeSales 11 24) Dayton 9
25) Reardan 7 26) Ocosta 6.50
27) Morton-White Pass 6 28) Brewster 5
28) Onalaska 5 28) Liberty Bell 5
31) Liberty (Spangle) 4 32) Tonasket 3
32) Toledo 3 34) Toutle Lake 2
34) Tekoa-Rosalia 2 34) Concrete 2
37) Bridgeport 1
Event 57 Boys High Jump 2B
=================================================================================
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview (Mo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25 1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros
2B Meet: & 6-09 1989 Bob Swannack, St. John-Endicott
2016 1st: 6-02 Layne Smith, Davenport
2016 2nd: 6-02 Casey Hamilton, Ketle Fals
2016 3rd: 6-01 Kason Koski, Raymond
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Casey Hamilton 12 Kettle Falls 6-05.00 10
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
P P O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Caleb Brown 12 Colfax 6-05.00 8
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
P P O O XO XO O XXO XXX
3 AJ Romero 12 Reardan 6-04.00 6
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
P P O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Kyle McIrvin 11 Kittitas 6-02.00 5
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O O O O XXX
5 Marcus Anderson 11 Raymond 6-02.00 4
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O O O XO XXX
6 Joe Wallace 12 Toledo 6-02.00 3
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O O XXO O XXX
7 Garrett Naught 9 Tekoa-Rosalia 6-02.00 2
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P XO O XO XXO XXX
8 Charlie Andrews 10 Kettle Falls 6-02.00 1
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XO XO XXO XXX
9 John Wells 11 Onalaska 6-00.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XXO O XXO O XXX
10 Kaleb McCalden 11 Pe Ell 6-00.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O XO XO XXO XXX
11 Andrew Lamb 12 Kittitas 5-10.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P O O XXX
12 Mason Walters 12 Manson 5-10.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O XO XXX
13 Rodney Washington 11 North Beach 5-10.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P XO O XO XXX
14 Jimmy Thepsoumphou 11 Raymond 5-10.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O XXO XO XXX
15 Jacob Strozyk 11 South Bend 5-10.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O XXO XXX
16 Cade Peplinski 11 St. George's 5-08.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O O XXX
17 Budda Luna 12 La Conner 5-08.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P XO XO XXX
18 Brevin Evenson 12 Bridgeport 5-08.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O XXO XXX
=================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) North Beach 17 2) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 14
3) Raymond 11 3) Kettle Falls 11
5) Lyle/Wishram 10 6) Asotin 9
7) Pe Ell 8 7) Colfax 8
7) Adna 8 7) Wilbur-Creston 8
11) La Conner 6 11) Reardan 6
11) DeSales 6 11) Kittitas 6
15) Onalaska 5 15) Mossyrock 5
17) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 4 17) South Bend 4
19) Toledo 3 20) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
20) Kalama 2 20) Toutle Lake 2
23) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 58 Boys Pole Vault 2B
=================================================================================
National: 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, Park Hill (Mo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
2B Meet: & 15-04 2000 Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale
2016 1st: 13-00 Jace Duckworth, Raymond
2016 2nd: 12-06 Jared McIrvin, Kittitas
2016 3rd: 11-09 Yang Xu / Bryce Sanaski, NW Chr. / Willipa
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jared McIrvin 12 Kittitas 15-01.00 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-01 15-04.50
P P P P P P P O P O O P O O XXO XXX
2 Brayden Lasher 12 Rainier 14-00.00 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03
P P P P P P XO O O O O XXX
3 Tucker Wetmore 11 Kalama 13-00.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P O O O O XXX
4 Jace Duckworth 12 Raymond 13-00.00 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Yang Xu 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 12-00.00 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O P O P O XXX
6 Garrett Wilson 10 Tonasket 12-00.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O P O O XO O O XXX
7 Ethan MacFarland 10 Rainier 11-06.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O O O O XXX
8 Tucker Halbert 9 Kalama 11-06.00 0.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O O O XO XXX
8 Matthew Hart 12 Ocosta 11-06.00 0.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O O O XO XXX
10 Reilly Ambrose 12 Kittitas 11-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P O O O XXX
11 Alex Bailey 10 Ocosta 11-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P O O XO XXX
12 John Wells 11 Onalaska 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO P O O XXX
13 Caleb Brown 12 Colfax 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O XO
14 Carson Cloaninger 10 Colfax 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXO XXX
15 Justin Chapman 11 Davenport 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO O XXX
16 Drake Fox 11 Oroville 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
O XXX
-- Brenden Chaney 11 North Beach NH
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P
=========================================================================================
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Kettle Falls 37 2) Kittitas 34
3) Raymond 30 4) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 26
5) Mossyrock 19 6) Lyle/Wishram 18
7) Pe Ell 17 7) North Beach 17
9) Kalama 15.50 10) La Conner 14
10) Adna 14 10) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 14
13) Rainier 10 13) Napavine 10
15) Asotin 9 16) Wilbur-Creston 8
16) Colfax 8 18) Reardan 7
18) South Bend 7 20) DeSales 6
21) Onalaska 5 21) Manson 5
23) Dayton 4 24) Toledo 3
24) Tonasket 3 24) Morton-White Pass 3
27) Toutle Lake 2 27) Tekoa-Rosalia 2
29) Bridgeport 1 29) Liberty (Spangle) 1
31) Ocosta 0.50
Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
======================================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
2B Meet: & 12.10 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2016 1st: 12.78 Grace Hamre, Napavine
2016 2nd: 12.86 Scout Cai, Colfax
2016 3rd: 12.88 Emma Lee, La Conner
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Lee 11 La Conner 12.85 -2.0 10
2 Ashley Sande 11 St. George's 12.85 -2.0 8
3 Jasmine Cooper 12 Kalama 13.05 -2.0 6
4 Samiah Kuntz 9 NW Chr. (Colb.) 13.14 -2.0 5
5 Lorin Cox 9 North Beach 13.20 -2.0 4
6 Rachel Schell 11 Lind-Ritzville 13.24 -2.0 3
7 Mckinzie Pannkuk 11 Onalaska 13.39 -2.0 2
8 Hannah Hughes 10 Waterville 13.55 -2.0 1
======================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 44 2) Asotin 31
3) St. George's 28 4) Wilbur-Creston 26
4) Adna 26 6) Kalama 25
7) La Conner 22 8) Napavine 18
8) Willapa Valley 18 10) North Beach 17
11) Raymond 10 11) Ilwaco 10
13) Waterville 9 13) Colfax 9
13) Liberty Bell 9 13) Lind-Ritzville 9
17) Soap Lake 8 18) Oroville 7
18) Rainier 7 20) Life Christian Academy 6
20) Toledo 6 20) Kittitas 6
23) Friday Harbor 5 23) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 5
23) Mossyrock 5 26) Ocosta 4
27) Lyle/Wishram 3 27) Bridgeport 3
29) Toutle Lake 2 29) DeSales 2
29) Tonasket 2 29) Onalaska 2
29) Brewster 2 34) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
======================================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
2B Meet: & 25.18 2008 Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist
2016 1st: 26.09 Grace Hamre, Napavine
2016 2nd: 26.53 Scout Cai, Colfax
2016 3rd: 26.62 Emma Lee, La Conner
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Sande 11 St. George's 25.86 1.2 10
2 Emma Lee 11 La Conner 26.06 1.2 8
3 Samiah Kuntz 9 NW Chr. (Colb.) 26.27 1.2 6
4 Jasmine Cooper 12 Kalama 26.53 1.2 5
5 Megan McSheffrey 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 27.06 1.2 4
6 Lorin Cox 9 North Beach 27.07 1.2 3
7 Madison Clark 10 Wilbur-Creston 27.11 1.2 2
8 Maleah Nixon Klein 11 Mossyrock 27.33 1.2 1
======================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 86 2) St. George's 55
3) La Conner 53 4) Wilbur-Creston 41
5) Asotin 37 6) Kalama 36
7) Adna 33 8) Colfax 30
9) Napavine 27 9) North Beach 27
11) Willapa Valley 21 12) Waterville 15
13) Ilwaco 14 14) Lind-Ritzville 12
15) Friday Harbor 11 15) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 11
17) Toutle Lake 10 17) Raymond 10
17) Life Christian Academy 10 20) Liberty Bell 9
20) Ocosta 9 22) Rainier 8
22) Mossyrock 8 22) Soap Lake 8
25) Oroville 7 26) Toledo 6
26) Kittitas 6 28) Wahkiakum 5
29) Lyle/Wishram 3 29) Bridgeport 3
31) Brewster 2 31) Tonasket 2
31) DeSales 2 31) Onalaska 2
35) Liberty (Spangle) 1 35) Kettle Falls 1
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
=================================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
2B Meet: & 56.40 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2016 1st: 58.65 Grace Hamre, Napavine
2016 2nd: 59.48 Ashley Sande, St. George's
2016 3rd: 1:00.25 Megan McSheffrey, NW Chr. (Lacey)
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Megan McSheffrey 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 1:00.14 10
2 Madison Clark 10 Wilbur-Creston 1:00.42 8
3 Adrienne Washington 10 Asotin 1:01.20 6
4 Macie Elliott 10 Wahkiakum 1:01.62 5
5 Ciera Bailey 11 Friday Harbor 1:02.02 4
6 Felicia Ziemer 12 Lind-Ritzville 1:02.26 3
7 Susan Hurdelbrink 11 Life Chr. Acad. 1:02.94 2
8 Alayna Marsh 11 Ilwaco 1:03.05 1
=================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 54 2) Wilbur-Creston 39
3) Asotin 37 4) La Conner 30
4) Adna 30 6) St. George's 28
7) Kalama 25 8) North Beach 23
9) Colfax 19 10) Napavine 18
10) Willapa Valley 18 12) Ilwaco 14
13) Lind-Ritzville 12 14) Raymond 10
15) Liberty Bell 9 15) Friday Harbor 9
15) Waterville 9 18) Life Christian Academy 8
18) Soap Lake 8 18) Rainier 8
21) Oroville 7 21) Mossyrock 7
23) Kittitas 6 23) Toledo 6
25) Wahkiakum 5 25) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 5
27) Ocosta 4 28) Bridgeport 3
28) Lyle/Wishram 3 30) Brewster 2
30) Toutle Lake 2 30) DeSales 2
30) Onalaska 2 30) Tonasket 2
35) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
=================================================================================
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
2B Meet: & 2:16.6h 1993 Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake
2016 1st: 2:21.45 Madison Ward, St. George's
2016 2nd: 2:23.06 Emily Adams, Waitsburg-Prescott
2016 3rd: 2:24.08 Anna Ruthven, DeSales
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Ward 12 St. George's 2:20.25 10
2 Meleah Kandoll 10 Toutle Lake 2:25.20 8
3 Megan McSheffrey 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:25.26 6
4 Kathryn Anderson 12 Ocosta 2:25.99 5
5 Eliana Summers 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:26.61 4
6 Jora Gleason 10 St. George's 2:28.86 3
7 Ciera Bailey 11 Friday Harbor 2:29.52 2
8 Zarah Johnson 9 Kettle Falls 2:41.41 1
=================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 82 2) La Conner 45
2) St. George's 45 4) Wilbur-Creston 39
5) Asotin 37 6) Adna 33
7) Kalama 31 8) Colfax 30
9) Napavine 27 10) North Beach 24
11) Willapa Valley 21 12) Waterville 15
13) Ilwaco 14 14) Lind-Ritzville 12
15) Friday Harbor 11 16) Toutle Lake 10
16) Raymond 10 16) Life Christian Academy 10
19) Ocosta 9 19) Liberty Bell 9
21) Rainier 8 21) Soap Lake 8
23) Mossyrock 7 23) Oroville 7
25) Toledo 6 25) Kittitas 6
27) Wahkiakum 5 27) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 5
29) Bridgeport 3 29) Lyle/Wishram 3
31) DeSales 2 31) Tonasket 2
31) Brewster 2 31) Onalaska 2
35) Kettle Falls 1 35) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 65 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2B
=================================================================================
National: 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas (Wash.)
WIAA Meet: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
2B Meet: & 5:04.45 2015 Madison Ward, St. George's
2016 1st: 5:18.20 Madison Ward, St. George's
2016 2nd: 5:24.14 Marika Morelan, St. George's
2016 3rd: 5:26.11 Kelsey Browning, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Ward 12 St. George's 5:16.16 10
2 Eliana Summers 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 5:21.74 8
3 Carmen Eggleston 10 Asotin 5:28.40 6
4 Gretta Schultz 9 Liberty Bell 5:29.15 5
5 Kathryn Anderson 12 Ocosta 5:29.65 4
6 Maia Dykstra 10 Asotin 5:33.23 3
7 Meleah Kandoll 10 Toutle Lake 5:35.01 2
8 Mary Neder 11 St. George's 5:37.40 1
9 Evelin Lopez 12 Soap Lake 5:39.56
10 Eliza Bannister 11 Ilwaco 5:48.94
11 Ava Mott 10 Liberty Bell 5:51.37
12 Jessica Mitchem 12 Toutle Lake 5:59.12
13 Jacalyn Tague 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 6:02.25
14 Elaina Hansen 10 Rainier 6:13.30
15 Julissa Guevara 9 Mabton 6:22.66
16 Mary Sheline 12 Crosspoint Academy 6:29.68
=================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 24 2) Asotin 18
3) St. George's 15 4) Kalama 14
5) North Beach 13 6) Willapa Valley 11
7) Napavine 10 7) Raymond 10
9) Waterville 8 10) Oroville 7
10) Rainier 7 12) Adna 6
12) Toledo 6 12) Wilbur-Creston 6
12) La Conner 6 16) Friday Harbor 5
16) Liberty Bell 5 16) Colfax 5
19) Lind-Ritzville 4 19) Ocosta 4
21) Bridgeport 3 21) Lyle/Wishram 3
23) Tonasket 2 23) Toutle Lake 2
25) Mossyrock 1
Event 66 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2B
=================================================================================
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81 2006 Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane
2B Meet: & 10:50.96 2014 Sierra Speiker, Oroville
2016 1st: 11:35.03 Marika Morelan, St. George's
2016 2nd: 11:39.19 Eliana Summers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2016 3rd: 11:42.32 Anna Ruthven, DeSales
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Eliana Summers 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 11:54.55 10
2 Evelin Lopez 12 Soap Lake 12:10.33 8
3 Carmen Eggleston 10 Asotin 12:13.49 6
4 Mary Neder 11 St. George's 12:20.11 5
5 Katarina Stephenson 12 Asotin 12:21.82 4
6 Maia Dykstra 10 Asotin 12:30.65 3
7 Lauren Ruthven 10 DeSales 12:35.93 2
8 Icel Sukovaty 10 Liberty Bell 12:44.78 1
9 Elaina Hansen 10 Rainier 13:03.69
10 Jessica Mitchem 12 Toutle Lake 13:07.33
11 Lauryn Apperson 10 Adna 13:19.74
12 Nina Fraser 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 13:25.85
13 Kiana Castilleja 9 White Swan 13:40.84
14 McKenzie Ballo 12 Ocosta 13:57.71
15 Kaylen Collette 10 Morton-White Pass 14:06.93
=================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 44 2) Asotin 31
3) St. George's 28 4) Wilbur-Creston 26
4) Adna 26 6) Kalama 25
7) La Conner 22 8) Napavine 18
8) Willapa Valley 18 10) North Beach 17
11) Raymond 10 11) Ilwaco 10
13) Waterville 9 13) Colfax 9
13) Liberty Bell 9 13) Lind-Ritzville 9
17) Soap Lake 8 18) Oroville 7
18) Rainier 7 20) Life Christian Academy 6
20) Toledo 6 20) Kittitas 6
23) Friday Harbor 5 23) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 5
23) Mossyrock 5 26) Ocosta 4
27) Lyle/Wishram 3 27) Bridgeport 3
29) Toutle Lake 2 29) DeSales 2
29) Tonasket 2 29) Onalaska 2
29) Brewster 2 34) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
======================================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.82 2008 Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia
2016 1st: 15.65 Karlee Freeman, Raymond
2016 2nd: 15.74 Rose Walts, Tonasket
2016 3rd: 15.89 Heidi Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Heidi Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 15.43 -1.6 10
2 Mollie Olson 11 Napavine 15.49 -1.6 8
3 Sofie Thulen 12 La Conner 15.86 -1.6 6
4 Emma Manning 12 Adna 16.60 -1.6 5
5 Brooke Friese 10 Willapa Valley 16.61 -1.6 4
6 Hannah Cook 10 Willapa Valley 16.69 -1.6 3
7 Karlee Maioho 12 Wilbur-Creston 16.70 -1.6 2
8 Aleena Cook 9 Liberty (Spangle) 17.75 -1.6 1
======================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 34 2) Kalama 19
3) Asotin 18 3) Willapa Valley 18
3) Napavine 18 6) Wilbur-Creston 16
7) St. George's 15 8) North Beach 13
9) La Conner 12 10) Adna 11
11) Ilwaco 10 11) Raymond 10
13) Liberty Bell 8 13) Waterville 8
15) Rainier 7 15) Oroville 7
17) Toledo 6 17) Life Christian Academy 6
19) Friday Harbor 5 19) Colfax 5
19) Mossyrock 5 22) Ocosta 4
22) Lind-Ritzville 4 24) Lyle/Wishram 3
24) Bridgeport 3 26) Tonasket 2
26) Toutle Lake 2 28) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
=================================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.06 2015 Darhian Mills, Inglemoor
2B Meet: & 42.84 2013 Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell
2016 1st: 45.87 Heidi Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2016 2nd: 46.97 Karlee Freeman, Raymond
2016 3rd: 47.04 Ashley Brooks, Tacoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Heidi Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 45.95 10
2 Parker Warwick 12 Colfax 46.40 8
3 Jasmine Cooper 12 Kalama 47.19 6
4 Sofie Thulen 12 La Conner 47.39 5
5 Mollie Olson 11 Napavine 47.39 4
6 Hannah Cook 10 Willapa Valley 48.19 3
7 Landyn Lovelady 9 Life Chr. Acad. 48.46 2
8 Tori Lange 11 Adna 49.30 1
=================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 64 2) Wilbur-Creston 39
3) Asotin 37 4) La Conner 35
5) Adna 31 5) Kalama 31
7) St. George's 28 8) Colfax 27
9) North Beach 23 10) Napavine 22
11) Willapa Valley 21 12) Ilwaco 14
13) Lind-Ritzville 12 14) Raymond 10
14) Life Christian Academy 10 16) Liberty Bell 9
16) Waterville 9 16) Friday Harbor 9
19) Soap Lake 8 19) Rainier 8
21) Oroville 7 21) Mossyrock 7
23) Toledo 6 23) Kittitas 6
25) Wahkiakum 5 25) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 5
27) Ocosta 4 28) Bridgeport 3
28) Lyle/Wishram 3 30) Brewster 2
30) Toutle Lake 2 30) DeSales 2
30) Onalaska 2 30) Tonasket 2
35) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
=================================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
2B Meet: & 49.65 2002 Riverside Christian
2016 1st: 50.48 Okanogan
2016 2nd: 51.06 La Conner
2016 3rd: 51.71 Ilwaco
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Colfax 50.32 10
1) Kaitlyn Cornish 9 2) Parker Warwick 12
3) Josie Riebold 11 4) Alexie Smith 12
2 La Conner 50.80 8
1) Matty Lagerwey 10 2) Sofie Thulen 12
3) Sage Burgmeier 11 4) Emma Lee 11
3 North Beach 51.45 6
1) Reilly Moore 12 2) Tawni Blankenship 11
3) Brooklyn Neal 9 4) Lorin Cox 9
4 Wilbur-Creston 51.96 5
1) Jaimie Ross 11 2) Jessi Reed 12
3) Karlee Maioho 12 4) Madison Clark 10
5 Adna 52.36 4
1) Cierra Swenson 9 2) Kenya Lorton 12
3) Emma Manning 12 4) Devanie Kleemeyer 12
6 Ilwaco 52.63 3
1) Elizabeth McMullen 10 2) Kaytlenn Whelden 9
3) Anessa Woodby 12 4) Alayna Marsh 11
7 Mossyrock 52.65 2
1) Makenzie Barrows 10 2) Maleah Nixon Klein 11
3) Sarah Lovan 10 4) Stephanie Fried 11
8 Rainier 52.73 1
1) Clara Wagner 9 2) Elizabeth Wilkinson 9
3) Gabrielle Wilkinson 11 4) Sophie Beadle 9
=================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 44 2) Wilbur-Creston 31
2) Asotin 31 4) La Conner 30
4) Adna 30 6) St. George's 28
7) Kalama 25 8) North Beach 23
9) Colfax 19 10) Willapa Valley 18
10) Napavine 18 12) Ilwaco 13
13) Raymond 10 14) Lind-Ritzville 9
14) Waterville 9 14) Liberty Bell 9
17) Rainier 8 17) Soap Lake 8
19) Oroville 7 19) Mossyrock 7
21) Life Christian Academy 6 21) Toledo 6
21) Kittitas 6 24) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 5
24) Friday Harbor 5 26) Ocosta 4
27) Bridgeport 3 27) Lyle/Wishram 3
29) Brewster 2 29) Toutle Lake 2
29) Tonasket 2 29) Onalaska 2
29) DeSales 2 34) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 70 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
=================================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
2B Meet: & 1:45.80 2003 Mount Vernon Christian
2016 1st: 1:46.33 Napavine
2016 2nd: 1:46.99 La Conner
2016 3rd: 1:49.57 Okanogan
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ilwaco 1:48.08 10
1) Anessa Woodby 12 2) Elizabeth McMullen 10
3) Alayna Marsh 11 4) Eliza Bannister 11
2 Wilbur-Creston 1:48.17 8
1) Jaimie Ross 11 2) Jessi Reed 12
3) Karlee Maioho 12 4) Madison Clark 10
3 Life Christian Academy 1:49.32 6
1) Landyn Lovelady 9 2) Susan Hurdelbrink 11
3) Amanda Hamel 11 4) Naja Whitehead 10
4 Kalama 1:49.91 5
1) Jasmine Cooper 12 2) Kaelyn Shipley 12
3) Jenna Burnell 10 4) Natalie Coleman 12
5 Mossyrock 1:50.15 4
1) Makenzie Barrows 10 2) Maleah Nixon Klein 11
3) Sarah Lovan 10 4) Stephanie Fried 11
6 Liberty Bell 1:53.68 3
1) Sally Thornton-White 10 2) Athena Milani 10
3) Lucy Cole 10 4) Maya Sheeley 9
-- La Conner DNF
1) Matty Lagerwey 10 2) Sofie Thulen 12
3) Brianna Porter 12 4) Emma Lee 11
-- Colfax DQ
1) Taylre Sakamoto-Howell 10 2) Sarah Kraut 12
3) Parker Warwick 12 4) Alexie Smith 12
=================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 24 2) Kalama 19
3) Asotin 18 4) St. George's 15
5) Wilbur-Creston 14 6) North Beach 13
7) Willapa Valley 11 8) Napavine 10
8) Raymond 10 8) Ilwaco 10
11) Liberty Bell 8 11) Waterville 8
13) Oroville 7 13) Rainier 7
15) La Conner 6 15) Toledo 6
15) Adna 6 15) Life Christian Academy 6
19) Friday Harbor 5 19) Mossyrock 5
19) Colfax 5 22) Ocosta 4
22) Lind-Ritzville 4 24) Bridgeport 3
24) Lyle/Wishram 3 26) Tonasket 2
26) Toutle Lake 2
Event 71 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
=================================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:48.95 2015 Issaquah
2B Meet: & 4:01.41 2004 DeSales
2016 1st: 4:05.51 St. George's
2016 2nd: 4:05.99 Ilwaco
2016 3rd: 4:08.15 Okanogan
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 St. George's 4:08.64 10
1) Jora Gleason 10 2) Grace Harrill 9
3) Madison Ward 12 4) Ashley Sande 11
2 Ilwaco 4:14.48 8
1) Anessa Woodby 12 2) Kaytlenn Whelden 9
3) Eliza Bannister 11 4) Alayna Marsh 11
3 Life Christian Academy 4:15.13 6
1) Landyn Lovelady 9 2) Grace Pierson 11
3) Susan Hurdelbrink 11 4) Amanda Hamel 11
4 Asotin 4:17.52 5
1) Adrienne Washington 10 2) Maria Eggleston 12
3) Shannon Daily 10 4) Carmen Eggleston 10
5 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 4:18.93 4
1) Lauren Dominguez 12 2) Eliana Summers 11
3) Elizabeth Stottlemyre 12 4) Megan McSheffrey 11
6 Rainier 4:19.41 3
1) Clara Wagner 9 2) Gabrielle Wilkinson 11
3) Sophie Beadle 9 4) Elizabeth Wilkinson 9
7 Wahkiakum 4:26.47 2
1) Cheyenne Barton 12 2) Charlie Ashe 10
3) Ellie Leitz 10 4) Macie Elliott 10
8 North Beach 4:28.02 1
1) Lorin Cox 9 2) Mariah Vogler 11
3) Kaytlynn Corey 9 4) Reilly Moore 12
=================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 90 2) St. George's 65
3) La Conner 61 4) Asotin 43
5) Kalama 42 6) Wilbur-Creston 41
7) Adna 33 8) North Beach 32
9) Colfax 30 10) Napavine 27
11) Ilwaco 25 12) Willapa Valley 21
13) Raymond 20 14) Life Christian Academy 16
15) Waterville 15 16) Lind-Ritzville 12
17) Rainier 11 17) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 11
17) Friday Harbor 11 20) Toutle Lake 10
21) Ocosta 9 21) Liberty Bell 9
21) Oroville 9 24) Mossyrock 8
24) Soap Lake 8 26) Wahkiakum 7
26) DeSales 7 28) Toledo 6
28) Kittitas 6 30) Bridgeport 3
30) Lyle/Wishram 3 32) Brewster 2
32) Tonasket 2 32) Onalaska 2
35) Kettle Falls 1 35) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 72 Girls Long Jump 2B
======================================================================================
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)
WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
2B Meet: & 18-09.50 2001 Danielle Ayers-Stamper, LaCrosse-Wash.
2016 1st: 17-11 Matty Lagerwey, La Conner
2016 2nd: 16-09.75 Maggie Nelson, Liberty (Spangle)
2016 3rd: 16-07.25 Rose Walts, Tonasket
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tawni Blankenship 11 North Beach 16-02.50 +0.0 1
15-08.25(+0.0) 15-05.75(1.5) 16-02.50(+0.0) 16-00(1.3) 14-05.50(0.5) 15-05.50(-1.4)
2 Mollie Olson 11 Napavine 16-00.00 2.8
14-06(0.8) 16-00(2.8) 15-06.50(1.9) 15-08.50(-0.5) 15-11(-2.6) 15-05.50(-3.3)
2 Jasmine LeDuc 11 Bridgeport 16-00.00 2.3
15-02(0.2) 14-04.75(1.8) 16-00(2.3)
4 Kenya Lorton 12 Adna 15-09.00 +0.0
15-08.25(1.5) 15-04.25(1.2) 15-09(+0.0)
5 Brooklyn Neal 9 North Beach 15-06.50 2.3
14-08.75(1.4) 15-06.50(2.3) FOUL(3.1)
6 Ellie Alberts 10 Tonasket 15-06.25 0.7
15-06.25(0.7) 15-02.50(0.8) 15-00.75(1.5)
7 Anika Gore 11 White Swan 15-04.50 0.9
14-11.50(2.2) 15-04.50(0.9) FOUL(1.0)
8 Whitney Bjornberg 10 Reardan 15-03.25 0.9
12-01(0.2) FOUL(2.8) 15-03.25(0.9)
Flight 2
1 Matty Lagerwey 10 La Conner 17-06.50 2.4 10
17-06.50(2.4) 17-05.50(0.9) 16-03(2.7) 15-07.25(-1.9) 16-10.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Heidi Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 17-06.00 -0.7 8
17-00.25(0.9) 15-11.50(1.9) 16-03(0.9) 16-07.25(0.2) 17-00.50(+0.0) 17-06(-0.7)
3 Hannah Hughes 10 Waterville 16-11.25 0.4 6
FOUL(+0.0) 16-05.75(1.3) 16-11.25(0.4) 16-01.75(0.5) 16-02.50(1.5) FOUL(-2.4)
4 Chloe Stewart 9 Napavine 16-10.50 2.4 5
15-04(0.9) 15-01(1.9) 16-03(1.6) 16-10.50(2.4) 15-08.50(0.8) FOUL(2.0)
5 Taylor Sande 9 St. George's 16-08.50 1.4 4
16-08.50(1.4) 15-09.75(0.6) FOUL(2.4) 16-01.25(0.5) FOUL(1.7) 15-10.25(-3.1)
6 Kaitlyn Cornish 9 Colfax 16-04.00 1.4 3
FOUL(2.6) 16-01(1.5) 16-04(1.4) 15-05.25(+0.0) 16-03.50(1.3) 15-05(-1.0)
7 Devanie Kleemeyer 12 Adna 16-02.75 -0.6 2
FOUL(1.0) 16-01.50(1.9) 15-05.50(0.9) 15-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-02.75(-0.6)
8 Aleena Cook 9 Liberty (Spangle) 15-03.00 2.6
15-03(2.6) 13-09.50(0.7) 14-08.50(1.2)
======================================================================================
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)
WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
2B Meet: & 18-09.50 2001 Danielle Ayers-Stamper, LaCrosse-Wash.
2016 1st: 17-11 Matty Lagerwey, La Conner
2016 2nd: 16-09.75 Maggie Nelson, Liberty (Spangle)
2016 3rd: 16-07.25 Rose Walts, Tonasket
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Matty Lagerwey 10 La Conner 17-06.50 2.4 10
17-06.50(2.4) 17-05.50(0.9) 16-03(2.7) 15-07.25(-1.9) 16-10.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Heidi Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 17-06.00 -0.7 8
17-00.25(0.9) 15-11.50(1.9) 16-03(0.9) 16-07.25(0.2) 17-00.50(+0.0) 17-06(-0.7)
3 Hannah Hughes 10 Waterville 16-11.25 0.4 6
FOUL(+0.0) 16-05.75(1.3) 16-11.25(0.4) 16-01.75(0.5) 16-02.50(1.5) FOUL(-2.4)
4 Chloe Stewart 9 Napavine 16-10.50 2.4 5
15-04(0.9) 15-01(1.9) 16-03(1.6) 16-10.50(2.4) 15-08.50(0.8) FOUL(2.0)
5 Taylor Sande 9 St. George's 16-08.50 1.4 4
16-08.50(1.4) 15-09.75(0.6) FOUL(2.4) 16-01.25(0.5) FOUL(1.7) 15-10.25(-3.1)
6 Kaitlyn Cornish 9 Colfax 16-04.00 1.4 3
FOUL(2.6) 16-01(1.5) 16-04(1.4) 15-05.25(+0.0) 16-03.50(1.3) 15-05(-1.0)
7 Devanie Kleemeyer 12 Adna 16-02.75 -0.6 2
FOUL(1.0) 16-01.50(1.9) 15-05.50(0.9) 15-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-02.75(-0.6)
8 Tawni Blankenship 11 North Beach 16-02.50 +0.0 1
15-08.25(+0.0) 15-05.75(1.5) 16-02.50(+0.0) 16-00(1.3) 14-05.50(0.5) 15-05.50(-1.4)
9 Mollie Olson 11 Napavine 16-00.00 2.8
14-06(0.8) 16-00(2.8) 15-06.50(1.9) 15-08.50(-0.5) 15-11(-2.6) 15-05.50(-3.3)
10 Jasmine LeDuc 11 Bridgeport 16-00.00 2.3
15-02(0.2) 14-04.75(1.8) 16-00(2.3)
11 Kenya Lorton 12 Adna 15-09.00 +0.0
15-08.25(1.5) 15-04.25(1.2) 15-09(+0.0)
12 Brooklyn Neal 9 North Beach 15-06.50 2.3
14-08.75(1.4) 15-06.50(2.3) FOUL(3.1)
13 Ellie Alberts 10 Tonasket 15-06.25 0.7
15-06.25(0.7) 15-02.50(0.8) 15-00.75(1.5)
14 Anika Gore 11 White Swan 15-04.50 0.9
14-11.50(2.2) 15-04.50(0.9) FOUL(1.0)
15 Whitney Bjornberg 10 Reardan 15-03.25 0.9
12-01(0.2) FOUL(2.8) 15-03.25(0.9)
16 Aleena Cook 9 Liberty (Spangle) 15-03.00 2.6
15-03(2.6) 13-09.50(0.7) 14-08.50(1.2)
========================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
========================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 82 2) La Conner 45
2) St. George's 45 4) Wilbur-Creston 39
5) Asotin 37 6) Adna 33
7) Kalama 31 8) Colfax 30
9) Napavine 27 10) North Beach 24
11) Willapa Valley 21 12) Waterville 15
13) Ilwaco 14 14) Lind-Ritzville 12
15) Friday Harbor 11 16) Toutle Lake 10
16) Raymond 10 16) Life Christian Academy 10
19) Ocosta 9 19) Liberty Bell 9
21) Rainier 8 21) Soap Lake 8
23) Mossyrock 7 23) Oroville 7
25) Toledo 6 25) Kittitas 6
27) Wahkiakum 5 27) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 5
29) Bridgeport 3 29) Lyle/Wishram 3
31) DeSales 2 31) Tonasket 2
31) Brewster 2 31) Onalaska 2
35) Kettle Falls 1 35) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 73 Girls Triple Jump 2B
======================================================================================
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41-10.25 2015 Chinne Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace
2B Meet: & 37-08.75 1994 Jill Pimley, Klickitat
2016 1st: 35-06.50 Mollie Olson, Napavine
2016 2nd: 34-07.50 Heidi Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2016 3rd: 34-05.50 Kendra Sachse, Okanogan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mariah Vogler 11 North Beach 33-06.25 2.7 3
29-11.75(+0.0) 32-03(0.1) 33-03.50(0.6) 32-04.25(0.5) 32-04(+0.0) 33-06.25(2.7)
2 Ellie Alberts 10 Tonasket 33-02.50 2.6 2
31-05(0.2) 32-02.25(+0.0) 31-02(-1.1) 33-02.50(2.6) FOUL(+0.0) 32-06.75(1.0)
3 Whitney Bjornberg 10 Reardan 31-04.00 +0.0
30-07.50(0.9) 31-04(+0.0) 31-01.75(1.0)
4 Hannah Cook 10 Willapa Valley 31-03.75 +0.0
31-01.50(+0.0) 30-09(1.9) 31-03.75(+0.0)
5 Eliza Bannister 11 Ilwaco 31-01.75 +0.0
FOUL 31-01.75(+0.0) FOUL
6 Sarah Mullen 9 Waterville 30-03.00 -2.3
29-08.25(+0.0) 30-03(-2.3) FOUL
7 Jacqueline Camacho 12 White Swan 30-02.00 +0.0
FOUL 29-00.50(-0.1) 30-02(+0.0)
8 Sarah Lester 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 29-03.25 +0.0
29-03.25(+0.0) 29-01.75(+0.0) 29-02.50(+0.0)
Flight 2
1 Mollie Olson 11 Napavine 36-05.50 0.3 10
35-06.25(1.9) 34-06(1.5) 35-07.50(3.0) 34-09(0.4) 36-05.50(0.3) 34-05.50(0.9)
2 Heidi Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 36-00.00 0.4 8
34-09.50(2.2) 34-05(+0.0) 33-03.75(0.6) 35-08.50(2.5) 34-10.50(+0.0) 36-00(0.4)
3 Matty Lagerwey 10 La Conner 35-04.00 1.7 6
35-04(1.7) 34-05(0.6) FOUL(1.8) 34-03.50(1.8) 34-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Kenya Lorton 12 Adna 34-05.50 -0.5 5
34-00.75(1.1) 33-00.75(0.8) 34-05.50(0.5) 34-00(2.2) 32-09.25(-0.5) 34-05.50(2.5)
5 Taylor Sande 9 St. George's 33-08.50 +0.0 4
33-03.25(+0.0) 33-08.50(+0.0) 33-01.25(1.8) 32-10.25(2.0) 32-03.50(+0.0) 33-06.75(1.9)
6 Emma Manning 12 Adna 33-02.25 1.8 1
32-04(1.8) 32-04(1.5) 33-02.25(1.8) 32-11.75(2.9) 32-10(2.2) 32-09.50(2.6)
7 Aleena Cook 9 Liberty (Spangle) 32-06.75 1.7
31-02.50(3.0) FOUL(0.2) 32-06.75(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 29-08.75(1.4) 30-04.25(2.2)
8 Anika Gore 11 White Swan 31-01.00 +0.0
31-01(+0.0) 30-08.75(1.2) 29-10(+0.0)
======================================================================================
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41-10.25 2015 Chinne Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace
2B Meet: & 37-08.75 1994 Jill Pimley, Klickitat
2016 1st: 35-06.50 Mollie Olson, Napavine
2016 2nd: 34-07.50 Heidi Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2016 3rd: 34-05.50 Kendra Sachse, Okanogan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Mollie Olson 11 Napavine 36-05.50 0.3 10
35-06.25(1.9) 34-06(1.5) 35-07.50(3.0) 34-09(0.4) 36-05.50(0.3) 34-05.50(0.9)
2 Heidi Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 36-00.00 0.4 8
34-09.50(2.2) 34-05(+0.0) 33-03.75(0.6) 35-08.50(2.5) 34-10.50(+0.0) 36-00(0.4)
3 Matty Lagerwey 10 La Conner 35-04.00 1.7 6
35-04(1.7) 34-05(0.6) FOUL(1.8) 34-03.50(1.8) 34-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Kenya Lorton 12 Adna 34-05.50 -0.5 5
34-00.75(1.1) 33-00.75(0.8) 34-05.50(0.5) 34-00(2.2) 32-09.25(-0.5) 34-05.50(2.5)
5 Taylor Sande 9 St. George's 33-08.50 +0.0 4
33-03.25(+0.0) 33-08.50(+0.0) 33-01.25(1.8) 32-10.25(2.0) 32-03.50(+0.0) 33-06.75(1.9)
6 Mariah Vogler 11 North Beach 33-06.25 2.7 3
29-11.75(+0.0) 32-03(0.1) 33-03.50(0.6) 32-04.25(0.5) 32-04(+0.0) 33-06.25(2.7)
7 Ellie Alberts 10 Tonasket 33-02.50 2.6 2
31-05(0.2) 32-02.25(+0.0) 31-02(-1.1) 33-02.50(2.6) FOUL(+0.0) 32-06.75(1.0)
8 Emma Manning 12 Adna 33-02.25 1.8 1
32-04(1.8) 32-04(1.5) 33-02.25(1.8) 32-11.75(2.9) 32-10(2.2) 32-09.50(2.6)
9 Aleena Cook 9 Liberty (Spangle) 32-06.75 1.7
31-02.50(3.0) FOUL(0.2) 32-06.75(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 29-08.75(1.4) 30-04.25(2.2)
10 Whitney Bjornberg 10 Reardan 31-04.00 +0.0
30-07.50(0.9) 31-04(+0.0) 31-01.75(1.0)
11 Hannah Cook 10 Willapa Valley 31-03.75 +0.0
31-01.50(+0.0) 30-09(1.9) 31-03.75(+0.0)
12 Eliza Bannister 11 Ilwaco 31-01.75 +0.0
FOUL 31-01.75(+0.0) FOUL
13 Anika Gore 11 White Swan 31-01.00 +0.0
31-01(+0.0) 30-08.75(1.2) 29-10(+0.0)
14 Sarah Mullen 9 Waterville 30-03.00 -2.3
29-08.25(+0.0) 30-03(-2.3) FOUL
15 Jacqueline Camacho 12 White Swan 30-02.00 +0.0
FOUL 29-00.50(-0.1) 30-02(+0.0)
16 Sarah Lester 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 29-03.25 +0.0
29-03.25(+0.0) 29-01.75(+0.0) 29-02.50(+0.0)
=========================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 24 2) Asotin 18
3) St. George's 15 4) Kalama 14
5) North Beach 13 6) Willapa Valley 11
7) Napavine 10 7) Raymond 10
9) Waterville 8 10) Oroville 7
10) Rainier 7 12) Adna 6
12) Toledo 6 12) Wilbur-Creston 6
12) La Conner 6 16) Friday Harbor 5
16) Liberty Bell 5 16) Colfax 5
19) Lind-Ritzville 4 19) Ocosta 4
21) Bridgeport 3 21) Lyle/Wishram 3
23) Tonasket 2 23) Toutle Lake 2
25) Mossyrock 1
Event 74 Girls Shot Put 2B
=================================================================================
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 48-04 2016 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
2B Meet: & 43-02.50 1998 Molly Carlson, Selkirk
2016 1st: 41-09.25 Peyton Dungan, Rainier
2016 2nd: 38-00 Jordan Peart, Bridgeport
2016 3rd: 37-07.75 Makenzie Kaech, Ilwaco
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 AaLea Kolb 11 Asotin 34-00.00 1
FOUL 32-10.50 33-01.50 34-00 32-03.50 33-03.50
2 Shayla Melendez 9 St. George's 33-01.00
31-06 31-01 33-01
3 Aubree Gardner 12 Raymond 32-09.25
32-07.25 31-10 32-09.25
4 Emily Saucedo 11 Bridgeport 32-07.00
29-05.50 32-07 32-05.50
5 Jessi Reed 12 Wilbur-Creston 31-09.75
31-09.75 FOUL 29-07.50
6 Jessica Cheney 12 White Swan 31-01.00
28-04.75 31-01 31-00.25
7 Heather Edgar 10 Mossyrock 30-08.50
30-07 30-01.25 30-08.25
8 Hallee Layman 9 Willapa Valley 29-04.00
28-00.25 28-10 29-04
Flight 2
1 Karlee Freeman 11 Raymond 40-06.25 10
37-09.25 37-10 38-01 36-10 40-06.25 38-04
2 Sarah Hastings 11 La Conner 36-11.00 8
34-02 33-04 36-11 35-05.50 34-11 36-06
3 Parker Esary 12 Kalama 36-07.50 6
34-00.75 35-09.25 36-07.50 36-07.25 34-07 35-05
4 Skylar Olson 12 DeSales 36-01.00 5
34-10.75 35-05 36-01 34-09.25 35-07.50 33-05
5 Natasha Fruh 11 North Beach 35-08.75 4
32-11 33-02 33-03.50 30-05.75 32-05.25 35-08.75
6 Makenzie Kaech 11 Ilwaco 35-00.00 3
33-00 33-07.75 31-09 35-00 32-00 33-03
7 Tori Kindred 11 Oroville 34-00.00 2
31-02.25 34-00 32-03.25 33-06 33-05 31-10
8 Abby Karlis 12 Liberty (Spangle) 33-07.75
33-01.75 32-00.50 33-01.75 30-07.75 32-06.50 33-07.75
=================================================================================
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 48-04 2016 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
2B Meet: & 43-02.50 1998 Molly Carlson, Selkirk
2016 1st: 41-09.25 Peyton Dungan, Rainier
2016 2nd: 38-00 Jordan Peart, Bridgeport
2016 3rd: 37-07.75 Makenzie Kaech, Ilwaco
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Karlee Freeman 11 Raymond 40-06.25 10
37-09.25 37-10 38-01 36-10 40-06.25 38-04
2 Sarah Hastings 11 La Conner 36-11.00 8
34-02 33-04 36-11 35-05.50 34-11 36-06
3 Parker Esary 12 Kalama 36-07.50 6
34-00.75 35-09.25 36-07.50 36-07.25 34-07 35-05
4 Skylar Olson 12 DeSales 36-01.00 5
34-10.75 35-05 36-01 34-09.25 35-07.50 33-05
5 Natasha Fruh 11 North Beach 35-08.75 4
32-11 33-02 33-03.50 30-05.75 32-05.25 35-08.75
6 Makenzie Kaech 11 Ilwaco 35-00.00 3
33-00 33-07.75 31-09 35-00 32-00 33-03
7 Tori Kindred 11 Oroville 34-00.00 2
31-02.25 34-00 32-03.25 33-06 33-05 31-10
8 AaLea Kolb 11 Asotin 34-00.00 1
FOUL 32-10.50 33-01.50 34-00 32-03.50 33-03.50
9 Abby Karlis 12 Liberty (Spangle) 33-07.75
33-01.75 32-00.50 33-01.75 30-07.75 32-06.50 33-07.75
10 Shayla Melendez 9 St. George's 33-01.00
31-06 31-01 33-01
11 Aubree Gardner 12 Raymond 32-09.25
32-07.25 31-10 32-09.25
12 Emily Saucedo 11 Bridgeport 32-07.00
29-05.50 32-07 32-05.50
13 Jessi Reed 12 Wilbur-Creston 31-09.75
31-09.75 FOUL 29-07.50
14 Jessica Cheney 12 White Swan 31-01.00
28-04.75 31-01 31-00.25
15 Heather Edgar 10 Mossyrock 30-08.50
30-07 30-01.25 30-08.25
16 Hallee Layman 9 Willapa Valley 29-04.00
28-00.25 28-10 29-04
=================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 90 2) St. George's 65
3) La Conner 61 4) Asotin 43
5) Kalama 42 6) Wilbur-Creston 41
7) Adna 33 8) North Beach 32
9) Colfax 30 10) Napavine 27
11) Ilwaco 25 12) Willapa Valley 21
13) Raymond 20 14) Life Christian Academy 16
15) Waterville 15 16) Lind-Ritzville 12
17) Rainier 11 17) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 11
17) Friday Harbor 11 20) Toutle Lake 10
21) Ocosta 9 21) Liberty Bell 9
21) Oroville 9 24) Mossyrock 8
24) Soap Lake 8 26) Wahkiakum 7
26) DeSales 7 28) Toledo 6
28) Kittitas 6 30) Bridgeport 3
30) Lyle/Wishram 3 32) Brewster 2
32) Tonasket 2 32) Onalaska 2
35) Kettle Falls 1 35) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 75 Girls Discus Throw 2B
=================================================================================
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 173-01 1998 Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si
2B Meet: & 159-08 2016 Karlee Freeman, Raymond
2016 1st: 159-08 Karlee Freeman, Raymond
2016 2nd: 128-03 Makala Gardner, Toutle Lake
2016 3rd: 123-11 Nannette Fruh, North Beach
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hallee Layman 9 Willapa Valley 108-08 5
106-06 100-06 108-08 104-04 99-08 FOUL
2 Emily Saucedo 11 Bridgeport 107-08 3
87-03 98-04 101-06 107-08 96-08 97-10
3 Parker Esary 12 Kalama 105-10 2
101-05 102-04 FOUL 100-01 FOUL 105-10
4 Caitlyn Paris 11 Asotin 103-04 1
103-04 98-04 101-04 FOUL 98-05 97-07
5 Ivette Orozco 10 Bridgeport 99-06
72-09 99-05 99-06
6 Ava Nelson 11 Mossyrock 98-11
FOUL 95-00 98-11
7 Elizabeth Stottlemyre 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 90-05
74-05 89-11 90-05
8 Itzel Muniz 11 Bridgeport 86-04
FOUL 86-04 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Karlee Freeman 11 Raymond 136-01 10
121-02 132-08 FOUL 132-03 134-05 136-01
2 AaLea Kolb 11 Asotin 124-04 8
109-08 116-00 114-09 107-05 124-04 99-08
3 Jessi Reed 12 Wilbur-Creston 113-04 6
102-00 113-04 FOUL 96-10 FOUL 107-03
4 Kallie Harder 12 Lind-Ritzville 108-00 4
98-06 107-03 88-11 FOUL 106-11 108-00
5 Sarah Hastings 11 La Conner 102-07
102-07 FOUL 100-09 FOUL 97-08 FOUL
6 Hannah Hughes 10 Waterville 100-08
100-06 100-08 100-07
7 Nannette Fruh 12 North Beach 100-06
100-06 FOUL 99-00
8 Natasha Fruh 11 North Beach 77-09
FOUL FOUL 77-09
=================================================================================
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 173-01 1998 Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si
2B Meet: & 159-08 2016 Karlee Freeman, Raymond
2016 1st: 159-08 Karlee Freeman, Raymond
2016 2nd: 128-03 Makala Gardner, Toutle Lake
2016 3rd: 123-11 Nannette Fruh, North Beach
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Karlee Freeman 11 Raymond 136-01 10
121-02 132-08 FOUL 132-03 134-05 136-01
2 AaLea Kolb 11 Asotin 124-04 8
109-08 116-00 114-09 107-05 124-04 99-08
3 Jessi Reed 12 Wilbur-Creston 113-04 6
102-00 113-04 FOUL 96-10 FOUL 107-03
4 Hallee Layman 9 Willapa Valley 108-08 5
106-06 100-06 108-08 104-04 99-08 FOUL
5 Kallie Harder 12 Lind-Ritzville 108-00 4
98-06 107-03 88-11 FOUL 106-11 108-00
6 Emily Saucedo 11 Bridgeport 107-08 3
87-03 98-04 101-06 107-08 96-08 97-10
7 Parker Esary 12 Kalama 105-10 2
101-05 102-04 FOUL 100-01 FOUL 105-10
8 Caitlyn Paris 11 Asotin 103-04 1
103-04 98-04 101-04 FOUL 98-05 97-07
9 Sarah Hastings 11 La Conner 102-07
102-07 FOUL 100-09 FOUL 97-08 FOUL
10 Hannah Hughes 10 Waterville 100-08
100-06 100-08 100-07
11 Nannette Fruh 12 North Beach 100-06
100-06 FOUL 99-00
12 Ivette Orozco 10 Bridgeport 99-06
72-09 99-05 99-06
13 Ava Nelson 11 Mossyrock 98-11
FOUL 95-00 98-11
14 Elizabeth Stottlemyre 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 90-05
74-05 89-11 90-05
15 Itzel Muniz 11 Bridgeport 86-04
FOUL 86-04 FOUL
16 Natasha Fruh 11 North Beach 77-09
FOUL FOUL 77-09
=================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 24 2) Asotin 18
3) St. George's 15 4) Kalama 14
5) North Beach 13 6) Willapa Valley 11
7) Napavine 10 7) Raymond 10
9) Waterville 8 10) Oroville 7
10) Rainier 7 12) Adna 6
12) Toledo 6 12) Wilbur-Creston 6
12) La Conner 6 16) Friday Harbor 5
16) Liberty Bell 5 16) Colfax 5
19) Lind-Ritzville 4 19) Ocosta 4
21) Bridgeport 3 21) Lyle/Wishram 3
23) Tonasket 2 23) Toutle Lake 2
25) Mossyrock 1
Event 76 Girls Javelin Throw 2B
=================================================================================
New 2B Record, old record 154-04 by Karen Bulger, NW Christian,
2013 and Emmy Engle, Okanogan, 2016.
National: 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsvillle (Pa.)
WIAA Meet: ! 167-09 2011 Christine Kirkwood, Othello
2B Meet: & 154-04 2013 Karen Bulger, NW Christian (Lacey)
2B Meet: & 154-04 2016 Emmy Engle, Okanogan
2016 1st: 154-04 Emmy Engle, Okanogan
2016 2nd: 145-06 Elizabeth Stottlemyre, NW Chr. (Lacey)
2016 3rd: 141-08 Karley Bornstein, Napavine
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ally Bacon 11 Toledo 126-04 6
119-11 126-04 113-02 106-01 115-00 111-05
2 Alejandra Espinoza 11 Kittitas 114-07
105-07 114-07 89-07
3 Alexie Smith 12 Colfax 102-09
88-10 102-09 99-06
4 Lauren Dominguez 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 101-08
101-08 91-11 87-06
5 Lainy Jacobsen 9 Davenport 100-08
FOUL 100-08 FOUL
6 Larissa McConville 10 Lyle/Wishram 99-02
95-03 99-02 FOUL
7 Caroline Nelson 11 Liberty (Spangle) 96-04
81-06 96-04 FOUL
8 Natasha Knight 12 Asotin 95-09
92-01 95-09 90-03
Flight 2
1 Kaelyn Shipley 12 Kalama 163-06& 10
163-06 153-07 155-01 154-09 149-01 137-02
2 Elizabeth Stottlemyre 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 126-07 8
117-07 117-10 121-11 122-00 126-07 119-03
3 Sara Rist 12 Friday Harbor 122-10 5
122-10 113-01 116-08 108-08 105-10 106-01
4 Sheridan Blasey 9 Oroville 122-03 4
114-07 121-09 113-01 119-02 113-01 122-03
5 Alex Cloud 12 Lyle/Wishram 120-06 3
107-09 115-06 120-06 113-06 107-05 114-00
6 Jaden Howard 12 Kalama 120-02 2
98-01 120-02 100-08 115-10 101-01 112-01
7 Jamie Carlson 11 Mossyrock 119-06 1
119-06 105-10 113-01 105-03 116-00 117-04
8 Isabella Elwood 12 Adna 116-04
110-03 116-04 94-04 90-07 96-04 113-09
=================================================================================
New 2B Record, old record 154-04 by Karen Bulger, NW Christian,
2013 and Emmy Engle, Okanogan, 2016.
National: 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsvillle (Pa.)
WIAA Meet: ! 167-09 2011 Christine Kirkwood, Othello
2B Meet: & 154-04 2013 Karen Bulger, NW Christian (Lacey)
2B Meet: & 154-04 2016 Emmy Engle, Okanogan
2016 1st: 154-04 Emmy Engle, Okanogan
2016 2nd: 145-06 Elizabeth Stottlemyre, NW Chr. (Lacey)
2016 3rd: 141-08 Karley Bornstein, Napavine
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaelyn Shipley 12 Kalama 163-06& 10
163-06 153-07 155-01 154-09 149-01 137-02
2 Elizabeth Stottlemyre 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 126-07 8
117-07 117-10 121-11 122-00 126-07 119-03
3 Ally Bacon 11 Toledo 126-04 6
119-11 126-04 113-02 106-01 115-00 111-05
4 Sara Rist 12 Friday Harbor 122-10 5
122-10 113-01 116-08 108-08 105-10 106-01
5 Sheridan Blasey 9 Oroville 122-03 4
114-07 121-09 113-01 119-02 113-01 122-03
6 Alex Cloud 12 Lyle/Wishram 120-06 3
107-09 115-06 120-06 113-06 107-05 114-00
7 Jaden Howard 12 Kalama 120-02 2
98-01 120-02 100-08 115-10 101-01 112-01
8 Jamie Carlson 11 Mossyrock 119-06 1
119-06 105-10 113-01 105-03 116-00 117-04
9 Isabella Elwood 12 Adna 116-04
110-03 116-04 94-04 90-07 96-04 113-09
10 Alejandra Espinoza 11 Kittitas 114-07
105-07 114-07 89-07
11 Alexie Smith 12 Colfax 102-09
88-10 102-09 99-06
12 Lauren Dominguez 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 101-08
101-08 91-11 87-06
13 Lainy Jacobsen 9 Davenport 100-08
FOUL 100-08 FOUL
14 Larissa McConville 10 Lyle/Wishram 99-02
95-03 99-02 FOUL
15 Caroline Nelson 11 Liberty (Spangle) 96-04
81-06 96-04 FOUL
16 Natasha Knight 12 Asotin 95-09
92-01 95-09 90-03
=================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 24 2) Asotin 18
3) St. George's 15 4) Kalama 14
5) North Beach 13 6) Willapa Valley 11
7) Napavine 10 7) Raymond 10
9) Waterville 8 10) Oroville 7
10) Rainier 7 12) Adna 6
12) Toledo 6 12) Wilbur-Creston 6
12) La Conner 6 16) Friday Harbor 5
16) Liberty Bell 5 16) Colfax 5
19) Lind-Ritzville 4 19) Ocosta 4
21) Bridgeport 3 21) Lyle/Wishram 3
23) Tonasket 2 23) Toutle Lake 2
25) Mossyrock 1
Event 77 Girls High Jump 2B
=================================================================================
National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)
WIAA Meet: ! 6-01 1983 Mary Moore, Issaquah
2B Meet: & 5-09 2012 Madelyn Magee, Bear Creek
2B Meet: & 5-09 1990 Ronalda Dunn, Raymond
2016 1st: 5-02 Scout Cai, Colfax
2016 2nd: 5-00 Karlee Maioho, Wilbur-Creston
2016 3rd: 5-00 Elaina Thomsen/Marissa Brennan, Waterville/Kit
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Oates 11 Wilbur-Creston 5-02.00 10
2 Devanie Kleemeyer 12 Adna 5-00.00 8
3 Marissa Brennan 12 Kittitas 5-00.00 6
4 Isabella Elwood 12 Adna 5-00.00 5
5 Piper Cai 11 Colfax 5-00.00 4
6 Karste Wright 9 Brewster 4-10.00 2
6 Sierra Kiel 11 Lind-Ritzville 4-10.00 2
6 Emma Manning 12 Adna 4-10.00 2
9 Karlee Maioho 12 Wilbur-Creston 4-10.00
10 Melissa Germunson 12 Toutle Lake 4-08.00
11 Willow Temple 9 Liberty Bell 4-08.00
12 Alejandra Espinoza 11 Kittitas 4-08.00
13 Maggie Elliott 11 Pe Ell 4-08.00
14 Mikayla Collins 12 Raymond 4-08.00
15 Alivia Marsh 11 Ocosta 4-08.00
16 Justine Benson 9 La Conner 4-06.00
=================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 34 2) Adna 26
2) Wilbur-Creston 26 4) Kalama 25
5) St. George's 23 6) La Conner 22
7) Willapa Valley 18 7) Asotin 18
7) Napavine 18 10) North Beach 17
11) Raymond 10 11) Ilwaco 10
13) Lind-Ritzville 9 13) Waterville 9
13) Colfax 9 16) Liberty Bell 8
17) Rainier 7 17) Oroville 7
19) Toledo 6 19) Kittitas 6
19) Life Christian Academy 6 22) Friday Harbor 5
22) Mossyrock 5 22) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 5
25) Ocosta 4 26) Lyle/Wishram 3
26) Bridgeport 3 28) Brewster 2
28) Toutle Lake 2 28) Tonasket 2
28) Onalaska 2 32) Liberty (Spangle) 1
Event 78 Girls Pole Vault 2B
=================================================================================
National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13-03 2015 K. Webber, Squal. & C. Okoronkwo, MTLKT
2B Meet: & 12-04 2016 Scout Cai, Colfax
2016 1st: 12-04 Scout Cai, Colfax
2016 2nd: 10-06 Alicia Smaciarz, Willipa Valley
2016 3rd: 9-00 Tawni Blankenship, North Beach
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tawni Blankenship 11 North Beach 11-00.00 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 11-00 11-07
P P P P O P P O P O O XXX
2 Lexi Deishl 11 Waterville 10-00.00 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06
P P P P P XO P XO P XXX
3 Brooke Friese 10 Willapa Valley 9-06.00 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09
P O O O O XXO XXX
4 Piper Cai 11 Colfax 9-00.00 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O O O XXX
5 Gabrielle Wilkinson 11 Rainier 9-00.00 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Katie Egerton 11 Oroville 8-06.00 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
7 Elizabeth Wilkinson 9 Rainier 8-06.00 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O XXO XXX
8 Nicole Francis 12 Rainier 8-00.00 1
7-00 7-06 8-00
P O O
9 Angel Evans 11 Raymond 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO O XXX
10 Hailey Arland 10 Davenport 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
11 Alex Cloud 12 Lyle/Wishram 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XO XXX
12 Hailey Reichel 11 Rainier 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
13 Nicole Coppersmith 12 Davenport 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XXX
14 Alexie Smith 12 Colfax 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
15 Tylynne Watkins 11 Oroville 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
XXO XO XXX
=================================================================================
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 24 2) Asotin 18
3) St. George's 15 4) Kalama 14
5) North Beach 13 6) Willapa Valley 11
7) Napavine 10 7) Raymond 10
9) Waterville 8 10) Oroville 7
10) Rainier 7 12) Adna 6
12) Toledo 6 12) Wilbur-Creston 6
12) La Conner 6 16) Friday Harbor 5
16) Liberty Bell 5 16) Colfax 5
19) Lind-Ritzville 4 19) Ocosta 4
21) Bridgeport 3 21) Lyle/Wishram 3
23) Tonasket 2 23) Toutle Lake 2
25) Mossyrock 1
Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
======================================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1A Meet: % 10.86 2014 Ray Stark, Elma
2016 1st: 11.17 Caleb Perry, King's
2016 2nd: 11.34 Dawson Lake, Medical Lake
2016 3rd: 11.39 Keyhon Ross, Medical Lake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Perry 12 King's 11.03 -2.6 10
2 Keyhon Ross 12 Medical Lake 11.26 -2.6 8
3 Micah Holmes 10 Lakeside 11.31 -2.6 6
4 Ryan Slack 12 Zillah 11.41 -2.6 5
5 Michael Johnson 9 Seattle Christian 11.47 -2.6 4
6 Anthony Nash 12 Hoquiam 11.49 -2.6 3
7 Nolan Springer 12 Omak 11.64 -2.6 2
8 Greyson Fields 12 Okanogan 11.65 -2.6 1
======================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Lakeside 22 2) King's 21
3) Deer Park 18 3) Port Townsend 18
5) Zillah 16 6) Chelan 14
6) Seattle Christian 14 8) Medical Lake 13
9) Lynden Christian 11 9) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11
11) Northwest 10 12) Stevenson 9.50
13) Hoquiam 9 14) Connell 8
14) La Center 8 14) Newport 8
17) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 7 17) Bellevue Christian 7
19) Okanogan 6 19) La Salle 6
21) Nooksack Valley 5 22) Freeman 4
22) Kiona-Benton 4 22) Goldendale 4
22) Coupeville 4 26) Cashmere 3
26) Chimacum 3 28) Omak 2
28) Royal 2 28) Meridian 2
31) South Whidbey 1.50 32) Bush 1
32) Forks 1
Event 82 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
======================================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1A Meet: % 21.7h 1996 Damon Harris, Steilacoom
2016 1st: 22.22 Keyhon Ross, Medical Lake
2016 2nd: 22.23 Caleb Perry, King's
2016 3rd: 22.83 Dawson Lake, Medical Lake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Perry 12 King's 21.84 2.3 10
2 Keyhon Ross 12 Medical Lake 22.22 2.3 8
3 Jacob Smith 11 Coupeville 22.41 2.3 6
4 Anthony Nash 12 Hoquiam 22.42 2.3 5
5 Michael Johnson 9 Seattle Christian 22.64 2.3 4
6 Nolan Springer 12 Omak 22.89 2.3 3
7 Greyson Fields 12 Okanogan 23.07 2.3 2
8 Stephen Cummins 12 Lynden Christian 23.18 2.3 1
======================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) King's 53 2) Port Townsend 41
3) Deer Park 35 4) Medical Lake 26
5) Lakeside 25 6) Zillah 24
7) Connell 21 7) La Salle 21
9) Lynden Christian 20 9) Seattle Christian 20
11) Stevenson 18.50 12) Hoquiam 18
13) Okanogan 17 14) Chelan 16
14) La Center 16 16) Omak 15
17) Coupeville 14 18) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 12
19) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11 20) Northwest 10
20) Freeman 10 22) Cascade Christian (Puyall 8
22) Newport 8 22) College Place 8
25) Bellevue Christian 7 26) King's Way Christian 6
26) Cashmere 6 26) Meridian 6
26) Chewelah 6 26) University Prep 6
31) Royal 5 31) Kiona-Benton 5
31) Nooksack Valley 5 34) Goldendale 4
34) Seattle Academy 4 36) Mount Baker 3
36) Chimacum 3 36) Riverside 3
39) Tenino 2 40) South Whidbey 1.50
41) Bush 1 41) Elma 1
41) Forks 1 41) Cascade-Leavenworth 1
Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
1A Meet: % 48.53 1998 Josh Rogge, Chelan
2016 1st: 49.47 Riley Olney, Zillah
2016 2nd: 50.10 Josehia Hotz, Eatonville
2016 3rd: 50.81 Brandon Butcher, Elma
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Peterson Bohannon 11 La Salle 49.28 10
2 Stephen Cummins 12 Lynden Christian 49.94 8
3 Justin Frahm 9 King's Way Chr. 50.30 6
4 Caleb Price 12 Connell 50.52 5
5 Danny Conlisk 10 Coupeville 50.59 4
6 Mark Bryant 11 Riverside 50.79 3
7 Nathan Berglund 11 Deer Park 51.16 2
8 Brandon Butcher 12 Elma 51.85 1
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Port Townsend 31 1) King's 31
3) Deer Park 26 4) Zillah 24
5) Lakeside 22 6) La Salle 21
7) Lynden Christian 19 8) Stevenson 18.50
9) Medical Lake 18 10) Seattle Christian 16
11) Chelan 14 12) Connell 13
12) Hoquiam 13 14) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11
15) Northwest 10 16) La Center 8
16) Coupeville 8 16) Newport 8
16) Cascade Christian (Puyallu 8 20) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 7
20) Bellevue Christian 7 22) Okanogan 6
22) King's Way Christian 6 22) Meridian 6
22) Cashmere 6 26) Nooksack Valley 5
27) Kiona-Benton 4 27) Freeman 4
27) Goldendale 4 30) Chimacum 3
30) Riverside 3 32) Omak 2
32) Royal 2 34) South Whidbey 1.50
35) Elma 1 35) Forks 1
35) Bush 1
Event 84 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=================================================================================
New 1A meet record, old record 1:53.64 by Brian Wall, Tacoma
Baptist, 2004.
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
1A Meet: % 1:53.64 2004 Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist
2016 1st: 1:56.68 Conner Lovell, Monetsano
2016 2nd: 1:56.80 Cody Bollum, Deer Park
2016 3rd: 1:57.72 Dylan Bleth, Lakeside
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Jackson 12 King's 1:53.89 10
2 Kenneth Rooks 11 College Place 1:53.92 8
3 Arie Smidt 10 University Prep 1:55.92 6
4 Ryan Abdalla 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 1:56.44 5
5 Cody Bollum 12 Deer Park 1:59.13 4
6 Nick Dewey 11 Lakeside 2:00.00 3
7 Dillon Dawson 12 Chelan 2:00.11 2
8 Elijah Fishburne 10 Cascade-Leavenworth 2:00.93 1
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) King's 43 2) Port Townsend 41
3) Deer Park 35 4) Lakeside 25
5) Zillah 24 6) Connell 21
6) La Salle 21 8) Lynden Christian 19
9) Stevenson 18.50 10) Medical Lake 18
11) La Center 16 11) Chelan 16
11) Seattle Christian 16 14) Okanogan 15
15) Hoquiam 13 16) Omak 12
16) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 12 18) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11
19) Freeman 10 19) Northwest 10
21) Coupeville 8 21) Cascade Christian (Puyall 8
21) Newport 8 21) College Place 8
25) Bellevue Christian 7 26) Chewelah 6
26) Cashmere 6 26) Meridian 6
26) King's Way Christian 6 26) University Prep 6
31) Kiona-Benton 5 31) Royal 5
31) Nooksack Valley 5 34) Goldendale 4
34) Seattle Academy 4 36) Mount Baker 3
36) Chimacum 3 36) Riverside 3
39) Tenino 2 40) South Whidbey 1.50
41) Bush 1 41) Elma 1
41) Forks 1 41) Cascade-Leavenworth 1
Event 85 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=================================================================================
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)
WIAA Meet: ! 4:04.77 2012 Izaic Yorks, Lakes
1A Meet: % 4:12.38 2004 Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright
2016 1st: 4:20.65 Tibebu Proctor, Northwest
2016 2nd: 4:25.37 Cody Bollum, Deer Park
2016 3rd: 4:26.29 Dillon Dawson, Chelan
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kenneth Rooks 11 College Place 4:15.97 10
2 Tibebu Proctor 12 Northwest 4:19.97 8
3 Mereck Palazzo 12 Chelan 4:22.75 6
4 Cody Bollum 12 Deer Park 4:30.26 5
5 Cody Westerman 12 Deer Park 4:32.28 4
6 Dillon Rising 11 Goldendale 4:32.67 3
7 Craig Lambert 12 Bellevue Christian 4:32.68 2
8 Eric Steiger 11 Lynden Christian 4:32.76 1
9 Jared Donnel 11 Bellevue Christian 4:34.27
10 Brooks DeWaard 11 Lynden Christian 4:34.33
11 Adam Briejer 9 Charles W. Acad. 4:34.76
12 Arie Smidt 10 University Prep 4:38.72
13 Nolan Chase 10 Connell 4:40.12
14 Ryan Abdalla 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 4:42.21
15 Dillon Dawson 12 Chelan 4:42.76
16 Matt Jackson 12 King's 4:43.91
17 Ethan Haight 9 Stevenson 4:46.27
18 Alfonso Price 11 Granger 4:49.76
19 William Nuckoles 12 Colu. (W. Salm.) 4:57.01
20 Jake Mustard 12 Montesano 5:00.42
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) King's 53 2) Deer Park 44
3) Port Townsend 41 4) Medical Lake 26
5) Lakeside 25 6) Zillah 24
7) Chelan 22 8) Connell 21
8) La Salle 21 8) Lynden Christian 21
11) Seattle Christian 20 12) Stevenson 18.50
13) Hoquiam 18 13) College Place 18
13) Northwest 18 16) Okanogan 17
17) La Center 16 18) Omak 15
19) Coupeville 14 20) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 12
21) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11 22) Freeman 10
23) Bellevue Christian 9 24) Newport 8
24) Cascade Christian (Puyallu 8 26) Goldendale 7
27) Meridian 6 27) University Prep 6
27) Chewelah 6 27) King's Way Christian 6
27) Cashmere 6 32) Royal 5
32) Nooksack Valley 5 32) Kiona-Benton 5
35) Seattle Academy 4 36) Mount Baker 3
36) Chimacum 3 36) Riverside 3
39) Tenino 2 40) South Whidbey 1.50
41) Elma 1 41) Forks 1
41) Bush 1 41) Cascade-Leavenworth 1
Event 86 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=================================================================================
National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 8:50.65 1989 Chris Lewis, Mead
1A Meet: % 9:17.42 2004 Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright
2016 1st: 9:30.30 Tibebu Proctor, Northwest
2016 2nd: 9:38.81 Mereck Palazzo, Chelan
2016 3rd: 9:45.80 Ammon Hall, Deer Park
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tibebu Proctor 12 Northwest 9:17.94 10
2 Mereck Palazzo 12 Chelan 9:29.08 8
3 Cody Bollum 12 Deer Park 9:42.36 6
4 Eric Steiger 11 Lynden Christian 9:44.19 5
5 Dillon Rising 11 Goldendale 9:50.41 4
6 Craig Lambert 12 Bellevue Christian 9:52.16 3
7 Cody Westerman 12 Deer Park 9:57.50 2
8 Ethan Widlansky 11 Bush 9:57.86 1
9 Jared Donnel 11 Bellevue Christian 9:58.57
10 Cameron Chew 11 King's 10:02.43
11 Brooks DeWaard 11 Lynden Christian 10:08.87
12 Nathan Cantrell 9 Port Townsend 10:25.58
13 Alfonso Price 11 Granger 10:25.91
14 Lucas Anderson 10 Goldendale 10:30.73
15 Peyton Berg 10 Connell 10:39.96
16 Jake Mustard 12 Montesano 10:44.32
17 David Carrion 9 Seton Catholic 10:49.72
18 Logan Clements 12 Montesano 10:57.89
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Deer Park 18 2) Lakeside 16
3) Chelan 14 4) King's 11
4) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11 6) Zillah 10
6) Seattle Christian 10 6) Northwest 10
9) Connell 8 9) Port Townsend 8
9) Newport 8 12) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 7
12) Bellevue Christian 7 14) Hoquiam 6
14) La Salle 6 16) Stevenson 5.50
17) Nooksack Valley 5 17) Okanogan 5
17) Lynden Christian 5 20) Coupeville 4
20) Goldendale 4 20) Freeman 4
20) Kiona-Benton 4 24) Chimacum 3
25) Meridian 2 26) South Whidbey 1.50
27) Bush 1 27) Forks 1
Event 87 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
======================================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1992 Nathan Boyd, Chelan
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1980 Jim Richard, Charles Wright
2016 1st: 15.14 Marcus McGuinn, Meridian
2016 2nd: 15.26 Joe Lang, Royal
2016 3rd: 15.68 Brian Golding, Goldendale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Seren Dances 12 Port Townsend 15.42 -2.8 10
2 Jeremy Scott 12 La Center 15.75 -2.8 8
3 Jack Vander Griend 12 Lynden Christian 15.81 -2.8 6
4 Olijawan Smith 12 Medical Lake 16.00 -2.8 5
5 David McAndie 9 Stevenson 16.09 -2.8 4
6 Luke Simonson 12 Cashmere 16.40 -2.8 3
7 Arturo Villa 12 Royal 16.42 -2.8 2
8 Justin Favilla 10 Zillah 16.42 -2.8 1
======================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Deer Park 18 1) Port Townsend 18
3) Lakeside 16 4) Chelan 14
5) Lynden Christian 11 5) Zillah 11
5) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11 5) King's 11
9) Seattle Christian 10 9) Northwest 10
11) Stevenson 9.50 12) Newport 8
12) Connell 8 12) La Center 8
15) Bellevue Christian 7 15) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 7
17) La Salle 6 17) Hoquiam 6
19) Nooksack Valley 5 19) Okanogan 5
19) Medical Lake 5 22) Freeman 4
22) Goldendale 4 22) Coupeville 4
22) Kiona-Benton 4 26) Chimacum 3
26) Cashmere 3 28) Meridian 2
28) Royal 2 30) South Whidbey 1.50
31) Forks 1 31) Bush 1
Event 88 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
1A Meet: % 37.63 1996 Dusty Lane, Cashmere
2016 1st: 39.20 Brian Golding, Goldendale
2016 2nd: 40.32 Marcus McGuinn. Meridian
2016 3rd: 41.22 Ben Elliot, Colville
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Seren Dances 12 Port Townsend 39.30 10
2 Jeremy Scott 12 La Center 40.04 8
3 Andrew McGill 11 Freeman 40.36 6
4 Riley Wilson 12 Deer Park 40.42 5
5 Lake Lewis 11 Seattle Academy 40.55 4
6 Arturo Villa 12 Royal 41.42 3
7 Pierce Papke 10 King's 41.66 2
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Port Townsend 41 2) King's 33
3) Deer Park 31 4) Zillah 24
5) Lakeside 22 6) La Salle 21
6) Connell 21 8) Lynden Christian 19
9) Stevenson 18.50 10) Medical Lake 18
11) La Center 16 11) Seattle Christian 16
13) Okanogan 15 14) Chelan 14
15) Hoquiam 13 16) Omak 12
17) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11 18) Northwest 10
18) Freeman 10 20) Newport 8
20) Cascade Christian (Puyallu 8 20) Coupeville 8
23) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 7 23) Bellevue Christian 7
25) Meridian 6 25) Chewelah 6
25) King's Way Christian 6 25) Cashmere 6
29) Kiona-Benton 5 29) Royal 5
29) Nooksack Valley 5 32) Goldendale 4
32) Seattle Academy 4 34) Mount Baker 3
34) Chimacum 3 34) Riverside 3
37) Tenino 2 38) South Whidbey 1.50
39) Bush 1 39) Elma 1
39) Forks 1
Event 89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=================================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
1A Meet: % 42.81 2011 Hoquiam
1A Meet: % 42.6h 1984 Steilacoom
2016 1st: 42.82 Medical Lake
2016 2nd: 43.05 Port Townsend
2016 3rd: 43.52 Eatonville
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 King's 43.38 10
1) Brennon Blevins 11 2) Silas Newby 11
3) Nii Engmann 11 4) Caleb Perry 12
2 Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 43.57 8
1) Madden Tobeck 11 2) Markus Austin 12
3) Leighton Lanier 12 4) Tyquan Coleman 11
3 Deer Park 43.81 6
1) Conner O'Dea 12 2) Riley Wilson 12
3) Nathan Berglund 11 4) Gabe Swett 9
4 Medical Lake 43.83 5
1) RJ Viloria 12 2) Urijah Taylor 9
3) Olijawan Smith 12 4) Keyhon Ross 12
5 Hoquiam 43.88 4
1) Chris Smith 12 2) Artimus Johnson 12
3) Jonah Doll 10 4) Anthony Nash 12
6 Port Townsend 44.44 3
1) Kyle Blankenship 12 2) Gerry Coker 12
3) Berkley Hill 12 4) Erik Pokorny 12
7 Seattle Christian 44.54 2
1) Liam Mears 12 2) Brendan Merdich 12
3) Evan Toy 12 4) Michael Johnson 9
-- Elma DNF
1) Tanner Krippelz 11 2) Cody Vollan 9
3) Brandon Butcher 12 4) Ira Hartford 12
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) King's 31 1) Port Townsend 31
3) Zillah 24 3) Deer Park 24
5) Lakeside 22 6) Stevenson 18.50
7) Medical Lake 18 8) Seattle Christian 16
9) Chelan 14 10) Hoquiam 13
11) La Salle 11 11) Lynden Christian 11
11) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11 14) Northwest 10
15) Cascade Christian (Puyallu 8 15) Connell 8
15) Newport 8 15) La Center 8
19) Bellevue Christian 7 19) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 7
21) Meridian 6 21) Cashmere 6
21) Okanogan 6 24) Nooksack Valley 5
25) Kiona-Benton 4 25) Goldendale 4
25) Freeman 4 25) Coupeville 4
29) Chimacum 3 30) Omak 2
30) Royal 2 32) South Whidbey 1.50
33) Bush 1 33) Forks 1
Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=================================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
1A Meet: % 3:23.13 2015 King's
2016 1st: 3:27.33 Montesano
2016 2nd: 2:28.18 King's
2016 3rd: 3:28.21 Zillah
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 King's 3:24.40 10
1) Caleb Perry 12 2) Silas Newby 11
3) Connor McElmurry 11 4) Matt Jackson 12
2 Connell 3:24.84 8
1) Salvador Araiza 10 2) Steven Kroontje 12
3) Tariq Francois 10 4) Caleb Price 12
3 Deer Park 3:26.45 6
1) Conner O'Dea 12 2) Cody Westerman 12
3) Nathan Berglund 11 4) Riley Wilson 12
4 Lynden Christian 3:26.92 5
1) David Martin 12 2) Eric Steiger 11
3) Jack Vander Griend 12 4) Stephen Cummins 12
5 Riverside 3:27.50 4
1) Jayden Beckham 10 2) Michael Zanoni 10
3) Tanner Supanchick 11 4) Mark Bryant 11
6 La Center 3:28.32 3
1) Jeremy Scott 12 2) Nate Beed 12
3) Tanner Dreyer 11 4) Thomas Dreyer 11
7 University Prep 3:30.42 2
1) Damon Hardwick 12 2) Donovan Bown 11
3) Kipras Mazeika 11 4) Arie Smidt 10
8 College Place 3:35.95 1
1) Bakari Bakari 10 2) Cameron Lindstrom 11
3) Cameron Marshall 11 4) Kenneth Rooks 11
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) King's 67 2) Deer Park 50
3) Port Townsend 41 4) Connell 31
5) Zillah 30 6) Hoquiam 28
7) Stevenson 26.50 8) Lynden Christian 26
8) Medical Lake 26 10) Lakeside 25
11) La Center 24 12) Chelan 22
13) La Salle 21 14) Seattle Christian 20
15) College Place 19 16) Northwest 18
17) Okanogan 17 18) Omak 15
19) Coupeville 14 20) Freeman 13
21) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 12 22) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11
23) Bellevue Christian 9 24) University Prep 8
24) Cascade Christian (Puyallu 8 24) Newport 8
27) Riverside 7 27) Goldendale 7
29) King's Way Christian 6 29) Chewelah 6
29) Meridian 6 29) Cashmere 6
33) Kiona-Benton 5 33) Nooksack Valley 5
33) Royal 5 36) Seattle Academy 4
37) Chimacum 3 37) Mount Baker 3
39) Tenino 2 40) South Whidbey 1.50
41) Wahluke 1 41) Bush 1
41) Cascade-Leavenworth 1 41) Elma 1
41) Forks 1
Event 92 Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25 1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield
1A Meet: % 23-11.75 1999 Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian
2016 1st: 21-09.25 Joe Lang, Royal
2016 2nd: 21-05.50 Ryan Slack, Zillah
2016 3rd: 21-04.50 Ray Springer, Eatonville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Austin Pearson 12 Stevenson 22-02.25 2.7 8
21-01(0.7) FOUL(1.9) 21-05.75(1.8) 21-06.25(1.9) 22-02.25(2.7) 21-06(+0.0)
2 isaac Hoidal 10 Stevenson 20-09.00 1.9 1
20-09(1.9) 20-02.50(2.1) 20-08(2.0) 19-04.25(1.4) 20-09(+0.0) 20-00.25(0.3)
3 Mitchell Carroll 12 Coupeville 20-05.25 2.0
19-08.50(0.7) 19-08.50(1.6) 20-05.25(2.1)
4 Peter Kulits 11 King's 19-10.00 2.4
19-01.50(0.7) 19-10(2.4) 19-08(0.6)
5 Leighton Lanier 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 19-04.25 1.7
19-04.25(1.7) 18-11.50(2.4) FOUL(1.4)
6 Lincoln Krog 10 Stevenson 19-02.75 2.0
19-02.75(2.0) 19-01.75(-1.7) 17-01.25(0.7)
7 Ryan James 12 La Salle 19-00.75 2.4
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 19-00.75(2.4)
8 Brenden Flanagan 12 Chewelah 18-11.25 1.4
18-11.25(1.5) 18-09(1.9) 18-11(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Seren Dances 12 Port Townsend 22-09.00 1.2 10
21-07(1.8) 22-09(1.2) PASS PASS FOUL(1.8) 22-04.50(2.5)
2 Ryan Slack 12 Zillah 22-01.25 +0.0 6
21-06.25(2.3) 21-04(1.9) 21-03.75(0.9) 21-06.25(0.1) 20-10.50(0.8) 22-01.25(1.7)
3 Peterson Bohannon 11 La Salle 21-09.00 1.7 5
21-06.25(2.9) 21-04(1.2) 21-05(2.5) 20-04.75(1.4) 21-09(1.7) FOUL(2.9)
4 Camden Burgess 12 Meridian 21-07.50 1.2 4
20-00.50(0.7) 20-05.50(-0.8) 21-07(1.6) 21-00.75(1.6) 21-03.50(3.3) 21-07.50(1.2)
5 Luke Simonson 12 Cashmere 21-06.00 0.9 3
FOUL(1.7) 21-03.75(1.1) 21-03(1.5) 21-01(1.5) 21-06(0.9) FOUL(2.0)
6 Spencer VanAntwerp 12 Zillah 21-00.25 1.5 2
FOUL(2.6) 20-03.75(1.2) 20-10.25(2.3) 20-08.25(1.2) 20-06(0.5) 21-00.25(1.5)
7 Tre Silva 11 Nooksack Valley 20-07.25 3.2
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.4) 20-07.25(3.2) FOUL(1.7) 20-06(1.7) 18-11(+0.0)
8 Kameron Strobel 12 Colville 20-00.25 2.1
FOUL(2.2) 19-02(1.4) 20-00.25(2.1)
======================================================================================
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25 1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield
1A Meet: % 23-11.75 1999 Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian
2016 1st: 21-09.25 Joe Lang, Royal
2016 2nd: 21-05.50 Ryan Slack, Zillah
2016 3rd: 21-04.50 Ray Springer, Eatonville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Seren Dances 12 Port Townsend 22-09.00 1.2 10
21-07(1.8) 22-09(1.2) PASS PASS FOUL(1.8) 22-04.50(2.5)
2 Austin Pearson 12 Stevenson 22-02.25 2.7 8
21-01(0.7) FOUL(1.9) 21-05.75(1.8) 21-06.25(1.9) 22-02.25(2.7) 21-06(+0.0)
3 Ryan Slack 12 Zillah 22-01.25 +0.0 6
21-06.25(2.3) 21-04(1.9) 21-03.75(0.9) 21-06.25(0.1) 20-10.50(0.8) 22-01.25(1.7)
4 Peterson Bohannon 11 La Salle 21-09.00 1.7 5
21-06.25(2.9) 21-04(1.2) 21-05(2.5) 20-04.75(1.4) 21-09(1.7) FOUL(2.9)
5 Camden Burgess 12 Meridian 21-07.50 1.2 4
20-00.50(0.7) 20-05.50(-0.8) 21-07(1.6) 21-00.75(1.6) 21-03.50(3.3) 21-07.50(1.2)
6 Luke Simonson 12 Cashmere 21-06.00 0.9 3
FOUL(1.7) 21-03.75(1.1) 21-03(1.5) 21-01(1.5) 21-06(0.9) FOUL(2.0)
7 Spencer VanAntwerp 12 Zillah 21-00.25 1.5 2
FOUL(2.6) 20-03.75(1.2) 20-10.25(2.3) 20-08.25(1.2) 20-06(0.5) 21-00.25(1.5)
8 isaac Hoidal 10 Stevenson 20-09.00 1.9 1
20-09(1.9) 20-02.50(2.1) 20-08(2.0) 19-04.25(1.4) 20-09(+0.0) 20-00.25(0.3)
9 Tre Silva 11 Nooksack Valley 20-07.25 3.2
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.4) 20-07.25(3.2) FOUL(1.7) 20-06(1.7) 18-11(+0.0)
10 Mitchell Carroll 12 Coupeville 20-05.25 2.0
19-08.50(0.7) 19-08.50(1.6) 20-05.25(2.1)
11 Kameron Strobel 12 Colville 20-00.25 2.1
FOUL(2.2) 19-02(1.4) 20-00.25(2.1)
12 Peter Kulits 11 King's 19-10.00 2.4
19-01.50(0.7) 19-10(2.4) 19-08(0.6)
13 Leighton Lanier 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 19-04.25 1.7
19-04.25(1.7) 18-11.50(2.4) FOUL(1.4)
14 Lincoln Krog 10 Stevenson 19-02.75 2.0
19-02.75(2.0) 19-01.75(-1.7) 17-01.25(0.7)
15 Ryan James 12 La Salle 19-00.75 2.4
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 19-00.75(2.4)
16 Brenden Flanagan 12 Chewelah 18-11.25 1.4
18-11.25(1.5) 18-09(1.9) 18-11(NWI)
======================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Port Townsend 28 2) Zillah 24
3) Lakeside 22 4) King's 21
5) Stevenson 18.50 6) Deer Park 18
7) Chelan 14 7) Seattle Christian 14
9) Medical Lake 13 10) La Salle 11
10) Lynden Christian 11 10) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11
13) Northwest 10 14) Hoquiam 9
15) La Center 8 15) Connell 8
15) Newport 8 18) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 7
18) Bellevue Christian 7 20) Okanogan 6
20) Meridian 6 20) Cashmere 6
23) Nooksack Valley 5 24) Freeman 4
24) Kiona-Benton 4 24) Goldendale 4
24) Coupeville 4 28) Chimacum 3
29) Royal 2 29) Omak 2
31) South Whidbey 1.50 32) Bush 1
32) Forks 1
Event 93 Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25 2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline
1A Meet: % 47-11.50 1981 Ray Jacobs, Washougal
2016 1st: 45-08.75 Joe Lang, Royal
2016 2nd: 44-07 Ryan Slack, Zillah
2016 3rd: 44-05.25 Leighton Lanier, Cascade Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Camden Burgess 12 Meridian 43-01.75 1.2 2
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.6) 42-04.75(0.3) 43-01.75(1.2) 42-08.25(0.2) FOUL(-2.6)
2 Luke Simonson 12 Cashmere 42-07.50 1.4
42-07.50(1.4) 41-08(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(1.6) 42-00.25(-0.4) 42-06(3.1)
3 Tre Silva 11 Nooksack Valley 42-03.75 2.0
40-01.75(3.0) 42-03.75(2.0) 40-10.50(0.4)
4 Chase Blankenship 11 Tenino 41-03.25 0.3
40-08.75(1.3) 41-03.25(0.3) FOUL(1.0)
5 Jakob Larson 10 Colville 41-01.00 1.2
41-01(1.2) 40-07.50(+0.0) 40-06(-0.8)
6 Kameron Strobel 12 Colville 40-09.50 0.2
39-00(-0.3) 39-06.25(0.8) 40-09.50(0.2)
7 Peterson Bohannon 11 La Salle 40-05.00 0.7
39-05.25(1.5) 38-11.25(1.9) 40-05(0.7)
8 Jadon Ephraim 12 Seton Catholic 40-01.75 1.4
39-00.25(0.4) 40-01.75(1.4) 39-09.25(+0.0)
Flight 2
1 Ryan Slack 12 Zillah 46-07.75 2.2 10
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(2.3) 45-08.50(3.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.2) 46-07.75(2.2)
2 Seren Dances 12 Port Townsend 44-09.75 3.9 8
44-09.75(3.9) 43-04.75(3.0) 43-00.25(2.2) PASS 42-11.75(-0.2) 44-03(0.7)
3 Curtis Board 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 44-04.25 1.7 6
43-04.50(+0.0) 44-04.25(1.7) 44-02.75(1.5) 43-10(1.7) 43-02.50(-0.4) 43-03.25(+0.0)
4 Eric Merkel 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 44-00.50 4.0 5
42-10.25(-0.2) 44-00.50(4.0) 43-10.25(0.8) 43-00(+0.0) 42-08.75(-2.2) 43-04.50(0.8)
5 Mitchell Carroll 12 Coupeville 43-11.75 1.2 4
43-11.75(1.2) 42-06.50(2.3) PASS FOUL(0.8) 41-08.50(0.7) FOUL(2.2)
6 Peter Kulits 11 King's 43-08.50 0.3 3
43-05(0.3) 43-08.50(0.3) 43-04.75(2.3) 42-05.75(0.1) 41-09.75(-0.1) 43-01.75(3.2)
7 Lincoln Krog 10 Stevenson 42-10.75 0.4 1
42-10.75(0.4) 41-06(2.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 42-04.50(0.2) 40-06.75(0.1)
8 Leighton Lanier 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 41-06.75 1.0
FOUL(1.5) 41-03.50(2.5) 41-06.75(1.0)
======================================================================================
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25 2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline
1A Meet: % 47-11.50 1981 Ray Jacobs, Washougal
2016 1st: 45-08.75 Joe Lang, Royal
2016 2nd: 44-07 Ryan Slack, Zillah
2016 3rd: 44-05.25 Leighton Lanier, Cascade Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Slack 12 Zillah 46-07.75 2.2 10
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(2.3) 45-08.50(3.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.2) 46-07.75(2.2)
2 Seren Dances 12 Port Townsend 44-09.75 3.9 8
44-09.75(3.9) 43-04.75(3.0) 43-00.25(2.2) PASS 42-11.75(-0.2) 44-03(0.7)
3 Curtis Board 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 44-04.25 1.7 6
43-04.50(+0.0) 44-04.25(1.7) 44-02.75(1.5) 43-10(1.7) 43-02.50(-0.4) 43-03.25(+0.0)
4 Eric Merkel 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 44-00.50 4.0 5
42-10.25(-0.2) 44-00.50(4.0) 43-10.25(0.8) 43-00(+0.0) 42-08.75(-2.2) 43-04.50(0.8)
5 Mitchell Carroll 12 Coupeville 43-11.75 1.2 4
43-11.75(1.2) 42-06.50(2.3) PASS FOUL(0.8) 41-08.50(0.7) FOUL(2.2)
6 Peter Kulits 11 King's 43-08.50 0.3 3
43-05(0.3) 43-08.50(0.3) 43-04.75(2.3) 42-05.75(0.1) 41-09.75(-0.1) 43-01.75(3.2)
7 Camden Burgess 12 Meridian 43-01.75 1.2 2
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.6) 42-04.75(0.3) 43-01.75(1.2) 42-08.25(0.2) FOUL(-2.6)
8 Lincoln Krog 10 Stevenson 42-10.75 0.4 1
42-10.75(0.4) 41-06(2.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 42-04.50(0.2) 40-06.75(0.1)
9 Luke Simonson 12 Cashmere 42-07.50 1.4
42-07.50(1.4) 41-08(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(1.6) 42-00.25(-0.4) 42-06(3.1)
10 Tre Silva 11 Nooksack Valley 42-03.75 2.0
40-01.75(3.0) 42-03.75(2.0) 40-10.50(0.4)
11 Leighton Lanier 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 41-06.75 1.0
FOUL(1.5) 41-03.50(2.5) 41-06.75(1.0)
12 Chase Blankenship 11 Tenino 41-03.25 0.3
40-08.75(1.3) 41-03.25(0.3) FOUL(1.0)
13 Jakob Larson 10 Colville 41-01.00 1.2
41-01(1.2) 40-07.50(+0.0) 40-06(-0.8)
14 Kameron Strobel 12 Colville 40-09.50 0.2
39-00(-0.3) 39-06.25(0.8) 40-09.50(0.2)
15 Peterson Bohannon 11 La Salle 40-05.00 0.7
39-05.25(1.5) 38-11.25(1.9) 40-05(0.7)
16 Jadon Ephraim 12 Seton Catholic 40-01.75 1.4
39-00.25(0.4) 40-01.75(1.4) 39-09.25(+0.0)
========================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
========================================================================================
1) Deer Park 18 2) Lakeside 16
3) Chelan 14 4) King's 11
4) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11 6) Zillah 10
6) Seattle Christian 10 6) Northwest 10
9) Connell 8 9) Port Townsend 8
9) Newport 8 12) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 7
12) Bellevue Christian 7 14) Hoquiam 6
14) La Salle 6 16) Stevenson 5.50
17) Nooksack Valley 5 17) Okanogan 5
17) Lynden Christian 5 20) Coupeville 4
20) Goldendale 4 20) Freeman 4
20) Kiona-Benton 4 24) Chimacum 3
25) Meridian 2 26) South Whidbey 1.50
27) Bush 1 27) Forks 1
Event 94 Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50 1977 Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma
1A Meet: % 64-04.50 2012 Aaron Castle, Newport
2016 1st: 55-02.75 Jose Padilla, Chelan
2016 2nd: 53-02 Ryan Nilles, Omak
2016 3rd: 51-10 Brent Gorrebeeck, La Salle
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Armando Reyes 11 Kiona-Benton 48-02.00 1
48-02 46-01.50 45-04.25 48-00.25 46-11.25 47-05.50
2 Connor Currier 12 Charles W. Acad. 45-03.25
44-00.75 42-00 45-03.25
3 Seth Dierkop 11 Montesano 45-01.00
41-09 43-01 45-01
4 Ryan Broussard 11 Freeman 44-11.00
44-01 44-11 44-05.75
5 Corbin Nohr 11 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 44-00.00
43-05.50 44-00 42-08
6 Christopher Greene 12 Klahowya 43-09.00
43-09 42-05 42-11.75
7 Ethan Romm 12 Columbia (Burbank) 43-07.50
FOUL 43-07.50 43-01
8 Cole Baysinger 11 Forks 42-11.00
42-11 FOUL 40-05
9 Jared VanScoy 12 Naches Valley 41-00.25
FOUL FOUL 41-00.25
Flight 2
1 Ryan Nilles 12 Omak 56-06.25 10
51-07 56-06.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Seer Deines 11 Connell 53-02.75 8
52-05.75 53-02.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 51-10
3 Conner Krouse 12 Chewelah 52-11.50 6
52-00.25 FOUL FOUL 48-09.25 50-06 52-11.50
4 Dakota Huff 12 Okanogan 51-01.50 5
50-01.25 50-02.25 FOUL 48-06.75 49-07.25 51-01.50
5 Chet Craigen 10 Okanogan 50-11.00 4
50-11 49-02 FOUL 48-02 49-08 49-11.50
6 TJ Bass 12 Mount Baker 50-01.50 3
50-01.50 49-09.50 49-09 47-09.25 FOUL 48-10
7 Jack Burnham 12 Tenino 48-02.00 2
45-11 47-03.50 48-02 45-02 48-00.75 47-04
8 Samuel Van Peursem 10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 47-11.75
FOUL 45-08.50 47-11.75 FOUL 44-10 FOUL
9 Colton Kautz 12 Nooksack Valley 47-07.00
FOUL FOUL 47-07
=================================================================================
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50 1977 Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma
1A Meet: % 64-04.50 2012 Aaron Castle, Newport
2016 1st: 55-02.75 Jose Padilla, Chelan
2016 2nd: 53-02 Ryan Nilles, Omak
2016 3rd: 51-10 Brent Gorrebeeck, La Salle
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Nilles 12 Omak 56-06.25 10
51-07 56-06.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Seer Deines 11 Connell 53-02.75 8
52-05.75 53-02.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 51-10
3 Conner Krouse 12 Chewelah 52-11.50 6
52-00.25 FOUL FOUL 48-09.25 50-06 52-11.50
4 Dakota Huff 12 Okanogan 51-01.50 5
50-01.25 50-02.25 FOUL 48-06.75 49-07.25 51-01.50
5 Chet Craigen 10 Okanogan 50-11.00 4
50-11 49-02 FOUL 48-02 49-08 49-11.50
6 TJ Bass 12 Mount Baker 50-01.50 3
50-01.50 49-09.50 49-09 47-09.25 FOUL 48-10
7 Jack Burnham 12 Tenino 48-02.00 2
45-11 47-03.50 48-02 45-02 48-00.75 47-04
8 Armando Reyes 11 Kiona-Benton 48-02.00 1
48-02 46-01.50 45-04.25 48-00.25 46-11.25 47-05.50
9 Samuel Van Peursem 10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 47-11.75
FOUL 45-08.50 47-11.75 FOUL 44-10 FOUL
10 Colton Kautz 12 Nooksack Valley 47-07.00
FOUL FOUL 47-07
11 Connor Currier 12 Charles W. Acad. 45-03.25
44-00.75 42-00 45-03.25
12 Seth Dierkop 11 Montesano 45-01.00
41-09 43-01 45-01
13 Ryan Broussard 11 Freeman 44-11.00
44-01 44-11 44-05.75
14 Corbin Nohr 11 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 44-00.00
43-05.50 44-00 42-08
15 Christopher Greene 12 Klahowya 43-09.00
43-09 42-05 42-11.75
16 Ethan Romm 12 Columbia (Burbank) 43-07.50
FOUL 43-07.50 43-01
17 Cole Baysinger 11 Forks 42-11.00
42-11 FOUL 40-05
18 Jared VanScoy 12 Naches Valley 41-00.25
FOUL FOUL 41-00.25
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Port Townsend 41 2) King's 33
3) Deer Park 31 4) Zillah 24
5) Lakeside 22 6) La Salle 21
6) Connell 21 8) Lynden Christian 19
9) Stevenson 18.50 10) Medical Lake 18
11) La Center 16 11) Seattle Christian 16
13) Okanogan 15 14) Chelan 14
15) Hoquiam 13 16) Omak 12
17) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11 18) Northwest 10
18) Freeman 10 20) Newport 8
20) Cascade Christian (Puyallu 8 20) Coupeville 8
23) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 7 23) Bellevue Christian 7
25) Meridian 6 25) Chewelah 6
25) King's Way Christian 6 25) Cashmere 6
29) Kiona-Benton 5 29) Royal 5
29) Nooksack Valley 5 32) Goldendale 4
32) Seattle Academy 4 34) Mount Baker 3
34) Chimacum 3 34) Riverside 3
37) Tenino 2 38) South Whidbey 1.50
39) Bush 1 39) Elma 1
39) Forks 1
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 195-00 2016 Jose Padilla, Chelan
1A Meet: % 195-00 2016 Jose Padilla, Chelan
2016 1st: 195-00 Jose Padilla, Chelan
2016 2nd: 160-06 Dalton Martin, Coupeville
2016 3rd: 158-02 Jared Boswell, Deer Park
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cole Baysinger 11 Forks 137-08 1
129-09 131-01 132-07 133-06 121-01 137-08
2 Jared VanScoy 12 Naches Valley 133-03
FOUL 125-00 133-03 129-06 130-03 118-09
3 Jack Burnham 12 Tenino 132-02
126-05 129-00 132-02
4 A.J. Brown 12 Elma 131-05
126-09 FOUL 131-05
5 Chet Craigen 10 Okanogan 131-00
125-11 FOUL 131-00
6 Micah Joe 12 Klahowya 127-04
127-04 123-07 115-07
7 Joe Helton 12 Bellevue Christian 110-02
102-06 110-02 107-09
8 Erik Pokorny 12 Port Townsend 99-07
FOUL FOUL 99-07
Flight 2
1 Jared Boswell 12 Deer Park 162-06 10
161-11 FOUL 150-06 151-04 162-06 137-04
2 Seer Deines 11 Connell 154-04 8
150-09 153-06 154-04 FOUL 129-11 149-08
3 Bridger Parrish 12 La Salle 152-01 6
137-05 145-03 152-01 FOUL 140-11 149-01
3 Colton Kautz 12 Nooksack Valley 152-01 5
152-01 FOUL 148-10 FOUL FOUL 138-01
5 Riley Langston 12 Freeman 151-04 4
FOUL 147-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 151-04
6 Samuel Van Peursem 10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 149-03 3
135-02 FOUL 149-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Daniel Rizin 11 Kiona-Benton 141-09 2
138-07 138-06 141-09 FOUL 136-08 141-02
8 Taylor Schoenfeld 11 King's 128-06
122-07 128-06 127-04
=================================================================================
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 195-00 2016 Jose Padilla, Chelan
1A Meet: % 195-00 2016 Jose Padilla, Chelan
2016 1st: 195-00 Jose Padilla, Chelan
2016 2nd: 160-06 Dalton Martin, Coupeville
2016 3rd: 158-02 Jared Boswell, Deer Park
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jared Boswell 12 Deer Park 162-06 10
161-11 FOUL 150-06 151-04 162-06 137-04
2 Seer Deines 11 Connell 154-04 8
150-09 153-06 154-04 FOUL 129-11 149-08
3 Bridger Parrish 12 La Salle 152-01 6
137-05 145-03 152-01 FOUL 140-11 149-01
4 Colton Kautz 12 Nooksack Valley 152-01 5
152-01 FOUL 148-10 FOUL FOUL 138-01
5 Riley Langston 12 Freeman 151-04 4
FOUL 147-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 151-04
6 Samuel Van Peursem 10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 149-03 3
135-02 FOUL 149-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Daniel Rizin 11 Kiona-Benton 141-09 2
138-07 138-06 141-09 FOUL 136-08 141-02
8 Cole Baysinger 11 Forks 137-08 1
129-09 131-01 132-07 133-06 121-01 137-08
9 Jared VanScoy 12 Naches Valley 133-03
FOUL 125-00 133-03 129-06 130-03 118-09
10 Jack Burnham 12 Tenino 132-02
126-05 129-00 132-02
11 A.J. Brown 12 Elma 131-05
126-09 FOUL 131-05
12 Chet Craigen 10 Okanogan 131-00
125-11 FOUL 131-00
13 Taylor Schoenfeld 11 King's 128-06
122-07 128-06 127-04
14 Micah Joe 12 Klahowya 127-04
127-04 123-07 115-07
15 Joe Helton 12 Bellevue Christian 110-02
102-06 110-02 107-09
16 Erik Pokorny 12 Port Townsend 99-07
FOUL FOUL 99-07
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Deer Park 18 2) Lakeside 16
3) Chelan 14 4) King's 11
4) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11 6) Zillah 10
6) Seattle Christian 10 6) Northwest 10
9) Connell 8 9) Port Townsend 8
9) Newport 8 12) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 7
12) Bellevue Christian 7 14) Hoquiam 6
14) La Salle 6 16) Stevenson 5.50
17) Nooksack Valley 5 17) Okanogan 5
17) Lynden Christian 5 20) Coupeville 4
20) Goldendale 4 20) Freeman 4
20) Kiona-Benton 4 24) Chimacum 3
25) Meridian 2 26) South Whidbey 1.50
27) Bush 1 27) Forks 1
Event 96 Boys Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
National: 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)
WIAA Meet: ! 227-11 2012 Sean Keller, Heritage
1A Meet: % 197-01 2003 Ryan Scott, Kalama
2016 1st: 183-07 Zach Annanie, Lakeside
2016 2nd: 181-09 Cole Andrus, Cle Elum/Roslyn
2016 3rd: 169-10 Dillon Novich, Chelan
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Daniel Rizin 11 Kiona-Benton 164-06 2
158-06 159-07 164-06 160-02 136-04 FOUL
2 Ryan Espedal 12 Hoquiam 163-04 1
150-00 163-03 147-07 155-05 153-03 163-04
3 Stanley Hylton 9 Colu. (W. Salm.) 155-09
133-02 155-09 154-01
4 Corbin Nohr 11 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 151-05
FOUL 151-05 FOUL
5 Rams Gonzalez 11 Royal 149-06
137-04 148-07 149-06
6 Colton Kautz 12 Nooksack Valley 149-00
142-01 145-05 149-00 149-00
7 Alex Cuevas 11 Zillah 144-04
138-11 FOUL 144-04
-- Jeremy Ocbian 11 Casc. Ch. (Puy) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Zach Annanie 11 Lakeside 191-09 10
186-04 176-08 184-02 FOUL 185-02 191-09
2 Dalton Arrand 12 Newport 187-05 8
176-08 176-08 171-09 187-05 183-09 168-11
3 Sterling Gordon-Fournier 12 Chelan 178-00 6
175-02 178-00 168-08 178-00 174-00 176-00
4 Greyson Fields 12 Okanogan 177-01 5
177-01 FOUL 159-09 168-04 167-07 175-11
5 Carson Pettett 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 172-04 4
164-07 167-08 168-02 170-06 171-03 172-04
6 Chris Sevilla 12 Chimacum 166-03 3
166-03 157-02 150-02 156-06 159-08 151-01
7 Carson Brandland 11 Mount Baker 162-00
FOUL FOUL 162-00 156-06 153-11 151-07
8 Jaxs Whitby 12 Connell 160-01
150-02 151-03 160-01
=================================================================================
National: 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)
WIAA Meet: ! 227-11 2012 Sean Keller, Heritage
1A Meet: % 197-01 2003 Ryan Scott, Kalama
2016 1st: 183-07 Zach Annanie, Lakeside
2016 2nd: 181-09 Cole Andrus, Cle Elum/Roslyn
2016 3rd: 169-10 Dillon Novich, Chelan
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Annanie 11 Lakeside 191-09 10
186-04 176-08 184-02 FOUL 185-02 191-09
2 Dalton Arrand 12 Newport 187-05 8
176-08 176-08 171-09 187-05 183-09 168-11
3 Sterling Gordon-Fournier 12 Chelan 178-00 6
175-02 178-00 168-08 178-00 174-00 176-00
4 Greyson Fields 12 Okanogan 177-01 5
177-01 FOUL 159-09 168-04 167-07 175-11
5 Carson Pettett 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 172-04 4
164-07 167-08 168-02 170-06 171-03 172-04
6 Chris Sevilla 12 Chimacum 166-03 3
166-03 157-02 150-02 156-06 159-08 151-01
7 Daniel Rizin 11 Kiona-Benton 164-06 2
158-06 159-07 164-06 160-02 136-04 FOUL
8 Ryan Espedal 12 Hoquiam 163-04 1
150-00 163-03 147-07 155-05 153-03 163-04
9 Carson Brandland 11 Mount Baker 162-00
FOUL FOUL 162-00 156-06 153-11 151-07
10 Jaxs Whitby 12 Connell 160-01
150-02 151-03 160-01
11 Stanley Hylton 9 Colu. (W. Salm.) 155-09
133-02 155-09 154-01
12 Corbin Nohr 11 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 151-05
FOUL 151-05 FOUL
13 Rams Gonzalez 11 Royal 149-06
137-04 148-07 149-06
14 Colton Kautz 12 Nooksack Valley 149-00
142-01 145-05 149-00 149-00
15 Alex Cuevas 11 Zillah 144-04
138-11 FOUL 144-04
-- Jeremy Ocbian 11 Casc. Ch. (Puy) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Deer Park 18 2) Lakeside 16
3) Chelan 14 4) King's 11
4) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11 6) Zillah 10
6) Seattle Christian 10 6) Northwest 10
9) Connell 8 9) Port Townsend 8
9) Newport 8 12) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 7
12) Bellevue Christian 7 14) Hoquiam 6
14) La Salle 6 16) Stevenson 5.50
17) Nooksack Valley 5 17) Okanogan 5
17) Lynden Christian 5 20) Coupeville 4
20) Goldendale 4 20) Freeman 4
20) Kiona-Benton 4 24) Chimacum 3
25) Meridian 2 26) South Whidbey 1.50
27) Bush 1 27) Forks 1
Event 97 Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview (Mo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25 1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros
1A Meet: % 7-02.25 1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros
2016 1st: 6-04 Israel Saurez, Zillah
2016 2nd: 6-04 Daniel Norwitz, Seattle Academy
2016 3rd: 6-00 Alex Velasquez / Steven Kroontie, Mt Baker /
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Merksick 12 Hoquiam 6-08.00 10
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
P P P O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Lincoln Krog 10 Stevenson 6-04.00 8
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P O O O O O XXX
3 Ryan Slack 12 Zillah 6-04.00 6
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P P O O XO XO XXX
4 Nate Beed 12 La Center 6-02.00 5
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P O O XO O XXX
5 Chewy Zevenbergen 12 King's 6-02.00 4
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P XO O XXO XXO XXX
6 Andrew McGill 11 Freeman 6-00.00 3
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O O XXX
7 Steven Kroontje 12 Connell 6-00.00 2
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P O XO O XXX
8 Tony Avalos 10 Wahluke 6-00.00 1
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O O XO XXX
9 Ariah Bepler 11 Coupeville 5-10.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O O XXX
9 Chris VanLiew 9 Mount Baker 5-10.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O O XXX
11 Kyle Graves 11 Deer Park 5-10.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O XXO O XXX
12 Jayden Disher 12 Cascade-Leavenworth 5-10.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O XXO XXX
13 Nikko McNeal 9 King's 5-08.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O O XXX
13 Nathan Whitaker 12 Zillah 5-08.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O O XXX
15 Leighton Lanier 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXX
16 Nick Brar 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
P XXO XXX
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) King's 67 2) Deer Park 50
3) Port Townsend 41 4) Connell 31
5) Zillah 30 6) Hoquiam 28
7) Stevenson 26.50 8) Lynden Christian 26
8) Medical Lake 26 10) Lakeside 25
11) La Center 24 12) Chelan 22
13) La Salle 21 14) Seattle Christian 20
15) College Place 19 16) Northwest 18
17) Okanogan 17 18) Omak 15
19) Coupeville 14 20) Freeman 13
21) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 12 22) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11
23) Bellevue Christian 9 24) University Prep 8
24) Cascade Christian (Puyallu 8 24) Newport 8
27) Riverside 7 27) Goldendale 7
29) King's Way Christian 6 29) Chewelah 6
29) Meridian 6 29) Cashmere 6
33) Kiona-Benton 5 33) Nooksack Valley 5
33) Royal 5 36) Seattle Academy 4
37) Chimacum 3 37) Mount Baker 3
39) Tenino 2 40) South Whidbey 1.50
41) Wahluke 1 41) Bush 1
41) Cascade-Leavenworth 1 41) Elma 1
41) Forks 1
Event 98 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
National: 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, Park Hill (Mo.)
WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
1A Meet: % 16-07 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
2016 1st: 15-06 Evan Shimasaki, Seattle Christian
2016 2nd: 13-06 Lucas Van Dyke, Meridian
2016 3rd: 13-06 Tucker Wetmore, Kalama
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Shimasaki 12 Seattle Christian 16-00.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 15-00 15-07 16-00 16-04.75
P P P P P P O O P O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Luke Wicks 12 King's 14-03.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06
P P P P O O XO P O XXX
3 Zach Annanie 11 Lakeside 13-00.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P XO O XXX
4 Artimus Johnson 12 Hoquiam 13-00.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O O XO XXX
5 Zach Douglass 11 Bellevue Christian 13-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P O O O O XXO XXX
6 Kody Campbell 11 Stevenson 13-00.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P XO P XO O XXO XXX
7 Luke Nichols 12 Stevenson 12-06.00 1.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O P O O XXX
7 Romey Rohde 11 South Whidbey 12-06.00 1.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O O O O XXX
9 Tyson Schmitten 10 Cashmere 12-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XO XO XXX
10 Adam Graves 10 Bellevue Christian 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO O O XXO XXX
11 Zack Wellner 11 La Salle 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P XO XO XXO XXX
12 Thane Boersma 10 Lynden Christian 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XO O XXX
13 John Sowers 10 La Salle 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO XXX
14 Cole Christensen 12 Royal 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
15 Zion Moreno 11 La Salle 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
-- Jakob Larson 10 Colville NH
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P P XXX
-- Bobby Landoe 12 Freeman NH
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P XXX
=========================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Deer Park 18 2) Lakeside 16
3) Chelan 14 4) King's 11
4) Cle Elum/Roslyn 11 6) Zillah 10
6) Seattle Christian 10 6) Northwest 10
9) Connell 8 9) Port Townsend 8
9) Newport 8 12) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 7
12) Bellevue Christian 7 14) Hoquiam 6
14) La Salle 6 16) Stevenson 5.50
17) Nooksack Valley 5 17) Okanogan 5
17) Lynden Christian 5 20) Coupeville 4
20) Goldendale 4 20) Freeman 4
20) Kiona-Benton 4 24) Chimacum 3
25) Meridian 2 26) South Whidbey 1.50
27) Bush 1 27) Forks 1
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
======================================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1A Meet: % 11.92 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2016 1st: 12.46 Lexi Rolan, Medical Lake
2016 2nd: 12.72 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2016 3rd: 13.00 Maddy Parton / Hannah Rusnak, Cascade / Lynden Chr.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Lexi Rolan 12 Medical Lake 12.27 -3.0 10
2 Harlowe Brumett-Dunn 9 Seattle Academy 12.34 -3.0 8
3 Hannah Rusnak 12 Lynden Christian 12.54 -3.0 6
4 Morgan Schepker 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 12.72 -3.0 5
5 Alma Manzo 10 Connell 12.82 -3.0 4
6 Molly Olson 10 Bellevue Christian 12.88 -3.0 3
7 Bailey Forsyth 12 South Whidbey 12.91 -3.0 2
8 RubyJoy Pikes 10 Charles W. Acad. 13.13 -3.0 1
======================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Lakeside 31 2) Lynden Christian 26
3) Cashmere 22 4) King's 19
5) Meridian 18 6) Okanogan 15.50
7) Montesano 15 7) Cascade-Leavenworth 15
7) Chewelah 15 10) Royal 14
10) Naches Valley 14 12) Northwest 11
13) Cle Elum/Roslyn 10 13) Medical Lake 10
15) Seattle Academy 9 15) Connell 9
17) Port Townsend 8 18) La Salle 6.50
19) Deer Park 6 20) Cascade Christian (Puyall 5
20) Freeman 5 22) Coupeville 4
22) South Whidbey 4 22) Bear Creek 4
22) Nooksack Valley 4 26) Bellevue Christian 3
26) River View 3 28) Riverside 2
29) Colville 1 29) Seton Catholic 1
29) Charles Wright Academy 1 29) Bush 1
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
======================================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
1A Meet: % 24.45 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2016 1st: 25.58 Lexi Rolan, Medical lake
2016 2nd: 25.68 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2016 3rd: 25.92 Maya Jackson, Northwest
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Lexi Rolan 12 Medical Lake 24.57 -0.5 10
2 Harlowe Brumett-Dunn 9 Seattle Academy 24.59 -0.5 8
3 Hannah Rusnak 12 Lynden Christian 25.40 -0.5 6
4 Morgan Schepker 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 25.49 -0.5 5
5 Bailey Forsyth 12 South Whidbey 25.76 -0.5 4
6 Molly Olson 10 Bellevue Christian 25.95 -0.5 3
7 Grace Jackson 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 26.09 -0.5 2
8 MacKenzie Ellertson 10 King's Way Chr. 26.26 -0.5 1
======================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Lakeside 45 2) Northwest 36
3) King's 35 3) Cashmere 35
5) Meridian 34 6) Lynden Christian 32
7) Cascade-Leavenworth 31 8) Okanogan 30.50
9) Connell 25 9) Chewelah 25
11) Naches Valley 24 12) Cle Elum/Roslyn 22
13) Royal 21 13) Medical Lake 21
15) Deer Park 20 15) Cascade Christian (Puyall 20
17) Freeman 18 18) South Whidbey 17
18) Seattle Academy 17 20) Annie Wright 15
20) Montesano 15 22) River View 9
23) Port Townsend 8 24) Charles Wright Academy 7
24) Bush 7 26) La Salle 6.50
27) Chelan 6 27) Bear Creek 6
27) Nooksack Valley 6 27) Bellevue Christian 6
31) Riverside 5 32) Coupeville 4
32) Elma 4 32) University Prep 4
35) Zillah 2 36) Columbia (Burbank) 1
36) La Center 1 36) Seton Catholic 1
36) King's Way Christian 1 36) Colville 1
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1A Meet: % 55.24 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2016 1st: 56.78 Maya Jackson, Northwest
2016 2nd: 58.74 Makana Stone, Coupeville
2016 3rd: 59.10 Hannah Mitchell, Lakeside
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Schepker 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 57.44 10
2 Andee Kimes 10 Cashmere 58.27 8
3 Faith Kennedy 10 Lakeside 58.63 6
4 Ava Dickes 11 Chelan 59.05 5
5 Noelia Juarez 11 Royal 59.21 4
6 Hannah Mitchell 12 Lakeside 1:00.24 3
7 Gabi Joubert 11 Charles W. Acad. 1:00.30 2
8 Emily Weintraub 11 University Prep 1:00.46 1
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lakeside 40 2) Cashmere 30
3) Cascade-Leavenworth 28 4) Okanogan 26.50
5) Lynden Christian 26 6) Northwest 25
6) Connell 25 8) King's 24
9) Deer Park 20 10) Cle Elum/Roslyn 18
10) Meridian 18 10) Royal 18
13) Montesano 15 13) Chewelah 15
13) Cascade Christian (Puyallu 15 16) Naches Valley 14
17) Annie Wright 11 18) Freeman 10
18) Medical Lake 10 20) River View 9
20) Seattle Academy 9 22) Port Townsend 8
23) Charles Wright Academy 7 24) La Salle 6.50
25) Nooksack Valley 6 25) Bear Creek 6
27) Chelan 5 27) Riverside 5
27) South Whidbey 5 30) Coupeville 4
31) Bellevue Christian 3 32) Seton Catholic 1
32) Columbia (Burbank) 1 32) Bush 1
32) University Prep 1 32) Colville 1
32) La Center 1
Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=================================================================================
National: 2:02.40 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson (Camas)
1A Meet: % 2:10.79 2010 Maddie Meyers, Northwest
2016 1st: 2:16.15 Mikayla Shuler, Lakeside
2016 2nd: 2:16.65 Isa Meyers, Northwest
2016 3rd: 2:16.78 Natalie Smith, Mount Baker
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Isa Meyers 11 Northwest 2:17.30 10
2 Ashlee VanDenTop 11 Meridian 2:18.01 8
3 Ela Nickels 10 Bush 2:19.60 6
4 Hallie Jensen 11 Lakeside 2:21.47 5
5 Anna Haddad 10 Annie Wright 2:22.24 4
6 Isabel Duxbury 12 University Prep 2:23.38 3
7 Madison Elizondo 10 Zillah 2:25.32 2
8 Allie Barnes 12 Chelan 2:26.32 1
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lakeside 45 2) Northwest 36
3) Cashmere 35 3) King's 35
5) Meridian 34 6) Cascade-Leavenworth 31
7) Okanogan 30.50 8) Lynden Christian 26
9) Chewelah 25 9) Connell 25
11) Naches Valley 24 12) Royal 21
13) Deer Park 20 13) Cle Elum/Roslyn 20
15) Freeman 18 16) Annie Wright 15
16) Cascade Christian (Puyallu 15 16) Montesano 15
19) South Whidbey 13 20) Medical Lake 11
21) River View 9 21) Seattle Academy 9
23) Port Townsend 8 24) Bush 7
24) Charles Wright Academy 7 26) La Salle 6.50
27) Chelan 6 27) Bear Creek 6
27) Nooksack Valley 6 30) Riverside 5
31) University Prep 4 31) Elma 4
31) Coupeville 4 34) Bellevue Christian 3
35) Zillah 2 36) Columbia (Burbank) 1
36) Seton Catholic 1 36) Colville 1
36) La Center 1
Event 105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=================================================================================
National: 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas (Wash.)
WIAA Meet: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
1A Meet: % 4:46.85 2011 Maddie Meyers, Northwest
2016 1st: 5:07.31 Erin Mullins, Cascade-Leavenworth
2016 2nd: 5:07.92 Isa Meyers, Northwest
2016 3rd: 5:10.75 Moriah Duenich, Deer Park
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Mullins 12 Cascade-Leavenworth 4:54.74 10
2 Isa Meyers 11 Northwest 5:05.83 8
3 Libby Michael 10 Deer Park 5:06.21 6
4 Naomi Smith 9 King's 5:09.23 5
5 Andrea Markezich 10 Bear Creek 5:11.05 4
6 Macenna Hansen 10 Northwest 5:11.58 3
7 Lizzy Shaw 9 Riverside 5:12.13 2
8 Ela Nickels 10 Bush 5:14.51 1
9 Ashlee VanDenTop 11 Meridian 5:17.22
10 Ellie Rising 9 Goldendale 5:20.38
11 Natasha Lewis 9 La Center 5:21.14
12 Anna Haddad 10 Annie Wright 5:23.38
13 Bethany Whitten 11 La Center 5:34.92
14 Madison Elizondo 10 Zillah 5:38.28
15 Julia Hanly 10 Charles W. Acad. 5:39.20
16 Marissa Bailey 11 Forks 5:39.24
17 Brenna Sclair 10 Charles W. Acad. 5:39.60
18 Elizabeth Edler 9 Connell 5:43.58
19 Sage Gibson 10 Seattle Christian 5:44.21
20 Kay Lester 11 Royal 5:51.80
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lakeside 29 2) King's 16
3) Okanogan 15.50 4) Cascade-Leavenworth 15
4) Cashmere 15 4) Montesano 15
7) Naches Valley 14 8) Northwest 11
9) Lynden Christian 10 10) Meridian 8
10) Royal 8 12) La Salle 6.50
13) Chewelah 6 13) Deer Park 6
15) Nooksack Valley 4 15) Bear Creek 4
17) Connell 3 18) Riverside 2
18) Cle Elum/Roslyn 2 18) South Whidbey 2
21) Seton Catholic 1 21) Bush 1
21) Colville 1
Event 106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=================================================================================
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81 2006 Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane
1A Meet: % 10:28.5h 1989 Stacey Brown, Omak
2016 1st: 10:49.51 Erin Mullins, Cascade-Leavenworth
2016 2nd: 11:06.66 Moriah Duenich, Deer Park
2016 3rd: 11:11.87 Isa Meyers, Northwest
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Mullins 12 Cascade-Leavenworth 10:54.88 10
2 Macenna Hansen 10 Northwest 11:01.16 8
3 Isa Meyers 11 Northwest 11:08.07 6
4 Naomi Smith 9 King's 11:09.70 5
5 Libby Michael 10 Deer Park 11:12.71 4
6 Lizzy Shaw 9 Riverside 11:13.84 3
7 Andrea Markezich 10 Bear Creek 11:15.47 2
8 Natasha Lewis 9 La Center 11:46.90 1
9 Alyce Harlan 11 Nooksack Valley 11:48.28
10 Roselynn Martin 9 La Center 12:05.61
11 Kalen Johnson 11 Zillah 12:11.48
12 Emelin Delgado 10 Highland 12:22.83
13 Holly Rouse 11 Klahowya 12:33.88
14 Sage Gibson 10 Seattle Christian 12:37.47
15 Megan McDaid-O'Neill 12 Seton Catholic 12:40.45
16 Camille Casper 9 Connell 12:55.98
17 Melia Loe 10 College Place 13:02.34
18 Erica Julian 9 Charles W. Acad. 13:49.14
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lakeside 31 2) Okanogan 26.50
3) Lynden Christian 26 4) Northwest 25
4) Cascade-Leavenworth 25 6) King's 24
7) Cashmere 22 8) Connell 19
9) Meridian 18 10) Chewelah 15
10) Montesano 15 12) Naches Valley 14
12) Royal 14 14) Annie Wright 11
15) Cle Elum/Roslyn 10 15) Deer Park 10
15) Medical Lake 10 18) Seattle Academy 9
19) Port Townsend 8 20) River View 7
21) La Salle 6.50 22) Nooksack Valley 6
22) Bear Creek 6 24) Freeman 5
24) Riverside 5 24) Cascade Christian (Puyall 5
27) South Whidbey 4 27) Coupeville 4
29) Bellevue Christian 3 30) Bush 1
30) Columbia (Burbank) 1 30) Seton Catholic 1
30) Colville 1 30) Charles Wright Academy 1
30) La Center 1
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
======================================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1993 Joanna Wilson, Woodland
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1989 Kelly Blair, Prosser
2016 1st: 15.72 Maggie Delay, Royal
2016 2nd: 15.98 Hannah Rusnak, Lynden Christian
2016 3rd: 16.12 Elli Kimes, Cashmere
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Rusnak 12 Lynden Christian 14.71 -3.0 10
2 Aubry Botkin 10 Port Townsend 15.38 -3.0 8
3 Maggie Delay 12 Royal 15.56 -3.0 6
4 Maggie Cobb 12 Chewelah 15.57 -3.0 5
5 Lillian Kirry 9 Chewelah 15.78 -3.0 4
6 Emma Culberson 10 King's 16.09 -3.0 3
7 Rachel Garrity 10 Lakeside 16.29 -3.0 2
8 Elli Kimes 12 Cashmere 16.72 -3.0 1
======================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Lakeside 31 2) Cashmere 22
3) Lynden Christian 20 4) King's 19
5) Meridian 18 6) Okanogan 15.50
7) Chewelah 15 7) Cascade-Leavenworth 15
7) Montesano 15 10) Naches Valley 14
10) Royal 14 12) Northwest 11
13) Cle Elum/Roslyn 10 14) Port Townsend 8
15) La Salle 6.50 16) Deer Park 6
17) Freeman 5 17) Connell 5
19) Nooksack Valley 4 19) Bear Creek 4
19) Coupeville 4 22) River View 3
23) Riverside 2 23) South Whidbey 2
25) Seattle Academy 1 25) Seton Catholic 1
25) Bush 1 25) Colville 1
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.06 2015 Darhian Mills, Inglemoor
1A Meet: % 43.72 1995 Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)
2016 1st: 45.79 Ellie Kimes, Cashmere
2016 2nd: 46.25 Brooke Benner, Naches Valley
2016 3rd: 46.28 Allie Vanbenschoten, South Whidbey
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lillian Kirry 9 Chewelah 45.45 10
2 AnnaBelle Schweiger 12 Freeman 46.04 8
3 Emma Culberson 10 King's 46.20 6
4 Elli Kimes 12 Cashmere 46.31 5
5 Jillian Bieker 9 Elma 47.04 4
6 Ashley Parton 11 Cascade-Leavenworth 47.48 3
7 Sophia Nielsen 11 South Whidbey 47.63 2
8 Grace Patterson 10 Northwest 48.22 1
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lakeside 40 2) Cashmere 35
3) Cascade-Leavenworth 31 4) King's 30
5) Okanogan 26.50 6) Lynden Christian 26
6) Northwest 26 8) Connell 25
8) Chewelah 25 10) Deer Park 20
11) Cle Elum/Roslyn 18 11) Freeman 18
11) Meridian 18 11) Royal 18
15) Montesano 15 15) Cascade Christian (Puyall 15
17) Naches Valley 14 18) Annie Wright 11
19) Medical Lake 10 20) Seattle Academy 9
20) River View 9 22) Port Townsend 8
23) Charles Wright Academy 7 23) South Whidbey 7
25) La Salle 6.50 26) Bear Creek 6
26) Nooksack Valley 6 28) Chelan 5
28) Riverside 5 30) Elma 4
30) Coupeville 4 32) Bellevue Christian 3
33) Seton Catholic 1 33) Columbia (Burbank) 1
33) Bush 1 33) University Prep 1
33) Colville 1 33) La Center 1
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=================================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
1A Meet: % 49.07 2015 Lynden Christian
2016 1st: 49.77 Naches Valley
2016 2nd: 49.77 Lynden Christian
2016 3rd: 49.96 Cascade-Leavenworth
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Deer Park 49.48 10
1) Kaitlyn Mataya 12 2) Julia Molina 12
3) Jessie Thomas 10 4) Samantha Avila 11
2 Cle Elum/Roslyn 50.10 8
1) Selah Lile 12 2) Alina Vlahovich 11
3) Alexis Tachell 11 4) Grace Jackson 9
3 Connell 50.44 6
1) Jade Chamberlin 11 2) Halli Whitby 11
3) Ashton Riner 12 4) Alma Manzo 10
4 Freeman 50.59 5
1) Taylor Cobb 9 2) Tessa Gilbert 12
3) Alyssa Zimmerman 12 4) Ysabella Panzeri 9
5 Charles Wright Academy 50.92 4
1) Maya Wain Hirschberg 12 2) Ella Limoli 9
3) RubyJoy Pikes 10 4) Taylor DiLeonardo 12
6 Cascade-Leavenworth 50.96 3
1) Lauren Richardson 11 2) Emily Gaines 11
3) Addie Astell 11 4) Ashley Parton 11
7 River View 51.00 2
1) Aaliya Anderson 11 2) Danielle Gore 12
3) Morgan Munson 11 4) Teresa Rojas 11
8 South Whidbey 1:01.13 1
1) Karyna Hezel 9 2) Alexandra Kurtz 10
3) Mikayla Hezel 11 4) Bailey Forsyth 12
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lakeside 31 2) Cascade-Leavenworth 28
3) Okanogan 26.50 4) Lynden Christian 26
5) Connell 25 5) Northwest 25
7) King's 24 8) Cashmere 22
9) Deer Park 20 10) Meridian 18
10) Cle Elum/Roslyn 18 12) Montesano 15
12) Chewelah 15 14) Naches Valley 14
14) Royal 14 16) Annie Wright 11
17) Freeman 10 17) Medical Lake 10
19) River View 9 19) Seattle Academy 9
21) Port Townsend 8 22) La Salle 6.50
23) Bear Creek 6 23) Nooksack Valley 6
25) Cascade Christian (Puyallu 5 25) Charles Wright Academy 5
25) Riverside 5 25) South Whidbey 5
29) Coupeville 4 30) Bellevue Christian 3
31) La Center 1 31) Columbia (Burbank) 1
31) Seton Catholic 1 31) Colville 1
31) Bush 1
Event 110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=================================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1A Meet: % 1:44.10 2014 Hoquiam
2016 1st: 1:45.53 Cascade-Leavenworth
2016 2nd: 1:46.16 Deer Park
2016 3rd: 1:46.41 Coupeville
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Meridian 1:43.69% 10
1) Mali Mack 10 2) Malia Clift 12
3) Katelyn Barnes 9 4) Payton Lunde 12
2 Cle Elum/Roslyn 1:44.46 8
1) Selah Lile 12 2) Grace Terrill 9
3) Alexis Tachell 11 4) Grace Jackson 9
3 Cashmere 1:44.47 6
1) Molly Thies 12 2) Chloe Diaz 9
3) Andee Kimes 10 4) Ali Ball 9
4 Freeman 1:44.51 5
1) Ysabella Panzeri 9 2) Tessa Gilbert 12
3) Alyssa Zimmerman 12 4) AnnaBelle Schweiger 12
5 Coupeville 1:46.58 4
1) Lauren Grove 12 2) Mallory Kortuem 9
3) Maya Toomey-Stout 9 4) Lindsey Roberts 10
6 River View 1:47.61 3
1) Aaliya Anderson 11 2) Teresa Rojas 11
3) Danielle Gore 12 4) Morgan Munson 11
7 Connell 1:47.67 2
1) Halli Whitby 11 2) Krislyn Freeman 9
3) Ashton Riner 12 4) Alma Manzo 10
8 Seattle Academy 1:48.03 1
1) Brenna McCormick 10 2) Lilia Hargreaves 11
3) Harlowe Brumett-Dunn 9 4) Jillian Pendergast 11
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lakeside 29 2) Cashmere 21
3) Meridian 18 4) King's 16
5) Okanogan 15.50 6) Montesano 15
6) Cascade-Leavenworth 15 8) Naches Valley 14
9) Northwest 11 10) Cle Elum/Roslyn 10
10) Lynden Christian 10 12) Royal 8
13) La Salle 6.50 14) Deer Park 6
14) Chewelah 6 16) Freeman 5
16) Connell 5 18) Coupeville 4
18) Bear Creek 4 18) Nooksack Valley 4
21) River View 3 22) Riverside 2
22) South Whidbey 2 24) Colville 1
24) Seton Catholic 1 24) Bush 1
24) Seattle Academy 1
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=================================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:48.95 2015 Issaquah
1A Meet: % 3:59.83 2014 Meridian
2016 1st: 4:02.64 Cashmere
2016 2nd: 4:04.67 Freeman
2016 3rd: 4:05.99 Lynden Christian
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman 3:59.00% 10
1) Tessa Gilbert 12 2) Madison Rubright 12
3) Alyssa Zimmerman 12 4) AnnaBelle Schweiger 12
2 Cashmere 3:59.00% 8
1) Molly Thies 12 2) Chloe Diaz 9
3) Elli Kimes 12 4) Andee Kimes 10
3 Lakeside 4:02.20 6
1) Hannah Mitchell 12 2) Melia Braun 11
3) Hallie Jensen 11 4) Faith Kennedy 10
4 Meridian 4:05.72 5
1) Malia Clift 12 2) Ashlee VanDenTop 11
3) Katelyn Barnes 9 4) Payton Lunde 12
5 Royal 4:08.01 4
1) Gracelynn Miller 12 2) Abigail Delay 10
3) Kay Lester 11 4) Noelia Juarez 11
6 Lynden Christian 4:10.49 3
1) Laine DeJong 9 2) Taylor Ten Pas 12
3) Tara Hollander 9 4) Liv Mellema 9
7 Zillah 4:10.55 2
1) Kalen Johnson 11 2) Kaia John 11
3) Addison Krueger 10 4) Madison Elizondo 10
8 University Prep 4:10.90 1
1) Emily Weintraub 11 2) Lillian Bown 9
3) Sara Colando 9 4) Isabel Duxbury 12
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lakeside 51 2) Cashmere 43
3) Meridian 39 4) Northwest 36
5) Lynden Christian 35 5) King's 35
7) Cascade-Leavenworth 31 8) Okanogan 30.50
9) Freeman 28 10) Connell 25
10) Chewelah 25 10) Royal 25
13) Naches Valley 24 14) Cle Elum/Roslyn 22
15) Medical Lake 21 16) Cascade Christian (Puyall 20
16) Deer Park 20 18) Seattle Academy 17
18) South Whidbey 17 20) Annie Wright 15
20) Montesano 15 22) River View 9
23) Port Townsend 8 24) Charles Wright Academy 7
24) Bush 7 26) La Salle 6.50
27) Chelan 6 27) Bellevue Christian 6
27) Nooksack Valley 6 27) Bear Creek 6
31) Riverside 5 31) University Prep 5
33) Zillah 4 33) Coupeville 4
33) Elma 4 36) Columbia (Burbank) 1
36) King's Way Christian 1 36) Seton Catholic 1
36) La Center 1 36) Colville 1
Event 112 Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)
WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
1A Meet: % 19-09.25 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
2016 1st: 19-04.50 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2016 2nd: 18-11.25 Hannah Rusnak, Lynden Christian
2016 3rd: 17-03.75 Summer Welch, Naches Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sophia Nielsen 11 South Whidbey 16-02.50 +0.0 1
15-11.50(-2.1) 15-03.75(-2.4) 16-02.50(+0.0) 15-04.25(-3.0) FOUL 15-03(-1.8)
2 Jillian Bieker 9 Elma 16-01.75 +0.0
16-01.75(+0.0) FOUL 15-09(-0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Grace Terrill 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 16-01.25 -2.2
14-04.50(-1.9) 16-01.25(-2.2) 15-08.25(-1.5)
4 Shayla Floch 12 Montesano 16-00.00 -2.4
15-04.50(-2.1) 16-00(-2.4) 15-10.50(-1.5)
5 Lizzy Capoeman 11 Hoquiam 15-10.25 -1.8
15-00.75(-4.0) 15-10(-1.5) 15-10.75(-1.8)
6 Maggie Cobb 12 Chewelah 15-08.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 15-08(+0.0)
7 Jada Trafton 10 Chimacum 15-06.00 -2.8
15-05.50(-1.7) 15-01.75(-0.3) 15-06(-2.8)
8 Brynna Brar 10 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 15-04.75 -1.1
15-04.75(-1.1) 14-07.50(-2.0) 14-07.50(-3.2)
Flight 2
1 Hannah Rusnak 12 Lynden Christian 19-00.25 -1.0 10
19-00.25(-1.0) 18-07.50(-2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Payton Lunde 12 Meridian 17-05.00 +0.0 8
FOUL 17-05(+0.0) 17-00.25(+0.0) FOUL 16-03.75(-1.4) 17-02(-2.6)
3 Summer Welch 11 Naches Valley 17-00.25 -2.6 6
15-10.75(-2.5) 16-11.75(+0.0) 17-00(-2.5) 15-10(-1.1) 17-00.25(-2.6) 15-07.50(-2.1)
4 Sienna Swannack 11 Lakeside 16-11.00 +0.0 5
15-09.75(-1.8) 16-11(+0.0) 16-00.25(-1.8) FOUL 16-09.25(-0.0) 16-00.50(-1.3)
5 Kendra Sachse 10 Okanogan 16-10.25 -0.9 4
16-10.25(-0.9) FOUL 16-04.25(-2.3) 16-03.25(-2.4) 16-01.50(+0.0) FOUL
6 Alma Manzo 10 Connell 16-08.25 -1.8 3
16-04.25(-2.3) 16-06.25(-0.7) 16-02.50(-2.3) FOUL 16-08.25(-1.8) 16-06(+0.0)
7 Grace Jackson 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 16-07.50 -0.9 2
15-01.25(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.9) 16-05.50(-1.9) 16-05.75(-2.0) FOUL FOUL
8 Katherine Andrus 12 Vashon Island 15-05.00 -0.3
14-06.25(-2.6) 15-03.50(+0.0) 15-05(-0.3)
======================================================================================
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)
WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
1A Meet: % 19-09.25 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
2016 1st: 19-04.50 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2016 2nd: 18-11.25 Hannah Rusnak, Lynden Christian
2016 3rd: 17-03.75 Summer Welch, Naches Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Rusnak 12 Lynden Christian 19-00.25 -1.0 10
19-00.25(-1.0) 18-07.50(-2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Payton Lunde 12 Meridian 17-05.00 +0.0 8
FOUL 17-05(+0.0) 17-00.25(+0.0) FOUL 16-03.75(-1.4) 17-02(-2.6)
3 Summer Welch 11 Naches Valley 17-00.25 -2.6 6
15-10.75(-2.5) 16-11.75(+0.0) 17-00(-2.5) 15-10(-1.1) 17-00.25(-2.6) 15-07.50(-2.1)
4 Sienna Swannack 11 Lakeside 16-11.00 +0.0 5
15-09.75(-1.8) 16-11(+0.0) 16-00.25(-1.8) FOUL 16-09.25(-0.0) 16-00.50(-1.3)
5 Kendra Sachse 10 Okanogan 16-10.25 -0.9 4
16-10.25(-0.9) FOUL 16-04.25(-2.3) 16-03.25(-2.4) 16-01.50(+0.0) FOUL
6 Alma Manzo 10 Connell 16-08.25 -1.8 3
16-04.25(-2.3) 16-06.25(-0.7) 16-02.50(-2.3) FOUL 16-08.25(-1.8) 16-06(+0.0)
7 Grace Jackson 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 16-07.50 -0.9 2
15-01.25(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.9) 16-05.50(-1.9) 16-05.75(-2.0) FOUL FOUL
8 Sophia Nielsen 11 South Whidbey 16-02.50 +0.0 1
15-11.50(-2.1) 15-03.75(-2.4) 16-02.50(+0.0) 15-04.25(-3.0) FOUL 15-03(-1.8)
9 Jillian Bieker 9 Elma 16-01.75 +0.0
16-01.75(+0.0) FOUL 15-09(-0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Grace Terrill 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 16-01.25 -2.2
14-04.50(-1.9) 16-01.25(-2.2) 15-08.25(-1.5)
11 Shayla Floch 12 Montesano 16-00.00 -2.4
15-04.50(-2.1) 16-00(-2.4) 15-10.50(-1.5)
12 Lizzy Capoeman 11 Hoquiam 15-10.25 -1.8
15-00.75(-4.0) 15-10(-1.5) 15-10.75(-1.8)
13 Maggie Cobb 12 Chewelah 15-08.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 15-08(+0.0)
14 Jada Trafton 10 Chimacum 15-06.00 -2.8
15-05.50(-1.7) 15-01.75(-0.3) 15-06(-2.8)
15 Katherine Andrus 12 Vashon Island 15-05.00 -0.3
14-06.25(-2.6) 15-03.50(+0.0) 15-05(-0.3)
16 Brynna Brar 10 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 15-04.75 -1.1
15-04.75(-1.1) 14-07.50(-2.0) 14-07.50(-3.2)
========================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
========================================================================================
1) Lakeside 29 2) King's 16
3) Okanogan 15.50 4) Cascade-Leavenworth 15
4) Cashmere 15 4) Montesano 15
7) Naches Valley 14 8) Northwest 11
9) Lynden Christian 10 10) Meridian 8
10) Royal 8 12) La Salle 6.50
13) Chewelah 6 13) Deer Park 6
15) Nooksack Valley 4 15) Bear Creek 4
17) Connell 3 18) Riverside 2
18) Cle Elum/Roslyn 2 18) South Whidbey 2
21) Seton Catholic 1 21) Bush 1
21) Colville 1
Event 113 Girls Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
New 1A Meet Record, old record 38-06.25 by Jill Pimley,
Goldendale, 1997
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41-10.25 2015 Chinne Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace
1A Meet: % 38-06.25 1997 Jill Pimley, Goldendale
2016 1st: 38-02.25 Summer Welch, Naches Valley
2016 2nd: 36-04.75 Brooke Benner, Naches Valley
2016 3rd: 35-10 Maggie Cobb, Chewelah
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Maddie Nielsen 12 King's 35-07.75 +0.0 5
34-07(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1) 34-03.75(+0.0) 35-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.9)
2 Maggie Delay 12 Royal 35-03.00 -2.1 3
FOUL(-1.0) 33-06.75(-2.2) 34-11.75(-0.1) 34-04.50(-1.2) 35-00(-1.6) 35-03(-2.1)
3 Aubry Botkin 10 Port Townsend 33-05.75 -0.7
33-05.75(-0.7) 30-08.75(-1.8) 32-06(+0.0)
4 Maggie Cobb 12 Chewelah 33-04.50 -1.0
FOUL(-2.0) 33-04.50(-1.0) FOUL(-1.6)
5 Sarah Turcic 10 King's Way Chr. 32-11.75 -1.3
FOUL(-0.2) 28-11(-1.9) 32-11.75(-1.3)
6 Samantha Bowman 11 Zillah 32-05.75 +0.0
32-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Valencia Burgess 11 La Center 31-11.25 -1.0
31-00(-1.1) 31-11.25(-1.0) 30-05.25(-1.4)
8 Lizzy Capoeman 11 Hoquiam 31-08.75 +0.0
31-08.75(+0.0) 31-00.75(-2.4) 31-07.75(-1.5)
Flight 2
1 Summer Welch 11 Naches Valley 39-03.50% -1.6 10
37-10.25(-1.7) 38-05(-1.7) 39-03.50(-1.6) 38-10.25(+0.0) 38-09(0.7) FOUL(1.0)
2 Payton Lunde 12 Meridian 36-00.75 +0.0 8
35-00(-0.6) 34-11.75(-1.6) 35-05.25(-1.6) 35-06.75(-1.3) 35-04.25(-0.4) 36-00.75(+0.0)
3 Sophia Nielsen 11 South Whidbey 35-09.75 -1.4 6
34-05.50(-1.9) 33-10.50(-1.6) FOUL(-1.8) 34-11(1.2) 35-09.75(-1.4) 35-01(-1.8)
4 Kendra Sachse 10 Okanogan 35-05.75 +0.0 4
35-02(-0.7) 35-05.75(+0.0) 34-07.75(-1.5) 33-04.75(+0.0) 34-03(2.2) 34-04(0.4)
5 Alina Vlahovich 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 34-05.75 +0.0 2
34-05.75(+0.0) 33-00.50(-1.2) 34-04(-3.9) 32-11.25(-1.8) 34-05.75(-0.9) 33-08.75(-0.3)
6 Jaxyn Farmen 10 Medical Lake 34-05.25 -0.1 1
33-06.25(-1.4) 34-02.75(-2.2) 34-05(-2.1) 34-00(-1.2) 34-00(-1.1) 34-05.25(-0.1)
7 Katherine Andrus 12 Vashon Island 34-02.75 -0.9
34-02.75(-0.9) 33-08.75(-1.8) 33-03(-1.3) FOUL(-2.3) 32-04(-0.6) 32-07.50(-0.9)
8 Morgan Schepker 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 33-11.00 -1.0
33-11(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
======================================================================================
New 1A Meet Record, old record 38-06.25 by Jill Pimley,
Goldendale, 1997
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41-10.25 2015 Chinne Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace
1A Meet: % 38-06.25 1997 Jill Pimley, Goldendale
2016 1st: 38-02.25 Summer Welch, Naches Valley
2016 2nd: 36-04.75 Brooke Benner, Naches Valley
2016 3rd: 35-10 Maggie Cobb, Chewelah
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Summer Welch 11 Naches Valley 39-03.50% -1.6 10
37-10.25(-1.7) 38-05(-1.7) 39-03.50(-1.6) 38-10.25(+0.0) 38-09(0.7) FOUL(1.0)
2 Payton Lunde 12 Meridian 36-00.75 +0.0 8
35-00(-0.6) 34-11.75(-1.6) 35-05.25(-1.6) 35-06.75(-1.3) 35-04.25(-0.4) 36-00.75(+0.0)
3 Sophia Nielsen 11 South Whidbey 35-09.75 -1.4 6
34-05.50(-1.9) 33-10.50(-1.6) FOUL(-1.8) 34-11(1.2) 35-09.75(-1.4) 35-01(-1.8)
4 Maddie Nielsen 12 King's 35-07.75 +0.0 5
34-07(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1) 34-03.75(+0.0) 35-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.9)
5 Kendra Sachse 10 Okanogan 35-05.75 +0.0 4
35-02(-0.7) 35-05.75(+0.0) 34-07.75(-1.5) 33-04.75(+0.0) 34-03(2.2) 34-04(0.4)
6 Maggie Delay 12 Royal 35-03.00 -2.1 3
FOUL(-1.0) 33-06.75(-2.2) 34-11.75(-0.1) 34-04.50(-1.2) 35-00(-1.6) 35-03(-2.1)
7 Alina Vlahovich 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 34-05.75 +0.0 2
34-05.75(+0.0) 33-00.50(-1.2) 34-04(-3.9) 32-11.25(-1.8) 34-05.75(-0.9) 33-08.75(-0.3)
8 Jaxyn Farmen 10 Medical Lake 34-05.25 -0.1 1
33-06.25(-1.4) 34-02.75(-2.2) 34-05(-2.1) 34-00(-1.2) 34-00(-1.1) 34-05.25(-0.1)
9 Katherine Andrus 12 Vashon Island 34-02.75 -0.9
34-02.75(-0.9) 33-08.75(-1.8) 33-03(-1.3) FOUL(-2.3) 32-04(-0.6) 32-07.50(-0.9)
10 Morgan Schepker 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 33-11.00 -1.0
33-11(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
11 Aubry Botkin 10 Port Townsend 33-05.75 -0.7
33-05.75(-0.7) 30-08.75(-1.8) 32-06(+0.0)
12 Maggie Cobb 12 Chewelah 33-04.50 -1.0
FOUL(-2.0) 33-04.50(-1.0) FOUL(-1.6)
13 Sarah Turcic 10 King's Way Chr. 32-11.75 -1.3
FOUL(-0.2) 28-11(-1.9) 32-11.75(-1.3)
14 Samantha Bowman 11 Zillah 32-05.75 +0.0
32-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
15 Valencia Burgess 11 La Center 31-11.25 -1.0
31-00(-1.1) 31-11.25(-1.0) 30-05.25(-1.4)
16 Lizzy Capoeman 11 Hoquiam 31-08.75 +0.0
31-08.75(+0.0) 31-00.75(-2.4) 31-07.75(-1.5)
=========================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Lakeside 45 2) Northwest 36
3) Cashmere 35 3) King's 35
5) Meridian 34 6) Cascade-Leavenworth 31
7) Okanogan 30.50 8) Lynden Christian 26
9) Chewelah 25 9) Connell 25
11) Naches Valley 24 12) Royal 21
13) Deer Park 20 13) Cle Elum/Roslyn 20
15) Freeman 18 16) Annie Wright 15
16) Cascade Christian (Puyallu 15 16) Montesano 15
19) South Whidbey 13 20) Medical Lake 11
21) River View 9 21) Seattle Academy 9
23) Port Townsend 8 24) Bush 7
24) Charles Wright Academy 7 26) La Salle 6.50
27) Chelan 6 27) Bear Creek 6
27) Nooksack Valley 6 30) Riverside 5
31) University Prep 4 31) Elma 4
31) Coupeville 4 34) Bellevue Christian 3
35) Zillah 2 36) Columbia (Burbank) 1
36) Seton Catholic 1 36) Colville 1
36) La Center 1
Event 114 Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 48-04 2016 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
1A Meet: % 48-04 2016 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
2016 1st: 48-04 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
2016 2nd: 40-01.75 Krystan Miller, Chewelah
2016 3rd: 37-09.50 Grace Himango, Nooksack Valley
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Josie Cox 12 Colville 34-07.25 1
32-02 33-04.75 34-07.25 FOUL 33-01 FOUL
2 Halli Whitby 11 Connell 33-11.00
30-03.50 32-08.75 33-11 33-04 FOUL FOUL
3 Sylvia Hendrix 11 King's 33-02.00
FOUL 33-02 FOUL
4 Liv Rennert 11 Connell 31-06.50
30-01 28-04.50 31-06.50
5 RubyJoy Pikes 10 Charles W. Acad. 31-01.00
28-00 FOUL 31-01
6 Holli Ray 10 Elma 29-07.50
29-06.50 29-07.50 28-09
7 Kennedy O'Mahoney 11 Stevenson 29-01.75
28-05.50 29-01.75 28-06
8 Alexis Weedman 10 Bellevue Christian 27-08.25
27-00.50 27-00.50 27-08.25
Flight 2
1 Jordan Spradlin 12 Montesano 44-10.75 10
42-06 42-06.25 31-08.75 42-09 40-07.25 44-10.75
2 Jill Townsend 12 Okanogan 38-00.75 8
36-06.50 34-01 38-00.50 37-09 38-00.75 FOUL
3 Kyrstan Miller 12 Chewelah 37-04.50 6
36-03.50 33-00.25 FOUL 33-06.25 37-04.50 35-03.50
4 Nicole Jacobson 12 King's 36-08.00 5
36-08 36-05 35-06 36-02.50 36-05.25 34-11
5 Grace Himango 11 Nooksack Valley 36-05.25 4
36-02.50 36-03.25 36-05.25 35-09.50 35-03.25 36-04
6 Julia Boutillier 12 La Salle 35-10.75 3
32-10 FOUL 35-01 35-01 35-10.75 35-02.75
7 Jennifer Ledezma 12 Royal 34-10.50 2
34-09 34-10.50 33-05.25 FOUL 33-00.25 32-08.75
8 Molly Olson 10 Bellevue Christian 33-03.50
33-03.50 FOUL 32-11.25
=================================================================================
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 48-04 2016 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
1A Meet: % 48-04 2016 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
2016 1st: 48-04 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
2016 2nd: 40-01.75 Krystan Miller, Chewelah
2016 3rd: 37-09.50 Grace Himango, Nooksack Valley
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Spradlin 12 Montesano 44-10.75 10
42-06 42-06.25 31-08.75 42-09 40-07.25 44-10.75
2 Jill Townsend 12 Okanogan 38-00.75 8
36-06.50 34-01 38-00.50 37-09 38-00.75 FOUL
3 Kyrstan Miller 12 Chewelah 37-04.50 6
36-03.50 33-00.25 FOUL 33-06.25 37-04.50 35-03.50
4 Nicole Jacobson 12 King's 36-08.00 5
36-08 36-05 35-06 36-02.50 36-05.25 34-11
5 Grace Himango 11 Nooksack Valley 36-05.25 4
36-02.50 36-03.25 36-05.25 35-09.50 35-03.25 36-04
6 Julia Boutillier 12 La Salle 35-10.75 3
32-10 FOUL 35-01 35-01 35-10.75 35-02.75
7 Jennifer Ledezma 12 Royal 34-10.50 2
34-09 34-10.50 33-05.25 FOUL 33-00.25 32-08.75
8 Josie Cox 12 Colville 34-07.25 1
32-02 33-04.75 34-07.25 FOUL 33-01 FOUL
9 Halli Whitby 11 Connell 33-11.00
30-03.50 32-08.75 33-11 33-04 FOUL FOUL
10 Molly Olson 10 Bellevue Christian 33-03.50
33-03.50 FOUL 32-11.25
11 Sylvia Hendrix 11 King's 33-02.00
FOUL 33-02 FOUL
12 Liv Rennert 11 Connell 31-06.50
30-01 28-04.50 31-06.50
13 RubyJoy Pikes 10 Charles W. Acad. 31-01.00
28-00 FOUL 31-01
14 Holli Ray 10 Elma 29-07.50
29-06.50 29-07.50 28-09
15 Kennedy O'Mahoney 11 Stevenson 29-01.75
28-05.50 29-01.75 28-06
16 Alexis Weedman 10 Bellevue Christian 27-08.25
27-00.50 27-00.50 27-08.25
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lakeside 29 2) King's 16
3) Okanogan 15.50 4) Cascade-Leavenworth 15
4) Cashmere 15 4) Montesano 15
7) Naches Valley 14 8) Northwest 11
9) Lynden Christian 10 10) Meridian 8
10) Royal 8 12) La Salle 6.50
13) Chewelah 6 13) Deer Park 6
15) Nooksack Valley 4 15) Bear Creek 4
17) Connell 3 18) Riverside 2
18) Cle Elum/Roslyn 2 18) South Whidbey 2
21) Seton Catholic 1 21) Bush 1
21) Colville 1
Event 115 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 173-01 1998 Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si
1A Meet: % 155-02 2001 Cathy Schmidt, Kalama
2016 1st: 134-08 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
2016 2nd: 130-02 Shaddia Meadows, Naches Valley
2016 3rd: 127-08 Stacia Bell, White Salmon
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Halli Whitby 11 Connell 107-01 3
105-02 FOUL 107-01 FOUL 97-03 FOUL
2 Alina Tyutyunnik 9 River View 92-03
92-03 86-02 75-11
3 Rhawnie Jones 10 Columbia (Burbank) 88-06
FOUL FOUL 88-06
3 Jennifer Ledezma 12 Royal 88-06
FOUL FOUL 88-06
5 Maggie Cantrell 10 Tenino 85-08
85-08 83-03 FOUL
6 Brenna Franklin 10 Port Townsend 78-03
75-07 75-07 78-03
7 Amber Kolb 10 King's Way Chr. 77-11
FOUL FOUL 77-11
8 Lexi Leith 9 Charles W. Acad. 76-09
FOUL 76-09 67-05
Flight 2
1 Jordan Spradlin 12 Montesano 139-03 10
137-10 139-03 120-03 104-03 136-03 122-01
2 Josie Cox 12 Colville 120-09 8
112-11 116-07 FOUL 118-03 120-09 115-05
3 Jill Townsend 12 Okanogan 120-06 6
120-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 108-00 119-04
4 Tirzah Pilet 12 King's 120-05 5
120-05 110-07 113-08 107-10 113-01 FOUL
5 Alexi Mendoza 12 Omak 118-02 4
113-07 FOUL 113-03 118-02 110-07 FOUL
6 RubyJoy Pikes 10 Charles W. Acad. 107-01 2
107-01 FOUL FOUL 97-06 102-10 104-00
7 Grace Himango 11 Nooksack Valley 106-09 1
FOUL 106-03 FOUL 98-03 106-09 101-09
8 Sydney Gospodinovich 12 Meridian 106-08
105-02 106-08 FOUL 94-01 104-00 FOUL
9 Ellie Laizure 12 Lakeside 102-01
102-01 FOUL 99-06
=================================================================================
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 173-01 1998 Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si
1A Meet: % 155-02 2001 Cathy Schmidt, Kalama
2016 1st: 134-08 Jordan Spradlin, Montesano
2016 2nd: 130-02 Shaddia Meadows, Naches Valley
2016 3rd: 127-08 Stacia Bell, White Salmon
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Spradlin 12 Montesano 139-03 10
137-10 139-03 120-03 104-03 136-03 122-01
2 Josie Cox 12 Colville 120-09 8
112-11 116-07 FOUL 118-03 120-09 115-05
3 Jill Townsend 12 Okanogan 120-06 6
120-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 108-00 119-04
4 Tirzah Pilet 12 King's 120-05 5
120-05 110-07 113-08 107-10 113-01 FOUL
5 Alexi Mendoza 12 Omak 118-02 4
113-07 FOUL 113-03 118-02 110-07 FOUL
6 Halli Whitby 11 Connell 107-01 3
105-02 FOUL 107-01 FOUL 97-03 FOUL
7 RubyJoy Pikes 10 Charles W. Acad. 107-01 2
107-01 FOUL FOUL 97-06 102-10 104-00
8 Grace Himango 11 Nooksack Valley 106-09 1
FOUL 106-03 FOUL 98-03 106-09 101-09
9 Sydney Gospodinovich 12 Meridian 106-08
105-02 106-08 FOUL 94-01 104-00 FOUL
10 Ellie Laizure 12 Lakeside 102-01
102-01 FOUL 99-06
11 Alina Tyutyunnik 9 River View 92-03
92-03 86-02 75-11
12 Rhawnie Jones 10 Columbia (Burbank) 88-06
FOUL FOUL 88-06
12 Jennifer Ledezma 12 Royal 88-06
FOUL FOUL 88-06
14 Maggie Cantrell 10 Tenino 85-08
85-08 83-03 FOUL
15 Brenna Franklin 10 Port Townsend 78-03
75-07 75-07 78-03
16 Amber Kolb 10 King's Way Chr. 77-11
FOUL FOUL 77-11
17 Lexi Leith 9 Charles W. Acad. 76-09
FOUL 76-09 67-05
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lakeside 51 2) Cashmere 43
3) King's 40 4) Meridian 39
5) Okanogan 36.50 6) Northwest 36
7) Lynden Christian 35 8) Cascade-Leavenworth 31
9) Freeman 28 9) Connell 28
11) Royal 25 11) Montesano 25
11) Chewelah 25 14) Naches Valley 24
15) Cle Elum/Roslyn 22 16) Medical Lake 21
17) Deer Park 20 17) Cascade Christian (Puyall 20
19) Seattle Academy 17 19) South Whidbey 17
21) Annie Wright 15 22) River View 9
22) Colville 9 22) Charles Wright Academy 9
25) Port Townsend 8 26) Nooksack Valley 7
26) Bush 7 28) La Salle 6.50
29) Bellevue Christian 6 29) Bear Creek 6
29) Chelan 6 32) Riverside 5
32) University Prep 5 34) Zillah 4
34) Omak 4 34) Elma 4
34) Coupeville 4 38) Columbia (Burbank) 1
38) Seton Catholic 1 38) La Center 1
38) King's Way Christian 1
Event 116 Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
New 1A Record, old record 152-06 by Kaelyn Shipley, Kalama,
2016
National: 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsvillle (Pa.)
WIAA Meet: ! 167-09 2011 Christine Kirkwood, Othello
1A Meet: % 152-06 2016 Kaelyn Shipley, Kalama
2016 1st: 152-06 Kaelyn Shipley, Kalama
2016 2nd: 145-11 Ashton Riner, Connell
2016 3rd: 135-04 Josie Wents, Zillah
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nicole Whittern 11 Nooksack Valley 123-09 2
107-10 FOUL 123-09 118-03 116-04 120-01
2 Laynie Erickson 10 La Center 117-07
99-02 102-08 117-07 106-08 111-09 113-02
3 Rachel Arnzen 12 Freeman 105-07
104-04 105-07 104-08
4 Kyndra Sharp 12 Lakeside 101-08
FOUL 101-08 99-06
5 Nakayla Ehrhorn 11 Castle Rock 99-10
88-06 99-02 99-10
6 Lexi Leith 9 Charles W. Acad. 96-01
FOUL 96-01 92-04
7 Katherine Andrus 12 Vashon Island 83-00
82-03 83-00 71-06
8 Sira Wines 12 Port Townsend 74-08
72-03 67-02 74-08
Flight 2
1 Ashton Riner 12 Connell 153-09% 10
153-09 148-06 153-06 FOUL 152-07 147-00
2 Kendra Sachse 10 Okanogan 146-06 8
131-11 116-00 146-06 135-02 134-05 113-11
3 Virginia Miller 12 Annie Wright 137-05 6
122-07 137-05 130-01 128-02 124-02 123-03
4 Annika Cederstrand 12 Annie Wright 130-07 5
121-09 115-03 111-04 130-07 130-06 125-03
5 Morgan Munson 11 River View 129-01 4
123-09 129-01 111-07 125-10 FOUL 128-00
6 Jill Townsend 12 Okanogan 126-06 3
126-06 123-01 116-08 120-11 121-05 109-02
7 Michelle Maine 12 Columbia (Burbank) 122-11 1
117-05 113-08 112-02 105-09 106-07 122-11
8 Mayu Molina 12 Granger 113-00
107-11 113-00 FOUL
9 Auna Dolan 11 Castle Rock 112-04
112-04 106-06 107-06
=================================================================================
New 1A Record, old record 152-06 by Kaelyn Shipley, Kalama,
2016
National: 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsvillle (Pa.)
WIAA Meet: ! 167-09 2011 Christine Kirkwood, Othello
1A Meet: % 152-06 2016 Kaelyn Shipley, Kalama
2016 1st: 152-06 Kaelyn Shipley, Kalama
2016 2nd: 145-11 Ashton Riner, Connell
2016 3rd: 135-04 Josie Wents, Zillah
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashton Riner 12 Connell 153-09% 10
153-09 148-06 153-06 FOUL 152-07 147-00
2 Kendra Sachse 10 Okanogan 146-06 8
131-11 116-00 146-06 135-02 134-05 113-11
3 Virginia Miller 12 Annie Wright 137-05 6
122-07 137-05 130-01 128-02 124-02 123-03
4 Annika Cederstrand 12 Annie Wright 130-07 5
121-09 115-03 111-04 130-07 130-06 125-03
5 Morgan Munson 11 River View 129-01 4
123-09 129-01 111-07 125-10 FOUL 128-00
6 Jill Townsend 12 Okanogan 126-06 3
126-06 123-01 116-08 120-11 121-05 109-02
7 Nicole Whittern 11 Nooksack Valley 123-09 2
107-10 FOUL 123-09 118-03 116-04 120-01
8 Michelle Maine 12 Columbia (Burbank) 122-11 1
117-05 113-08 112-02 105-09 106-07 122-11
9 Laynie Erickson 10 La Center 117-07
99-02 102-08 117-07 106-08 111-09 113-02
10 Mayu Molina 12 Granger 113-00
107-11 113-00 FOUL
11 Auna Dolan 11 Castle Rock 112-04
112-04 106-06 107-06
12 Rachel Arnzen 12 Freeman 105-07
104-04 105-07 104-08
13 Kyndra Sharp 12 Lakeside 101-08
FOUL 101-08 99-06
14 Nakayla Ehrhorn 11 Castle Rock 99-10
88-06 99-02 99-10
15 Lexi Leith 9 Charles W. Acad. 96-01
FOUL 96-01 92-04
16 Katherine Andrus 12 Vashon Island 83-00
82-03 83-00 71-06
17 Sira Wines 12 Port Townsend 74-08
72-03 67-02 74-08
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lakeside 31 2) Okanogan 26.50
3) Lynden Christian 26 4) Cashmere 22
5) Connell 19 5) King's 19
7) Meridian 18 8) Cascade-Leavenworth 15
8) Montesano 15 8) Chewelah 15
11) Naches Valley 14 11) Royal 14
13) Northwest 11 13) Annie Wright 11
15) Medical Lake 10 15) Cle Elum/Roslyn 10
17) Seattle Academy 9 18) Port Townsend 8
19) River View 7 20) La Salle 6.50
21) Nooksack Valley 6 21) Deer Park 6
23) Freeman 5 23) Cascade Christian (Puyall 5
25) South Whidbey 4 25) Bear Creek 4
25) Coupeville 4 28) Bellevue Christian 3
29) Riverside 2 30) Charles Wright Academy 1
30) Columbia (Burbank) 1 30) Seton Catholic 1
30) Colville 1 30) Bush 1
Event 117 Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)
WIAA Meet: ! 6-01 1983 Mary Moore, Issaquah
1A Meet: % 5-10.75 1979 Carina Westover, Kiona-Benton
2016 1st: 5-07 Sienna Swannack, Lakeside
2016 2nd: 5-07 Brooke Benner, Naches Valley
2016 3rd: 5-04 Tora Luu / Maddie Nielsen, Colville / King's
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Sienna Swannack 11 Lakeside 5-08.00 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
P O O O O P O O O XO O XXX
2 Allie Cherrington 11 Lakeside 5-04.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
P O O XO XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Maddie Nielsen 12 King's 5-02.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O O O O XXX
4 Shayla Floch 12 Montesano 5-02.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
P O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Sarah Wilensky 10 La Salle 5-00.00 3.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O O XXX
5 Rachelle Hamilton 11 Okanogan 5-00.00 3.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P O O XXX
7 Gina Grant 9 Royal 5-00.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XO XXX
8 Jerrica Pachl 9 Seton Catholic 5-00.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXO XXX
9 Kierstin Patefield 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
9 Emma Storkson 9 King's 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
11 Eleanor Hulse 11 Bush 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XO XXX
12 Courtney McCormick 12 Hoquiam 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO XXX
13 Jenny Nobbs 11 Zillah 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
13 Lauren Bayne 11 Coupeville 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
15 Abby Yorgesen 12 Wahluke 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
16 Sira Wines 12 Port Townsend 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lakeside 29 2) King's 16
3) Okanogan 15.50 4) Cascade-Leavenworth 15
4) Cashmere 15 4) Montesano 15
7) Naches Valley 14 8) Northwest 11
9) Lynden Christian 10 10) Meridian 8
10) Royal 8 12) La Salle 6.50
13) Chewelah 6 13) Deer Park 6
15) Nooksack Valley 4 15) Bear Creek 4
17) Connell 3 18) Riverside 2
18) Cle Elum/Roslyn 2 18) South Whidbey 2
21) Seton Catholic 1 21) Bush 1
21) Colville 1
Event 118 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13-03 2015 K. Webber, Squal. & C. Okoronkwo, MTLKT
1A Meet: % 13-00.50 2016 Elli Kimes, Cashmere
2016 1st: 13-00.50 Elli Kimes, Cashmere
2016 2nd: 10-06 Katherine Dunford, Mount Baker
2016 3rd: 10-06 Samantha Blake, Lakeside
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Elli Kimes 12 Cashmere 12-03.00 10
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-03 12-09
P P P P P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Summer Welch 11 Naches Valley 10-06.00 8
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O O O O O XXX
3 Allie Cherrington 11 Lakeside 10-06.00 6
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O O XO XO XO XXX
4 Shelby Brunner 11 Cashmere 10-06.00 5
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
5 Maggie Delay 12 Royal 10-06.00 4
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P XXO XO O O XXO XXX
6 Julia Armstrong 10 Cascade-Leavenworth 10-00.00 3
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P P O O O XXX
7 Gianna Pistoresi 10 Cascade-Leavenworth 9-06.00 2
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P P O O XXX
8 Emma Barker 11 South Whidbey 9-06.00 1
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P XO O O O O XXX
9 Andee Kimes 10 Cashmere 9-06.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P O O XO XXX
10 Jordyn Tuning 10 La Salle 9-06.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P O O XXO XXX
11 Emily Northey 12 King's 9-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P O O XO XXX
12 Maci Hodgins 9 King's 8-06.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O P O O XXX
13 Kyndra Sharp 12 Lakeside 8-06.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O O XO XXX
14 Kennedy Lake 12 Seton Catholic 8-06.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O XO XO XXX
15 Rachel Berg 12 Bellevue Christian 8-06.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P XO O XXO XXX
16 Mara Staal 11 Bellevue Christian 8-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXO XXX
17 Hannah Bumbalough 9 Klahowya 7-06.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XO XXX
17 Emily Vernon 11 La Salle 7-06.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P O XO XXX
19 Mercedes Pinnell 11 Hoquiam 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
20 Josie Partridge 11 Seton Catholic 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
XXO O XXX
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lakeside 29 2) King's 16
3) Okanogan 15.50 4) Cascade-Leavenworth 15
4) Cashmere 15 4) Montesano 15
7) Naches Valley 14 8) Northwest 11
9) Lynden Christian 10 10) Meridian 8
10) Royal 8 12) La Salle 6.50
13) Chewelah 6 13) Deer Park 6
15) Nooksack Valley 4 15) Bear Creek 4
17) Connell 3 18) Riverside 2
18) Cle Elum/Roslyn 2 18) South Whidbey 2
21) Seton Catholic 1 21) Bush 1
21) Colville 1
Event 120 Boys 100 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Alternate
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Phillip Croft 8 Valley Christian 17.12 -1.7
Event 122 Boys 400 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Phillip Croft 8 Valley Christian 56.61
Event 123 Boys 800 Meter Run WHEELCHAIR
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Phillip Croft 8 Valley Christian 2:03.06
Event 124 Boys 1600 Meter Run WHEELCHAIR
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Phillip Croft 8 Valley Christian 4:11.25
Event 127 Girls Discus Throw WHEELCHAIR
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Hanson 9 Mount Baker 26-04
Event 129 Boys 100 Meter Dash AMBULATORY
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Alternate
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriel Wulfman 11 Cascade-Leavenworth 13.25 -1.5
2 Conner Pierce 11 Seattle Academy 15.3h -1.5
Event 130 Boys 200 Meter Dash AMBULATORY
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Alternate
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriel Wulfman 11 Cascade-Leavenworth 27.11 -1.3
2 Conner Pierce 11 Seattle Academy 33.76 -1.3
Event 131 Boys 400 Meter Dash AMBULATORY
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriel Wulfman 11 Cascade-Leavenworth 58.99
2 Conner Pierce 11 Seattle Academy 1:14.40
Event 133 Boys Shot Put AMBULATORY
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Reece Michael 10 Goldendale 15-04.00
Event 134 Girls 100 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Alternate
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Hanson 9 Mount Baker 28.23 -1.7
Event 136 Girls Shot Put WHEELCHAIR (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Grace Hanson 9 Mount Baker
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Event 137 Girls 400 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Hanson 9 Mount Baker 1:55.75
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
==========================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1B Meet: # 11.19 2015 Ron Stephens, Mt. Rainer Luth.
2016 1st: 11.53 Caleb Twedt, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 2nd: 11.54 Gerrit VanBeek, Grace Academy
2016 3rd: 11.66 Gaven Elder, Odessa-Harrrington
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Gerrit VanBeek 12 Grace Academy 11.31Q
2 Gaven Elder 11 Odessa-Harrington 11.44Q
3 Caleb Twedt 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 11.51q
4 Kevan Bren 9 Glenwood 12.05
5 Faaoso Tutu'u 9 Naselle 12.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Mike Washington 11 Lummi 11.34Q
2 Cameron Buzzell 12 Neah Bay 11.59Q
3 Devin Brisbois 11 Wellpinit 11.97
4 Will Fultz 12 Wishkah Valley 12.07
5 Tai Tran 9 Entiat 12.30
-- Carter Bailey 10 Upper Val. Chr. DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Dustin Lirazan 12 Tacoma Baptist 11.38Q
2 Landon Callas 12 Waitsburg 11.72Q
3 Ronnie Parks 11 Entiat 11.88q
4 Parker Jenkins 10 Selkirk 11.93
5 Jakob Baillargeon 12 Crescent 11.97
6 Austin Fries 10 Mary M. Knight 12.35
==================================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1B Meet: # 11.19 2015 Ron Stephens, Mt. Rainer Luth.
2016 1st: 11.53 Caleb Twedt, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 2nd: 11.54 Gerrit VanBeek, Grace Academy
2016 3rd: 11.66 Gaven Elder, Odessa-Harrrington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gerrit VanBeek 12 Grace Academy 11.31Q 2.6 1
2 Mike Washington 11 Lummi 11.34Q 1.5 2
3 Dustin Lirazan 12 Tacoma Baptist 11.38Q +0.0 3
4 Gaven Elder 11 Odessa-Harrington 11.44Q 2.6 1
5 Cameron Buzzell 12 Neah Bay 11.59Q 1.5 2
6 Landon Callas 12 Waitsburg 11.72Q +0.0 3
7 Caleb Twedt 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 11.51q 2.6 1
8 Ronnie Parks 11 Entiat 11.88q +0.0 3
9 Parker Jenkins 10 Selkirk 11.93 +0.0 3
10 Jakob Baillargeon 12 Crescent 11.97 +0.0 3
11 Devin Brisbois 11 Wellpinit 11.97 1.5 2
12 Kevan Bren 9 Glenwood 12.05 2.6 1
13 Will Fultz 12 Wishkah Valley 12.07 1.5 2
14 Faaoso Tutu'u 9 Naselle 12.12 2.6 1
15 Tai Tran 9 Entiat 12.30 1.5 2
16 Austin Fries 10 Mary M. Knight 12.35 +0.0 3
-- Carter Bailey 10 Upper Val. Chr. DNF 1.5 2
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
==========================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1B Meet: # 22.79 2015 Sam Schafer, Odessa-Harrington
2016 1st: 23.03 Gerrit VanBeek, Grace Academy
2016 2nd: 23.30 Trazil Lane, Lummi
2016 3rd: 23.35 Caleb Twedt, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Mike Washington 11 Lummi # 22.56Q
2 Cameron Buzzell 12 Neah Bay 23.59Q
3 Zayren Bubb 12 Selkirk 23.71
4 Kevan Bren 9 Glenwood 24.71
5 Cristian Martinez-White 10 Wa. Sch. Deaf 25.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Trazil Lane 12 Lummi 22.95Q
2 Dustin Lirazan 12 Tacoma Baptist 23.54Q
3 Gaven Elder 11 Odessa-Harrington 23.55q
4 Will Fultz 12 Wishkah Valley 24.55
5 Tai Tran 9 Entiat 25.31
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Gerrit VanBeek 12 Grace Academy # 22.79Q
2 Liam Bracken 11 Republic 23.39Q
3 Caleb Twedt 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 23.41q
4 Devin Brisbois 11 Wellpinit 24.46
5 Kirston Tran 12 Entiat 24.72
6 Austin Fries 10 Mary M. Knight 25.16
==================================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1B Meet: # 22.79 2015 Sam Schafer, Odessa-Harrington
2016 1st: 23.03 Gerrit VanBeek, Grace Academy
2016 2nd: 23.30 Trazil Lane, Lummi
2016 3rd: 23.35 Caleb Twedt, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mike Washington 11 Lummi # 22.56Q 0.3 1
2 Gerrit VanBeek 12 Grace Academy # 22.79Q 0.1 3
3 Trazil Lane 12 Lummi 22.95Q 0.5 2
4 Liam Bracken 11 Republic 23.39Q 0.1 3
5 Dustin Lirazan 12 Tacoma Baptist 23.54Q 0.5 2
6 Cameron Buzzell 12 Neah Bay 23.59Q 0.3 1
7 Caleb Twedt 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 23.41q 0.1 3
8 Gaven Elder 11 Odessa-Harrington 23.55q 0.5 2
9 Zayren Bubb 12 Selkirk 23.71 0.3 1
10 Devin Brisbois 11 Wellpinit 24.46 0.1 3
11 Will Fultz 12 Wishkah Valley 24.55 0.5 2
12 Kevan Bren 9 Glenwood 24.71 0.3 1
13 Kirston Tran 12 Entiat 24.72 0.1 3
14 Cristian Martinez-White 10 Wa. Sch. Deaf 25.10 0.3 1
15 Austin Fries 10 Mary M. Knight 25.16 0.1 3
16 Tai Tran 9 Entiat 25.31 0.5 2
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1B
==========================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
1B Meet: # 50.07 2014 Robert Parcells, Waterville
2016 1st: 50.38 Gerrit VanBeek, Grace Academy
2016 2nd: 50.87 Liam Bracken, Republic
2016 3rd: 52.70 Bryson Smith, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gerrit VanBeek 12 Grace Academy 50.22Q
2 Cameron Buzzell 12 Neah Bay 53.25Q
3 Hunter Adolph 11 Wellpinit 53.88Q
4 Easton Atchley 11 Klickitat 54.81q
5 Sean McMahon 10 Trout Lake 55.49
6 Matt Hockett 9 Oakesdale 55.73
7 Cristian Martinez-White 10 Wa. Sch. Deaf 55.92
8 Forrest Carbaugh 11 North River 56.35
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Liam Bracken 11 Republic 51.87Q
2 Gabe Taylor 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 53.34Q
3 Eric Titus Von Barnau Sy 9 Tacoma Baptist 53.44Q
4 Sam Rodmyre 11 Evergreen Lutheran 53.69q
5 Isaiah Clyde 9 Thorp-Easton 55.09
6 Parker Dalton 10 Naselle 55.26
7 Zach Bruland 10 Northport 55.48
=============================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
1B Meet: # 50.07 2014 Robert Parcells, Waterville
2016 1st: 50.38 Gerrit VanBeek, Grace Academy
2016 2nd: 50.87 Liam Bracken, Republic
2016 3rd: 52.70 Bryson Smith, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gerrit VanBeek 12 Grace Academy 50.22Q 1
2 Liam Bracken 11 Republic 51.87Q 2
3 Cameron Buzzell 12 Neah Bay 53.25Q 1
4 Gabe Taylor 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 53.34Q 2
5 Eric Titus Von Barnau Sy 9 Tacoma Baptist 53.44Q 2
6 Hunter Adolph 11 Wellpinit 53.88Q 1
7 Sam Rodmyre 11 Evergreen Lutheran 53.69q 2
8 Easton Atchley 11 Klickitat 54.81q 1
9 Isaiah Clyde 9 Thorp-Easton 55.09 2
10 Parker Dalton 10 Naselle 55.26 2
11 Zach Bruland 10 Northport 55.48 2
12 Sean McMahon 10 Trout Lake 55.49 1
13 Matt Hockett 9 Oakesdale 55.73 1
14 Cristian Martinez-White 10 Wa. Sch. Deaf 55.92 1
15 Forrest Carbaugh 11 North River 56.35 1
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 1B
==========================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
1B Meet: # 1:56.70 2008 Matt Cronrath, Odessa
2016 1st: 2:00.13 Tyrell Bonner, Shoreline Chr.
2016 2nd: 2:00.99 Michael Campel, Valley Chr.
2016 3rd: 2:06.89 Seth Eisses, Shoreline Chr.
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Seth Eisses 12 Shoreline Christian 2:06.11Q
2 Russell DeVries 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:07.95Q
3 Justin Peck 8 Trout Lake 2:07.98Q
4 Kyle Abrahamson 11 Wellpinit 2:08.29q
5 Tristan Carmen 12 Selkirk 2:09.28q
6 Forrest Carbaugh 11 North River 2:11.72
7 Rylee Holycross 12 Klickitat 2:21.39
8 Craig Brenton 10 Firm Found. Chr. 2:30.02
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ryan Issakides 11 Selkirk 2:07.74Q
2 Forrest Putnam 11 Trout Lake 2:09.51Q
3 Levi Gott 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:10.16Q
4 Xavier Brown 11 Wellpinit 2:12.07
5 Michael Starkweather 10 Grace Academy 2:14.00
6 Elijah de Maison 9 Christian Faith 2:15.23
7 Cole McKinney 10 Trout Lake 2:16.21
8 Antonio Nolan 10 Naselle 2:19.57
=============================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
1B Meet: # 1:56.70 2008 Matt Cronrath, Odessa
2016 1st: 2:00.13 Tyrell Bonner, Shoreline Chr.
2016 2nd: 2:00.99 Michael Campel, Valley Chr.
2016 3rd: 2:06.89 Seth Eisses, Shoreline Chr.
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seth Eisses 12 Shoreline Christian 2:06.11Q 1
2 Ryan Issakides 11 Selkirk 2:07.74Q 2
3 Russell DeVries 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:07.95Q 1
4 Forrest Putnam 11 Trout Lake 2:09.51Q 2
5 Justin Peck 8 Trout Lake 2:07.98Q 1
6 Levi Gott 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:10.16Q 2
7 Kyle Abrahamson 11 Wellpinit 2:08.29q 1
8 Tristan Carmen 12 Selkirk 2:09.28q 1
9 Forrest Carbaugh 11 North River 2:11.72 1
10 Xavier Brown 11 Wellpinit 2:12.07 2
11 Michael Starkweather 10 Grace Academy 2:14.00 2
12 Elijah de Maison 9 Christian Faith 2:15.23 2
13 Cole McKinney 10 Trout Lake 2:16.21 2
14 Antonio Nolan 10 Naselle 2:19.57 2
15 Rylee Holycross 12 Klickitat 2:21.39 1
16 Craig Brenton 10 Firm Found. Chr. 2:30.02 1
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1B
==========================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 15.39 2011 Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran
2016 1st: 15.79 Nathan Powers, Bickleton
2016 2nd: 16.18 Aaron Gies, Odessa-Harrington
2016 3rd: 16.22 Michael Campbell, Valley Chr.
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Aaron Gies 12 Odessa-Harrington 15.67Q
2 Micah Hays 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 16.22Q
3 Ross DeGuzman 11 Christian Faith 16.56Q
4 Hunter Matthews 11 Riverside Christian 17.76
5 TJ Morrison 12 Waitsburg 17.96
6 Hebrew Engram 11 Upper Val. Chr. 18.01
7 Marty Fultz 9 Wishkah Valley 19.83
8 Zachary White 10 North River 22.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Landon Callas 12 Waitsburg 15.48Q
2 Ryan Lorette 12 Evergreen Lutheran 16.02Q
3 Blake Duncan 10 Entiat 16.58Q
4 Jeremiah Larson 10 Klickitat 17.32q
5 Griffin Ovenell 10 Cedar Park Chr. 17.44q
6 Asher Pletsch 11 Shoreline Christian 17.86
7 Braden Akers 10 Valley Christian 18.51
8 Nathaniel Baughman 12 North River 20.63
==================================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 15.39 2011 Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran
2016 1st: 15.79 Nathan Powers, Bickleton
2016 2nd: 16.18 Aaron Gies, Odessa-Harrington
2016 3rd: 16.22 Michael Campbell, Valley Chr.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Landon Callas 12 Waitsburg 15.48Q 1.3 2
2 Aaron Gies 12 Odessa-Harrington 15.67Q 1.2 1
3 Ryan Lorette 12 Evergreen Lutheran 16.02Q 1.3 2
4 Micah Hays 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 16.22Q 1.2 1
5 Ross DeGuzman 11 Christian Faith 16.56Q 1.2 1
6 Blake Duncan 10 Entiat 16.58Q 1.3 2
7 Jeremiah Larson 10 Klickitat 17.32q 1.3 2
8 Griffin Ovenell 10 Cedar Park Chr. 17.44q 1.3 2
9 Hunter Matthews 11 Riverside Christian 17.76 1.2 1
10 Asher Pletsch 11 Shoreline Christian 17.86 1.3 2
11 TJ Morrison 12 Waitsburg 17.96 1.2 1
12 Hebrew Engram 11 Upper Val. Chr. 18.01 1.2 1
13 Braden Akers 10 Valley Christian 18.51 1.3 2
14 Marty Fultz 9 Wishkah Valley 19.83 1.2 1
15 Nathaniel Baughman 12 North River 20.63 1.3 2
16 Zachary White 10 North River 22.22 1.2 1
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
==========================================================================
New 1B meet record (in prelims by Callas), old record 40.81 by
Keigan Gardiner, Wishkah Valley, 2013
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
1B Meet: # 40.81 2013 Keigan Gardiner, Wishkah Valley
2016 1st: 41.02 Michael Campbell, Valley Chr.
2016 2nd: 41.56 Nathan Powers, Bickleton
2016 3rd: 41.82 Aaron Gies, Odessa-Harrington
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Landon Callas 12 Waitsburg # 40.01Q
2 Micah Hays 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 42.02Q
3 Raven Borsey 12 Lummi 43.18Q
4 Tai Tran 9 Entiat 45.15
5 Ricardo Pineda 12 Wa. Sch. Deaf 46.11
6 Braden Akers 10 Valley Christian 47.78
7 Davis Melkonian 11 Trout Lake 47.83
8 Kaden Richter 10 Firm Found. Chr. 52.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ryan Lorette 12 Evergreen Lutheran # 40.7hQ
2 Aaron Gies 12 Odessa-Harrington 40.9hQ
3 Devin Brisbois 11 Wellpinit 42.9hQ
4 Blake Duncan 10 Entiat 43.4hq
5 Griffin Ovenell 10 Cedar Park Chr. 43.5hq
6 Hebrew Engram 11 Upper Val. Chr. 43.9h
7 Addon Jackson 9 Tacoma Baptist 45.50
8 Andrew Rommel 11 Firm Found. Chr. 46.0h
=============================================================================
New 1B meet record (in prelims by Callas), old record 40.81 by
Keigan Gardiner, Wishkah Valley, 2013
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
1B Meet: # 40.81 2013 Keigan Gardiner, Wishkah Valley
2016 1st: 41.02 Michael Campbell, Valley Chr.
2016 2nd: 41.56 Nathan Powers, Bickleton
2016 3rd: 41.82 Aaron Gies, Odessa-Harrington
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Landon Callas 12 Waitsburg # 40.01Q 1
2 Ryan Lorette 12 Evergreen Lutheran # 40.7hQ 2
3 Aaron Gies 12 Odessa-Harrington 40.9hQ 2
4 Micah Hays 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 42.02Q 1
5 Devin Brisbois 11 Wellpinit 42.9hQ 2
6 Raven Borsey 12 Lummi 43.18Q 1
7 Blake Duncan 10 Entiat 43.4hq 2
8 Griffin Ovenell 10 Cedar Park Chr. 43.5hq 2
9 Hebrew Engram 11 Upper Val. Chr. 43.9h 2
10 Tai Tran 9 Entiat 45.15 1
11 Addon Jackson 9 Tacoma Baptist 45.50 2
12 Andrew Rommel 11 Firm Found. Chr. 46.0h 2
13 Ricardo Pineda 12 Wa. Sch. Deaf 46.11 1
14 Braden Akers 10 Valley Christian 47.78 1
15 Davis Melkonian 11 Trout Lake 47.83 1
16 Kaden Richter 10 Firm Found. Chr. 52.81 1
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
==========================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
1B Meet: # 44.62 2016 Lummi
F Borsey, Q Lane, R Borsey, T Lane
2016 1st: 44.62 Lummi
2016 2nd: 45.09 Grace Academy
2016 3rd: 45.84 Odessa-Harrington
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mount Vernon Christian # 44.25Q
1) Bryson Smith 12 2) Micah Hays 10
3) Gabe Taylor 10 4) Caleb Twedt 12
2 Grace Academy 45.05Q
1) Colby Christison 11 2) Ethan Hess 11
3) Caleb Sanders 10 4) Gerrit VanBeek 12
3 Odessa-Harrington 46.03Q
1) Cole Kissler 12 2) Aaron Gies 12
3) Jonny Hayashi 9 4) Gaven Elder 11
4 Neah Bay 46.41q
1) Anthony Bitegeko 12 2) Logan Halttunen 9
3) Chris Tageant 12 4) Cameron Buzzell 12
5 Entiat 46.74q
1) Kirston Tran 12 2) Case Crutcher 9
3) Blake Duncan 10 4) Ronnie Parks 11
6 Wash. School for the Deaf 47.88
1) Cristian Martinez-White 10 2) Adam Arntzen 12
3) Ricardo Pineda 12 4) Juan Gaytan-Arroyo 12
7 Pomeroy 49.24
1) Rylan Snyder 10 2) Kyson Fruh 11
3) Tanner Bremer 9 4) Connor Dixon 11
-- Klickitat DNF
1) Rylee Holycross 12 2) Jeremiah Larson 10
3) Chase Green 9 4) Easton Atchley 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lummi 45.16Q
1) Free Borsey 12 2) Mike Washington 11
3) Raven Borsey 12 4) Derek Cooper 11
2 Tacoma Baptist 45.46Q
1) Bryan Zhang 11 2) Logan Kitselman 10
3) David Hamilton 11 4) Dustin Lirazan 12
3 St. John-Endicott 47.55Q
1) Levi Bailey 11 2) Griffin Parrish 11
3) Christoph Walz 11 4) Cooper Lundberg 12
4 Naselle 47.56
1) Parker Dalton 10 2) Antonio Nolan 10
3) Faaoso Tutu'u 9 4) Gabriel Gilbert 9
5 Upper Valley Christian 48.01
1) Hebrew Engram 11 2) Christian Kuch 11
3) Caleb Pflugrath 11 4) Isaiah Dayton 9
6 Mary M. Knight 48.86
1) Austin Fries 10 2) Eddy Krippelcz 9
3) Cole Ruthruff 11 4) Ian Frost 11
7 Riverside Christian 49.65
1) Alec Bazaldua 9 2) Coby Boyd 12
3) Hunter Matthews 11 4) Will Tritz 9
8 Republic 49.90
1) Ian Hamrick 10 2) Ryan Rose 11
3) Jordan Starr 9 4) Taylor Connor 10
=============================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
1B Meet: # 44.62 2016 Lummi
F Borsey, Q Lane, R Borsey, T Lane
2016 1st: 44.62 Lummi
2016 2nd: 45.09 Grace Academy
2016 3rd: 45.84 Odessa-Harrington
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount Vernon Christian # 44.25Q 1
1) Bryson Smith 12 2) Micah Hays 10
3) Gabe Taylor 10 4) Caleb Twedt 12
2 Lummi 45.16Q 2
1) Free Borsey 12 2) Mike Washington 11
3) Raven Borsey 12 4) Derek Cooper 11
3 Grace Academy 45.05Q 1
1) Colby Christison 11 2) Ethan Hess 11
3) Caleb Sanders 10 4) Gerrit VanBeek 12
4 Tacoma Baptist 45.46Q 2
1) Bryan Zhang 11 2) Logan Kitselman 10
3) David Hamilton 11 4) Dustin Lirazan 12
5 Odessa-Harrington 46.03Q 1
1) Cole Kissler 12 2) Aaron Gies 12
3) Jonny Hayashi 9 4) Gaven Elder 11
6 St. John-Endicott 47.55Q 2
1) Levi Bailey 11 2) Griffin Parrish 11
3) Christoph Walz 11 4) Cooper Lundberg 12
7 Neah Bay 46.41q 1
1) Anthony Bitegeko 12 2) Logan Halttunen 9
3) Chris Tageant 12 4) Cameron Buzzell 12
8 Entiat 46.74q 1
1) Kirston Tran 12 2) Case Crutcher 9
3) Blake Duncan 10 4) Ronnie Parks 11
9 Naselle 47.56 2
1) Parker Dalton 10 2) Antonio Nolan 10
3) Faaoso Tutu'u 9 4) Gabriel Gilbert 9
10 Wash. School for the Deaf 47.88 1
1) Cristian Martinez-White 10 2) Adam Arntzen 12
3) Ricardo Pineda 12 4) Juan Gaytan-Arroyo 12
11 Upper Valley Christian 48.01 2
1) Hebrew Engram 11 2) Christian Kuch 11
3) Caleb Pflugrath 11 4) Isaiah Dayton 9
12 Mary M. Knight 48.86 2
1) Austin Fries 10 2) Eddy Krippelcz 9
3) Cole Ruthruff 11 4) Ian Frost 11
13 Pomeroy 49.24 1
1) Rylan Snyder 10 2) Kyson Fruh 11
3) Tanner Bremer 9 4) Connor Dixon 11
14 Riverside Christian 49.65 2
1) Alec Bazaldua 9 2) Coby Boyd 12
3) Hunter Matthews 11 4) Will Tritz 9
15 Republic 49.90 2
1) Ian Hamrick 10 2) Ryan Rose 11
3) Jordan Starr 9 4) Taylor Connor 10
-- Klickitat DNF 1
1) Rylee Holycross 12 2) Jeremiah Larson 10
3) Chase Green 9 4) Easton Atchley 11
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
==========================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
1B Meet: # 3:33.51 2007 Odessa
2016 1st: 3:34.70 Shorewood Chr.
2016 2nd: 3:35.27 Valley Chr.
2016 3rd: 3:40.21 Lyle/Wishram
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mount Vernon Christian 3:38.11Q
1) Gabe Taylor 10 2) Micah Hays 10
3) Bryson Smith 12 4) Caleb Twedt 12
2 Evergreen Lutheran 3:38.56Q
1) Ryan Lorette 12 2) Caleb Eliason 12
3) Ian Wendland 10 4) Sam Rodmyre 11
3 Wellpinit 3:44.15Q
1) Kyle Abrahamson 11 2) Hunter Adolph 11
3) Xavier Brown 11 4) Devin Brisbois 11
4 Entiat 3:51.12q
1) Blake Duncan 10 2) Case Crutcher 9
3) Colby Crutcher 9 4) Josh Diehm 9
5 Wash. School for the Deaf 3:51.60
1) Cristian Martinez-White 10 2) Ricardo Pineda 12
3) Adam Arntzen 12 4) Joel Castro 12
6 St. John-Endicott 3:54.04
1) Christoph Walz 11 2) Levi Bailey 11
3) Cooper Lundberg 12 4) Griffin Parrish 11
7 Christian Faith 3:56.24
1) Quinn Cooper 11 2) Rivaldo Manzano 11
3) Esaias Glasco 9 4) Elijah de Maison 9
8 Bickleton 3:56.74
1) Riley Brown 12 2) Cody Allenton 11
3) Cesareo Arriaga 10 4) Kyle Underwood 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lummi 3:34.88Q
1) Raven Borsey 12 2) Free Borsey 12
3) Derek Cooper 11 4) Mike Washington 11
2 Selkirk 3:40.69Q
1) Austin Robertson 12 2) Elias Hill 9
3) Parker Jenkins 10 4) Zayren Bubb 12
3 Tacoma Baptist 3:41.84Q
1) Eric Titus Von Barnau Sythoff 9 2) David Hamilton 11
3) Bryan Zhang 11 4) Dustin Lirazan 12
4 Waitsburg 3:47.00q
1) Andre Potts 12 2) TJ Morrison 12
3) Joe Leamy 12 4) Landon Callas 12
5 Klickitat 3:53.91
1) Rylee Holycross 12 2) Chase Green 9
3) Jeremiah Larson 10 4) Easton Atchley 11
6 Trout Lake 3:55.03
1) Sean McMahon 10 2) Reece Painter 10
3) Davis Melkonian 11 4) Cole McKinney 10
7 Naselle 3:58.80
1) Faaoso Tutu'u 9 2) Erik Lund 11
3) Antonio Nolan 10 4) Ian Fontanilla 10
8 North River 4:18.24
1) Forrest Carbaugh 11 2) Zachary White 10
3) Luis Nieves 10 4) Sam Holmes 11
=============================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
1B Meet: # 3:33.51 2007 Odessa
2016 1st: 3:34.70 Shorewood Chr.
2016 2nd: 3:35.27 Valley Chr.
2016 3rd: 3:40.21 Lyle/Wishram
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lummi 3:34.88Q 2
1) Raven Borsey 12 2) Free Borsey 12
3) Derek Cooper 11 4) Mike Washington 11
2 Mount Vernon Christian 3:38.11Q 1
1) Gabe Taylor 10 2) Micah Hays 10
3) Bryson Smith 12 4) Caleb Twedt 12
3 Evergreen Lutheran 3:38.56Q 1
1) Ryan Lorette 12 2) Caleb Eliason 12
3) Ian Wendland 10 4) Sam Rodmyre 11
4 Selkirk 3:40.69Q 2
1) Austin Robertson 12 2) Elias Hill 9
3) Parker Jenkins 10 4) Zayren Bubb 12
5 Tacoma Baptist 3:41.84Q 2
1) Eric Titus Von Barnau Sythoff 9 2) David Hamilton 11
3) Bryan Zhang 11 4) Dustin Lirazan 12
6 Wellpinit 3:44.15Q 1
1) Kyle Abrahamson 11 2) Hunter Adolph 11
3) Xavier Brown 11 4) Devin Brisbois 11
7 Waitsburg 3:47.00q 2
1) Andre Potts 12 2) TJ Morrison 12
3) Joe Leamy 12 4) Landon Callas 12
8 Entiat 3:51.12q 1
1) Blake Duncan 10 2) Case Crutcher 9
3) Colby Crutcher 9 4) Josh Diehm 9
9 Wash. School for the Deaf 3:51.60 1
1) Cristian Martinez-White 10 2) Ricardo Pineda 12
3) Adam Arntzen 12 4) Joel Castro 12
10 Klickitat 3:53.91 2
1) Rylee Holycross 12 2) Chase Green 9
3) Jeremiah Larson 10 4) Easton Atchley 11
11 St. John-Endicott 3:54.04 1
1) Christoph Walz 11 2) Levi Bailey 11
3) Cooper Lundberg 12 4) Griffin Parrish 11
12 Trout Lake 3:55.03 2
1) Sean McMahon 10 2) Reece Painter 10
3) Davis Melkonian 11 4) Cole McKinney 10
13 Christian Faith 3:56.24 1
1) Quinn Cooper 11 2) Rivaldo Manzano 11
3) Esaias Glasco 9 4) Elijah de Maison 9
14 Bickleton 3:56.74 1
1) Riley Brown 12 2) Cody Allenton 11
3) Cesareo Arriaga 10 4) Kyle Underwood 12
15 Naselle 3:58.80 2
1) Faaoso Tutu'u 9 2) Erik Lund 11
3) Antonio Nolan 10 4) Ian Fontanilla 10
16 North River 4:18.24 2
1) Forrest Carbaugh 11 2) Zachary White 10
3) Luis Nieves 10 4) Sam Holmes 11
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1B
==========================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1B Meet: # 12.55 2014 Carla van Rooyen, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 1st: 12.92 Alana Keogh, Cusick
2016 2nd: 13.51 Kaylee Sowle, Mary Knight
2016 3rd: 13.52 Berlyn Hunt, Almira/Coulee-Hartline
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Kaylee Sowle 10 Mary M. Knight 12.84Q
2 Faith Southard 10 Entiat 13.24Q
3 Lauryn Rawls 9 Oakesdale 13.55
4 Madelynn Kitselman 12 Tacoma Baptist 13.61
5 Brooklyn Emerson 9 Glenwood 13.72
6 Maddie Murray 9 Almira C-H 13.93
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Jaiden Hill 8 Mt. Vernon Chr. 12.81Q
2 Berlyn Hunt 12 Almira C-H 13.02Q
3 Josie Razee 10 Thorp-Easton 13.52q
4 Sarah Van Liew 10 Tacoma Baptist 13.53q
5 Ashantay Truong 10 Wa. Sch. Deaf 13.98
6 Raeschelle Washington 11 Lummi 14.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Alana Keogh 12 Cusick 12.86Q
2 Jennica Maines 12 Clallam Bay 13.48Q
3 Sidney Becker 9 Trout Lake 13.53
4 Mary Fudge 12 Thorp-Easton 13.59
5 Julia Hayes 10 Valley Christian 13.82
6 Karinda Cooper 12 Naselle 15.16
==================================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1B Meet: # 12.55 2014 Carla van Rooyen, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 1st: 12.92 Alana Keogh, Cusick
2016 2nd: 13.51 Kaylee Sowle, Mary Knight
2016 3rd: 13.52 Berlyn Hunt, Almira/Coulee-Hartline
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaiden Hill 8 Mt. Vernon Chr. 12.81Q 2.3 2
2 Kaylee Sowle 10 Mary M. Knight 12.84Q 0.3 1
3 Alana Keogh 12 Cusick 12.86Q 1.5 3
4 Berlyn Hunt 12 Almira C-H 13.02Q 2.3 2
5 Faith Southard 10 Entiat 13.24Q 0.3 1
6 Jennica Maines 12 Clallam Bay 13.48Q 1.5 3
7 Josie Razee 10 Thorp-Easton 13.52q 2.3 2
8 Sarah Van Liew 10 Tacoma Baptist 13.53q 2.3 2
9 Sidney Becker 9 Trout Lake 13.53 1.5 3
10 Lauryn Rawls 9 Oakesdale 13.55 0.3 1
11 Mary Fudge 12 Thorp-Easton 13.59 1.5 3
12 Madelynn Kitselman 12 Tacoma Baptist 13.61 0.3 1
13 Brooklyn Emerson 9 Glenwood 13.72 0.3 1
14 Julia Hayes 10 Valley Christian 13.82 1.5 3
15 Maddie Murray 9 Almira C-H 13.93 0.3 1
16 Ashantay Truong 10 Wa. Sch. Deaf 13.98 2.3 2
17 Raeschelle Washington 11 Lummi 14.03 2.3 2
18 Karinda Cooper 12 Naselle 15.16 1.5 3
Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1B
==========================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
1B Meet: # 25.98 2008 Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.
2016 1st: 26.39 Alana Keogh, Cusick
2016 2nd: 27.00 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 3rd: 27.83 Cierra Kohlman, Entiat
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Alana Keogh 12 Cusick 26.53Q
2 Bobbi Hill 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 27.32Q
3 Faith Southard 10 Entiat 27.95q
4 Grace Baillargeon 10 Crescent 28.50
5 Sydney Watko 9 Pomeroy 28.59
6 Jaclyn Steenerson 9 Naselle 30.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Sidney Becker 9 Trout Lake 27.29Q
2 Miriam Wonderly 10 Clallam Bay 27.84Q
3 Alexa Coglas 12 Cedar Park Chr. 28.15
4 Josie Westmoreland 9 Odessa-Harrington 28.94
5 Maddie Murray 9 Almira C-H 30.16
6 Kaitlyn Ferry 8 Wishkah Valley 30.37
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Jaiden Hill 8 Mt. Vernon Chr. 26.41Q
2 Anne Hockett 11 Oakesdale 26.47Q
3 Natalya Paz 11 Entiat 27.72q
4 Sarah Van Liew 10 Tacoma Baptist 28.80
5 Jordan Clark 11 Naselle 30.58
==================================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
1B Meet: # 25.98 2008 Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.
2016 1st: 26.39 Alana Keogh, Cusick
2016 2nd: 27.00 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 3rd: 27.83 Cierra Kohlman, Entiat
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaiden Hill 8 Mt. Vernon Chr. 26.41Q 1.6 3
2 Alana Keogh 12 Cusick 26.53Q +0.0 1
3 Sidney Becker 9 Trout Lake 27.29Q 1.8 2
4 Anne Hockett 11 Oakesdale 26.47Q 1.6 3
5 Bobbi Hill 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 27.32Q +0.0 1
6 Miriam Wonderly 10 Clallam Bay 27.84Q 1.8 2
7 Natalya Paz 11 Entiat 27.72q 1.6 3
8 Faith Southard 10 Entiat 27.95q +0.0 1
9 Alexa Coglas 12 Cedar Park Chr. 28.15 1.8 2
10 Grace Baillargeon 10 Crescent 28.50 +0.0 1
11 Sydney Watko 9 Pomeroy 28.59 +0.0 1
12 Sarah Van Liew 10 Tacoma Baptist 28.80 1.6 3
13 Josie Westmoreland 9 Odessa-Harrington 28.94 1.8 2
14 Jaclyn Steenerson 9 Naselle 30.10 +0.0 1
15 Maddie Murray 9 Almira C-H 30.16 1.8 2
16 Kaitlyn Ferry 8 Wishkah Valley 30.37 1.8 2
17 Jordan Clark 11 Naselle 30.58 1.6 3
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1B
==========================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1B Meet: # 58.30 2016 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 1st: 58.30 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 2nd: 1:01.37 Mary Fudge, Thorp-Easton
2016 3rd: 1:02.21 Lexi Blom, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alana Keogh 12 Cusick 58.46Q
2 Bobbi Hill 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 1:00.87Q
3 Grace Baillargeon 10 Crescent 1:02.72Q
4 Amber Jones 10 Oakesdale 1:02.74q
5 Nicole Stensgar 10 Cusick 1:06.34
6 Lia Willenbrock 10 Naselle 1:07.54
7 Naomi Elyard-Jaeger 9 Trout Lake 1:07.84
8 Kaitlyn Ferry 8 Wishkah Valley 1:18.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jaiden Hill 8 Mt. Vernon Chr. 59.75Q
2 Anne Hockett 11 Oakesdale 1:01.47Q
3 Lexi Blom 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 1:02.86Q
4 Mary Fudge 12 Thorp-Easton 1:03.99q
5 Logan Reed 10 Oakesdale 1:05.94
6 Anne Underwood 11 Trout Lake 1:08.63
7 Raeschelle Washington 11 Lummi 1:10.29
8 Ellie Miller 10 Naselle 1:12.75
=============================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1B Meet: # 58.30 2016 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 1st: 58.30 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 2nd: 1:01.37 Mary Fudge, Thorp-Easton
2016 3rd: 1:02.21 Lexi Blom, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alana Keogh 12 Cusick 58.46Q 1
2 Jaiden Hill 8 Mt. Vernon Chr. 59.75Q 2
3 Bobbi Hill 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 1:00.87Q 1
4 Anne Hockett 11 Oakesdale 1:01.47Q 2
5 Grace Baillargeon 10 Crescent 1:02.72Q 1
6 Lexi Blom 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 1:02.86Q 2
7 Amber Jones 10 Oakesdale 1:02.74q 1
8 Mary Fudge 12 Thorp-Easton 1:03.99q 2
9 Logan Reed 10 Oakesdale 1:05.94 2
10 Nicole Stensgar 10 Cusick 1:06.34 1
11 Lia Willenbrock 10 Naselle 1:07.54 1
12 Naomi Elyard-Jaeger 9 Trout Lake 1:07.84 1
13 Anne Underwood 11 Trout Lake 1:08.63 2
14 Raeschelle Washington 11 Lummi 1:10.29 2
15 Ellie Miller 10 Naselle 1:12.75 2
16 Kaitlyn Ferry 8 Wishkah Valley 1:18.00 1
Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run 1B
==========================================================================
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
1B Meet: # 2:20.4h 2007 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood
1B Meet: # 2:20.65 2008 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake/Glenwood
2016 1st: 2:28.87 Bethany Putnam, Trout Lake
2016 2nd: 2:29.10 Emma Perry, Oakesdale
2016 3rd: 2:36.55 Sylvana Swanson, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Emily Adams 12 Waitsburg 2:28.30Q
2 Elisabeth Perry 9 Oakesdale 2:34.94Q
3 Danielle Van Zanten 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:36.13Q
4 Joellen Stokes 11 Tacoma Baptist 2:36.80q
5 Victoria Cole 11 Riverside Christian 2:40.99
6 Ruby Gumaelius 8 North River 2:55.69
7 Becca Pedrosa 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:57.99
8 Denise Dolan 10 Taholah 3:07.78
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gracie StrangeOwl 11 Cusick 2:31.79Q
2 Emma Perry 11 Oakesdale 2:32.52Q
3 Ellie Philips 9 Republic 2:34.62Q
4 Sylvana Swanson 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:35.54q
5 Lillie Goodson 9 Trout Lake 2:37.31
6 Audrey Thomas 11 Rainier Christian 2:38.65
7 Maggie Simmons 11 Riverside Christian 2:41.20
8 Lia Willenbrock 10 Naselle 3:42.20
=============================================================================
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
1B Meet: # 2:20.4h 2007 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood
1B Meet: # 2:20.65 2008 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake/Glenwood
2016 1st: 2:28.87 Bethany Putnam, Trout Lake
2016 2nd: 2:29.10 Emma Perry, Oakesdale
2016 3rd: 2:36.55 Sylvana Swanson, Mount Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Adams 12 Waitsburg 2:28.30Q 1
2 Gracie StrangeOwl 11 Cusick 2:31.79Q 2
3 Emma Perry 11 Oakesdale 2:32.52Q 2
4 Elisabeth Perry 9 Oakesdale 2:34.94Q 1
5 Ellie Philips 9 Republic 2:34.62Q 2
6 Danielle Van Zanten 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:36.13Q 1
7 Sylvana Swanson 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:35.54q 2
8 Joellen Stokes 11 Tacoma Baptist 2:36.80q 1
9 Lillie Goodson 9 Trout Lake 2:37.31 2
10 Audrey Thomas 11 Rainier Christian 2:38.65 2
11 Victoria Cole 11 Riverside Christian 2:40.99 1
12 Maggie Simmons 11 Riverside Christian 2:41.20 2
13 Ruby Gumaelius 8 North River 2:55.69 1
14 Becca Pedrosa 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:57.99 1
15 Denise Dolan 10 Taholah 3:07.78 1
16 Lia Willenbrock 10 Naselle 3:42.20 2
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1B
==========================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 15.40 2008 Kaprina Goodwin, Northport
2016 1st: 17.02 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 2nd: 17.31 Natalee Glanville, Northport
2016 3rd: 17.71 Ellie Chapman, Naselle
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Natalee Glanville 11 Northport 16.71Q
2 Sidney Becker 9 Trout Lake 16.80Q
3 Ellie Chapman 12 Naselle 17.31Q
4 Jana Gruenveld 11 Lopez 18.05q
5 Brooke Haskey 8 Wishkah Valley 18.26
6 Kelley McElroy 10 Shoreline Christian 18.46
7 Serena Davis 11 Republic 18.50
8 Angel Carroll 12 Tacoma Baptist 18.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Anne Hockett 11 Oakesdale 16.23Q
2 Natalya Paz 11 Entiat 17.06Q
3 Olivia Eisses 10 Shoreline Christian 17.19Q
4 Kira Harvey 11 Bickleton 17.35q
5 Amelia Tutu'u 12 Naselle 18.90
6 Kailyn Lewis 9 Waitsburg 19.21
7 Katie Dewey 12 Selkirk 19.23
8 Molly McCoy 12 Clallam Bay 19.36
==================================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 15.40 2008 Kaprina Goodwin, Northport
2016 1st: 17.02 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 2nd: 17.31 Natalee Glanville, Northport
2016 3rd: 17.71 Ellie Chapman, Naselle
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anne Hockett 11 Oakesdale 16.23Q 0.5 2
2 Natalee Glanville 11 Northport 16.71Q 2.1 1
3 Sidney Becker 9 Trout Lake 16.80Q 2.1 1
4 Natalya Paz 11 Entiat 17.06Q 0.5 2
5 Olivia Eisses 10 Shoreline Christian 17.19Q 0.5 2
6 Ellie Chapman 12 Naselle 17.31Q 2.1 1
7 Kira Harvey 11 Bickleton 17.35q 0.5 2
8 Jana Gruenveld 11 Lopez 18.05q 2.1 1
9 Brooke Haskey 8 Wishkah Valley 18.26 2.1 1
10 Kelley McElroy 10 Shoreline Christian 18.46 2.1 1
11 Serena Davis 11 Republic 18.50 2.1 1
12 Angel Carroll 12 Tacoma Baptist 18.62 2.1 1
13 Amelia Tutu'u 12 Naselle 18.90 0.5 2
14 Kailyn Lewis 9 Waitsburg 19.21 0.5 2
15 Katie Dewey 12 Selkirk 19.23 0.5 2
16 Molly McCoy 12 Clallam Bay 19.36 0.5 2
Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
==========================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.06 2015 Darhian Mills, Inglemoor
1B Meet: # 45.39 2016 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 1st: 46.64 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 2nd: 48.21 Leanna DeVries, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 3rd: 49.28 Gracie StrangeOwl, Cusick
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Anne Hockett 11 Oakesdale 46.11Q
2 Kya Fee 12 Trout Lake 49.57Q
3 Ellie Chapman 12 Naselle 50.03Q
4 Alexa Coglas 12 Cedar Park Chr. 50.22q
5 Olivia Eisses 10 Shoreline Christian 50.45q
6 Rebecca Giacomazzi 10 Entiat 51.96
7 Kirsten Miller 9 Waitsburg 53.37
8 Jenna Rogers 11 Firm Found. Chr. 1:01.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Natalya Paz 11 Entiat 48.57Q
2 Leanna DeVries 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 48.58Q
3 Gracie StrangeOwl 11 Cusick 49.66Q
4 Emma Symmank 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 50.70
5 Natalee Glanville 11 Northport 52.88
6 Bree Dawson 9 Selkirk 53.58
7 Hannah Olson 10 Clallam Bay 53.89
8 Brooke Haskey 8 Wishkah Valley 54.66
=============================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.06 2015 Darhian Mills, Inglemoor
1B Meet: # 45.39 2016 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 1st: 46.64 Anne Hockett, Oakesdale
2016 2nd: 48.21 Leanna DeVries, Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 3rd: 49.28 Gracie StrangeOwl, Cusick
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anne Hockett 11 Oakesdale 46.11Q 1
2 Natalya Paz 11 Entiat 48.57Q 2
3 Leanna DeVries 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 48.58Q 2
4 Kya Fee 12 Trout Lake 49.57Q 1
5 Gracie StrangeOwl 11 Cusick 49.66Q 2
6 Ellie Chapman 12 Naselle 50.03Q 1
7 Alexa Coglas 12 Cedar Park Chr. 50.22q 1
8 Olivia Eisses 10 Shoreline Christian 50.45q 1
9 Emma Symmank 9 Mt. Vernon Chr. 50.70 2
10 Rebecca Giacomazzi 10 Entiat 51.96 1
11 Natalee Glanville 11 Northport 52.88 2
12 Kirsten Miller 9 Waitsburg 53.37 1
13 Bree Dawson 9 Selkirk 53.58 2
14 Hannah Olson 10 Clallam Bay 53.89 2
15 Brooke Haskey 8 Wishkah Valley 54.66 2
16 Jenna Rogers 11 Firm Found. Chr. 1:01.67 1
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
==========================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
1B Meet: # 51.97 2014 Odessa-Harrington
2016 1st: 52.68 Cusick
2016 2nd: 52.94 Pomeroy
2016 3rd: 53.08 Seattle Lutheran
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pomeroy 53.37Q
1) Tiffany Wessels 10 2) Sydney Watko 9
3) Carmen Gingerich 10 4) Sydney Smith 10
2 Tacoma Baptist 53.71Q
1) Lillie Williams 9 2) Madelynn Kitselman 12
3) Rachel Van Liew 12 4) Sarah Van Liew 10
3 Clallam Bay 53.95Q
1) Atokena Abe 11 2) Molly McCoy 12
3) Miriam Wonderly 10 4) Jennica Maines 12
4 Riverside Christian 55.78q
1) Mikala Greenwood 10 2) Katy Perez 12
3) Kennedy Belknap 10 4) Meeghan Grove 12
5 Republic 56.60
1) Niya Richardson 12 2) Serena Davis 11
3) Corbin Silva 10 4) Ellie Philips 9
6 Naselle 57.75
1) Karinda Cooper 12 2) Jessica Clark 9
3) Amelia Tutu'u 12 4) Jordan Clark 11
7 Waitsburg 58.40
1) Clarissa Espana 11 2) Kenn Gallee 11
3) Kailyn Lewis 9 4) Kirsten Miller 9
8 Firm Foundation Christian 58.63
1) Emma Merritt 11 2) Sofia Tervo 12
3) Beth Merritt 9 4) Emily Hoeflein 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Oakesdale 53.72Q
1) Amber Jones 10 2) Hayden Brown 12
3) Emma Perry 11 4) Lauryn Rawls 9
2 Mount Vernon Christian 53.92Q
1) Lilly Bridge 9 2) Sylvana Swanson 12
3) Emma Symmank 9 4) Lexi Blom 12
3 Entiat 53.92Q
1) Natalya Paz 11 2) Gemma Delgado 9
3) Ivette Mora 11 4) Faith Southard 10
4 Trout Lake 56.40q
1) Joanna Peck 10 2) Shivani Bell 12
3) Anne Underwood 11 4) Isabella Dean 9
5 Neah Bay 56.61
1) Grace Buzzell 8 2) Amanda Gagnon 10
3) Arianna Corpuz 9 4) Cheyanna Svec 10
6 LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlotus 57.03
1) Autumn Meyers 10 2) Alynn Harder 10
3) Jadyn Guske 11 4) Jazzmyn Gordon 11
7 Grace Academy 58.07
1) Morgan Smith 12 2) Angel Gonzales 9
3) Emily Fredrickson 9 4) Megan Gardner 11
8 Wishkah Valley 59.43
1) Brooke Haskey 8 2) Haylie Marbut 12
3) Kati Poisal 12 4) Kaitlyn Ferry 8
=============================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
1B Meet: # 51.97 2014 Odessa-Harrington
2016 1st: 52.68 Cusick
2016 2nd: 52.94 Pomeroy
2016 3rd: 53.08 Seattle Lutheran
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pomeroy 53.37Q 1
1) Tiffany Wessels 10 2) Sydney Watko 9
3) Carmen Gingerich 10 4) Sydney Smith 10
2 Oakesdale 53.72Q 2
1) Amber Jones 10 2) Hayden Brown 12
3) Emma Perry 11 4) Lauryn Rawls 9
3 Tacoma Baptist 53.71Q 1
1) Lillie Williams 9 2) Madelynn Kitselman 12
3) Rachel Van Liew 12 4) Sarah Van Liew 10
4 Mount Vernon Christian 53.92Q 2
1) Lilly Bridge 9 2) Sylvana Swanson 12
3) Emma Symmank 9 4) Lexi Blom 12
5 Entiat 53.92Q 2
1) Natalya Paz 11 2) Gemma Delgado 9
3) Ivette Mora 11 4) Faith Southard 10
6 Clallam Bay 53.95Q 1
1) Atokena Abe 11 2) Molly McCoy 12
3) Miriam Wonderly 10 4) Jennica Maines 12
7 Riverside Christian 55.78q 1
1) Mikala Greenwood 10 2) Katy Perez 12
3) Kennedy Belknap 10 4) Meeghan Grove 12
8 Trout Lake 56.40q 2
1) Joanna Peck 10 2) Shivani Bell 12
3) Anne Underwood 11 4) Isabella Dean 9
9 Republic 56.60 1
1) Niya Richardson 12 2) Serena Davis 11
3) Corbin Silva 10 4) Ellie Philips 9
10 Neah Bay 56.61 2
1) Grace Buzzell 8 2) Amanda Gagnon 10
3) Arianna Corpuz 9 4) Cheyanna Svec 10
11 LaCrosse-Washtucna-Kahlotus 57.03 2
1) Autumn Meyers 10 2) Alynn Harder 10
3) Jadyn Guske 11 4) Jazzmyn Gordon 11
12 Naselle 57.75 1
1) Karinda Cooper 12 2) Jessica Clark 9
3) Amelia Tutu'u 12 4) Jordan Clark 11
13 Grace Academy 58.07 2
1) Morgan Smith 12 2) Angel Gonzales 9
3) Emily Fredrickson 9 4) Megan Gardner 11
14 Waitsburg 58.40 1
1) Clarissa Espana 11 2) Kenn Gallee 11
3) Kailyn Lewis 9 4) Kirsten Miller 9
15 Firm Foundation Christian 58.63 1
1) Emma Merritt 11 2) Sofia Tervo 12
3) Beth Merritt 9 4) Emily Hoeflein 12
16 Wishkah Valley 59.43 2
1) Brooke Haskey 8 2) Haylie Marbut 12
3) Kati Poisal 12 4) Kaitlyn Ferry 8
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1B
==========================================================================
New 1B Record (in prelims), old record 1:47.26 by Pateros.
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1B Meet: # 1:47.26 2007 Pateros
2016 1st: 1:52.09 Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 2nd: 1:52.41 Seattle Lutheran
2016 3rd: 1:54.19 Pomeroy
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Oakesdale 1:52.19Q
1) Logan Reed 10 2) Lauryn Rawls 9
3) Elisabeth Perry 9 4) Amber Jones 10
2 Trout Lake 1:52.64Q
1) Joanna Peck 10 2) Anne Underwood 11
3) Kya Fee 12 4) Sidney Becker 9
3 Clallam Bay 1:55.21Q
1) Atokena Abe 11 2) Hannah Olson 10
3) Kendra Anderson 11 4) Miriam Wonderly 10
4 Selkirk 2:00.24q
1) Katie Dewey 12 2) Kaitlyn Chantry 9
3) Alva Engquist 12 4) Bree Dawson 9
5 Crescent 2:01.73
1) Tena Ward 11 2) Alyssa Hutto 12
3) Ashara Dodson 12 4) Grace Baillargeon 10
6 Christian Faith 2:06.34
1) Jillian Chang 10 2) Cassandra Spring 10
3) Sarah Glasco 12 4) Kaitlyn Ream 10
7 North River 2:18.68
1) Ruby Gumaelius 8 2) Leanna White 9
3) Alliyah Schreck 10 4) Georgia Clark 9
8 Wishkah Valley 2:25.18
1) Nicole Schrotberger 11 2) Cristil Schrotberger 9
3) Haylie Marbut 12 4) Kati Poisal 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mount Vernon Christian # 1:46.13Q
1) Emma Symmank 9 2) Bobbi Hill 10
3) Leanna DeVries 12 4) Jaiden Hill 8
2 Pomeroy 1:54.51Q
1) Tiffany Wessels 10 2) Sydney Watko 9
3) Carmen Gingerich 10 4) Sydney Smith 10
3 Naselle 1:59.55Q
1) Amelia Tutu'u 12 2) Jordan Clark 11
3) Lia Willenbrock 10 4) Jaclyn Steenerson 9
4 Riverside Christian 2:00.10q
1) Mikala Greenwood 10 2) Katy Perez 12
3) Kennedy Belknap 10 4) Meeghan Grove 12
5 Neah Bay 2:01.94
1) Amanda Gagnon 10 2) Grace Buzzell 8
3) Cheyanna Svec 10 4) Kayla Winck 11
6 Republic 2:02.81
1) Serena Davis 11 2) Ellie Philips 9
3) Joleen Nush 10 4) Tandice Fletcher 10
7 Entiat 2:04.53
1) Rebecca Giacomazzi 10 2) McKenzi Bartlett 9
3) Gemma Delgado 9 4) Ivette Mora 11
8 Odessa-Harrington 2:05.81
1) Caitlyn Schuh 9 2) Maddy Wagner 9
3) Tori Weishaar 10 4) Josie Westmoreland 9
=============================================================================
New 1B Record (in prelims), old record 1:47.26 by Pateros.
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1B Meet: # 1:47.26 2007 Pateros
2016 1st: 1:52.09 Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 2nd: 1:52.41 Seattle Lutheran
2016 3rd: 1:54.19 Pomeroy
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount Vernon Christian # 1:46.13Q 2
1) Emma Symmank 9 2) Bobbi Hill 10
3) Leanna DeVries 12 4) Jaiden Hill 8
2 Oakesdale 1:52.19Q 1
1) Logan Reed 10 2) Lauryn Rawls 9
3) Elisabeth Perry 9 4) Amber Jones 10
3 Trout Lake 1:52.64Q 1
1) Joanna Peck 10 2) Anne Underwood 11
3) Kya Fee 12 4) Sidney Becker 9
4 Pomeroy 1:54.51Q 2
1) Tiffany Wessels 10 2) Sydney Watko 9
3) Carmen Gingerich 10 4) Sydney Smith 10
5 Clallam Bay 1:55.21Q 1
1) Atokena Abe 11 2) Hannah Olson 10
3) Kendra Anderson 11 4) Miriam Wonderly 10
6 Naselle 1:59.55Q 2
1) Amelia Tutu'u 12 2) Jordan Clark 11
3) Lia Willenbrock 10 4) Jaclyn Steenerson 9
7 Riverside Christian 2:00.10q 2
1) Mikala Greenwood 10 2) Katy Perez 12
3) Kennedy Belknap 10 4) Meeghan Grove 12
8 Selkirk 2:00.24q 1
1) Katie Dewey 12 2) Kaitlyn Chantry 9
3) Alva Engquist 12 4) Bree Dawson 9
9 Crescent 2:01.73 1
1) Tena Ward 11 2) Alyssa Hutto 12
3) Ashara Dodson 12 4) Grace Baillargeon 10
10 Neah Bay 2:01.94 2
1) Amanda Gagnon 10 2) Grace Buzzell 8
3) Cheyanna Svec 10 4) Kayla Winck 11
11 Republic 2:02.81 2
1) Serena Davis 11 2) Ellie Philips 9
3) Joleen Nush 10 4) Tandice Fletcher 10
12 Entiat 2:04.53 2
1) Rebecca Giacomazzi 10 2) McKenzi Bartlett 9
3) Gemma Delgado 9 4) Ivette Mora 11
13 Odessa-Harrington 2:05.81 2
1) Caitlyn Schuh 9 2) Maddy Wagner 9
3) Tori Weishaar 10 4) Josie Westmoreland 9
14 Christian Faith 2:06.34 1
1) Jillian Chang 10 2) Cassandra Spring 10
3) Sarah Glasco 12 4) Kaitlyn Ream 10
15 North River 2:18.68 1
1) Ruby Gumaelius 8 2) Leanna White 9
3) Alliyah Schreck 10 4) Georgia Clark 9
16 Wishkah Valley 2:25.18 1
1) Nicole Schrotberger 11 2) Cristil Schrotberger 9
3) Haylie Marbut 12 4) Kati Poisal 12
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
==========================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:48.95 2015 Issaquah
1B Meet: # 4:12.01 2009 Trout Lake-Glenwood
2016 1st: 4:15.53 Cusick
2016 2nd: 4:19.42 Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 3rd: 4:27.13 Pomeroy
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mount Vernon Christian 4:21.84Q
1) Lexi Blom 12 2) Emma Symmank 9
3) Leanna DeVries 12 4) Bobbi Hill 10
2 Pomeroy 4:32.59Q
1) Carmen Gingerich 10 2) Sydney Smith 10
3) Teagan Steele 9 4) Tiffany Wessels 10
3 Riverside Christian 4:43.25Q
1) Meeghan Grove 12 2) Victoria Cole 11
3) Katy Perez 12 4) Maggie Simmons 11
4 Naselle 4:47.00q
1) Lia Willenbrock 10 2) Ellie Miller 10
3) Amelia Ruch 10 4) Micah Cenci 11
5 Yakama Nation Tribal School 5:03.40
1) Hilarrie Hannigan 10 2) Nevalyn Salazar 8
3) Berniece Wesley 12 4) Chassidy Head 9
6 Neah Bay 5:12.00
1) Iesha Johnson 8 2) Angelina Woods 8
3) Shilaily Woodruff 8 4) Jaclyn Parker 11
7 Evergreen Lutheran 5:15.51
1) Yanna Bobak 12 2) Kaitlyn Rodmyre 9
3) Sawyer Storsaasli 11 4) Sarah Overfield 9
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Oakesdale 4:24.80Q
1) Logan Reed 10 2) Elisabeth Perry 9
3) Emma Perry 11 4) Amber Jones 10
2 Trout Lake 4:30.21Q
1) Kya Fee 12 2) Anne Underwood 11
3) Joanna Peck 10 4) Naomi Elyard-Jaeger 9
3 Clallam Bay 4:40.70Q
1) Hannah Olson 10 2) Molly McCoy 12
3) Kendra Anderson 11 4) Miriam Wonderly 10
4 Christian Faith 4:55.20q
1) Jillian Chang 10 2) Kaitlyn Ream 10
3) Cassandra Spring 10 4) Sarah Glasco 12
5 St. John-Endicott 4:58.91
1) Nicole Jones 9 2) Olivia Larsen 10
3) Kierstyn Ray 11 4) Kaylie Dyas 11
6 North River 5:16.40
1) Leanna White 9 2) Ruby Gumaelius 8
3) Alliyah Schreck 10 4) Georgia Clark 9
=============================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:48.95 2015 Issaquah
1B Meet: # 4:12.01 2009 Trout Lake-Glenwood
2016 1st: 4:15.53 Cusick
2016 2nd: 4:19.42 Mount Vernon Chr.
2016 3rd: 4:27.13 Pomeroy
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount Vernon Christian 4:21.84Q 1
1) Lexi Blom 12 2) Emma Symmank 9
3) Leanna DeVries 12 4) Bobbi Hill 10
2 Oakesdale 4:24.80Q 2
1) Logan Reed 10 2) Elisabeth Perry 9
3) Emma Perry 11 4) Amber Jones 10
3 Trout Lake 4:30.21Q 2
1) Kya Fee 12 2) Anne Underwood 11
3) Joanna Peck 10 4) Naomi Elyard-Jaeger 9
4 Pomeroy 4:32.59Q 1
1) Carmen Gingerich 10 2) Sydney Smith 10
3) Teagan Steele 9 4) Tiffany Wessels 10
5 Clallam Bay 4:40.70Q 2
1) Hannah Olson 10 2) Molly McCoy 12
3) Kendra Anderson 11 4) Miriam Wonderly 10
6 Riverside Christian 4:43.25Q 1
1) Meeghan Grove 12 2) Victoria Cole 11
3) Katy Perez 12 4) Maggie Simmons 11
7 Naselle 4:47.00q 1
1) Lia Willenbrock 10 2) Ellie Miller 10
3) Amelia Ruch 10 4) Micah Cenci 11
8 Christian Faith 4:55.20q 2
1) Jillian Chang 10 2) Kaitlyn Ream 10
3) Cassandra Spring 10 4) Sarah Glasco 12
9 St. John-Endicott 4:58.91 2
1) Nicole Jones 9 2) Olivia Larsen 10
3) Kierstyn Ray 11 4) Kaylie Dyas 11
10 Yakama Nation Tribal School 5:03.40 1
1) Hilarrie Hannigan 10 2) Nevalyn Salazar 8
3) Berniece Wesley 12 4) Chassidy Head 9
11 Neah Bay 5:12.00 1
1) Iesha Johnson 8 2) Angelina Woods 8
3) Shilaily Woodruff 8 4) Jaclyn Parker 11
12 Evergreen Lutheran 5:15.51 1
1) Yanna Bobak 12 2) Kaitlyn Rodmyre 9
3) Sawyer Storsaasli 11 4) Sarah Overfield 9
13 North River 5:16.40 2
1) Leanna White 9 2) Ruby Gumaelius 8
3) Alliyah Schreck 10 4) Georgia Clark 9
Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
==========================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
2B Meet: & 10.7h 1992 David Herron, Morton
2B Meet: & 10.70 1989 Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran
2B Meet: & 10.70 1986 Tom White, Sunnyside Christian
2016 1st: 11.40 Conner Locke, Napavine
2016 2nd: 11.40 Greyson Fields, Okanogan
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Conner Locke 12 Napavine 10.96Q
2 McKay Knowlton 12 Kettle Falls 11.31Q
3 Andrew Driver 11 Kittitas 11.33Q
4 Tristen Storey 10 Morton-White Pass 11.44q
5 Andrew Schulz 10 Pe Ell 11.48q
6 Spencer Ward 12 Manson 11.51
7 Carson Bowman 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 11.51
8 Blaine Storms 12 Concrete 11.80
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Brandon Montoya 9 Lyle/Wishram 10.89Q
2 Caleb Meyer 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 11.42Q
3 Jacob Herz 11 Kalama 11.43Q
4 Peter Kosierowski 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 11.49
5 Wesley Gibb 12 Kittitas 11.58
6 Samuel Niven 12 St. George's 11.62
7 Miguel Eastman 12 North Beach 11.68
8 Brady Collins 10 Adna 11.70
==================================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
2B Meet: & 10.7h 1992 David Herron, Morton
2B Meet: & 10.70 1989 Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran
2B Meet: & 10.70 1986 Tom White, Sunnyside Christian
2016 1st: 11.40 Conner Locke, Napavine
2016 2nd: 11.40 Greyson Fields, Okanogan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Montoya 9 Lyle/Wishram 10.89Q 0.8 2
2 Conner Locke 12 Napavine 10.96Q 2.4 1
3 McKay Knowlton 12 Kettle Falls 11.31Q 2.4 1
4 Caleb Meyer 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 11.42Q 0.8 2
5 Andrew Driver 11 Kittitas 11.33Q 2.4 1
6 Jacob Herz 11 Kalama 11.43Q 0.8 2
7 Tristen Storey 10 Morton-White Pass 11.44q 2.4 1
8 Andrew Schulz 10 Pe Ell 11.48q 2.4 1
9 Peter Kosierowski 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 11.49 0.8 2
10 Spencer Ward 12 Manson 11.51 2.4 1
11 Carson Bowman 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 11.51 2.4 1
12 Wesley Gibb 12 Kittitas 11.58 0.8 2
13 Samuel Niven 12 St. George's 11.62 0.8 2
14 Miguel Eastman 12 North Beach 11.68 0.8 2
15 Brady Collins 10 Adna 11.70 0.8 2
16 Blaine Storms 12 Concrete 11.80 2.4 1
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
==========================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
2B Meet: & 21.88 2008 Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist
2016 1st: 22.81 Greyson Fields, Okanogan
2016 2nd: 22.89 Alan Field, Lind-Ritzville
2016 3rd: 22.99 Payton Staggs, Okanogan
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Brandon Montoya 9 Lyle/Wishram 22.17Q
2 Tristen Storey 10 Morton-White Pass 22.88Q
3 McKay Knowlton 12 Kettle Falls 22.97Q
4 Jacob VanGerpen 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 23.32
5 Miguel Eastman 12 North Beach 23.84
6 Blaine Storms 12 Concrete 24.00
7 Jacob Herz 11 Kalama 24.11
8 Jerry Milholland 10 Oroville 24.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Conner Locke 12 Napavine 22.62Q
2 Caleb Meyer 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 22.80Q
3 Noah Bade 12 St. George's 22.87Q
4 Andrew Driver 11 Kittitas 22.88q
5 Peter Kosierowski 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 23.22q
6 Tyler Justice 12 Pe Ell 23.62
7 Andrew Schulz 10 Pe Ell 24.28
8 Devin Powers 11 Kittitas 24.73
==================================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
2B Meet: & 21.88 2008 Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist
2016 1st: 22.81 Greyson Fields, Okanogan
2016 2nd: 22.89 Alan Field, Lind-Ritzville
2016 3rd: 22.99 Payton Staggs, Okanogan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Montoya 9 Lyle/Wishram 22.17Q 1.1 1
2 Conner Locke 12 Napavine 22.62Q 1.1 2
3 Caleb Meyer 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 22.80Q 1.1 2
4 Tristen Storey 10 Morton-White Pass 22.88Q 1.1 1
5 Noah Bade 12 St. George's 22.87Q 1.1 2
6 McKay Knowlton 12 Kettle Falls 22.97Q 1.1 1
7 Andrew Driver 11 Kittitas 22.88q 1.1 2
8 Peter Kosierowski 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 23.22q 1.1 2
9 Jacob VanGerpen 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 23.32 1.1 1
10 Tyler Justice 12 Pe Ell 23.62 1.1 2
11 Miguel Eastman 12 North Beach 23.84 1.1 1
12 Blaine Storms 12 Concrete 24.00 1.1 1
13 Jacob Herz 11 Kalama 24.11 1.1 1
14 Andrew Schulz 10 Pe Ell 24.28 1.1 2
15 Jerry Milholland 10 Oroville 24.39 1.1 1
16 Devin Powers 11 Kittitas 24.73 1.1 2
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
==========================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
2B Meet: & 48.58 2005 Chad Butorac, Northport
2016 1st: 49.41 Jack Ammon, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)
2016 2nd: 50.71 Payton Staggs, Okanogan
2016 3rd: 51.00 Lee Thibodeau, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jack Ammon 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 51.05Q
2 Ernie Nanamkin 10 Brewster 52.65Q
3 Blaine Storms 12 Concrete 52.67Q
4 Sean Johnson 12 Mossyrock 52.77q
5 Hunter Swanson 12 Tonasket 53.23
6 Marcus Manson 9 St. George's 53.57
7 Miguel Eastman 12 North Beach 53.60
8 Robert Archer 12 Winlock 54.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mitchell Ward 11 St. George's 51.00Q
2 Jacob VanGerpen 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 51.22Q
3 Spencer Ward 12 Manson 51.92Q
4 Lucas Johnson 11 Mossyrock 52.09q
5 Ryan Schenk 12 Ilwaco 53.01
6 Camden Roberts 12 Life Chr. Acad. 53.29
7 Caleb Heath 12 Morton-White Pass 54.00
8 Owen Stevenson 11 Kittitas 54.86
=============================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
2B Meet: & 48.58 2005 Chad Butorac, Northport
2016 1st: 49.41 Jack Ammon, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)
2016 2nd: 50.71 Payton Staggs, Okanogan
2016 3rd: 51.00 Lee Thibodeau, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell Ward 11 St. George's 51.00Q 2
2 Jack Ammon 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 51.05Q 1
3 Jacob VanGerpen 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 51.22Q 2
4 Ernie Nanamkin 10 Brewster 52.65Q 1
5 Spencer Ward 12 Manson 51.92Q 2
6 Blaine Storms 12 Concrete 52.67Q 1
7 Lucas Johnson 11 Mossyrock 52.09q 2
8 Sean Johnson 12 Mossyrock 52.77q 1
9 Ryan Schenk 12 Ilwaco 53.01 2
10 Hunter Swanson 12 Tonasket 53.23 1
11 Camden Roberts 12 Life Chr. Acad. 53.29 2
12 Marcus Manson 9 St. George's 53.57 1
13 Miguel Eastman 12 North Beach 53.60 1
14 Caleb Heath 12 Morton-White Pass 54.00 2
15 Robert Archer 12 Winlock 54.12 1
16 Owen Stevenson 11 Kittitas 54.86 2
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
==========================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
2B Meet: & 1:55.57 1996 Christian Laugen, St. George's
2016 1st: 1:56.07 Jack Ammon, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)
2016 2nd: 1:57.58 Thomas Weakland, Asotin
2016 3rd: 1:58.56 Luke Schilter, Noerthwest Chr. (Lacey
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Luke Schilter 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:01.08Q
2 Corban Phillips 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:02.62Q
3 Garret Willey 11 Mary Walker 2:02.78Q
4 Justin King 10 Liberty (Spangle) 2:02.97q
5 Riley Kent 9 Toutle Lake 2:05.15
6 Emerson Worrell 10 Liberty Bell 2:05.43
7 Bryce Anderson 11 Kittitas 2:06.43
8 Riley Overbay 12 Napavine 2:12.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jack Ammon 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 2:01.55Q
2 Jarod Hulsizer 12 Kalama 2:02.51Q
3 Dan Rigsby 9 St. George's 2:03.84Q
4 Noah Phillips 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:04.58q
5 Garrett McSheffrey 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:04.76
6 Edgar Guzman 12 Brewster 2:05.16
7 Matthew Kelley 12 Crosspoint Academy 2:05.96
8 Connor Torgesen 9 Manson 2:11.24
=============================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
2B Meet: & 1:55.57 1996 Christian Laugen, St. George's
2016 1st: 1:56.07 Jack Ammon, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)
2016 2nd: 1:57.58 Thomas Weakland, Asotin
2016 3rd: 1:58.56 Luke Schilter, Noerthwest Chr. (Lacey)
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Schilter 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:01.08Q 1
2 Jack Ammon 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 2:01.55Q 2
3 Jarod Hulsizer 12 Kalama 2:02.51Q 2
4 Corban Phillips 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:02.62Q 1
5 Garret Willey 11 Mary Walker 2:02.78Q 1
6 Dan Rigsby 9 St. George's 2:03.84Q 2
7 Justin King 10 Liberty (Spangle) 2:02.97q 1
8 Noah Phillips 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:04.58q 2
9 Garrett McSheffrey 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:04.76 2
10 Riley Kent 9 Toutle Lake 2:05.15 1
11 Edgar Guzman 12 Brewster 2:05.16 2
12 Emerson Worrell 10 Liberty Bell 2:05.43 1
13 Matthew Kelley 12 Crosspoint Academy 2:05.96 2
14 Bryce Anderson 11 Kittitas 2:06.43 1
15 Connor Torgesen 9 Manson 2:11.24 2
16 Riley Overbay 12 Napavine 2:12.42 1
Event 47 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
==========================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.29 1996 Morgen Chase, Republic
2016 1st: 15.79 Jayce Freemon, Raymond
2016 2nd: 15.83 Will Christison, Friday Harbor
2016 3rd: 16.01 Tyler Justice, Pe Ell
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Tyler Justice 12 Pe Ell 15.40Q
2 Tucker Wetmore 11 Kalama 16.67Q
3 Will Lane 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 16.76Q
4 Tyler Sprecher 9 Reardan 16.91q
5 Wesley Abrams 12 White Swan 17.04
6 Nicanor Palacios 12 Bridgeport 17.43
7 Michael Crawford 11 Seattle Lutheran 18.96
-- McCartney Maden 9 Raymond DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Sean Sath 12 Raymond 15.05Q
2 Luke Wellander 11 Adna 15.86Q
3 Hayden Wooldridge 11 Dayton 16.42Q
4 Ben Byington 11 South Bend 16.81q
5 Joshua Beasinger 11 Life Chr. Acad. 16.98
6 Ben Ahmann 11 Colfax 17.14
7 Anthony Jamison 10 Oroville 17.25
8 Josh Seiersen 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 18.89
==================================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.29 1996 Morgen Chase, Republic
2016 1st: 15.79 Jayce Freemon, Raymond
2016 2nd: 15.83 Will Christison, Friday Harbor
2016 3rd: 16.01 Tyler Justice, Pe Ell
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean Sath 12 Raymond 15.05Q 2.2 2
2 Tyler Justice 12 Pe Ell 15.40Q 1.1 1
3 Luke Wellander 11 Adna 15.86Q 2.2 2
4 Tucker Wetmore 11 Kalama 16.67Q 1.1 1
5 Hayden Wooldridge 11 Dayton 16.42Q 2.2 2
6 Will Lane 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 16.76Q 1.1 1
7 Ben Byington 11 South Bend 16.81q 2.2 2
8 Tyler Sprecher 9 Reardan 16.91q 1.1 1
9 Joshua Beasinger 11 Life Chr. Acad. 16.98 2.2 2
10 Wesley Abrams 12 White Swan 17.04 1.1 1
11 Ben Ahmann 11 Colfax 17.14 2.2 2
12 Anthony Jamison 10 Oroville 17.25 2.2 2
13 Nicanor Palacios 12 Bridgeport 17.43 1.1 1
14 Josh Seiersen 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 18.89 2.2 2
15 Michael Crawford 11 Seattle Lutheran 18.96 1.1 1
-- McCartney Maden 9 Raymond DNF 1.1 1
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
==========================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
2B Meet: & 37.54 1997 David Stoddard, Waterville
2016 1st: 40.01 Landon Callas, Waitsburg-Prescott
2016 2nd: 40.37 Tyler Justice, Pe Ell
2016 3rd: 41.93 Ian Starkey, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Tyler Justice 12 Pe Ell 40.30Q
2 Will Lane 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 42.76Q
3 Seth Stevie 11 Liberty Bell 42.92Q
4 Brayden White 10 Liberty Bell 43.93q
5 McCartney Maden 9 Raymond 44.20
6 Tyler Sprecher 9 Reardan 44.22
7 Arjuna Adams 9 La Conner 45.11
8 Cosmo Silver 12 Ocosta 45.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Alex Kaino 10 Ilwaco 41.68Q
2 AJ Sanchez 12 South Bend 41.97Q
3 Luke Wellander 11 Adna 42.32Q
4 Ben Ahmann 11 Colfax 42.95q
5 Justin Gootgeld 11 Mossyrock 44.03
6 Nicanor Palacios 12 Bridgeport 44.13
7 Hayden Wooldridge 11 Dayton 45.67
8 Charlie Andrews 10 Kettle Falls 45.81
=============================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
2B Meet: & 37.54 1997 David Stoddard, Waterville
2016 1st: 40.01 Landon Callas, Waitsburg-Prescott
2016 2nd: 40.37 Tyler Justice, Pe Ell
2016 3rd: 41.93 Ian Starkey, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Justice 12 Pe Ell 40.30Q 1
2 Alex Kaino 10 Ilwaco 41.68Q 2
3 AJ Sanchez 12 South Bend 41.97Q 2
4 Will Lane 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 42.76Q 1
5 Luke Wellander 11 Adna 42.32Q 2
6 Seth Stevie 11 Liberty Bell 42.92Q 1
7 Ben Ahmann 11 Colfax 42.95q 2
8 Brayden White 10 Liberty Bell 43.93q 1
9 Justin Gootgeld 11 Mossyrock 44.03 2
10 Nicanor Palacios 12 Bridgeport 44.13 2
11 McCartney Maden 9 Raymond 44.20 1
12 Tyler Sprecher 9 Reardan 44.22 1
13 Arjuna Adams 9 La Conner 45.11 1
14 Hayden Wooldridge 11 Dayton 45.67 2
15 Cosmo Silver 12 Ocosta 45.81 1
16 Charlie Andrews 10 Kettle Falls 45.81 2
Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
==========================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
2B Meet: & 43.44 2016 Okanogan
2016 1st: 43.44 Okanogan
2016 2nd: 44.58 Lind-Ritzville
2016 3rd: 44.61 Kittitas
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kittitas 44.18Q
1) Owen Stevenson 11 2) Andrew Driver 11
3) Wesley Gibb 12 4) Devin Powers 11
2 Mossyrock 44.72Q
1) Sean Johnson 12 2) Levi Munoz 12
3) Lucas Johnson 11 4) Justin Gootgeld 11
3 Ilwaco 45.46Q
1) Alex Kaino 10 2) Ethan Personius 10
3) Marcos Mendoza 12 4) Ryan Schenk 12
4 Kettle Falls 45.72q
1) Hunter McDaneld 12 2) Trevor James 12
3) Kyle Keenan 12 4) Casey Hamilton 12
5 Raymond 45.88q
1) Sean Sath 12 2) Marcus Anderson 11
3) McCartney Maden 9 4) Jace Duckworth 12
6 Reardan 45.92
1) AJ Romero 12 2) Essen Ayala 12
3) Jacob Richards 12 4) Andrew Melnik 11
7 Tonasket 46.07
1) Justin McDonald 11 2) Hunter Swanson 12
3) Jordan Thrasher 10 4) Solomon Brown 9
-- Morton-White Pass DNF
1) Jesse Urban 10 2) Andrew Caldwell 12
3) Manuel Martinez 9 4) Tristen Storey 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 44.02Q
1) Caleb Meyer 11 2) Layne Kloetsch 12
3) Jacob VanGerpen 12 4) Carson Bowman 11
2 Manson 45.57Q
1) Joe Strecker 11 2) Eduardo Escalera 11
3) Mason Walters 12 4) Spencer Ward 12
3 La Conner 45.80Q
1) Arjuna Adams 9 2) Kaden Murdock 11
3) Geoffrey McGaughey 12 4) Budda Luna 12
4 Toledo 45.94
1) Jacob Butcher 9 2) Braden Bramhall 10
3) Duke Schaplow 9 4) Trace Bybee 10
5 Oroville 45.94
1) Seth Miller 11 2) Jerry Milholland 10
3) Caleb Mills 11 4) Anthony Jamison 10
6 North Beach 46.65
1) Peyton Scholler 9 2) Patrick Day-Heyd 10
3) Tavo Muro 11 4) Miguel Eastman 12
-- Kalama FS
1) Dilan Johnson 12 2) Tucker Wetmore 11
3) Colby Tucker 10 4) Jacob Herz 11
-- Colfax DNF
1) Ben Ahmann 11 2) Caleb Brown 12
3) Ryley Griffiths 10 4) Matthew Neu 9
=============================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
2B Meet: & 43.44 2016 Okanogan
2016 1st: 43.44 Okanogan
2016 2nd: 44.58 Lind-Ritzville
2016 3rd: 44.61 Kittitas
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 44.02Q 2
1) Caleb Meyer 11 2) Layne Kloetsch 12
3) Jacob VanGerpen 12 4) Carson Bowman 11
2 Kittitas 44.18Q 1
1) Owen Stevenson 11 2) Andrew Driver 11
3) Wesley Gibb 12 4) Devin Powers 11
3 Mossyrock 44.72Q 1
1) Sean Johnson 12 2) Levi Munoz 12
3) Lucas Johnson 11 4) Justin Gootgeld 11
4 Manson 45.57Q 2
1) Joe Strecker 11 2) Eduardo Escalera 11
3) Mason Walters 12 4) Spencer Ward 12
5 Ilwaco 45.46Q 1
1) Alex Kaino 10 2) Ethan Personius 10
3) Marcos Mendoza 12 4) Ryan Schenk 12
6 La Conner 45.80Q 2
1) Arjuna Adams 9 2) Kaden Murdock 11
3) Geoffrey McGaughey 12 4) Budda Luna 12
7 Kettle Falls 45.72q 1
1) Hunter McDaneld 12 2) Trevor James 12
3) Kyle Keenan 12 4) Casey Hamilton 12
8 Raymond 45.88q 1
1) Sean Sath 12 2) Marcus Anderson 11
3) McCartney Maden 9 4) Jace Duckworth 12
9 Reardan 45.92 1
1) AJ Romero 12 2) Essen Ayala 12
3) Jacob Richards 12 4) Andrew Melnik 11
10 Toledo 45.94 2
1) Jacob Butcher 9 2) Braden Bramhall 10
3) Duke Schaplow 9 4) Trace Bybee 10
11 Oroville 45.94 2
1) Seth Miller 11 2) Jerry Milholland 10
3) Caleb Mills 11 4) Anthony Jamison 10
12 Tonasket 46.07 1
1) Justin McDonald 11 2) Hunter Swanson 12
3) Jordan Thrasher 10 4) Solomon Brown 9
13 North Beach 46.65 2
1) Peyton Scholler 9 2) Patrick Day-Heyd 10
3) Tavo Muro 11 4) Miguel Eastman 12
-- Kalama FS 2
1) Dilan Johnson 12 2) Tucker Wetmore 11
3) Colby Tucker 10 4) Jacob Herz 11
-- Morton-White Pass DNF 1
1) Jesse Urban 10 2) Andrew Caldwell 12
3) Manuel Martinez 9 4) Tristen Storey 10
-- Colfax DNF 2
1) Ben Ahmann 11 2) Caleb Brown 12
3) Ryley Griffiths 10 4) Matthew Neu 9
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
==========================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
2B Meet: & 3:24.41 2006 Tacoma Baptist
2016 1st: 3:28.18 St. Geroge's
2016 2nd: 3:29.23 Raymond
2016 3rd: 3:29.77 Ilwaco
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 3:29.80Q
1) Darius Carrozzo 9 2) Jacob VanGerpen 12
3) Will Lane 10 4) Jack Ammon 12
2 Ilwaco 3:30.38Q
1) Alex Kaino 10 2) Ethan Personius 10
3) Marcos Mendoza 12 4) Ryan Schenk 12
3 Asotin 3:31.57Q
1) Noah Goeckner 10 2) Mason Tucker 11
3) Thomas Martin 10 4) Thomas Weakland 12
4 Kittitas 3:35.75q
1) Andrew Driver 11 2) Bryce Anderson 11
3) Devin Powers 11 4) Owen Stevenson 11
5 Lyle/Wishram 3:39.14
1) Randy Hubbard 11 2) Reco Quintero 11
3) Phoenix Dorsey 11 4) Brandon Montoya 9
6 Toutle Lake 3:40.16
1) Tyler Kent 12 2) Jesse Johnson 12
3) Riley Kent 9 4) Marshall Coleman 9
7 Kalama 3:41.44
1) Isreal Jones 11 2) Jarod Hulsizer 12
3) Isaac Lozier 10 4) Colby Tucker 10
8 La Conner 3:46.35
1) Arjuna Adams 9 2) Charlie Cram 9
3) Geoffrey McGaughey 12 4) Kaden Murdock 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mossyrock 3:29.80Q
1) Sean Johnson 12 2) Levi Munoz 12
3) Justin Gootgeld 11 4) Lucas Johnson 11
2 St. George's 3:30.60Q
1) Marcus Manson 9 2) Noah Bade 12
3) Samuel Niven 12 4) Mitchell Ward 11
3 Manson 3:34.79Q
1) Cody McClannahan 12 2) Eduardo Escalera 11
3) Mason Walters 12 4) Spencer Ward 12
4 Colfax 3:36.93q
1) Ben Ahmann 11 2) Caleb Brown 12
3) Matthew Neu 9 4) Ryley Griffiths 10
5 South Bend 3:37.42
1) Preston Lawhead 10 2) Ben Byington 11
3) Seth Hall 9 4) AJ Sanchez 12
6 Rainier 3:39.04
1) Brighton Klein 11 2) Devyn Davis 12
3) Devan Stancil 12 4) Shouridama Beadle 12
7 Adna 3:41.54
1) Adam Mower 11 2) Luke Wellander 11
3) Hayden VonBargen 12 4) Austen Apperson 10
8 White Swan 3:41.58
1) Wesley Abrams 12 2) Gilberto Palma 9
3) Carlos Hernandez-Pacheco 11 4) Ki Castilleja 12
=============================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
2B Meet: & 3:24.41 2006 Tacoma Baptist
2016 1st: 3:28.18 St. Geroge's
2016 2nd: 3:29.23 Raymond
2016 3rd: 3:29.77 Ilwaco
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mossyrock 3:29.80Q 2
1) Sean Johnson 12 2) Levi Munoz 12
3) Justin Gootgeld 11 4) Lucas Johnson 11
1 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 3:29.80Q 1
1) Darius Carrozzo 9 2) Jacob VanGerpen 12
3) Will Lane 10 4) Jack Ammon 12
3 Ilwaco 3:30.38Q 1
1) Alex Kaino 10 2) Ethan Personius 10
3) Marcos Mendoza 12 4) Ryan Schenk 12
4 St. George's 3:30.60Q 2
1) Marcus Manson 9 2) Noah Bade 12
3) Samuel Niven 12 4) Mitchell Ward 11
5 Asotin 3:31.57Q 1
1) Noah Goeckner 10 2) Mason Tucker 11
3) Thomas Martin 10 4) Thomas Weakland 12
6 Manson 3:34.79Q 2
1) Cody McClannahan 12 2) Eduardo Escalera 11
3) Mason Walters 12 4) Spencer Ward 12
7 Kittitas 3:35.75q 1
1) Andrew Driver 11 2) Bryce Anderson 11
3) Devin Powers 11 4) Owen Stevenson 11
8 Colfax 3:36.93q 2
1) Ben Ahmann 11 2) Caleb Brown 12
3) Matthew Neu 9 4) Ryley Griffiths 10
9 South Bend 3:37.42 2
1) Preston Lawhead 10 2) Ben Byington 11
3) Seth Hall 9 4) AJ Sanchez 12
10 Rainier 3:39.04 2
1) Brighton Klein 11 2) Devyn Davis 12
3) Devan Stancil 12 4) Shouridama Beadle 12
11 Lyle/Wishram 3:39.14 1
1) Randy Hubbard 11 2) Reco Quintero 11
3) Phoenix Dorsey 11 4) Brandon Montoya 9
12 Toutle Lake 3:40.16 1
1) Tyler Kent 12 2) Jesse Johnson 12
3) Riley Kent 9 4) Marshall Coleman 9
13 Kalama 3:41.44 1
1) Isreal Jones 11 2) Jarod Hulsizer 12
3) Isaac Lozier 10 4) Colby Tucker 10
14 Adna 3:41.54 2
1) Adam Mower 11 2) Luke Wellander 11
3) Hayden VonBargen 12 4) Austen Apperson 10
15 White Swan 3:41.58 2
1) Wesley Abrams 12 2) Gilberto Palma 9
3) Carlos Hernandez-Pacheco 11 4) Ki Castilleja 12
16 La Conner 3:46.35 1
1) Arjuna Adams 9 2) Charlie Cram 9
3) Geoffrey McGaughey 12 4) Kaden Murdock 11
Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
==========================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
2B Meet: & 12.10 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2016 1st: 12.78 Grace Hamre, Napavine
2016 2nd: 12.86 Scout Cai, Colfax
2016 3rd: 12.88 Emma Lee, La Conner
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Emma Lee 11 La Conner 12.43Q
2 Ashley Sande 11 St. George's 12.54Q
3 Lorin Cox 9 North Beach 12.74Q
4 Honor McKenney 11 Chief Leschi 13.07
5 Stephanie Fried 11 Mossyrock 13.09
6 Marina Obzhylova 12 Soap Lake 13.15
7 Kaitlyn Cornish 9 Colfax 13.20
8 Lexi Deishl 11 Waterville 13.64
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Samiah Kuntz 9 NW Chr. (Colb.) 12.58Q
2 Jasmine Cooper 12 Kalama 12.77Q
3 Rachel Schell 11 Lind-Ritzville 12.93Q
4 Mckinzie Pannkuk 11 Onalaska 12.96q
5 Hannah Hughes 10 Waterville 12.99q
6 Maleah Nixon Klein 11 Mossyrock 13.06
7 Tawni Blankenship 11 North Beach 13.07
8 Katie Henneman 11 Tonasket 13.22
==================================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
2B Meet: & 12.10 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2016 1st: 12.78 Grace Hamre, Napavine
2016 2nd: 12.86 Scout Cai, Colfax
2016 3rd: 12.88 Emma Lee, La Conner
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Lee 11 La Conner 12.43Q 2.8 1
2 Samiah Kuntz 9 NW Chr. (Colb.) 12.58Q 2.7 2
3 Ashley Sande 11 St. George's 12.54Q 2.8 1
4 Jasmine Cooper 12 Kalama 12.77Q 2.7 2
5 Lorin Cox 9 North Beach 12.74Q 2.8 1
6 Rachel Schell 11 Lind-Ritzville 12.93Q 2.7 2
7 Mckinzie Pannkuk 11 Onalaska 12.96q 2.7 2
8 Hannah Hughes 10 Waterville 12.99q 2.7 2
9 Maleah Nixon Klein 11 Mossyrock 13.06 2.7 2
10 Tawni Blankenship 11 North Beach 13.07 2.7 2
11 Honor McKenney 11 Chief Leschi 13.07 2.8 1
12 Stephanie Fried 11 Mossyrock 13.09 2.8 1
13 Marina Obzhylova 12 Soap Lake 13.15 2.8 1
14 Kaitlyn Cornish 9 Colfax 13.20 2.8 1
15 Katie Henneman 11 Tonasket 13.22 2.7 2
16 Lexi Deishl 11 Waterville 13.64 2.8 1
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
==========================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
2B Meet: & 25.18 2008 Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist
2016 1st: 26.09 Grace Hamre, Napavine
2016 2nd: 26.53 Scout Cai, Colfax
2016 3rd: 26.62 Emma Lee, La Conner
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Ashley Sande 11 St. George's 25.76Q
2 Megan McSheffrey 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 26.31Q
3 Maleah Nixon Klein 11 Mossyrock 26.84Q
4 Madison Clark 10 Wilbur-Creston 26.90q
5 Lorin Cox 9 North Beach 27.05q
6 Naja Whitehead 10 Life Chr. Acad. 27.77
7 Maya Sheeley 9 Liberty Bell 27.84
8 Jasmine LeDuc 11 Bridgeport 27.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Emma Lee 11 La Conner 25.86Q
2 Samiah Kuntz 9 NW Chr. (Colb.) 26.38Q
3 Jasmine Cooper 12 Kalama 26.64Q
4 Rachel Schell 11 Lind-Ritzville 27.09
5 Elizabeth Wilkinson 9 Rainier 27.13
6 Honor McKenney 11 Chief Leschi 27.58
7 Hannah Hughes 10 Waterville 27.62
8 Athena Milani 10 Liberty Bell 28.15
==================================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
2B Meet: & 25.18 2008 Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist
2016 1st: 26.09 Grace Hamre, Napavine
2016 2nd: 26.53 Scout Cai, Colfax
2016 3rd: 26.62 Emma Lee, La Conner
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Sande 11 St. George's 25.76Q 1.2 1
2 Emma Lee 11 La Conner 25.86Q -1.9 2
3 Megan McSheffrey 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 26.31Q 1.2 1
4 Samiah Kuntz 9 NW Chr. (Colb.) 26.38Q -1.9 2
5 Jasmine Cooper 12 Kalama 26.64Q -1.9 2
6 Maleah Nixon Klein 11 Mossyrock 26.84Q 1.2 1
7 Madison Clark 10 Wilbur-Creston 26.90q 1.2 1
8 Lorin Cox 9 North Beach 27.05q 1.2 1
9 Rachel Schell 11 Lind-Ritzville 27.09 -1.9 2
10 Elizabeth Wilkinson 9 Rainier 27.13 -1.9 2
11 Honor McKenney 11 Chief Leschi 27.58 -1.9 2
12 Hannah Hughes 10 Waterville 27.62 -1.9 2
13 Naja Whitehead 10 Life Chr. Acad. 27.77 1.2 1
14 Maya Sheeley 9 Liberty Bell 27.84 1.2 1
15 Jasmine LeDuc 11 Bridgeport 27.84 1.2 1
16 Athena Milani 10 Liberty Bell 28.15 -1.9 2
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
==========================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
2B Meet: & 56.40 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2016 1st: 58.65 Grace Hamre, Napavine
2016 2nd: 59.48 Ashley Sande, St. George's
2016 3rd: 1:00.25 Megan McSheffrey, NW Chr. (Lacey)
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Adrienne Washington 10 Asotin 1:01.25Q
2 Macie Elliott 10 Wahkiakum 1:02.30Q
3 Ciera Bailey 11 Friday Harbor 1:02.33Q
4 Susan Hurdelbrink 11 Life Chr. Acad. 1:03.21q
5 Sophie Beadle 9 Rainier 1:03.22
6 Grace Harrill 9 St. George's 1:03.64
7 Sally Thornton-White 10 Liberty Bell 1:05.89
8 Danielle Mott 12 Liberty Bell 1:06.72
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Megan McSheffrey 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 1:01.04Q
2 Madison Clark 10 Wilbur-Creston 1:01.93Q
3 Felicia Ziemer 12 Lind-Ritzville 1:02.28Q
4 Alayna Marsh 11 Ilwaco 1:02.87q
5 Cheyenne Barton 12 Wahkiakum 1:03.95
6 Sarah Lovan 10 Mossyrock 1:04.50
7 Esmeralda Garcia 9 Bridgeport 1:05.52
-- Lucy Cole 10 Liberty Bell DNF
=============================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
2B Meet: & 56.40 2014 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2016 1st: 58.65 Grace Hamre, Napavine
2016 2nd: 59.48 Ashley Sande, St. George's
2016 3rd: 1:00.25 Megan McSheffrey, NW Chr. (Lacey)
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Megan McSheffrey 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 1:01.04Q 2
2 Adrienne Washington 10 Asotin 1:01.25Q 1
3 Madison Clark 10 Wilbur-Creston 1:01.93Q 2
4 Macie Elliott 10 Wahkiakum 1:02.30Q 1
5 Felicia Ziemer 12 Lind-Ritzville 1:02.28Q 2
6 Ciera Bailey 11 Friday Harbor 1:02.33Q 1
7 Alayna Marsh 11 Ilwaco 1:02.87q 2
8 Susan Hurdelbrink 11 Life Chr. Acad. 1:03.21q 1
9 Sophie Beadle 9 Rainier 1:03.22 1
10 Grace Harrill 9 St. George's 1:03.64 1
11 Cheyenne Barton 12 Wahkiakum 1:03.95 2
12 Sarah Lovan 10 Mossyrock 1:04.50 2
13 Esmeralda Garcia 9 Bridgeport 1:05.52 2
14 Sally Thornton-White 10 Liberty Bell 1:05.89 1
15 Danielle Mott 12 Liberty Bell 1:06.72 1
-- Lucy Cole 10 Liberty Bell DNF 2
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
==========================================================================
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
2B Meet: & 2:16.6h 1993 Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake
2016 1st: 2:21.45 Madison Ward, St. George's
2016 2nd: 2:23.06 Emily Adams, Waitsburg-Prescott
2016 3rd: 2:24.08 Anna Ruthven, DeSales
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Madison Ward 12 St. George's 2:28.43Q
2 Megan McSheffrey 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:30.00Q
3 Meleah Kandoll 10 Toutle Lake 2:30.02Q
4 Zarah Johnson 9 Kettle Falls 2:30.81q
5 Ellie Leitz 10 Wahkiakum 2:32.02
6 Ava Mott 10 Liberty Bell 2:35.16
7 Alyssa Gaskill 9 Toledo 2:48.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Eliana Summers 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:27.27Q
2 Kathryn Anderson 12 Ocosta 2:28.76Q
3 Ciera Bailey 11 Friday Harbor 2:29.08Q
4 Jora Gleason 10 St. George's 2:29.18q
5 Shannon Daily 10 Asotin 2:34.27
6 Gretta Schultz 9 Liberty Bell 2:34.88
7 Mariah Vogler 11 North Beach 2:37.80
8 Danielle Mott 12 Liberty Bell 2:41.27
=============================================================================
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas
2B Meet: & 2:16.6h 1993 Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake
2016 1st: 2:21.45 Madison Ward, St. George's
2016 2nd: 2:23.06 Emily Adams, Waitsburg-Prescott
2016 3rd: 2:24.08 Anna Ruthven, DeSales
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eliana Summers 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:27.27Q 2
2 Madison Ward 12 St. George's 2:28.43Q 1
3 Kathryn Anderson 12 Ocosta 2:28.76Q 2
4 Megan McSheffrey 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:30.00Q 1
5 Ciera Bailey 11 Friday Harbor 2:29.08Q 2
6 Meleah Kandoll 10 Toutle Lake 2:30.02Q 1
7 Jora Gleason 10 St. George's 2:29.18q 2
8 Zarah Johnson 9 Kettle Falls 2:30.81q 1
9 Ellie Leitz 10 Wahkiakum 2:32.02 1
10 Shannon Daily 10 Asotin 2:34.27 2
11 Gretta Schultz 9 Liberty Bell 2:34.88 2
12 Ava Mott 10 Liberty Bell 2:35.16 1
13 Mariah Vogler 11 North Beach 2:37.80 2
14 Danielle Mott 12 Liberty Bell 2:41.27 2
15 Alyssa Gaskill 9 Toledo 2:48.11 1
Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
==========================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.82 2008 Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia
2016 1st: 15.65 Karlee Freeman, Raymond
2016 2nd: 15.74 Rose Walts, Tonasket
2016 3rd: 15.89 Heidi Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Heidi Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 15.53Q
2 Emma Manning 12 Adna 16.31Q
3 Hannah Cook 10 Willapa Valley 16.61Q
4 Parker Warwick 12 Colfax 16.92
5 Marina Obzhylova 12 Soap Lake 17.07
6 Cassandra Clovis 9 Asotin 17.10
7 Brooklyn Neal 9 North Beach 17.19
8 Maya Sheeley 9 Liberty Bell 17.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Mollie Olson 11 Napavine 15.43Q
2 Sofie Thulen 12 La Conner 15.68Q
3 Karlee Maioho 12 Wilbur-Creston 16.30Q
4 Brooke Friese 10 Willapa Valley 16.69q
5 Aleena Cook 9 Liberty (Spangle) 16.83q
6 Sydney Rains 10 Lyle/Wishram 16.88
7 Tori Lange 11 Adna 17.02
8 Lauren Fitzmaurice 12 Liberty Bell 17.30
==================================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.82 2008 Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia
2016 1st: 15.65 Karlee Freeman, Raymond
2016 2nd: 15.74 Rose Walts, Tonasket
2016 3rd: 15.89 Heidi Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mollie Olson 11 Napavine 15.43Q 1.8 2
2 Heidi Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 15.53Q 1.9 1
3 Sofie Thulen 12 La Conner 15.68Q 1.8 2
4 Emma Manning 12 Adna 16.31Q 1.9 1
5 Karlee Maioho 12 Wilbur-Creston 16.30Q 1.8 2
6 Hannah Cook 10 Willapa Valley 16.61Q 1.9 1
7 Brooke Friese 10 Willapa Valley 16.69q 1.8 2
8 Aleena Cook 9 Liberty (Spangle) 16.83q 1.8 2
9 Sydney Rains 10 Lyle/Wishram 16.88 1.8 2
10 Parker Warwick 12 Colfax 16.92 1.9 1
11 Tori Lange 11 Adna 17.02 1.8 2
12 Marina Obzhylova 12 Soap Lake 17.07 1.9 1
13 Cassandra Clovis 9 Asotin 17.10 1.9 1
14 Brooklyn Neal 9 North Beach 17.19 1.9 1
15 Maya Sheeley 9 Liberty Bell 17.23 1.9 1
16 Lauren Fitzmaurice 12 Liberty Bell 17.30 1.8 2
Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
==========================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.06 2015 Darhian Mills, Inglemoor
2B Meet: & 42.84 2013 Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell
2016 1st: 45.87 Heidi Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2016 2nd: 46.97 Karlee Freeman, Raymond
2016 3rd: 47.04 Ashley Brooks, Tacoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Heidi Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 47.12Q
2 Mollie Olson 11 Napavine 48.09Q
3 Landyn Lovelady 9 Life Chr. Acad. 48.47Q
4 Tori Lange 11 Adna 48.93q
5 Athena Milani 10 Liberty Bell 49.25
6 Sierra Janikowski 9 Soap Lake 51.12
7 Kendyl Fletcher 9 Liberty (Spangle) 51.43
8 Maiya Martinez 10 Reardan 51.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Parker Warwick 12 Colfax 46.39Q
2 Sofie Thulen 12 La Conner 47.19Q
3 Jasmine Cooper 12 Kalama 47.49Q
4 Hannah Cook 10 Willapa Valley 48.25q
5 Clara Wagner 9 Rainier 49.70
6 Juliana Hernandez 10 Soap Lake 49.85
7 Cassandra Clovis 9 Asotin 51.75
8 Lesly Velasco 11 Bridgeport 51.96
=============================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.06 2015 Darhian Mills, Inglemoor
2B Meet: & 42.84 2013 Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell
2016 1st: 45.87 Heidi Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2016 2nd: 46.97 Karlee Freeman, Raymond
2016 3rd: 47.04 Ashley Brooks, Tacoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker Warwick 12 Colfax 46.39Q 2
2 Heidi Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 47.12Q 1
3 Sofie Thulen 12 La Conner 47.19Q 2
4 Mollie Olson 11 Napavine 48.09Q 1
5 Jasmine Cooper 12 Kalama 47.49Q 2
6 Landyn Lovelady 9 Life Chr. Acad. 48.47Q 1
7 Hannah Cook 10 Willapa Valley 48.25q 2
8 Tori Lange 11 Adna 48.93q 1
9 Athena Milani 10 Liberty Bell 49.25 1
10 Clara Wagner 9 Rainier 49.70 2
11 Juliana Hernandez 10 Soap Lake 49.85 2
12 Sierra Janikowski 9 Soap Lake 51.12 1
13 Kendyl Fletcher 9 Liberty (Spangle) 51.43 1
14 Cassandra Clovis 9 Asotin 51.75 2
15 Lesly Velasco 11 Bridgeport 51.96 2
16 Maiya Martinez 10 Reardan 51.98 1
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
==========================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
2B Meet: & 49.65 2002 Riverside Christian
2016 1st: 50.48 Okanogan
2016 2nd: 51.06 La Conner
2016 3rd: 51.71 Ilwaco
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 La Conner 50.98Q
1) Matty Lagerwey 10 2) Sofie Thulen 12
3) Sage Burgmeier 11 4) Emma Lee 11
2 North Beach 51.34Q
1) Reilly Moore 12 2) Tawni Blankenship 11
3) Brooklyn Neal 9 4) Lorin Cox 9
3 Wilbur-Creston 51.82Q
1) Jaimie Ross 11 2) Jessi Reed 12
3) Karlee Maioho 12 4) Madison Clark 10
4 Reardan 52.85
1) Whitney Bjornberg 10 2) Abreena Ayala 10
3) Bailey Lyle 12 4) Kayla Naff 11
5 Life Christian Academy 52.93
1) Landyn Lovelady 9 2) Susan Hurdelbrink 11
3) Amanda Hamel 11 4) Naja Whitehead 10
6 Tonasket 53.47
1) Katie Henneman 11 2) Sage Young 9
3) Heidi Cruz 9 4) Ellie Alberts 10
7 Soap Lake 53.53
1) Marina Obzhylova 12 2) Juliana Hernandez 10
3) Veronica Montenegro 10 4) Sierra Janikowski 9
8 Toledo 54.28
1) Ally Bacon 11 2) Alyssa Gaskill 9
3) Kallie Schaplow 9 4) Abigail Rowe 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Colfax 51.50Q
1) Kaitlyn Cornish 9 2) Parker Warwick 12
3) Josie Riebold 11 4) Alexie Smith 12
2 Adna 52.47Q
1) Cierra Swenson 9 2) Kenya Lorton 12
3) Emma Manning 12 4) Devanie Kleemeyer 12
3 Ilwaco 52.51Q
1) Elizabeth McMullen 10 2) Kaytlenn Whelden 9
3) Anessa Woodby 12 4) Alayna Marsh 11
4 Mossyrock 52.70q
1) Makenzie Barrows 10 2) Maleah Nixon Klein 11
3) Sarah Lovan 10 4) Stephanie Fried 11
5 Rainier 52.72q
1) Clara Wagner 9 2) Elizabeth Wilkinson 9
3) Gabrielle Wilkinson 11 4) Sophie Beadle 9
6 DeSales 54.36
1) Hannah Klein 12 2) Sadie Jones 10
3) Neriah Cortez 11 4) Lesley Arceo 9
7 Lind-Ritzville 54.39
1) Rachel Schell 11 2) Felicia Ziemer 12
3) Kierstin Witt 10 4) Brooke Koch 10
8 Bridgeport 55.02
1) Ivette Orozco 10 2) Lesly Velasco 11
3) Maura Morales 11 4) Jasmine LeDuc 11
=============================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
2B Meet: & 49.65 2002 Riverside Christian
2016 1st: 50.48 Okanogan
2016 2nd: 51.06 La Conner
2016 3rd: 51.71 Ilwaco
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 La Conner 50.98Q 1
1) Matty Lagerwey 10 2) Sofie Thulen 12
3) Sage Burgmeier 11 4) Emma Lee 11
2 Colfax 51.50Q 2
1) Kaitlyn Cornish 9 2) Parker Warwick 12
3) Josie Riebold 11 4) Alexie Smith 12
3 North Beach 51.34Q 1
1) Reilly Moore 12 2) Tawni Blankenship 11
3) Brooklyn Neal 9 4) Lorin Cox 9
4 Adna 52.47Q 2
1) Cierra Swenson 9 2) Kenya Lorton 12
3) Emma Manning 12 4) Devanie Kleemeyer 12
5 Wilbur-Creston 51.82Q 1
1) Jaimie Ross 11 2) Jessi Reed 12
3) Karlee Maioho 12 4) Madison Clark 10
6 Ilwaco 52.51Q 2
1) Elizabeth McMullen 10 2) Kaytlenn Whelden 9
3) Anessa Woodby 12 4) Alayna Marsh 11
7 Mossyrock 52.70q 2
1) Makenzie Barrows 10 2) Maleah Nixon Klein 11
3) Sarah Lovan 10 4) Stephanie Fried 11
8 Rainier 52.72q 2
1) Clara Wagner 9 2) Elizabeth Wilkinson 9
3) Gabrielle Wilkinson 11 4) Sophie Beadle 9
9 Reardan 52.85 1
1) Whitney Bjornberg 10 2) Abreena Ayala 10
3) Bailey Lyle 12 4) Kayla Naff 11
10 Life Christian Academy 52.93 1
1) Landyn Lovelady 9 2) Susan Hurdelbrink 11
3) Amanda Hamel 11 4) Naja Whitehead 10
11 Tonasket 53.47 1
1) Katie Henneman 11 2) Sage Young 9
3) Heidi Cruz 9 4) Ellie Alberts 10
12 Soap Lake 53.53 1
1) Marina Obzhylova 12 2) Juliana Hernandez 10
3) Veronica Montenegro 10 4) Sierra Janikowski 9
13 Toledo 54.28 1
1) Ally Bacon 11 2) Alyssa Gaskill 9
3) Kallie Schaplow 9 4) Abigail Rowe 11
14 DeSales 54.36 2
1) Hannah Klein 12 2) Sadie Jones 10
3) Neriah Cortez 11 4) Lesley Arceo 9
15 Lind-Ritzville 54.39 2
1) Rachel Schell 11 2) Felicia Ziemer 12
3) Kierstin Witt 10 4) Brooke Koch 10
16 Bridgeport 55.02 2
1) Ivette Orozco 10 2) Lesly Velasco 11
3) Maura Morales 11 4) Jasmine LeDuc 11
Event 70 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
==========================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
2B Meet: & 1:45.80 2003 Mount Vernon Christian
2016 1st: 1:46.33 Napavine
2016 2nd: 1:46.99 La Conner
2016 3rd: 1:49.57 Okanogan
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 La Conner 1:47.46Q
1) Matty Lagerwey 10 2) Sofie Thulen 12
3) Brianna Porter 12 4) Emma Lee 11
2 Colfax 1:49.75Q
1) Taylre Sakamoto-Howell 10 2) Sarah Kraut 12
3) Parker Warwick 12 4) Alexie Smith 12
3 Life Christian Academy 1:50.00Q
1) Landyn Lovelady 9 2) Susan Hurdelbrink 11
3) Amanda Hamel 11 4) Naja Whitehead 10
4 Mossyrock 1:50.07q
1) Makenzie Barrows 10 2) Maleah Nixon Klein 11
3) Sarah Lovan 10 4) Stephanie Fried 11
5 Liberty Bell 1:51.29q
1) Sally Thornton-White 10 2) Athena Milani 10
3) Lucy Cole 10 4) Maya Sheeley 9
6 Lind-Ritzville 1:53.18
1) Rachel Schell 11 2) Felicia Ziemer 12
3) Kierstin Witt 10 4) Brooke Koch 10
7 Wahkiakum 1:53.51
1) Cheyenne Barton 12 2) Charlie Ashe 10
3) Mckensi Fluckiger 10 4) Macie Elliott 10
8 DeSales 1:55.20
1) Hannah Klein 12 2) Emily Ness 9
3) Neriah Cortez 11 4) Lesley Arceo 9
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ilwaco 1:48.23Q
1) Anessa Woodby 12 2) Elizabeth McMullen 10
3) Alayna Marsh 11 4) Eliza Bannister 11
2 Wilbur-Creston 1:49.22Q
1) Jaimie Ross 11 2) Jessi Reed 12
3) Karlee Maioho 12 4) Madison Clark 10
3 Kalama 1:49.29Q
1) Jasmine Cooper 12 2) Kaelyn Shipley 12
3) Jenna Burnell 10 4) Natalie Coleman 12
4 Asotin 1:52.20
1) Megan Ball 9 2) Kaytlyn Barnea 12
3) Natasha Knight 12 4) Adrienne Washington 10
5 Onalaska 1:52.66
1) Eryn Duryea 9 2) Betty Granman 11
3) Hannah Cameron 9 4) Mckinzie Pannkuk 11
6 Toledo 1:53.37
1) Ally Bacon 11 2) Kallie Schaplow 9
3) Davinagrace Ramon 12 4) Abigail Rowe 11
7 Bridgeport 1:53.46
1) Lesly Velasco 11 2) Anayeli Trejo 10
3) Esmeralda Garcia 9 4) Jasmine LeDuc 11
8 Tonasket 1:57.94
1) Katie Henneman 11 2) Yana Camm 9
3) Sage Young 9 4) Emily McCullough 12
=============================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
2B Meet: & 1:45.80 2003 Mount Vernon Christian
2016 1st: 1:46.33 Napavine
2016 2nd: 1:46.99 La Conner
2016 3rd: 1:49.57 Okanogan
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 La Conner 1:47.46Q 1
1) Matty Lagerwey 10 2) Sofie Thulen 12
3) Brianna Porter 12 4) Emma Lee 11
2 Ilwaco 1:48.23Q 2
1) Anessa Woodby 12 2) Elizabeth McMullen 10
3) Alayna Marsh 11 4) Eliza Bannister 11
3 Wilbur-Creston 1:49.22Q 2
1) Jaimie Ross 11 2) Jessi Reed 12
3) Karlee Maioho 12 4) Madison Clark 10
4 Colfax 1:49.75Q 1
1) Taylre Sakamoto-Howell 10 2) Sarah Kraut 12
3) Parker Warwick 12 4) Alexie Smith 12
5 Kalama 1:49.29Q 2
1) Jasmine Cooper 12 2) Kaelyn Shipley 12
3) Jenna Burnell 10 4) Natalie Coleman 12
6 Life Christian Academy 1:50.00Q 1
1) Landyn Lovelady 9 2) Susan Hurdelbrink 11
3) Amanda Hamel 11 4) Naja Whitehead 10
7 Mossyrock 1:50.07q 1
1) Makenzie Barrows 10 2) Maleah Nixon Klein 11
3) Sarah Lovan 10 4) Stephanie Fried 11
8 Liberty Bell 1:51.29q 1
1) Sally Thornton-White 10 2) Athena Milani 10
3) Lucy Cole 10 4) Maya Sheeley 9
9 Asotin 1:52.20 2
1) Megan Ball 9 2) Kaytlyn Barnea 12
3) Natasha Knight 12 4) Adrienne Washington 10
10 Onalaska 1:52.66 2
1) Eryn Duryea 9 2) Betty Granman 11
3) Hannah Cameron 9 4) Mckinzie Pannkuk 11
11 Lind-Ritzville 1:53.18 1
1) Rachel Schell 11 2) Felicia Ziemer 12
3) Kierstin Witt 10 4) Brooke Koch 10
12 Toledo 1:53.37 2
1) Ally Bacon 11 2) Kallie Schaplow 9
3) Davinagrace Ramon 12 4) Abigail Rowe 11
13 Bridgeport 1:53.46 2
1) Lesly Velasco 11 2) Anayeli Trejo 10
3) Esmeralda Garcia 9 4) Jasmine LeDuc 11
14 Wahkiakum 1:53.51 1
1) Cheyenne Barton 12 2) Charlie Ashe 10
3) Mckensi Fluckiger 10 4) Macie Elliott 10
15 DeSales 1:55.20 1
1) Hannah Klein 12 2) Emily Ness 9
3) Neriah Cortez 11 4) Lesley Arceo 9
16 Tonasket 1:57.94 2
1) Katie Henneman 11 2) Yana Camm 9
3) Sage Young 9 4) Emily McCullough 12
Event 71 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
==========================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:48.95 2015 Issaquah
2B Meet: & 4:01.41 2004 DeSales
2016 1st: 4:05.51 St. George's
2016 2nd: 4:05.99 Ilwaco
2016 3rd: 4:08.15 Okanogan
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 St. George's 4:13.03Q
1) Jora Gleason 10 2) Grace Harrill 9
3) Madison Ward 12 4) Ashley Sande 11
2 Ilwaco 4:14.61Q
1) Anessa Woodby 12 2) Kaytlenn Whelden 9
3) Eliza Bannister 11 4) Alayna Marsh 11
3 Rainier 4:20.53Q
1) Clara Wagner 9 2) Gabrielle Wilkinson 11
3) Sophie Beadle 9 4) Elizabeth Wilkinson 9
4 North Beach 4:25.31q
1) Lorin Cox 9 2) Mariah Vogler 11
3) Kaytlynn Corey 9 4) Reilly Moore 12
5 La Conner 4:25.41
1) Brianna Porter 12 2) Sage Burgmeier 11
3) Justine Benson 9 4) Kayla Hagen 10
6 Liberty (Spangle) 4:30.55
1) Abby Karlis 12 2) Breaunna Harader 10
3) Robyn Garcia 9 4) Kendyl Fletcher 9
7 Bridgeport 4:37.44
1) Esmeralda Garcia 9 2) Lesly Velasco 11
3) Anayeli Trejo 10 4) Catalina Martinez 9
8 Oroville 4:38.78
1) Sheridan Blasey 9 2) Teresa Fast 11
3) Julissa Alvarez 9 4) Katie Egerton 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 4:13.79Q
1) Lauren Dominguez 12 2) Eliana Summers 11
3) Elizabeth Stottlemyre 12 4) Megan McSheffrey 11
2 Life Christian Academy 4:16.29Q
1) Landyn Lovelady 9 2) Grace Pierson 11
3) Amanda Hamel 11 4) Susan Hurdelbrink 11
3 Asotin 4:16.90Q
1) Adrienne Washington 10 2) Maria Eggleston 12
3) Shannon Daily 10 4) Carmen Eggleston 10
4 Wahkiakum 4:22.83q
1) Cheyenne Barton 12 2) Charlie Ashe 10
3) Ellie Leitz 10 4) Macie Elliott 10
5 Adna 4:30.71
1) Lauryn Apperson 10 2) Tori Lange 11
3) Jordyn Swenson 9 4) Rachel Burke 10
6 Liberty Bell 4:32.48
1) Sally Thornton-White 10 2) Maya Sheeley 9
3) Lauren Fitzmaurice 12 4) Athena Milani 10
7 Colfax 4:34.62
1) Taylre Sakamoto-Howell 10 2) Skyler Sokamoto-Howell 9
3) Piper Cai 11 4) Sarah Kraut 12
8 DeSales 4:37.66
1) Hannah Klein 12 2) Neriah Cortez 11
3) Emily Ness 9 4) Lesley Arceo 9
=============================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:48.95 2015 Issaquah
2B Meet: & 4:01.41 2004 DeSales
2016 1st: 4:05.51 St. George's
2016 2nd: 4:05.99 Ilwaco
2016 3rd: 4:08.15 Okanogan
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. George's 4:13.03Q 1
1) Jora Gleason 10 2) Grace Harrill 9
3) Madison Ward 12 4) Ashley Sande 11
2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 4:13.79Q 2
1) Lauren Dominguez 12 2) Eliana Summers 11
3) Elizabeth Stottlemyre 12 4) Megan McSheffrey 11
3 Ilwaco 4:14.61Q 1
1) Anessa Woodby 12 2) Kaytlenn Whelden 9
3) Eliza Bannister 11 4) Alayna Marsh 11
4 Life Christian Academy 4:16.29Q 2
1) Landyn Lovelady 9 2) Grace Pierson 11
3) Amanda Hamel 11 4) Susan Hurdelbrink 11
5 Asotin 4:16.90Q 2
1) Adrienne Washington 10 2) Maria Eggleston 12
3) Shannon Daily 10 4) Carmen Eggleston 10
6 Rainier 4:20.53Q 1
1) Clara Wagner 9 2) Gabrielle Wilkinson 11
3) Sophie Beadle 9 4) Elizabeth Wilkinson 9
7 Wahkiakum 4:22.83q 2
1) Cheyenne Barton 12 2) Charlie Ashe 10
3) Ellie Leitz 10 4) Macie Elliott 10
8 North Beach 4:25.31q 1
1) Lorin Cox 9 2) Mariah Vogler 11
3) Kaytlynn Corey 9 4) Reilly Moore 12
9 La Conner 4:25.41 1
1) Brianna Porter 12 2) Sage Burgmeier 11
3) Justine Benson 9 4) Kayla Hagen 10
10 Liberty (Spangle) 4:30.55 1
1) Abby Karlis 12 2) Breaunna Harader 10
3) Robyn Garcia 9 4) Kendyl Fletcher 9
11 Adna 4:30.71 2
1) Lauryn Apperson 10 2) Tori Lange 11
3) Jordyn Swenson 9 4) Rachel Burke 10
12 Liberty Bell 4:32.48 2
1) Sally Thornton-White 10 2) Maya Sheeley 9
3) Lauren Fitzmaurice 12 4) Athena Milani 10
13 Colfax 4:34.62 2
1) Taylre Sakamoto-Howell 10 2) Skyler Sokamoto-Howell 9
3) Piper Cai 11 4) Sarah Kraut 12
14 Bridgeport 4:37.44 1
1) Esmeralda Garcia 9 2) Lesly Velasco 11
3) Anayeli Trejo 10 4) Catalina Martinez 9
15 DeSales 4:37.66 2
1) Hannah Klein 12 2) Neriah Cortez 11
3) Emily Ness 9 4) Lesley Arceo 9
16 Oroville 4:38.78 1
1) Sheridan Blasey 9 2) Teresa Fast 11
3) Julissa Alvarez 9 4) Katie Egerton 11
Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1A Meet: % 10.86 2014 Ray Stark, Elma
2016 1st: 11.17 Caleb Perry, King's
2016 2nd: 11.34 Dawson Lake, Medical Lake
2016 3rd: 11.39 Keyhon Ross, Medical Lake
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Micah Holmes 10 Lakeside 10.99Q
2 Michael Johnson 9 Seattle Christian 11.07Q
3 Greyson Fields 12 Okanogan 11.23q
4 Brandon Butcher 12 Elma 11.30
5 Nii Engmann 11 King's 11.36
6 Keanu Cantu 11 Granger 11.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Ryan Slack 12 Zillah 11.10Q
2 Nolan Springer 12 Omak 11.30Q
3 Jacob Smith 11 Coupeville 11.36
4 Ira Hartford 12 Elma 11.50
5 Caden Spear 10 South Whidbey 11.52
6 Abel Khatthavong 11 River View 11.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Caleb Perry 12 King's 10.77Q
2 Keyhon Ross 12 Medical Lake 10.89Q
3 Anthony Nash 12 Hoquiam 11.17q
4 Markus Austin 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 11.43
5 Emanuel Sanchez 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 11.44
==================================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1A Meet: % 10.86 2014 Ray Stark, Elma
2016 1st: 11.17 Caleb Perry, King's
2016 2nd: 11.34 Dawson Lake, Medical Lake
2016 3rd: 11.39 Keyhon Ross, Medical Lake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Perry 12 King's 10.77Q 2.2 3
2 Micah Holmes 10 Lakeside 10.99Q 2.4 1
3 Ryan Slack 12 Zillah 11.10Q 0.5 2
4 Keyhon Ross 12 Medical Lake 10.89Q 2.2 3
5 Michael Johnson 9 Seattle Christian 11.07Q 2.4 1
6 Nolan Springer 12 Omak 11.30Q 0.5 2
7 Anthony Nash 12 Hoquiam 11.17q 2.2 3
8 Greyson Fields 12 Okanogan 11.23q 2.4 1
9 Brandon Butcher 12 Elma 11.30 2.4 1
10 Jacob Smith 11 Coupeville 11.36 0.5 2
11 Nii Engmann 11 King's 11.36 2.4 1
12 Markus Austin 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 11.43 2.2 3
13 Emanuel Sanchez 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 11.44 2.2 3
14 Ira Hartford 12 Elma 11.50 0.5 2
15 Caden Spear 10 South Whidbey 11.52 0.5 2
16 Keanu Cantu 11 Granger 11.71 2.4 1
17 Abel Khatthavong 11 River View 11.77 0.5 2
Event 82 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1A Meet: % 21.7h 1996 Damon Harris, Steilacoom
2016 1st: 22.22 Keyhon Ross, Medical Lake
2016 2nd: 22.23 Caleb Perry, King's
2016 3rd: 22.83 Dawson Lake, Medical Lake
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Keyhon Ross 12 Medical Lake 22.64Q
2 Stephen Cummins 12 Lynden Christian 23.07Q
3 Greyson Fields 12 Okanogan 23.14q
4 Nate Myklebust 11 Castle Rock 23.27
5 Berkley Hill 12 Port Townsend 23.32
6 Abel Khatthavong 11 River View 24.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Caleb Perry 12 King's 22.25Q
2 Michael Johnson 9 Seattle Christian 22.74Q
3 Nolan Springer 12 Omak 23.08q
4 Chandlor Bucklin 10 Colu. (W. Salm.) 23.30
5 Brian Buchanan 10 La Salle 23.34
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Anthony Nash 12 Hoquiam 22.74Q
2 Jacob Smith 11 Coupeville 22.87Q
3 Jamie Cockburn 11 Northwest 23.22
4 Nathan Berglund 11 Deer Park 23.42
5 Emanuel Sanchez 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 23.63
6 Ryan James 12 La Salle 24.08
==================================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1A Meet: % 21.7h 1996 Damon Harris, Steilacoom
2016 1st: 22.22 Keyhon Ross, Medical Lake
2016 2nd: 22.23 Caleb Perry, King's
2016 3rd: 22.83 Dawson Lake, Medical Lake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Perry 12 King's 22.25Q -0.3 2
2 Keyhon Ross 12 Medical Lake 22.64Q 0.5 1
3 Anthony Nash 12 Hoquiam 22.74Q 0.1 3
4 Michael Johnson 9 Seattle Christian 22.74Q -0.3 2
5 Jacob Smith 11 Coupeville 22.87Q 0.1 3
6 Stephen Cummins 12 Lynden Christian 23.07Q 0.5 1
7 Nolan Springer 12 Omak 23.08q -0.3 2
8 Greyson Fields 12 Okanogan 23.14q 0.5 1
9 Jamie Cockburn 11 Northwest 23.22 0.1 3
10 Nate Myklebust 11 Castle Rock 23.27 0.5 1
11 Chandlor Bucklin 10 Colu. (W. Salm.) 23.30 -0.3 2
12 Berkley Hill 12 Port Townsend 23.32 0.5 1
13 Brian Buchanan 10 La Salle 23.34 -0.3 2
14 Nathan Berglund 11 Deer Park 23.42 0.1 3
15 Emanuel Sanchez 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 23.63 0.1 3
16 Ryan James 12 La Salle 24.08 0.1 3
17 Abel Khatthavong 11 River View 24.14 0.5 1
Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
1A Meet: % 48.53 1998 Josh Rogge, Chelan
2016 1st: 49.47 Riley Olney, Zillah
2016 2nd: 50.10 Josehia Hotz, Eatonville
2016 3rd: 50.81 Brandon Butcher, Elma
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Peterson Bohannon 11 La Salle 49.67Q
2 Nathan Berglund 11 Deer Park 51.13Q
3 David Martin 12 Lynden Christian 51.83
4 Cody Vollan 9 Elma 52.16
5 Parker Burbridge 11 Bellevue Christian 52.27
6 AJ Ross 12 Cashmere 54.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Danny Conlisk 10 Coupeville 50.55Q
2 Brandon Butcher 12 Elma 50.68Q
3 Stephen Cummins 12 Lynden Christian 50.84q
4 Salvador Araiza 10 Connell 51.94
5 Jace Ziegler 11 Zillah 52.71
6 Joey Culverwell 11 Colville 52.80
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Justin Frahm 9 King's Way Chr. 50.57Q
2 Caleb Price 12 Connell 50.94Q
3 Mark Bryant 11 Riverside 50.98q
4 Jamie Cockburn 11 Northwest 50.99
5 Gerry Coker 12 Port Townsend 52.57
=============================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
1A Meet: % 48.53 1998 Josh Rogge, Chelan
2016 1st: 49.47 Riley Olney, Zillah
2016 2nd: 50.10 Josehia Hotz, Eatonville
2016 3rd: 50.81 Brandon Butcher, Elma
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peterson Bohannon 11 La Salle 49.67Q 1
2 Danny Conlisk 10 Coupeville 50.55Q 2
3 Justin Frahm 9 King's Way Chr. 50.57Q 3
4 Brandon Butcher 12 Elma 50.68Q 2
5 Caleb Price 12 Connell 50.94Q 3
6 Nathan Berglund 11 Deer Park 51.13Q 1
7 Stephen Cummins 12 Lynden Christian 50.84q 2
8 Mark Bryant 11 Riverside 50.98q 3
9 Jamie Cockburn 11 Northwest 50.99 3
10 David Martin 12 Lynden Christian 51.83 1
11 Salvador Araiza 10 Connell 51.94 2
12 Cody Vollan 9 Elma 52.16 1
13 Parker Burbridge 11 Bellevue Christian 52.27 1
14 Gerry Coker 12 Port Townsend 52.57 3
15 Jace Ziegler 11 Zillah 52.71 2
16 Joey Culverwell 11 Colville 52.80 2
17 AJ Ross 12 Cashmere 54.69 1
Event 84 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
New 1A meet record, old record 1:53.64 by Brian Wall, Tacoma
Baptist, 2004.
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
1A Meet: % 1:53.64 2004 Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist
2016 1st: 1:56.68 Conner Lovell, Monetsano
2016 2nd: 1:56.80 Cody Bollum, Deer Park
2016 3rd: 1:57.72 Dylan Bleth, Lakeside
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dillon Dawson 12 Chelan 2:01.36Q
2 Ryan Abdalla 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 2:01.58Q
3 Matt Jackson 12 King's 2:01.78Q
4 Nick Dewey 11 Lakeside 2:02.29q
5 Michael Jagelski 12 Goldendale 2:06.21
6 Danny Conlisk 10 Coupeville 2:07.17
7 Ethan Haight 9 Stevenson 2:10.18
8 Eric Ang 12 Granger 2:13.82
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kenneth Rooks 11 College Place % 1:53.56Q
2 Arie Smidt 10 University Prep 1:58.77Q
3 Cody Bollum 12 Deer Park 1:58.79Q
4 Elijah Fishburne 10 Cascade-Leavenworth 2:03.61q
5 Tanu Buck 9 Wahluke 2:04.90
6 Adam Briejer 9 Charles W. Acad. 2:06.25
7 Jordan Tibbitt 12 Montesano 2:08.88
8 Fletcher Andrews 12 Colu. (W. Salm.) 2:09.90
9 Mason Haws 9 Klahowya 2:15.54
=============================================================================
New 1A meet record, old record 1:53.64 by Brian Wall, Tacoma
Baptist, 2004.
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
1A Meet: % 1:53.64 2004 Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist
2016 1st: 1:56.68 Conner Lovell, Monetsano
2016 2nd: 1:56.80 Cody Bollum, Deer Park
2016 3rd: 1:57.72 Dylan Bleth, Lakeside
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenneth Rooks 11 College Place % 1:53.56Q 2
2 Dillon Dawson 12 Chelan 2:01.36Q 1
3 Arie Smidt 10 University Prep 1:58.77Q 2
4 Ryan Abdalla 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 2:01.58Q 1
5 Cody Bollum 12 Deer Park 1:58.79Q 2
6 Matt Jackson 12 King's 2:01.78Q 1
7 Nick Dewey 11 Lakeside 2:02.29q 1
8 Elijah Fishburne 10 Cascade-Leavenworth 2:03.61q 2
9 Tanu Buck 9 Wahluke 2:04.90 2
10 Michael Jagelski 12 Goldendale 2:06.21 1
11 Adam Briejer 9 Charles W. Acad. 2:06.25 2
12 Danny Conlisk 10 Coupeville 2:07.17 1
13 Jordan Tibbitt 12 Montesano 2:08.88 2
14 Fletcher Andrews 12 Colu. (W. Salm.) 2:09.90 2
15 Ethan Haight 9 Stevenson 2:10.18 1
16 Eric Ang 12 Granger 2:13.82 1
17 Mason Haws 9 Klahowya 2:15.54 2
Event 87 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1992 Nathan Boyd, Chelan
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1980 Jim Richard, Charles Wright
2016 1st: 15.14 Marcus McGuinn, Meridian
2016 2nd: 15.26 Joe Lang, Royal
2016 3rd: 15.68 Brian Golding, Goldendale
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Jack Vander Griend 12 Lynden Christian 15.16Q
2 Jeremy Scott 12 La Center 15.37Q
3 Arturo Villa 12 Royal 15.77Q
4 Corbin Bland 9 Goldendale 16.19
5 Spencer Vogelman 10 Freeman 16.20
6 Demetri Lord 9 Charles W. Acad. 16.72
7 Victor Waller 10 Bellevue Christian 17.63
-- Kristopher Dixon 10 South Whidbey DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Olijawan Smith 12 Medical Lake 15.23Q
2 Seren Dances 12 Port Townsend 15.69Q
3 David McAndie 9 Stevenson 15.72Q
4 Luke Simonson 12 Cashmere 15.90q
5 Justin Favilla 10 Zillah 15.98q
6 Lyle Burbidge 12 Montesano 16.67
7 Mykhail Lembke 12 Goldendale 16.94
-- Harlon Stuit 10 Meridian DQ
==================================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1992 Nathan Boyd, Chelan
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1980 Jim Richard, Charles Wright
2016 1st: 15.14 Marcus McGuinn, Meridian
2016 2nd: 15.26 Joe Lang, Royal
2016 3rd: 15.68 Brian Golding, Goldendale
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jack Vander Griend 12 Lynden Christian 15.16Q 2.1 1
2 Olijawan Smith 12 Medical Lake 15.23Q 2.5 2
3 Jeremy Scott 12 La Center 15.37Q 2.1 1
4 Seren Dances 12 Port Townsend 15.69Q 2.5 2
5 David McAndie 9 Stevenson 15.72Q 2.5 2
6 Arturo Villa 12 Royal 15.77Q 2.1 1
7 Luke Simonson 12 Cashmere 15.90q 2.5 2
8 Justin Favilla 10 Zillah 15.98q 2.5 2
9 Corbin Bland 9 Goldendale 16.19 2.1 1
10 Spencer Vogelman 10 Freeman 16.20 2.1 1
11 Lyle Burbidge 12 Montesano 16.67 2.5 2
12 Demetri Lord 9 Charles W. Acad. 16.72 2.1 1
13 Mykhail Lembke 12 Goldendale 16.94 2.5 2
14 Victor Waller 10 Bellevue Christian 17.63 2.1 1
-- Kristopher Dixon 10 South Whidbey DQ 2.1 1
-- Harlon Stuit 10 Meridian DQ 2.5 2
Event 88 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
1A Meet: % 37.63 1996 Dusty Lane, Cashmere
2016 1st: 39.20 Brian Golding, Goldendale
2016 2nd: 40.32 Marcus McGuinn. Meridian
2016 3rd: 41.22 Ben Elliot, Colville
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Seren Dances 12 Port Townsend 39.53Q
2 Lake Lewis 11 Seattle Academy 40.71Q
3 Arturo Villa 12 Royal 41.65Q
4 Andrew McGill 11 Freeman 41.93q
5 Kristopher Dixon 10 South Whidbey 42.04q
6 Corbin Bland 9 Goldendale 42.44
7 Artimus Johnson 12 Hoquiam 43.28
8 James McAndie 9 Stevenson 46.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Riley Wilson 12 Deer Park 40.46Q
2 Jeremy Scott 12 La Center 40.51Q
3 Pierce Papke 10 King's 41.76Q
4 Brendan Merdich 12 Seattle Christian 42.17
5 Carter Ball 9 Cashmere 42.91
6 Eric Merkel 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 43.96
7 Victor Waller 10 Bellevue Christian 44.37
8 Mykhail Lembke 12 Goldendale 44.61
=============================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
1A Meet: % 37.63 1996 Dusty Lane, Cashmere
2016 1st: 39.20 Brian Golding, Goldendale
2016 2nd: 40.32 Marcus McGuinn. Meridian
2016 3rd: 41.22 Ben Elliot, Colville
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seren Dances 12 Port Townsend 39.53Q 1
2 Riley Wilson 12 Deer Park 40.46Q 2
3 Jeremy Scott 12 La Center 40.51Q 2
4 Lake Lewis 11 Seattle Academy 40.71Q 1
5 Arturo Villa 12 Royal 41.65Q 1
6 Pierce Papke 10 King's 41.76Q 2
7 Andrew McGill 11 Freeman 41.93q 1
8 Kristopher Dixon 10 South Whidbey 42.04q 1
9 Brendan Merdich 12 Seattle Christian 42.17 2
10 Corbin Bland 9 Goldendale 42.44 1
11 Carter Ball 9 Cashmere 42.91 2
12 Artimus Johnson 12 Hoquiam 43.28 1
13 Eric Merkel 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 43.96 2
14 Victor Waller 10 Bellevue Christian 44.37 2
15 Mykhail Lembke 12 Goldendale 44.61 2
16 James McAndie 9 Stevenson 46.03 1
Event 89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
1A Meet: % 42.81 2011 Hoquiam
1A Meet: % 42.6h 1984 Steilacoom
2016 1st: 42.82 Medical Lake
2016 2nd: 43.05 Port Townsend
2016 3rd: 43.52 Eatonville
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Deer Park 43.74Q
1) Conner O'Dea 12 2) Riley Wilson 12
3) Nathan Berglund 11 4) Gabe Swett 9
2 Elma 44.35Q
1) Tanner Krippelz 11 2) Cody Vollan 9
3) Brandon Butcher 12 4) Ira Hartford 12
3 Port Townsend 44.49q
1) Kyle Blankenship 12 2) Gerry Coker 12
3) Berkley Hill 12 4) Erik Pokorny 12
4 Chelan 44.70
1) Caleb Dodge 11 2) Sam Hawley 12
3) Donny Watson 12 4) Dillon Novich 12
5 South Whidbey 44.96
1) Nash McCarroll 12 2) Issiah Gonzales 9
3) Caden Spear 10 4) Matthew Simmons 10
6 Zillah 45.69
1) Dawson Husted 9 2) Justin Favilla 10
3) Jace Ziegler 11 4) Nathan Whitaker 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 King's 43.52Q
1) Brennon Blevins 11 2) Silas Newby 11
3) Nii Engmann 11 4) Caleb Perry 12
2 Seattle Christian 44.49Q
1) Liam Mears 12 2) Brendan Merdich 12
3) Evan Toy 12 4) Michael Johnson 9
3 Colville 44.51
1) Alden Lounsbury 11 2) Noah Bagley 12
3) Joey Culverwell 11 4) Kameron Strobel 12
4 Lakeside 44.61
1) Nick Annanie 12 2) Caden Clark 10
3) Anthony Sylvester 11 4) Micah Holmes 10
5 Connell 45.20
1) Tariq Francois 10 2) Salvador Araiza 10
3) Jaxs Whitby 12 4) Steven Kroontje 12
6 Castle Rock 54.92
1) Chris Millward 12 2) Justice Sigmund-Kuanoni 9
3) Connor Burton 11 4) Nate Myklebust 11
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 43.74Q
1) Madden Tobeck 11 2) Markus Austin 12
3) Leighton Lanier 12 4) Tyquan Coleman 11
2 Hoquiam 43.84Q
1) Chris Smith 12 2) Artimus Johnson 12
3) Jonah Doll 10 4) Anthony Nash 12
3 Medical Lake 43.95q
1) RJ Viloria 12 2) Urijah Taylor 9
3) Olijawan Smith 12 4) Keyhon Ross 12
4 Meridian 44.74
1) Tony Schleimer 11 2) Bryce Vandenhaak 11
3) Camden Burgess 12 4) Dawson Logan 10
5 La Salle 45.25
1) Ryan James 12 2) Peterson Bohannon 11
3) Ben Perry 9 4) Brian Buchanan 10
6 College Place 45.37
1) Cameron Marshall 11 2) Cameron Lindstrom 11
3) Bakari Bakari 10 4) Braeden Schwarz 10
=============================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
1A Meet: % 42.81 2011 Hoquiam
1A Meet: % 42.6h 1984 Steilacoom
2016 1st: 42.82 Medical Lake
2016 2nd: 43.05 Port Townsend
2016 3rd: 43.52 Eatonville
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King's 43.52Q 2
1) Brennon Blevins 11 2) Silas Newby 11
3) Nii Engmann 11 4) Caleb Perry 12
2 Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 43.74Q 3
1) Madden Tobeck 11 2) Markus Austin 12
3) Leighton Lanier 12 4) Tyquan Coleman 11
3 Deer Park 43.74Q 1
1) Conner O'Dea 12 2) Riley Wilson 12
3) Nathan Berglund 11 4) Gabe Swett 9
4 Hoquiam 43.84Q 3
1) Chris Smith 12 2) Artimus Johnson 12
3) Jonah Doll 10 4) Anthony Nash 12
5 Elma 44.35Q 1
1) Tanner Krippelz 11 2) Cody Vollan 9
3) Brandon Butcher 12 4) Ira Hartford 12
6 Seattle Christian 44.49Q 2
1) Liam Mears 12 2) Brendan Merdich 12
3) Evan Toy 12 4) Michael Johnson 9
7 Medical Lake 43.95q 3
1) RJ Viloria 12 2) Urijah Taylor 9
3) Olijawan Smith 12 4) Keyhon Ross 12
8 Port Townsend 44.49q 1
1) Kyle Blankenship 12 2) Gerry Coker 12
3) Berkley Hill 12 4) Erik Pokorny 12
9 Colville 44.51 2
1) Alden Lounsbury 11 2) Noah Bagley 12
3) Joey Culverwell 11 4) Kameron Strobel 12
10 Lakeside 44.61 2
1) Nick Annanie 12 2) Caden Clark 10
3) Anthony Sylvester 11 4) Micah Holmes 10
11 Chelan 44.70 1
1) Caleb Dodge 11 2) Sam Hawley 12
3) Donny Watson 12 4) Dillon Novich 12
12 Meridian 44.74 3
1) Tony Schleimer 11 2) Bryce Vandenhaak 11
3) Camden Burgess 12 4) Dawson Logan 10
13 South Whidbey 44.96 1
1) Nash McCarroll 12 2) Issiah Gonzales 9
3) Caden Spear 10 4) Matthew Simmons 10
14 Connell 45.20 2
1) Tariq Francois 10 2) Salvador Araiza 10
3) Jaxs Whitby 12 4) Steven Kroontje 12
15 La Salle 45.25 3
1) Ryan James 12 2) Peterson Bohannon 11
3) Ben Perry 9 4) Brian Buchanan 10
16 College Place 45.37 3
1) Cameron Marshall 11 2) Cameron Lindstrom 11
3) Bakari Bakari 10 4) Braeden Schwarz 10
17 Zillah 45.69 1
1) Dawson Husted 9 2) Justin Favilla 10
3) Jace Ziegler 11 4) Nathan Whitaker 12
18 Castle Rock 54.92 2
1) Chris Millward 12 2) Justice Sigmund-Kuanoni 9
3) Connor Burton 11 4) Nate Myklebust 11
Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
1A Meet: % 3:23.13 2015 King's
2016 1st: 3:27.33 Montesano
2016 2nd: 2:28.18 King's
2016 3rd: 3:28.21 Zillah
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lynden Christian 3:29.31Q
1) David Martin 12 2) Eric Steiger 11
3) Jack Vander Griend 12 4) Stephen Cummins 12
2 Deer Park 3:31.94Q
1) Conner O'Dea 12 2) Jordan Zeik 12
3) Cody Westerman 12 4) Riley Wilson 12
3 Elma 3:35.95
1) Ira Hartford 12 2) Jadyn Edenstrom 9
3) Cody Vollan 9 4) Brandon Butcher 12
4 Coupeville 3:36.71
1) Henry Wynn 11 2) Jacob Smith 11
3) Mitchell Carroll 12 4) Danny Conlisk 10
5 Wahluke 3:40.69
1) Alberto Zapien 11 2) Daniel Ayala 10
3) Tanu Buck 9 4) Nathan Buck 12
6 Stevenson 3:41.40
1) James McAndie 9 2) Lincoln Krog 10
3) Josiah LePoidevin 11 4) David McAndie 9
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 King's 3:29.31Q
1) Caleb Perry 12 2) Silas Newby 11
3) Connor McElmurry 11 4) Matt Jackson 12
2 University Prep 3:30.02Q
1) Damon Hardwick 12 2) Donovan Bown 11
3) Kipras Mazeika 11 4) Arie Smidt 10
3 College Place 3:32.80q
1) Bakari Bakari 10 2) Cameron Lindstrom 11
3) Cameron Marshall 11 4) Kenneth Rooks 11
4 Chelan 3:36.07
1) Donny Watson 12 2) Dillon Dawson 12
3) Sam Hawley 12 4) Dillon Novich 12
5 Port Townsend 3:36.38
1) Kyle Blankenship 12 2) Dylan Tracer 9
3) Berkley Hill 12 4) Gerry Coker 12
-- Lakeside DQ
1) Nick Dewey 11 2) Ryan Duclos 12
3) Nick Annanie 12 4) Micah Holmes 10
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Connell 3:27.54Q
1) Salvador Araiza 10 2) Steven Kroontje 12
3) Tariq Francois 10 4) Caleb Price 12
2 Riverside 3:28.35Q
1) Jayden Beckham 10 2) Michael Zanoni 10
3) Tanner Supanchick 11 4) Mark Bryant 11
3 La Center 3:29.91q
1) Jeremy Scott 12 2) Nate Beed 12
3) Tanner Dreyer 11 4) Thomas Dreyer 11
4 Bellevue Christian 3:37.62
1) Nickolaus Kang 12 2) Kevin Smith 12
3) Jared Donnel 11 4) Parker Burbridge 11
5 Zillah 3:38.18
1) Sam Clark 12 2) Antonio Salinas 10
3) Wesley Avila 9 4) Jace Ziegler 11
=============================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
1A Meet: % 3:23.13 2015 King's
2016 1st: 3:27.33 Montesano
2016 2nd: 2:28.18 King's
2016 3rd: 3:28.21 Zillah
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Connell 3:27.54Q 3
1) Salvador Araiza 10 2) Steven Kroontje 12
3) Tariq Francois 10 4) Caleb Price 12
2 Lynden Christian 3:29.31Q 1
1) David Martin 12 2) Eric Steiger 11
3) Jack Vander Griend 12 4) Stephen Cummins 12
3 King's 3:29.31Q 2
1) Caleb Perry 12 2) Silas Newby 11
3) Connor McElmurry 11 4) Matt Jackson 12
4 Riverside 3:28.35Q 3
1) Jayden Beckham 10 2) Michael Zanoni 10
3) Tanner Supanchick 11 4) Mark Bryant 11
5 University Prep 3:30.02Q 2
1) Damon Hardwick 12 2) Donovan Bown 11
3) Kipras Mazeika 11 4) Arie Smidt 10
6 Deer Park 3:31.94Q 1
1) Conner O'Dea 12 2) Jordan Zeik 12
3) Cody Westerman 12 4) Riley Wilson 12
7 La Center 3:29.91q 3
1) Jeremy Scott 12 2) Nate Beed 12
3) Tanner Dreyer 11 4) Thomas Dreyer 11
8 College Place 3:32.80q 2
1) Bakari Bakari 10 2) Cameron Lindstrom 11
3) Cameron Marshall 11 4) Kenneth Rooks 11
9 Elma 3:35.95 1
1) Ira Hartford 12 2) Jadyn Edenstrom 9
3) Cody Vollan 9 4) Brandon Butcher 12
10 Chelan 3:36.07 2
1) Donny Watson 12 2) Dillon Dawson 12
3) Sam Hawley 12 4) Dillon Novich 12
11 Port Townsend 3:36.38 2
1) Kyle Blankenship 12 2) Dylan Tracer 9
3) Berkley Hill 12 4) Gerry Coker 12
12 Coupeville 3:36.71 1
1) Henry Wynn 11 2) Jacob Smith 11
3) Mitchell Carroll 12 4) Danny Conlisk 10
13 Bellevue Christian 3:37.62 3
1) Nickolaus Kang 12 2) Kevin Smith 12
3) Jared Donnel 11 4) Parker Burbridge 11
14 Zillah 3:38.18 3
1) Sam Clark 12 2) Antonio Salinas 10
3) Wesley Avila 9 4) Jace Ziegler 11
15 Wahluke 3:40.69 1
1) Alberto Zapien 11 2) Daniel Ayala 10
3) Tanu Buck 9 4) Nathan Buck 12
16 Stevenson 3:41.40 1
1) James McAndie 9 2) Lincoln Krog 10
3) Josiah LePoidevin 11 4) David McAndie 9
-- Lakeside DQ 2
1) Nick Dewey 11 2) Ryan Duclos 12
3) Nick Annanie 12 4) Micah Holmes 10
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1A Meet: % 11.92 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2016 1st: 12.46 Lexi Rolan, Medical Lake
2016 2nd: 12.72 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2016 3rd: 13.00 Maddy Parton / Hannah Rusnak, Cascade /
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Harlowe Brumett-Dunn 9 Seattle Academy 12.11Q
2 Bailey Forsyth 12 South Whidbey 12.67Q
3 MacKenzie Ellertson 10 King's Way Chr. 12.92
4 Ysabella Panzeri 9 Freeman 12.96
5 Alexis Tachell 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 13.12
6 Selah Lile 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 13.14
7 Brynna Brar 10 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 13.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Hannah Rusnak 12 Lynden Christian 12.18Q
2 Morgan Schepker 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 12.39Q
3 Alma Manzo 10 Connell 12.63q
4 Maya Toomey-Stout 9 Coupeville 12.97
5 Brenna McCormick 10 Seattle Academy 13.04
6 Chloe Diaz 9 Cashmere 13.08
7 Hannah Barre 11 Montesano 13.32
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Lexi Rolan 12 Medical Lake 12.23Q
2 Molly Olson 10 Bellevue Christian 12.64Q
3 RubyJoy Pikes 10 Charles W. Acad. 12.70q
4 Mali Mack 10 Meridian 12.84
5 Kendra Sachse 10 Okanogan 12.85
6 Jayla Mason 10 Elma 13.13
7 Alina Vlahovich 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 13.28
==================================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1A Meet: % 11.92 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2016 1st: 12.46 Lexi Rolan, Medical Lake
2016 2nd: 12.72 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2016 3rd: 13.00 Maddy Parton / Hannah Rusnak, Cascade / Lynden
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harlowe Brumett-Dunn 9 Seattle Academy 12.11Q 1.6 1
2 Hannah Rusnak 12 Lynden Christian 12.18Q 1.9 2
3 Lexi Rolan 12 Medical Lake 12.23Q 2.1 3
4 Morgan Schepker 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 12.39Q 1.9 2
5 Molly Olson 10 Bellevue Christian 12.64Q 2.1 3
6 Bailey Forsyth 12 South Whidbey 12.67Q 1.6 1
7 Alma Manzo 10 Connell 12.63q 1.9 2
8 RubyJoy Pikes 10 Charles W. Acad. 12.70q 2.1 3
9 Mali Mack 10 Meridian 12.84 2.1 3
10 Kendra Sachse 10 Okanogan 12.85 2.1 3
11 MacKenzie Ellertson 10 King's Way Chr. 12.92 1.6 1
12 Ysabella Panzeri 9 Freeman 12.96 1.6 1
13 Maya Toomey-Stout 9 Coupeville 12.97 1.9 2
14 Brenna McCormick 10 Seattle Academy 13.04 1.9 2
15 Chloe Diaz 9 Cashmere 13.08 1.9 2
16 Alexis Tachell 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 13.12 1.6 1
17 Jayla Mason 10 Elma 13.13 2.1 3
18 Selah Lile 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 13.14 1.6 1
19 Brynna Brar 10 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 13.19 1.6 1
20 Alina Vlahovich 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 13.28 2.1 3
21 Hannah Barre 11 Montesano 13.32 1.9 2
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
1A Meet: % 24.45 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2016 1st: 25.58 Lexi Rolan, Medical lake
2016 2nd: 25.68 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2016 3rd: 25.92 Maya Jackson, Northwest
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.3
1 Morgan Schepker 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 25.78Q
2 Bailey Forsyth 12 South Whidbey 26.31Q
3 Ava Dickes 11 Chelan 26.80
4 Lillian Kirry 9 Chewelah 26.89
5 Noelia Juarez 11 Royal 26.94
6 Elena Carrion 11 Seton Catholic 28.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Lexi Rolan 12 Medical Lake 25.06Q
2 Hannah Rusnak 12 Lynden Christian 25.55Q
3 Grace Jackson 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 26.43q
4 Maya Toomey-Stout 9 Coupeville 27.07
5 Natalie Newman 9 La Salle 27.44
6 Shayla Floch 12 Montesano 28.30
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Harlowe Brumett-Dunn 9 Seattle Academy 25.00Q
2 Molly Olson 10 Bellevue Christian 25.96Q
3 MacKenzie Ellertson 10 King's Way Chr. 26.57q
4 Faith Kennedy 10 Lakeside 26.70
5 Selah Lile 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 27.23
==================================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
1A Meet: % 24.45 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2016 1st: 25.58 Lexi Rolan, Medical lake
2016 2nd: 25.68 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2016 3rd: 25.92 Maya Jackson, Northwest
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harlowe Brumett-Dunn 9 Seattle Academy 25.00Q 1.6 3
2 Lexi Rolan 12 Medical Lake 25.06Q -1.7 2
3 Morgan Schepker 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 25.78Q -3.3 1
4 Hannah Rusnak 12 Lynden Christian 25.55Q -1.7 2
5 Molly Olson 10 Bellevue Christian 25.96Q 1.6 3
6 Bailey Forsyth 12 South Whidbey 26.31Q -3.3 1
7 Grace Jackson 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 26.43q -1.7 2
8 MacKenzie Ellertson 10 King's Way Chr. 26.57q 1.6 3
9 Faith Kennedy 10 Lakeside 26.70 1.6 3
10 Ava Dickes 11 Chelan 26.80 -3.3 1
11 Lillian Kirry 9 Chewelah 26.89 -3.3 1
12 Noelia Juarez 11 Royal 26.94 -3.3 1
13 Maya Toomey-Stout 9 Coupeville 27.07 -1.7 2
14 Selah Lile 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 27.23 1.6 3
15 Natalie Newman 9 La Salle 27.44 -1.7 2
16 Elena Carrion 11 Seton Catholic 28.15 -3.3 1
17 Shayla Floch 12 Montesano 28.30 -1.7 2
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1A Meet: % 55.24 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2016 1st: 56.78 Maya Jackson, Northwest
2016 2nd: 58.74 Makana Stone, Coupeville
2016 3rd: 59.10 Hannah Mitchell, Lakeside
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Andee Kimes 10 Cashmere 58.57Q
2 Emily Weintraub 11 University Prep 59.30Q
3 Hannah Mitchell 12 Lakeside 59.83q
4 Gabi Joubert 11 Charles W. Acad. 1:00.08q
5 Kaia John 11 Zillah 1:02.75
6 Elyse Goulet 10 Hoquiam 1:04.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Morgan Schepker 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 58.11Q
2 Noelia Juarez 11 Royal 59.44Q
3 Laine DeJong 9 Lynden Christian 1:00.63
4 Savannah Smith 11 Klahowya 1:02.82
5 Elena Carrion 11 Seton Catholic 1:02.97
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Faith Kennedy 10 Lakeside 1:00.87Q
2 Ava Dickes 11 Chelan 1:01.08Q
3 Grace Terrill 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 1:02.51
4 Angela Tzen 12 Bear Creek 1:02.98
5 Jerrica Pachl 9 Seton Catholic 1:04.47
6 Lilian Lott 9 Columbia (Burbank) 1:04.89
=============================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1A Meet: % 55.24 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
2016 1st: 56.78 Maya Jackson, Northwest
2016 2nd: 58.74 Makana Stone, Coupeville
2016 3rd: 59.10 Hannah Mitchell, Lakeside
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Schepker 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 58.11Q 2
2 Andee Kimes 10 Cashmere 58.57Q 1
3 Faith Kennedy 10 Lakeside 1:00.87Q 3
4 Emily Weintraub 11 University Prep 59.30Q 1
5 Noelia Juarez 11 Royal 59.44Q 2
6 Ava Dickes 11 Chelan 1:01.08Q 3
7 Hannah Mitchell 12 Lakeside 59.83q 1
8 Gabi Joubert 11 Charles W. Acad. 1:00.08q 1
9 Laine DeJong 9 Lynden Christian 1:00.63 2
10 Grace Terrill 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 1:02.51 3
11 Kaia John 11 Zillah 1:02.75 1
12 Savannah Smith 11 Klahowya 1:02.82 2
13 Elena Carrion 11 Seton Catholic 1:02.97 2
14 Angela Tzen 12 Bear Creek 1:02.98 3
15 Elyse Goulet 10 Hoquiam 1:04.37 1
16 Jerrica Pachl 9 Seton Catholic 1:04.47 3
17 Lilian Lott 9 Columbia (Burbank) 1:04.89 3
Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
National: 2:02.40 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson (Camas)
1A Meet: % 2:10.79 2010 Maddie Meyers, Northwest
2016 1st: 2:16.15 Mikayla Shuler, Lakeside
2016 2nd: 2:16.65 Isa Meyers, Northwest
2016 3rd: 2:16.78 Natalie Smith, Mount Baker
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ashlee VanDenTop 11 Meridian 2:21.99Q
2 Ela Nickels 10 Bush 2:22.22Q
3 Isabel Duxbury 12 University Prep 2:22.99Q
4 Allie Barnes 12 Chelan 2:24.76q
5 Madison Elizondo 10 Zillah 2:24.78q
6 Olivia Willis 11 Riverside 2:25.95
7 Kaitlyn Rathgeber 9 Stevenson 2:26.51
8 Natalie Munguia 11 La Salle 2:29.70
9 Julia Hanly 10 Charles W. Acad. 2:31.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Isa Meyers 11 Northwest 2:21.18Q
2 Anna Haddad 10 Annie Wright 2:23.33Q
3 Hallie Jensen 11 Lakeside 2:23.95Q
4 Katie Ackley 12 Highland 2:27.31
5 Marissa Bailey 11 Forks 2:27.60
6 Lauren Jenks 12 Vashon Island 2:29.02
7 Ellie Rising 9 Goldendale 2:29.56
8 Savannah Lutz 9 Hoquiam 2:33.82
9 Brenna Sclair 10 Charles W. Acad. 2:34.55
=============================================================================
National: 2:02.40 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:04.10 2014 Alexa Efraimson (Camas)
1A Meet: % 2:10.79 2010 Maddie Meyers, Northwest
2016 1st: 2:16.15 Mikayla Shuler, Lakeside
2016 2nd: 2:16.65 Isa Meyers, Northwest
2016 3rd: 2:16.78 Natalie Smith, Mount Baker
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isa Meyers 11 Northwest 2:21.18Q 2
2 Ashlee VanDenTop 11 Meridian 2:21.99Q 1
3 Ela Nickels 10 Bush 2:22.22Q 1
4 Anna Haddad 10 Annie Wright 2:23.33Q 2
5 Isabel Duxbury 12 University Prep 2:22.99Q 1
6 Hallie Jensen 11 Lakeside 2:23.95Q 2
7 Allie Barnes 12 Chelan 2:24.76q 1
8 Madison Elizondo 10 Zillah 2:24.78q 1
9 Olivia Willis 11 Riverside 2:25.95 1
10 Kaitlyn Rathgeber 9 Stevenson 2:26.51 1
11 Katie Ackley 12 Highland 2:27.31 2
12 Marissa Bailey 11 Forks 2:27.60 2
13 Lauren Jenks 12 Vashon Island 2:29.02 2
14 Ellie Rising 9 Goldendale 2:29.56 2
15 Natalie Munguia 11 La Salle 2:29.70 1
16 Julia Hanly 10 Charles W. Acad. 2:31.23 1
17 Savannah Lutz 9 Hoquiam 2:33.82 2
18 Brenna Sclair 10 Charles W. Acad. 2:34.55 2
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1993 Joanna Wilson, Woodland
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1989 Kelly Blair, Prosser
2016 1st: 15.72 Maggie Delay, Royal
2016 2nd: 15.98 Hannah Rusnak, Lynden Christian
2016 3rd: 16.12 Elli Kimes, Cashmere
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Aubry Botkin 10 Port Townsend 15.15Q
2 Elli Kimes 12 Cashmere 15.82Q
3 Rachel Garrity 10 Lakeside 16.02q
4 Ashley Parton 11 Cascade-Leavenworth 16.15
5 Jillian Bieker 9 Elma 16.54
6 Sophia Nielsen 11 South Whidbey 16.78
7 Maci Favilla 12 Zillah 16.80
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Maggie Cobb 12 Chewelah 15.26Q
2 Maggie Delay 12 Royal 15.39Q
3 Sarah Turcic 10 King's Way Chr. 16.27
4 Michaela Yonkman 12 Nooksack Valley 16.38
5 Allison Gilliam 11 Goldendale 16.56
6 Lindsey Roberts 10 Coupeville 17.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Hannah Rusnak 12 Lynden Christian 14.12Q
2 Lillian Kirry 9 Chewelah 15.62Q
3 Emma Culberson 10 King's 16.05q
4 Alondra Casarez-Garcia 11 Colu. (W. Salm.) 16.09
5 Teresa Rojas 11 River View 16.52
6 Rachel Berg 12 Bellevue Christian 17.21
==================================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1993 Joanna Wilson, Woodland
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1989 Kelly Blair, Prosser
2016 1st: 15.72 Maggie Delay, Royal
2016 2nd: 15.98 Hannah Rusnak, Lynden Christian
2016 3rd: 16.12 Elli Kimes, Cashmere
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Rusnak 12 Lynden Christian 14.12Q 2.8 3
2 Aubry Botkin 10 Port Townsend 15.15Q 0.4 1
3 Maggie Cobb 12 Chewelah 15.26Q 2.5 2
4 Maggie Delay 12 Royal 15.39Q 2.5 2
5 Lillian Kirry 9 Chewelah 15.62Q 2.8 3
6 Elli Kimes 12 Cashmere 15.82Q 0.4 1
7 Rachel Garrity 10 Lakeside 16.02q 0.4 1
8 Emma Culberson 10 King's 16.05q 2.8 3
9 Alondra Casarez-Garcia 11 Colu. (W. Salm.) 16.09 2.8 3
10 Ashley Parton 11 Cascade-Leavenworth 16.15 0.4 1
11 Sarah Turcic 10 King's Way Chr. 16.27 2.5 2
12 Michaela Yonkman 12 Nooksack Valley 16.38 2.5 2
13 Teresa Rojas 11 River View 16.52 2.8 3
14 Jillian Bieker 9 Elma 16.54 0.4 1
15 Allison Gilliam 11 Goldendale 16.56 2.5 2
16 Sophia Nielsen 11 South Whidbey 16.78 0.4 1
17 Maci Favilla 12 Zillah 16.80 0.4 1
18 Lindsey Roberts 10 Coupeville 17.00 2.5 2
19 Rachel Berg 12 Bellevue Christian 17.21 2.8 3
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.06 2015 Darhian Mills, Inglemoor
1A Meet: % 43.72 1995 Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)
2016 1st: 45.79 Ellie Kimes, Cashmere
2016 2nd: 46.25 Brooke Benner, Naches Valley
2016 3rd: 46.28 Allie Vanbenschoten, South Whidbey
Name Year School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 AnnaBelle Schweiger 12 Freeman 46.11Q
2 Elli Kimes 12 Cashmere 46.68Q
3 Jillian Bieker 9 Elma 46.77q
4 Grace Patterson 10 Northwest 46.93q
5 Allison Gilliam 11 Goldendale 48.29
6 Erika Powell 12 Klahowya 50.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Emma Culberson 10 King's 46.68Q
2 Ashley Parton 11 Cascade-Leavenworth 46.81Q
3 Michaela Yonkman 12 Nooksack Valley 47.93
4 Ocean Bryan 12 Goldendale 48.74
5 Danielle Gore 12 River View 49.26
6 Madison Moody 10 Seattle Christian 51.17
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lillian Kirry 9 Chewelah 46.87Q
2 Sophia Nielsen 11 South Whidbey 47.32Q
3 Sarah Turcic 10 King's Way Chr. 47.52
4 Alexis Weedman 10 Bellevue Christian 49.44
5 Alondra Casarez-Garcia 11 Colu. (W. Salm.) 49.62
6 Sarah Wilensky 10 La Salle 51.56
-- Jillyan Taylor 11 Okanogan DQ
=============================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.06 2015 Darhian Mills, Inglemoor
1A Meet: % 43.72 1995 Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)
2016 1st: 45.79 Ellie Kimes, Cashmere
2016 2nd: 46.25 Brooke Benner, Naches Valley
2016 3rd: 46.28 Allie Vanbenschoten, South Whidbey
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 AnnaBelle Schweiger 12 Freeman 46.11Q 1
2 Emma Culberson 10 King's 46.68Q 2
3 Lillian Kirry 9 Chewelah 46.87Q 3
4 Elli Kimes 12 Cashmere 46.68Q 1
5 Ashley Parton 11 Cascade-Leavenworth 46.81Q 2
6 Sophia Nielsen 11 South Whidbey 47.32Q 3
7 Jillian Bieker 9 Elma 46.77q 1
8 Grace Patterson 10 Northwest 46.93q 1
9 Sarah Turcic 10 King's Way Chr. 47.52 3
10 Michaela Yonkman 12 Nooksack Valley 47.93 2
11 Allison Gilliam 11 Goldendale 48.29 1
12 Ocean Bryan 12 Goldendale 48.74 2
13 Danielle Gore 12 River View 49.26 2
14 Alexis Weedman 10 Bellevue Christian 49.44 3
15 Alondra Casarez-Garcia 11 Colu. (W. Salm.) 49.62 3
16 Erika Powell 12 Klahowya 50.33 1
17 Madison Moody 10 Seattle Christian 51.17 2
18 Sarah Wilensky 10 La Salle 51.56 3
-- Jillyan Taylor 11 Okanogan DQ 3
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
1A Meet: % 49.07 2015 Lynden Christian
2016 1st: 49.77 Naches Valley
2016 2nd: 49.77 Lynden Christian
2016 3rd: 49.96 Cascade-Leavenworth
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Deer Park 49.90Q
1) Kaitlyn Mataya 12 2) Julia Molina 12
3) Jessie Thomas 10 4) Samantha Avila 11
2 Connell 50.74Q
1) Jade Chamberlin 11 2) Halli Whitby 11
3) Ashton Riner 12 4) Alma Manzo 10
3 Cascade-Leavenworth 50.79Q
1) Lauren Richardson 11 2) Emily Gaines 11
3) Addie Astell 11 4) Ashley Parton 11
4 River View 50.79q
1) Aaliya Anderson 11 2) Danielle Gore 12
3) Morgan Munson 11 4) Teresa Rojas 11
5 Coupeville 51.04
1) Lauren Grove 12 2) Mallory Kortuem 9
3) Maya Toomey-Stout 9 4) Lindsey Roberts 10
6 Meridian 51.57
1) Brody Short 10 2) Malia Clift 12
3) Katelyn Barnes 9 4) Mali Mack 10
7 Elma 53.00
1) Kayli Johnson 9 2) Beka Lensegrav 9
3) Maddi Clark 10 4) Jayla Mason 10
8 Klahowya 54.01
1) Hannah Bumbalough 9 2) Savannah Smith 11
3) Ashley Hubble 12 4) Erika Powell 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cle Elum/Roslyn 50.11Q
1) Selah Lile 12 2) Alina Vlahovich 11
3) Alexis Tachell 11 4) Grace Jackson 9
2 South Whidbey 50.20Q
1) Karyna Hezel 9 2) Alexandra Kurtz 10
3) Mikayla Hezel 11 4) Bailey Forsyth 12
3 Freeman 50.29Q
1) Taylor Cobb 9 2) Tessa Gilbert 12
3) Alyssa Zimmerman 12 4) Ysabella Panzeri 9
4 Charles Wright Academy 50.91q
1) Maya Wain Hirschberg 12 2) Ella Limoli 9
3) RubyJoy Pikes 10 4) Taylor DiLeonardo 12
5 King's Way Christian 51.34
1) Haley Hutchin 11 2) Dana Snider 9
3) Sarah Turcic 10 4) MacKenzie Ellertson 10
6 Seattle Academy 52.17
1) Brenna McCormick 10 2) Lilia Hargreaves 11
3) Tessa Malone 11 4) Jillian Pendergast 11
7 Goldendale 52.30
1) Sierra Clear 11 2) Suzanna Bilderback 12
3) Ocean Bryan 12 4) Allison Gilliam 11
8 Montesano 54.61
1) Madison Schupbach 11 2) Jamie Anthony 10
3) Hannah Hatcher 11 4) Hannah Barre 11
=============================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 46.90 2014 Federal Way
1A Meet: % 49.07 2015 Lynden Christian
2016 1st: 49.77 Naches Valley
2016 2nd: 49.77 Lynden Christian
2016 3rd: 49.96 Cascade-Leavenworth
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deer Park 49.90Q 1
1) Kaitlyn Mataya 12 2) Julia Molina 12
3) Jessie Thomas 10 4) Samantha Avila 11
2 Cle Elum/Roslyn 50.11Q 2
1) Selah Lile 12 2) Alina Vlahovich 11
3) Alexis Tachell 11 4) Grace Jackson 9
3 South Whidbey 50.20Q 2
1) Karyna Hezel 9 2) Alexandra Kurtz 10
3) Mikayla Hezel 11 4) Bailey Forsyth 12
4 Connell 50.74Q 1
1) Jade Chamberlin 11 2) Halli Whitby 11
3) Ashton Riner 12 4) Alma Manzo 10
5 Freeman 50.29Q 2
1) Taylor Cobb 9 2) Tessa Gilbert 12
3) Alyssa Zimmerman 12 4) Ysabella Panzeri 9
6 Cascade-Leavenworth 50.79Q 1
1) Lauren Richardson 11 2) Emily Gaines 11
3) Addie Astell 11 4) Ashley Parton 11
7 River View 50.79q 1
1) Aaliya Anderson 11 2) Danielle Gore 12
3) Morgan Munson 11 4) Teresa Rojas 11
8 Charles Wright Academy 50.91q 2
1) Maya Wain Hirschberg 12 2) Ella Limoli 9
3) RubyJoy Pikes 10 4) Taylor DiLeonardo 12
9 Coupeville 51.04 1
1) Lauren Grove 12 2) Mallory Kortuem 9
3) Maya Toomey-Stout 9 4) Lindsey Roberts 10
10 King's Way Christian 51.34 2
1) Haley Hutchin 11 2) Dana Snider 9
3) Sarah Turcic 10 4) MacKenzie Ellertson 10
11 Meridian 51.57 1
1) Brody Short 10 2) Malia Clift 12
3) Katelyn Barnes 9 4) Mali Mack 10
12 Seattle Academy 52.17 2
1) Brenna McCormick 10 2) Lilia Hargreaves 11
3) Tessa Malone 11 4) Jillian Pendergast 11
13 Goldendale 52.30 2
1) Sierra Clear 11 2) Suzanna Bilderback 12
3) Ocean Bryan 12 4) Allison Gilliam 11
14 Elma 53.00 1
1) Kayli Johnson 9 2) Beka Lensegrav 9
3) Maddi Clark 10 4) Jayla Mason 10
15 Klahowya 54.01 1
1) Hannah Bumbalough 9 2) Savannah Smith 11
3) Ashley Hubble 12 4) Erika Powell 12
16 Montesano 54.61 2
1) Madison Schupbach 11 2) Jamie Anthony 10
3) Hannah Hatcher 11 4) Hannah Barre 11
Event 110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1A Meet: % 1:44.10 2014 Hoquiam
2016 1st: 1:45.53 Cascade-Leavenworth
2016 2nd: 1:46.16 Deer Park
2016 3rd: 1:46.41 Coupeville
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Meridian 1:44.79Q
1) Mali Mack 10 2) Malia Clift 12
3) Katelyn Barnes 9 4) Payton Lunde 12
2 Cashmere 1:45.04Q
1) Molly Thies 12 2) Chloe Diaz 9
3) Andee Kimes 10 4) Ali Ball 9
3 Coupeville 1:46.73Q
1) Lauren Grove 12 2) Mallory Kortuem 9
3) Maya Toomey-Stout 9 4) Lindsey Roberts 10
4 River View 1:47.82q
1) Aaliya Anderson 11 2) Teresa Rojas 11
3) Danielle Gore 12 4) Morgan Munson 11
5 Connell 1:48.33q
1) Halli Whitby 11 2) Krislyn Freeman 9
3) Ashton Riner 12 4) Alma Manzo 10
6 Seton Catholic 1:49.35
1) Emma Watkins 9 2) Missica Derhalli 11
3) Kennedy Lake 12 4) Elena Carrion 11
7 Deer Park 1:51.71
1) Kaitlyn Mataya 12 2) Jessie Thomas 10
3) Julia Molina 12 4) Samantha Avila 11
8 Port Townsend 1:53.48
1) Aubry Botkin 10 2) Anika Avelino 9
3) Ari Winter 12 4) Sira Wines 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Freeman 1:44.81Q
1) Ysabella Panzeri 9 2) Tessa Gilbert 12
3) Alyssa Zimmerman 12 4) AnnaBelle Schweiger 12
2 Cle Elum/Roslyn 1:45.94Q
1) Selah Lile 12 2) Grace Terrill 9
3) Alexis Tachell 11 4) Grace Jackson 9
3 Seattle Academy 1:47.22Q
1) Brenna McCormick 10 2) Lilia Hargreaves 11
3) Harlowe Brumett-Dunn 9 4) Jillian Pendergast 11
4 Elma 1:48.74
1) Jayla Mason 10 2) Beka Lensegrav 9
3) Maddi Clark 10 4) Jillian Bieker 9
5 King's Way Christian 1:49.11
1) Haley Hutchin 11 2) Kya Glover 9
3) Dana Snider 9 4) MacKenzie Ellertson 10
6 Bellevue Christian 1:49.44
1) India Bishop 9 2) Alexis Weedman 10
3) Elizabeth Lew 9 4) Molly Olson 10
7 Zillah 1:49.88
1) Samantha Bowman 11 2) Madison Elizondo 10
3) Kaia John 11 4) Addison Krueger 10
8 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 1:50.72
1) Natalie Luxem 12 2) Maddy Cunningham 12
3) Kyra Williams 9 4) Kaitlyn Ventler 9
=============================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1A Meet: % 1:44.10 2014 Hoquiam
2016 1st: 1:45.53 Cascade-Leavenworth
2016 2nd: 1:46.16 Deer Park
2016 3rd: 1:46.41 Coupeville
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meridian 1:44.79Q 1
1) Mali Mack 10 2) Malia Clift 12
3) Katelyn Barnes 9 4) Payton Lunde 12
2 Freeman 1:44.81Q 2
1) Ysabella Panzeri 9 2) Tessa Gilbert 12
3) Alyssa Zimmerman 12 4) AnnaBelle Schweiger 12
3 Cashmere 1:45.04Q 1
1) Molly Thies 12 2) Chloe Diaz 9
3) Andee Kimes 10 4) Ali Ball 9
4 Cle Elum/Roslyn 1:45.94Q 2
1) Selah Lile 12 2) Grace Terrill 9
3) Alexis Tachell 11 4) Grace Jackson 9
5 Coupeville 1:46.73Q 1
1) Lauren Grove 12 2) Mallory Kortuem 9
3) Maya Toomey-Stout 9 4) Lindsey Roberts 10
6 Seattle Academy 1:47.22Q 2
1) Brenna McCormick 10 2) Lilia Hargreaves 11
3) Harlowe Brumett-Dunn 9 4) Jillian Pendergast 11
7 River View 1:47.82q 1
1) Aaliya Anderson 11 2) Teresa Rojas 11
3) Danielle Gore 12 4) Morgan Munson 11
8 Connell 1:48.33q 1
1) Halli Whitby 11 2) Krislyn Freeman 9
3) Ashton Riner 12 4) Alma Manzo 10
9 Elma 1:48.74 2
1) Jayla Mason 10 2) Beka Lensegrav 9
3) Maddi Clark 10 4) Jillian Bieker 9
10 King's Way Christian 1:49.11 2
1) Haley Hutchin 11 2) Kya Glover 9
3) Dana Snider 9 4) MacKenzie Ellertson 10
11 Seton Catholic 1:49.35 1
1) Emma Watkins 9 2) Missica Derhalli 11
3) Kennedy Lake 12 4) Elena Carrion 11
12 Bellevue Christian 1:49.44 2
1) India Bishop 9 2) Alexis Weedman 10
3) Elizabeth Lew 9 4) Molly Olson 10
13 Zillah 1:49.88 2
1) Samantha Bowman 11 2) Madison Elizondo 10
3) Kaia John 11 4) Addison Krueger 10
14 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 1:50.72 2
1) Natalie Luxem 12 2) Maddy Cunningham 12
3) Kyra Williams 9 4) Kaitlyn Ventler 9
15 Deer Park 1:51.71 1
1) Kaitlyn Mataya 12 2) Jessie Thomas 10
3) Julia Molina 12 4) Samantha Avila 11
16 Port Townsend 1:53.48 1
1) Aubry Botkin 10 2) Anika Avelino 9
3) Ari Winter 12 4) Sira Wines 12
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:48.95 2015 Issaquah
1A Meet: % 3:59.83 2014 Meridian
2016 1st: 4:02.64 Cashmere
2016 2nd: 4:04.67 Freeman
2016 3rd: 4:05.99 Lynden Christian
School Prelims Alternate
==========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lakeside 4:05.68Q
1) Faith Kennedy 10 2) Hallie Jensen 11
3) Melia Braun 11 4) Hannah Mitchell 12
2 Meridian 4:07.96Q
1) Malia Clift 12 2) Ashlee VanDenTop 11
3) Katelyn Barnes 9 4) Payton Lunde 12
3 Zillah 4:10.35Q
1) Kalen Johnson 11 2) Kaia John 11
3) Addison Krueger 10 4) Madison Elizondo 10
4 University Prep 4:10.64q
1) Emily Weintraub 11 2) Ellie Marks 10
3) Sara Colando 9 4) Isabel Duxbury 12
5 River View 4:17.95
1) Danielle Gore 12 2) Liliana Orozco 10
3) Aaliya Anderson 11 4) Morgan Munson 11
6 Seton Catholic 4:19.18
1) Kiya Gere 11 2) Kennedy Lake 12
3) Jerrica Pachl 9 4) Elena Carrion 11
7 Klahowya 4:23.31
1) Madison Godsey 10 2) Alexandra Gaucher 10
3) Cassandra Pastori 12 4) Aleah Schultz 9
8 Charles Wright Academy 4:25.12
1) Brenna Sclair 10 2) Julia Hanly 10
3) Dana Drouillard 12 4) Grace Hanly 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cashmere 4:02.79Q
1) Molly Thies 12 2) Chloe Diaz 9
3) Elli Kimes 12 4) Andee Kimes 10
2 Freeman 4:04.41Q
1) Tessa Gilbert 12 2) Madison Rubright 12
3) Alyssa Zimmerman 12 4) AnnaBelle Schweiger 12
3 Royal 4:08.76Q
1) Gracelynn Miller 12 2) Abigail Delay 10
3) Kay Lester 11 4) Noelia Juarez 11
4 Lynden Christian 4:11.30q
1) Laine DeJong 9 2) Taylor Ten Pas 12
3) Tara Hollander 9 4) Liv Mellema 9
5 Seattle Christian 4:18.73
1) Rachelle Mayes 12 2) Madison Moody 10
3) Morgan Williams 10 4) Gabby Watson 12
6 Goldendale 4:20.23
1) Abby Hedges 9 2) Ellie Rising 9
3) Lene Riggers 10 4) Allison Gilliam 11
7 Elma 4:22.21
1) Jayla Mason 10 2) Kaya Aiken 9
3) Cheyanne Jines 12 4) Maddi Clark 10
8 Hoquiam 4:36.05
1) Alexis Delahanty 11 2) Kayla Delahanty 11
3) Elyse Goulet 10 4) Courtney McCormick 12
=============================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:48.95 2015 Issaquah
1A Meet: % 3:59.83 2014 Meridian
2016 1st: 4:02.64 Cashmere
2016 2nd: 4:04.67 Freeman
2016 3rd: 4:05.99 Lynden Christian
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cashmere 4:02.79Q 2
1) Molly Thies 12 2) Chloe Diaz 9
3) Elli Kimes 12 4) Andee Kimes 10
2 Lakeside 4:05.68Q 1
1) Faith Kennedy 10 2) Hallie Jensen 11
3) Melia Braun 11 4) Hannah Mitchell 12
3 Freeman 4:04.41Q 2
1) Tessa Gilbert 12 2) Madison Rubright 12
3) Alyssa Zimmerman 12 4) AnnaBelle Schweiger 12
4 Meridian 4:07.96Q 1
1) Malia Clift 12 2) Ashlee VanDenTop 11
3) Katelyn Barnes 9 4) Payton Lunde 12
5 Royal 4:08.76Q 2
1) Gracelynn Miller 12 2) Abigail Delay 10
3) Kay Lester 11 4) Noelia Juarez 11
6 Zillah 4:10.35Q 1
1) Kalen Johnson 11 2) Kaia John 11
3) Addison Krueger 10 4) Madison Elizondo 10
7 University Prep 4:10.64q 1
1) Emily Weintraub 11 2) Ellie Marks 10
3) Sara Colando 9 4) Isabel Duxbury 12
8 Lynden Christian 4:11.30q 2
1) Laine DeJong 9 2) Taylor Ten Pas 12
3) Tara Hollander 9 4) Liv Mellema 9
9 River View 4:17.95 1
1) Danielle Gore 12 2) Liliana Orozco 10
3) Aaliya Anderson 11 4) Morgan Munson 11
10 Seattle Christian 4:18.73 2
1) Rachelle Mayes 12 2) Madison Moody 10
3) Morgan Williams 10 4) Gabby Watson 12
11 Seton Catholic 4:19.18 1
1) Kiya Gere 11 2) Kennedy Lake 12
3) Jerrica Pachl 9 4) Elena Carrion 11
12 Goldendale 4:20.23 2
1) Abby Hedges 9 2) Ellie Rising 9
3) Lene Riggers 10 4) Allison Gilliam 11
13 Elma 4:22.21 2
1) Jayla Mason 10 2) Kaya Aiken 9
3) Cheyanne Jines 12 4) Maddi Clark 10
14 Klahowya 4:23.31 1
1) Madison Godsey 10 2) Alexandra Gaucher 10
3) Cassandra Pastori 12 4) Aleah Schultz 9
15 Charles Wright Academy 4:25.12 1
1) Brenna Sclair 10 2) Julia Hanly 10
3) Dana Drouillard 12 4) Grace Hanly 11
16 Hoquiam 4:36.05 2
1) Alexis Delahanty 11 2) Kayla Delahanty 11
3) Elyse Goulet 10 4) Courtney McCormick 12
WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A
Mens ResultsWomens Results
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·30520 views
History for Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#wiaa #state-meet #washington #outdoor #track #field #championshiops #washington-state-meet
|